2017
Bala Mill and Junior Welsh Championships

Start List


 The race is being held on the Afon Tryweryn which is a dam release river.  Please call Canolfan Tryweryn Water info line 01678 520826 or check online before travelling to confirm water release. 

Times are approximate and will change depending on the release times and the number of people entering this week and on the day.

Saturday

Officials

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
145Matthew ElliottDiv 1 K1M 145J14Llandysul Paddlers09:45:0011:30:0014:00:00
115George HarrattDiv 1 K1M 115J14Stafford & Stone CC09:45:3011:31:0014:01:00
32Catherine RobertsDiv 1 K1W 32U23Manchester CC09:46:0011:32:0014:02:00
7Alfie BooteDiv 1 C1M 7J16Stafford & Stone CC/Hydrasports09:46:3011:33:0014:03:00
1tbd09:47:0011:34:0014:04:00

Div 2 - Vet

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
22Penny SwaineVSwaledale Outdoor Club09:50:0011:37:0014:07:00
15Steve BambridgeVShepperton SCC09:50:3011:38:0014:08:00
10Andrew LyallVFrome CC09:51:0011:39:0014:09:00
5Nigel EvansVTelford CC09:51:3011:40:0014:10:00

Div 2 - K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
194Gwion WilliamsJ10Llandysul Paddlers09:54:3011:43:0014:13:00
193Ashley HolmesJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:55:0011:44:0014:14:00
192Andrew GuestMManchester CC09:55:3011:45:0014:15:00
191Philip SmithJ14Winchester & District CC09:56:0011:46:0014:16:00
190Osian WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers09:56:3011:47:0014:17:00
189Andrew BennettMViking KC09:57:0011:48:0014:18:00
186Jack EvansJ12Telford CC09:57:3011:49:0014:19:00
181Jamey LinekerJ12Holme Pierrepont CC09:58:0011:50:0014:20:00
180Alfie BooteJ16Stafford & Stone CC/Hydrasports09:58:3011:51:0014:21:00
179Jesse DaviesJ16Stroud Valley CC09:59:0011:52:0014:22:00
175Owen BieJ16Mold CC09:59:3011:53:0014:23:00
174William MoirJ16Ibstock CC10:00:0011:54:0014:24:00
173William ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC10:00:3011:55:0014:25:00
172Archie ChristmasJ12Wyedean CC10:01:0011:56:0014:26:00
169Milan AysanJ14Lee Valley PC10:01:3011:57:0014:27:00
168Leo BambridgeJ14Shepperton SCC10:02:0011:58:0014:28:00
165William JarvisJ16Stafford & Stone CC10:02:3011:59:0014:29:00
159Alan OwenMNomad10:03:0012:00:0014:30:00
151Caleb WilliamsJ18Llandysul Paddlers10:03:3012:01:0014:31:00
£147Klass Francisks RozentalsJ12Stafford & Stone CC10:04:0012:02:0014:32:00
144Ifan OldfieldJ16Mold CC/Champs10:04:3012:03:0014:33:00
140James GriffithJ14Mold CC10:05:0012:04:0014:34:00
135Timothy BarryJ14Manchester CC10:05:3012:05:0014:35:00
133George AbbottJ16Mold CC10:06:0012:06:0014:36:00
132Darren ShipMStafford & Stone CC10:06:3012:07:0014:37:00
129Phil CopelandSStroud Valley CC10:07:0012:08:0014:38:00
108Jack HodsdonJ14Lee Valley PC10:07:3012:09:0014:39:00
101David MasonJ14Wyedean CC10:08:0012:10:0014:40:00
100Jamie DixonJ18Mold CC10:08:3012:11:0014:41:00
93Sam WoolleyJ16Manchester CC10:09:0012:12:0014:42:00
81Luca Cano MoleJ12Tandridge Blades10:09:3012:13:0014:43:00
79Joshua QuickJ14Holme Pierrepont CC10:10:0012:14:0014:44:00
72Owen StokesJ16Stroud Valley CC10:10:3012:15:0014:45:00
59Elliott AckroydJ16Cheltenham CC10:11:0012:16:0014:46:00
52William HanhamMIndependent10:11:3012:17:0014:47:00
48David MitchellJ16Wyedean CC10:12:0012:18:0014:48:00
36Tony ChalkMStroud Valley CC10:12:3012:19:0014:49:00
31Matthew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC10:13:0012:20:0014:50:00
20William SimpsonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC10:13:3012:21:0014:51:00

Div 2 - K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
999Tamzin BrownSProteus CC10:16:3012:24:0014:54:00
998Mazel BrownSProteus CC10:17:0012:25:0014:55:00
90Sophia StokesJ14Stroud Valley CC10:17:3012:26:0014:56:00
81Tavi MurrayMSeren Dŵr10:18:0012:27:0014:57:00
61Gwennan DaviesJ18Stroud Valley CC10:18:3012:28:0014:58:00
58Isobel MockettJ12Stafford & Stone CC/champs10:19:0012:29:0014:59:00
57Tiegan JudgeJ12Stafford & Stone CC10:19:3012:30:0015:00:00
50Tabitha PercyJ16Mad Paddlers10:20:0012:31:0015:01:00
44Anne RobertsMManchester CC10:20:3012:32:0015:02:00
42Alison JoyceSWinchester & District CC10:21:0012:33:0015:03:00
35Crystal HullsJ16Stroud Valley CC10:21:3012:34:0015:04:00
15Rebecca HarrattJ14Stafford & Stone CC10:22:0012:35:0015:05:00
3Keira PearceJ14Stafford & Stone CC10:22:3012:36:0015:06:00

Div 2 - C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
999David MasonJ14Wyedean CC10:25:3012:39:0015:09:00
50Milan AysanJ14Lee Valley PC10:26:0012:40:0015:10:00
49Robert GuestJ12Manchester CC10:26:3012:41:0015:11:00
47Jack HodsdonJ14Lee Valley PC10:27:0012:42:0015:12:00
35Finlay Yates-JonesJ16Llandysul Paddlers10:27:3012:43:0015:13:00
26Joshua QuickJ14Holme Pierrepont CC10:28:0012:44:0015:14:00
24Dylan Tomkinson-BurdenJ14Lee Valley PC10:28:3012:45:0015:15:00
21Philip SmithJ14Winchester & District CC10:29:0012:46:0015:16:00
6William KirkJ16Sheffield CC10:29:3012:47:0015:17:00

Div 2 - C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
30Tabitha PercyJ16Mad Paddlers10:32:3012:50:0015:20:00
£23Jessica RaynerJ16Brecon CC10:33:0012:51:3015:21:30
19Grace BlackJ14Manvers WBC10:33:3012:53:0015:23:00

Div 2 - C2

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
126Matthew Allen / Stephen MellorSIbstock CC10:36:3012:56:0015:26:00
10John Kent / Andrew LyallMFrome CC10:37:0012:57:0015:27:00
8George Harratt / Steve HarrattSStafford & Stone CC10:37:3012:58:0015:28:00

Div 3 - K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
313Harry StantonJ12Wyedean CC10:40:3013:01:0015:31:00
306Harvey PittJ12Stafford & Stone CC10:41:0013:02:0015:32:00
273Chris ThompsonMMatlock CC10:41:3013:03:0015:33:00
271Sean ThompsonJ12Matlock CC10:42:0013:04:0015:34:00
253Sam Rice-JonesJ12Mold CC10:42:3013:05:0015:35:00
252James RennieJ14Holme Pierrepont CC10:43:0013:06:0015:36:00
166Oliver CooperJ12Seren Dŵr10:43:3013:07:0015:37:00
126Jason HumphriesSCroesyceiliog CC10:44:0013:08:0015:38:00
106Gavin ChristmasSWyedean CC10:44:3013:09:0015:39:00
£85Aidan WildingU23Manvers WBC10:45:0013:10:0015:40:00
75Tecwyn WilliamsJ10Llandysul Paddlers10:45:3013:11:0015:41:00
70Daniel JoyceJ12Llandysul Paddlers10:46:0013:12:0015:42:00
63Tony SmithMWinchester & District CC10:46:3013:13:0015:43:00
61Jack RathburnJ10Manchester CC10:47:0013:14:0015:44:00
54Ioan OldfieldJ12Mold CC/Champs10:47:3013:15:0015:45:00
39Harley JonesJ12Llandysul Paddlers10:48:0013:16:0015:46:00
38Harry JoyceJ12Llandysul Paddlers10:48:3013:17:0015:47:00
37Harry EvansJ10Telford CC10:49:0013:18:0015:48:00
35William MayerJ12Stafford & Stone CC10:49:3013:19:0015:49:00
22Ben BeachellMDyffryn Conwy Paddlers10:50:0013:20:0015:50:00

Div 3 - K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
999Zoe CardyJ10Lower Wharfe CC10:53:0013:23:0015:53:00
998Lottie LanganJ10Lower Wharfe CC10:53:3013:24:0015:54:00
135Eirlys HappsJ14Llandysul Paddlers10:54:0013:25:0015:55:00
134Brogan SwartJ12Croesyceiliog CC/Champs10:54:3013:26:0015:56:00
90Poppy BooteJ14Stafford & Stone CC10:55:0013:27:0015:57:00
85Millie StantonJ12Wyedean CC10:55:3013:28:0015:58:00
68Emma PercyMMad Paddlers10:56:0013:29:0015:59:00
55Emma StokesJ14Stroud Valley CC10:56:3013:30:0016:00:00
53Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ12Croesyceiliog CC10:57:0013:31:0016:01:00
36Nadine BrachiJ14Stroud Valley CC10:57:3013:32:0016:02:00
31Maddie MorrisJ14Clywedog CC10:58:0013:33:0016:03:00

Div 3 - C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
62Jamey LinekerJ12Holme Pierrepont CC11:01:0013:36:0016:06:00
61Tony ChalkMStroud Valley CC11:01:3013:37:0016:07:00
59James RennieJ14Holme Pierrepont CC11:02:0013:38:0016:08:00
55Tecwyn WilliamsJ10Llandysul Paddlers11:02:3013:39:0016:09:00
18Gareth DaviesSStroud Valley CC11:03:0013:40:0016:10:00

Div 4 - K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
999Fiona ThompsonMMatlock CC11:06:0013:43:0016:13:00
4tbd13:44:0016:14:00
3tbd13:45:0016:15:00
2tbd13:46:0016:16:00
1tbd13:47:0016:17:00

Div 4 - K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
997Rachel CardyJ10Lower Wharfe CC11:09:0013:50:0016:20:00
4tbd13:51:0016:21:00
3tbd13:52:0016:22:00
2tbd13:53:0016:23:00
1tbd13:54:0016:24:00

Div 4 - C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
3tbd13:57:0016:27:00
2tbd13:58:0016:28:00
1tbd13:59:0016:29:00

Div 4 - C2

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
998Lottie Langan / Zoe CardyJ10Lower Wharfe CC11:12:0014:08:0016:38:00
996Rachel Cardy / Alan CardySLower Wharfe CC11:12:3014:09:0016:39:00

Div 4 - C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
3tbd14:02:0016:32:00
2tbd14:03:3016:33:30
1tbd14:05:0016:35:00

Sunday

Officials

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
145Matthew ElliottDiv 1 K1M 145J14Llandysul Paddlers09:45:0011:30:0013:30:00
115George HarrattDiv 1 K1M 115J14Stafford & Stone CC09:45:3011:31:0013:31:00
32Catherine RobertsDiv 1 K1W 32U23Manchester CC09:46:0011:32:0013:32:00
7Alfie BooteDiv 1 C1M 7J16Stafford & Stone CC/Hydrasports09:46:3011:33:0013:33:00
1tbd09:47:0011:34:0013:34:00

Div 2 - Vet

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
22Penny SwaineVSwaledale Outdoor Club09:50:0011:37:0013:37:00
15Steve BambridgeVShepperton SCC09:50:3011:38:0013:38:00
5Nigel EvansVTelford CC09:51:0011:39:0013:39:00

Div 2 - K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
194Gwion WilliamsJ10Llandysul Paddlers09:54:0011:42:0013:42:00
193Ashley HolmesJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:54:3011:43:0013:43:00
192Andrew GuestMManchester CC09:55:0011:44:0013:44:00
191Philip SmithJ14Winchester & District CC09:55:3011:45:0013:45:00
190Osian WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers09:56:0011:46:0013:46:00
189Andrew BennettMViking KC09:56:3011:47:0013:47:00
186Jack EvansJ12Telford CC09:57:0011:48:0013:48:00
181Jamey LinekerJ12Holme Pierrepont CC09:57:3011:49:0013:49:00
180Alfie BooteJ16Stafford & Stone CC/Hydrasports09:58:0011:50:0013:50:00
175Owen BieJ16Mold CC09:58:3011:51:0013:51:00
174William MoirJ16Ibstock CC09:59:0011:52:0013:52:00
173William ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC09:59:3011:53:0013:53:00
172Archie ChristmasJ12Wyedean CC10:00:0011:54:0013:54:00
169Milan AysanJ14Lee Valley PC10:00:3011:55:0013:55:00
168Leo BambridgeJ14Shepperton SCC10:01:0011:56:0013:56:00
165William JarvisJ16Stafford & Stone CC10:01:3011:57:0013:57:00
151Caleb WilliamsJ18Llandysul Paddlers10:02:0011:58:0013:58:00
147Klass Francisks RozentalsJ12Stafford & Stone CC10:02:3011:59:0013:59:00
144Ifan OldfieldJ16Mold CC/Champs10:03:0012:00:0014:00:00
140James GriffithJ14Mold CC10:03:3012:01:0014:01:00
135Timothy BarryJ14Manchester CC10:04:0012:02:0014:02:00
133George AbbottJ16Mold CC10:04:3012:03:0014:03:00
115John KentMFrome CC10:05:0012:04:0014:04:00
108Jack HodsdonJ14Lee Valley PC10:05:3012:05:0014:05:00
101David MasonJ14Wyedean CC10:06:0012:06:0014:06:00
93Sam WoolleyJ16Manchester CC10:06:3012:07:0014:07:00
81Luca Cano MoleJ12Tandridge Blades10:07:0012:08:0014:08:00
79Joshua QuickJ14Holme Pierrepont CC10:07:3012:09:0014:09:00
72Owen StokesJ16Stroud Valley CC10:08:0012:10:0014:10:00
59Elliott AckroydJ16Cheltenham CC10:08:3012:11:0014:11:00
52William HanhamMIndependent10:09:0012:12:0014:12:00
48David MitchellJ16Wyedean CC10:09:3012:13:0014:13:00
31Matthew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC10:10:0012:14:0014:14:00
20William SimpsonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC10:10:3012:15:0014:15:00

Div 2 - K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
999Tamzin BrownSProteus CC10:13:3012:18:0014:18:00
998Mazel BrownSProteus CC10:14:0012:19:0014:19:00
90Sophia StokesJ14Stroud Valley CC10:14:3012:20:0014:20:00
81Tavi MurrayMSeren Dŵr10:15:0012:21:0014:21:00
61Gwennan DaviesJ18Stroud Valley CC10:15:3012:22:0014:22:00
58Isobel MockettJ12Stafford & Stone CC/champs10:16:0012:23:0014:23:00
57Tiegan JudgeJ12Stafford & Stone CC10:16:3012:24:0014:24:00
50Tabitha PercyJ16Mad Paddlers10:17:0012:25:0014:25:00
44Anne RobertsMManchester CC10:17:3012:26:0014:26:00
x42Alison JoyceSWinchester & District CC10:18:0012:27:0014:27:00
15Rebecca HarrattJ14Stafford & Stone CC10:18:3012:28:0014:28:00
3Keira PearceJ14Stafford & Stone CC10:19:0012:29:0014:29:00

Div 2 - C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
999David MasonJ14Wyedean CC10:22:0012:32:0014:32:00
50Milan AysanJ14Lee Valley PC10:22:3012:33:0014:33:00
49Robert GuestJ12Manchester CC10:23:0012:34:0014:34:00
47Jack HodsdonJ14Lee Valley PC10:23:3012:35:0014:35:00
35Finlay Yates-JonesJ16Llandysul Paddlers10:24:0012:36:0014:36:00
26Joshua QuickJ14Holme Pierrepont CC10:24:3012:37:0014:37:00
24Dylan Tomkinson-BurdenJ14Lee Valley PC10:25:0012:38:0014:38:00
21Philip SmithJ14Winchester & District CC10:25:3012:39:0014:39:00
6William KirkJ16Sheffield CC10:26:0012:40:0014:40:00

Div 2 - C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
30Tabitha PercyJ16Mad Paddlers10:29:0012:43:0014:43:00
23Jessica RaynerJ16Brecon CC10:29:3012:44:3014:44:30
19Grace BlackJ14Manvers WBC10:30:0012:46:0014:46:00

Div 2 - C2

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
126Matthew Allen / Stephen MellorSIbstock CC10:33:0012:49:0014:49:00
8George Harratt / Steve HarrattSStafford & Stone CC10:33:3012:50:0014:50:00

Div 3 - K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
313Harry StantonJ12Wyedean CC10:36:3012:53:0014:53:00
253Sam Rice-JonesJ12Mold CC10:37:0012:54:0014:54:00
252James RennieJ14Holme Pierrepont CC10:37:3012:55:0014:55:00
166Oliver CooperJ12Seren Dŵr10:38:0012:56:0014:56:00
126Jason HumphriesSCroesyceiliog CC10:38:3012:57:0014:57:00
106Gavin ChristmasSWyedean CC10:39:0012:58:0014:58:00
£85Aidan WildingU23Manvers WBC10:39:3012:59:0014:59:00
75Tecwyn WilliamsJ10Llandysul Paddlers10:40:0013:00:0015:00:00
70Daniel JoyceJ12Llandysul Paddlers10:40:3013:01:0015:01:00
63Tony SmithMWinchester & District CC10:41:0013:02:0015:02:00
61Jack RathburnJ10Manchester CC10:41:3013:03:0015:03:00
54Ioan OldfieldJ12Mold CC/Champs10:42:0013:04:0015:04:00
39Harley JonesJ12Llandysul Paddlers10:42:3013:05:0015:05:00
38Harry JoyceJ12Llandysul Paddlers10:43:0013:06:0015:06:00
37Harry EvansJ10Telford CC10:43:3013:07:0015:07:00
35William MayerJ12Stafford & Stone CC10:44:0013:08:0015:08:00

Div 3 - K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
999Zoe CardyJ10Lower Wharfe CC10:47:0013:11:0015:11:00
999Svitlana GouinMViking KC10:47:3013:12:0015:12:00
999Alisa GouinJ10Viking KC10:48:0013:13:0015:13:00
998Lottie LanganJ10Lower Wharfe CC10:48:3013:14:0015:14:00
135Eirlys HappsJ14Llandysul Paddlers10:49:0013:15:0015:15:00
134Brogan SwartJ12Croesyceiliog CC/Champs10:49:3013:16:0015:16:00
90Poppy BooteJ14Stafford & Stone CC10:50:0013:17:0015:17:00
85Millie StantonJ12Wyedean CC10:50:3013:18:0015:18:00
68Emma PercyMMad Paddlers10:51:0013:19:0015:19:00
55Emma StokesJ14Stroud Valley CC10:51:3013:20:0015:20:00
53Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ12Croesyceiliog CC10:52:0013:21:0015:21:00

Div 3 - C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
62Jamey LinekerJ12Holme Pierrepont CC10:55:0013:24:0015:24:00
59James RennieJ14Holme Pierrepont CC10:55:3013:25:0015:25:00
55Tecwyn WilliamsJ10Llandysul Paddlers10:56:0013:26:0015:26:00

Div 4 - K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
5tbd13:29:0015:29:00
4tbd13:30:0015:30:00
3tbd13:31:0015:31:00
2tbd13:32:0015:32:00
1tbd13:33:0015:33:00

Div 4 - K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
997Rachel CardyJ10Lower Wharfe CC10:59:0013:36:0015:36:00
4tbd13:37:0015:37:00
3tbd13:38:0015:38:00
2tbd13:39:0015:39:00
1tbd13:40:0015:40:00

Div 4 - C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
3tbd13:43:0015:43:00
2tbd13:44:0015:44:00
1tbd13:45:0015:45:00

Div 4 - C2

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
££998Lottie Langan / Zoe CardyJ10Lower Wharfe CC11:02:0013:54:0015:54:00
996Rachel Cardy / Alan CardySLower Wharfe CC11:02:3013:55:0015:55:00

Div 4 - C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
999Svitlana GouinMViking KC11:05:3013:48:0015:48:00
2tbd13:49:3015:49:30
1tbd13:51:0015:51:00