2017
Bala Mill and Welsh Championships Vet, J12, J14

 Welcome to the Online Entries for Bala Mill Division 2 and 3 with a Division 4 and Welsh Champs Vet, J12 and J14

The race is being held at Bala Mill located on the outskirts of Bala.  The race is being held on the Afon Tryweryn which is a dam release river.  Please call Canolfan Tryweryn Water info line 01678 520826 or check online before travelling to confirm water release.

Any postal entries received so far will be entered.

Camping is available at the mill for a small charge.

Anyone entering the Welsh Champs please indicate this by putting 'CHAMPS' in the Sponsor field when creating your entry.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 2 K1M (23 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
213Sam Rice-JonesJ12Mold CC
212Harry JoyceJ12Llandysul Paddlers
205Oliver LorenzJ12Mold CC
194Gwion WilliamsJ10Llandysul Paddlers
191Philip SmithJ14Winchester & District CC
190Osian WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
189Andrew BennettMViking KC
188Woody SouthJ12Lee Valley PC
186Jack EvansJ12Telford CC
179Jesse DaviesJ16Stroud Valley CC
175Owen BieJ16Mold CC
174William MoirJ16Ibstock CC
173William ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
172Archie ChristmasJ12Wyedean CC
169Milan AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
168Leo BambridgeJ14Shepperton SCC
165William JarvisJ16Stafford & Stone CC
156Alan HartleyMMatlock CC
133George AbbottJ16Mold CC
129Phil CopelandSStroud Valley CC
108Jack HodsdonJ14Lee Valley PC
81Luca Cano MoleJ12Tandridge Blades
52William HanhamMIndependent

Div 2 K1W (11 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Ruth BramleyJ14Llandysul Paddlers
103Eilrys HappsJ14
100Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ12Croesyceiliog CC/J12 champs
94Elsi PyvesJ14Llanrwst CC
82Jasmine BriggsJ16Matlock CC
66Lucy KeitchJ16Taunton CC
57Tiegan JudgeJ12Stafford & Stone CC
41Katie ShattockJ14Taunton CC
28Leonie MerrifieldMTaunton CC
8Karen DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC
3Keira PearceJ14Stafford & Stone CC

Div 2 C1M (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
53Sam BryantJ14Llandysul Paddlers
50Milan AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
47Jack HodsdonJ14Lee Valley PC
46Woody SouthJ12Lee Valley PC
43Oscar Cano MoleJ16Tandridge Blades
35Finlay Yates-JonesJ16Llandysul Paddlers
21Philip SmithJ14Winchester & District CC
5Thomas MerrifieldJ14Taunton CC

Div 2 C1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
32Ruth BramleyJ14Llandysul Paddlers
15Rebecca HarrattJ14Stafford & Stone CC
9Gemma StarksSSeren Dŵr

Div 2 C2 (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
186Hanna Griffiths / Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
176Sam Bryant / Thomas MerrifieldJ14Llandysul Paddlers
175Harvey Merrifield / Finlay Yates-JonesJ16Taunton CC
158Alfie Boote / Steve HarrattSStafford & Stone CC
126Matthew Allen / Stephen MellorSIbstock CC
27Clive Merrifield / Leonie MerrifieldMTaunton CC
12Justin Bunn / Oliver BunnSCroesyceiliog CC/Champs

Div 2 Vet (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
34Justin BunnVCroesyceiliog CC/Champs
15Steve BambridgeVShepperton SCC
5Nigel EvansVTelford CC

Div 3 K1M (9 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
327Jack McLoughlinJ16Mold CC
306Harvey PittJ12Stafford & Stone CC
141Oliver BunnJ10Seren Dŵr/Champs
136Sam CurwenJ14Manchester CC
126Jason HumphriesSCroesyceiliog CC
106Gavin ChristmasSWyedean CC
75Tecwyn WilliamsJ10Llandysul Paddlers
70Daniel JoyceJ12Llandysul Paddlers
37Harry EvansJ10Telford CC

Div 3 K1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
157Shannon CoombsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
134Brogan SwartJ12Croesyceiliog CC/Champs
91Hanna GriffithsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
90Poppy BooteJ14Stafford & Stone CC

Div 3 C1M (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
67William ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
55Tecwyn WilliamsJ10Llandysul Paddlers
50Osian WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers

Div 3 C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
38Anya WhartonJ12Independent
29Lucy KeitchJ16Taunton CC

Div 4 K1M (0 entries)

Div 4 K1W (0 entries)

Div 4 C1M (0 entries)

Div 4 C1W (0 entries)

Div 4 C2 (0 entries)

Officials (7 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
155Ifan BryantDiv 1 K1M 155J14Llandysul Paddlers
145Matthew ElliottDiv 1 K1M 145J14Llandysul Paddlers
115George HarrattDiv 1 K1M 115J14Stafford & Stone CC
110Sam BryantDiv 1 K1M 110J14Llandysul Paddlers
94Steve StarkeyDiv 1 K1M 94MLlandysul Paddlers/Llandysul paddelers ChampsVET
39Catrin SchroderDiv 1 K1W 39J14Llandysul Paddlers
34Harvey MerrifieldDiv 1 K1M 34J16Taunton CC

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (23 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
213Sam Rice-JonesJ12Mold CC
212Harry JoyceJ12Llandysul Paddlers
205Oliver LorenzJ12Mold CC
194Gwion WilliamsJ10Llandysul Paddlers
191Philip SmithJ14Winchester & District CC
190Osian WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
189Andrew BennettMViking KC
188Woody SouthJ12Lee Valley PC
186Jack EvansJ12Telford CC
175Owen BieJ16Mold CC
174William MoirJ16Ibstock CC
173William ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
172Archie ChristmasJ12Wyedean CC
169Milan AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
168Leo BambridgeJ14Shepperton SCC
156Alan HartleyMMatlock CC
133George AbbottJ16Mold CC
132Darren ShipMStafford & Stone CC
108Jack HodsdonJ14Lee Valley PC
97Alastair BurnistonJ18Manchester CC
81Luca Cano MoleJ12Tandridge Blades
52William HanhamMIndependent
49Matthew WareJ18Manchester CC

Div 2 K1W (11 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Ruth BramleyJ14Llandysul Paddlers
103Eilrys HappsJ14
100Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ12Croesyceiliog CC/J12 champs
94Elsi PyvesJ14Llanrwst CC
82Jasmine BriggsJ16Matlock CC
66Lucy KeitchJ16Taunton CC
57Tiegan JudgeJ12Stafford & Stone CC
41Katie ShattockJ14Taunton CC
28Leonie MerrifieldMTaunton CC
8Karen DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC
3Keira PearceJ14Stafford & Stone CC

Div 2 C1M (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
53Sam BryantJ14Llandysul Paddlers
50Milan AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
47Jack HodsdonJ14Lee Valley PC
46Woody SouthJ12Lee Valley PC
43Oscar Cano MoleJ16Tandridge Blades
35Finlay Yates-JonesJ16Llandysul Paddlers
21Philip SmithJ14Winchester & District CC
5Thomas MerrifieldJ14Taunton CC

Div 2 C1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
32Ruth BramleyJ14Llandysul Paddlers
15Rebecca HarrattJ14Stafford & Stone CC
9Gemma StarksSSeren Dŵr

Div 2 C2 (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
186Hanna Griffiths / Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
176Sam Bryant / Thomas MerrifieldJ14Llandysul Paddlers
175Harvey Merrifield / Finlay Yates-JonesJ16Taunton CC
158Alfie Boote / Steve HarrattSStafford & Stone CC
126Matthew Allen / Stephen MellorSIbstock CC
27Clive Merrifield / Leonie MerrifieldMTaunton CC
12Justin Bunn / Oliver BunnSCroesyceiliog CC/Champs

Div 2 Vet (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
34Justin BunnVCroesyceiliog CC/Champs
15Steve BambridgeVShepperton SCC
5Nigel EvansVTelford CC

Div 3 K1M (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
327Jack McLoughlinJ16Mold CC
141Oliver BunnJ10Seren Dŵr/Champs
126Jason HumphriesSCroesyceiliog CC
106Gavin ChristmasSWyedean CC
75Tecwyn WilliamsJ10Llandysul Paddlers
70Daniel JoyceJ12Llandysul Paddlers
55Peter WatsonJ16Cheltenham CC
37Harry EvansJ10Telford CC

Div 3 K1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
157Shannon CoombsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
134Brogan SwartJ12Croesyceiliog CC/Champs
91Hanna GriffithsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
90Poppy BooteJ14Stafford & Stone CC

Div 3 C1M (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
67William ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
55Tecwyn WilliamsJ10Llandysul Paddlers
50Osian WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers

Div 3 C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
38Anya WhartonJ12Independent
29Lucy KeitchJ16Taunton CC

Div 4 K1M (0 entries)

Div 4 K1W (0 entries)

Div 4 C1M (0 entries)

Div 4 C1W (0 entries)

Div 4 C2 (0 entries)

Officials (6 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
155Ifan BryantDiv 1 K1M 155J14Llandysul Paddlers
145Matthew ElliottDiv 1 K1M 145J14Llandysul Paddlers
115George HarrattDiv 1 K1M 115J14Stafford & Stone CC
110Sam BryantDiv 1 K1M 110J14Llandysul Paddlers
39Catrin SchroderDiv 1 K1W 39J14Llandysul Paddlers
34Harvey MerrifieldDiv 1 K1M 34J16Taunton CC