2017
Bala Mill and Junior Welsh Championships

Welcome to the Online Entries for Bala Mill Division 2 and 3 with a Division 4.

The race is being held at Bala Mill located on the outskirts of Bala.  The race is being held on the Afon Tryweryn which is a dam release river.  Please call Canolfan Tryweryn Water info line 01678 520826 or check online before travelling to confirm water release.

No entries will be taken for the division 2 after Thursday 20th July.

Any postal entries received so far will be entered.

Camping is available at the mill for a small charge.

Anyone entering the Welsh Champs please indicate this by putting 'CHAMPS' in the Sponsor field when creating your entry.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 2 K1M (39 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
194Gwion WilliamsJ10Llandysul Paddlers
193Ashley HolmesJ14Stafford & Stone CC
192Andrew GuestMManchester CC
191Philip SmithJ14Winchester & District CC
190Osian WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
189Andrew BennettMViking KC
186Jack EvansJ12Telford CC
181Jamey LinekerJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
180Alfie BooteJ16Stafford & Stone CC/Hydrasports
179Jesse DaviesJ16Stroud Valley CC
175Owen BieJ16Mold CC
174William MoirJ16Ibstock CC
173William ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
172Archie ChristmasJ12Wyedean CC
169Milan AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
168Leo BambridgeJ14Shepperton SCC
165William JarvisJ16Stafford & Stone CC
159Alan OwenMNomad
151Caleb WilliamsJ18Llandysul Paddlers
£147Klass Francisks RozentalsJ12Stafford & Stone CC
144Ifan OldfieldJ16Mold CC/Champs
140James GriffithJ14Mold CC
135Timothy BarryJ14Manchester CC
133George AbbottJ16Mold CC
132Darren ShipMStafford & Stone CC
129Phil CopelandSStroud Valley CC
108Jack HodsdonJ14Lee Valley PC
101David MasonJ14Wyedean CC
100Jamie DixonJ18Mold CC
93Sam WoolleyJ16Manchester CC
81Luca Cano MoleJ12Tandridge Blades
79Joshua QuickJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
72Owen StokesJ16Stroud Valley CC
59Elliott AckroydJ16Cheltenham CC
52William HanhamMIndependent
48David MitchellJ16Wyedean CC
36Tony ChalkMStroud Valley CC
31Matthew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC
20William SimpsonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC

Div 2 K1W (13 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Tamzin BrownSProteus CC
998Mazel BrownSProteus CC
90Sophia StokesJ14Stroud Valley CC
81Tavi MurrayMSeren Dŵr
61Gwennan DaviesJ18Stroud Valley CC
58Isobel MockettJ12Stafford & Stone CC/champs
57Tiegan JudgeJ12Stafford & Stone CC
50Tabitha PercyJ16Mad Paddlers
44Anne RobertsMManchester CC
42Alison JoyceSWinchester & District CC
35Crystal HullsJ16Stroud Valley CC
15Rebecca HarrattJ14Stafford & Stone CC
3Keira PearceJ14Stafford & Stone CC

Div 2 C1M (9 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999David MasonJ14Wyedean CC
50Milan AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
49Robert GuestJ12Manchester CC
47Jack HodsdonJ14Lee Valley PC
35Finlay Yates-JonesJ16Llandysul Paddlers
26Joshua QuickJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
24Dylan Tomkinson-BurdenJ14Lee Valley PC
21Philip SmithJ14Winchester & District CC
6William KirkJ16Sheffield CC

Div 2 C1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
30Tabitha PercyJ16Mad Paddlers
£23Jessica RaynerJ16Brecon CC
19Grace BlackJ14Manvers WBC

Div 2 C2 (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
126Matthew Allen / Stephen MellorSIbstock CC
10John Kent / Andrew LyallMFrome CC
8George Harratt / Steve HarrattSStafford & Stone CC

Div 2 Vet (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
22Penny SwaineVSwaledale Outdoor Club
15Steve BambridgeVShepperton SCC
10Andrew LyallVFrome CC
5Nigel EvansVTelford CC

Div 3 K1M (20 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
313Harry StantonJ12Wyedean CC
306Harvey PittJ12Stafford & Stone CC
273Chris ThompsonMMatlock CC
271Sean ThompsonJ12Matlock CC
253Sam Rice-JonesJ12Mold CC
252James RennieJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
166Oliver CooperJ12Seren Dŵr
126Jason HumphriesSCroesyceiliog CC
106Gavin ChristmasSWyedean CC
£85Aidan WildingU23Manvers WBC
75Tecwyn WilliamsJ10Llandysul Paddlers
70Daniel JoyceJ12Llandysul Paddlers
63Tony SmithMWinchester & District CC
61Jack RathburnJ10Manchester CC
54Ioan OldfieldJ12Mold CC/Champs
39Harley JonesJ12Llandysul Paddlers
38Harry JoyceJ12Llandysul Paddlers
37Harry EvansJ10Telford CC
35William MayerJ12Stafford & Stone CC
22Ben BeachellMDyffryn Conwy Paddlers

Div 3 K1W (11 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Zoe CardyJ10Lower Wharfe CC
998Lottie LanganJ10Lower Wharfe CC
135Eirlys HappsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
134Brogan SwartJ12Croesyceiliog CC/Champs
90Poppy BooteJ14Stafford & Stone CC
85Millie StantonJ12Wyedean CC
68Emma PercyMMad Paddlers
55Emma StokesJ14Stroud Valley CC
53Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ12Croesyceiliog CC
36Nadine BrachiJ14Stroud Valley CC
31Maddie MorrisJ14Clywedog CC

Div 3 C1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
62Jamey LinekerJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
61Tony ChalkMStroud Valley CC
59James RennieJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
55Tecwyn WilliamsJ10Llandysul Paddlers
18Gareth DaviesSStroud Valley CC

Div 3 C1W (0 entries)

Div 4 K1M (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Fiona ThompsonMMatlock CC

Div 4 K1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
997Rachel CardyJ10Lower Wharfe CC

Div 4 C1M (0 entries)

Div 4 C1W (0 entries)

Div 4 C2 (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
998Lottie Langan / Zoe CardyJ10Lower Wharfe CC
996Rachel Cardy / Alan CardySLower Wharfe CC

Officials (4 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
145Matthew ElliottDiv 1 K1M 145J14Llandysul Paddlers
115George HarrattDiv 1 K1M 115J14Stafford & Stone CC
32Catherine RobertsDiv 1 K1W 32U23Manchester CC
7Alfie BooteDiv 1 C1M 7J16Stafford & Stone CC/Hydrasports

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (34 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
194Gwion WilliamsJ10Llandysul Paddlers
193Ashley HolmesJ14Stafford & Stone CC
192Andrew GuestMManchester CC
191Philip SmithJ14Winchester & District CC
190Osian WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
189Andrew BennettMViking KC
186Jack EvansJ12Telford CC
181Jamey LinekerJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
180Alfie BooteJ16Stafford & Stone CC/Hydrasports
175Owen BieJ16Mold CC
174William MoirJ16Ibstock CC
173William ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
172Archie ChristmasJ12Wyedean CC
169Milan AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
168Leo BambridgeJ14Shepperton SCC
165William JarvisJ16Stafford & Stone CC
151Caleb WilliamsJ18Llandysul Paddlers
147Klass Francisks RozentalsJ12Stafford & Stone CC
144Ifan OldfieldJ16Mold CC/Champs
140James GriffithJ14Mold CC
135Timothy BarryJ14Manchester CC
133George AbbottJ16Mold CC
115John KentMFrome CC
108Jack HodsdonJ14Lee Valley PC
101David MasonJ14Wyedean CC
93Sam WoolleyJ16Manchester CC
81Luca Cano MoleJ12Tandridge Blades
79Joshua QuickJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
72Owen StokesJ16Stroud Valley CC
59Elliott AckroydJ16Cheltenham CC
52William HanhamMIndependent
48David MitchellJ16Wyedean CC
31Matthew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC
20William SimpsonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC

Div 2 K1W (12 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Tamzin BrownSProteus CC
998Mazel BrownSProteus CC
90Sophia StokesJ14Stroud Valley CC
81Tavi MurrayMSeren Dŵr
61Gwennan DaviesJ18Stroud Valley CC
58Isobel MockettJ12Stafford & Stone CC/champs
57Tiegan JudgeJ12Stafford & Stone CC
50Tabitha PercyJ16Mad Paddlers
44Anne RobertsMManchester CC
x42Alison JoyceSWinchester & District CC
15Rebecca HarrattJ14Stafford & Stone CC
3Keira PearceJ14Stafford & Stone CC

Div 2 C1M (9 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999David MasonJ14Wyedean CC
50Milan AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
49Robert GuestJ12Manchester CC
47Jack HodsdonJ14Lee Valley PC
35Finlay Yates-JonesJ16Llandysul Paddlers
26Joshua QuickJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
24Dylan Tomkinson-BurdenJ14Lee Valley PC
21Philip SmithJ14Winchester & District CC
6William KirkJ16Sheffield CC

Div 2 C1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
30Tabitha PercyJ16Mad Paddlers
23Jessica RaynerJ16Brecon CC
19Grace BlackJ14Manvers WBC

Div 2 C2 (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
126Matthew Allen / Stephen MellorSIbstock CC
8George Harratt / Steve HarrattSStafford & Stone CC

Div 2 Vet (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
22Penny SwaineVSwaledale Outdoor Club
15Steve BambridgeVShepperton SCC
5Nigel EvansVTelford CC

Div 3 K1M (16 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
313Harry StantonJ12Wyedean CC
253Sam Rice-JonesJ12Mold CC
252James RennieJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
166Oliver CooperJ12Seren Dŵr
126Jason HumphriesSCroesyceiliog CC
106Gavin ChristmasSWyedean CC
£85Aidan WildingU23Manvers WBC
75Tecwyn WilliamsJ10Llandysul Paddlers
70Daniel JoyceJ12Llandysul Paddlers
63Tony SmithMWinchester & District CC
61Jack RathburnJ10Manchester CC
54Ioan OldfieldJ12Mold CC/Champs
39Harley JonesJ12Llandysul Paddlers
38Harry JoyceJ12Llandysul Paddlers
37Harry EvansJ10Telford CC
35William MayerJ12Stafford & Stone CC

Div 3 K1W (11 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Zoe CardyJ10Lower Wharfe CC
999Svitlana GouinMViking KC
999Alisa GouinJ10Viking KC
998Lottie LanganJ10Lower Wharfe CC
135Eirlys HappsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
134Brogan SwartJ12Croesyceiliog CC/Champs
90Poppy BooteJ14Stafford & Stone CC
85Millie StantonJ12Wyedean CC
68Emma PercyMMad Paddlers
55Emma StokesJ14Stroud Valley CC
53Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ12Croesyceiliog CC

Div 3 C1M (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
62Jamey LinekerJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
59James RennieJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
55Tecwyn WilliamsJ10Llandysul Paddlers

Div 3 C1W (0 entries)

Div 4 K1M (0 entries)

Div 4 K1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
997Rachel CardyJ10Lower Wharfe CC

Div 4 C1M (0 entries)

Div 4 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Svitlana GouinMViking KC

Div 4 C2 (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
££998Lottie Langan / Zoe CardyJ10Lower Wharfe CC
996Rachel Cardy / Alan CardySLower Wharfe CC

Officials (4 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
145Matthew ElliottDiv 1 K1M 145J14Llandysul Paddlers
115George HarrattDiv 1 K1M 115J14Stafford & Stone CC
32Catherine RobertsDiv 1 K1W 32U23Manchester CC
7Alfie BooteDiv 1 C1M 7J16Stafford & Stone CC/Hydrasports
  • £ - paddler owes money
  • ££ - paddler has overpaid
  • x - other