2017
LVWWC: British Open & Prem Race 6

The race will run to Championship Format and progression will be as per ICF rules. The competition has been designated an ICF ranking race and priority will be given to Premier and International paddlers and paddle up opportunities may be limited.

Online entry is only available for U.K. ranked paddlers and International entrants should contact the organiser.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Prem K1M (96 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
998Manuel MunschU23Switzerland
997Dimitri MarxU23Switzerland
996Loic BianzinaU23Switzerland
143William ThomasJ16Lee Valley PC
129Jack O'ConnorJ14Lee Valley PC
127Ken LawsonSStafford & Stone CC/Army Canoe Union
122Timothy AllenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
105Daniel LaffordJ16Wyedean CC
98Ioan DaviesJ16Seren Dŵr
93William LaffordJ16Wyedean CC
87Matt McDiarmidJ16Breadalbane CC
70Joshua LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
59Thomas MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
54Oscar Cano MoleJ16Tandridge Blades
48Luke KevaneJ14Lower Wharfe CC
47Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
40Edward DickinsonJ16Stafford & Stone CC
35Dominic AstonJ18Shepperton SCC
34Harvey MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC
33Reilly VernonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
32Angus HulbertJ16Breadalbane CC
30Callum WallingJ18Shepperton SCC
29Mick BerwickMStafford & Stone CC
21Ryan CrossJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
19Theo LunnyJ16Shepperton SCC
10James KettleJ16Lee Valley PC
101Arron GodfreyJ18Stafford & Stone CC
100Eren YalkinJ16Lee Valley PC
98Finlay Yates-JonesJ16Llandysul Paddlers
96Louis McDermottJ18Lee Valley PC
95Liam J BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
94Carwyn LavisJ18Brecon CC
93Matthew CookeJ16Manchester CC
92Andrew DouglasJ18Aberdeen KC/Hydra Sports
90Oscar McBurneyU23Independent/The Phantom Project
89Ben MossJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
88Etienne StottSViking KC
87Jacob TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
86Sam DaviesJ18Brecon CC
85Ben KellyJ16Strathallan CC
84Ross DixonJ16Lee Valley PC
83Dougal McPetrieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
82Alastair GillJ16Manchester CC
81Callum MacEachenJ18Breadalbane CC
80Matthew CurryJ18Lee Valley PC
79Finn Reilly-McQueenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
78Zak PrinceJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
77Huw ButterworthJ18Llandysul Paddlers
75Robert FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
74Vittorio PezzaioliJ16CR Cats
73Sean WaineJ16Green Star CC/hydrasports
70Oisin FarrellU23Kilcullen CC
68Andy LairdMCopeland CC
67Jonathan MalesMLee Valley PC
63Caspian RixU23Bradford & Bingley CC
61Ethan BarrettJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
60Kurts Adams RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
59Michael BrownU23CR Cats
58Archie SymesJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
54John DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC
53Alistair McCreeryU23Lisburn City Paddlers
51Joe ClarkeSStafford & Stone CC
48Connor LenihanU23Lee Valley PC
45Mark WignallMIndependent/epd
43Ben HaylettJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
41James DixonSHolme Pierrepont CC
38Jake BrownJ18Tees Tigers
37William TaylorU23Holme Pierrepont CC
36Johnathan AkinyemiSCool Blue Canoes
35Isaac BarkerU23Stafford & Stone CC
33Thomas NewmanJ18Tyne Valley CC
32David PatersonJ18Manchester CC/Manchester CC
30Robert HoldwaySStafford & Stone CC
29Luke SmythU23Lee Valley PC
28Duncan EdwardsJ18Breadalbane CC
26Anan HawkesU23Bradford & Bingley CC/HydraSports
25Jonny DicksonJ16CR Cats/Jem Racing
24Mike DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC
23Etienne ChappellJ16Seren Dŵr
21Elliott DavidsonU23Manchester CC
20Rob NeaveSStafford & Stone CC
19Ewan VernonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
18Sam MossU23Holme Pierrepont CC
17Austin BarkerU23Stafford & Stone CC
16Ben TeasdaleU23Tees Tigers
15Oliver GilbertU23Viking KC
13Stuart GerrieSAberdeen KC
11Jonathan AtkinsonU23Proteus CC/Hydrasports
10James CooperU23Seren Dŵr/Team Squarerock
9Paul SunderlandU23Stafford & Stone CC
8Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club
6Zachary FranklinSWindsor & District CC/Polaczyk
5Christopher BowersU23Stafford & Stone CC
4Ciaran Lee EdwardsSLlandysul Paddlers
3Zachary AllinU23Tees Tigers
1Bradley Forbes-CryansU23CR Cats

Prem K1W (60 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Liv KonradJ16WSC Bayer Dormagen e.V.
60Rachel EllisJ14Lee Valley PC
56Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ14Lee Valley PC
37Holly AtkinsJ16Lee Valley PC
31Verity BlakeyJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
23Holly WyllieJ16Breadalbane CC
22Irina MedunyakSIndependent
16Ella RedfearnJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
8Anna BurbidgeJ16Lee Valley PC
1Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC
63Sophie WinfieldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
60Mairi EdwardsJ16Breadalbane CC
59Macey CalvertJ16Lee Valley PC
58Jessica MagsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC
57Shannon JudgeJ16Stafford & Stone CC
56Maia HarrisonJ16Lee Valley PC
55Natasha PottingerJ18Strathallan CC
54Bethany SizerJ18Lee Valley PC
53Carys Grey-ThompsonJ16Tees Tigers
52Katie McDermottJ16Lee Valley PC
51Laura MilneJ18Stirling & Falkirk CC
50Katie BainbridgeJ16Tees Tigers
49Bethan PalmerU23Bala CC
48Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC
47Aisling ConlanSGreen Star CC
46Jessica RaynerJ16Brecon CC
45Amy HowarthJ18Bradford & Bingley CC/Hydrasport
44Jessica TaylorJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
40Bethany CarolJ18Bala CC
39Lili BryantJ16Llandysul Paddlers
38Kayleigh ParsonsJ18Shepperton SCC
36Evie FletcherJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions
35Hannah OwenJ16Lee Valley PC
34Ellis MillerJ16Lee Valley PC
32Isabel FryJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
31Rachel BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
29Olivia HooperJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
28Hannah ThomasJ16Lee Valley PC
27Grace ScaplehornJ18Seren Dŵr
26Cara LeeU23Bala CC
24Lois LeaverJ16CR Cats/Projecx
23Isabelle BushrodJ18Seren Dŵr
22Esme DurrantJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
21Nikita SetchellJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/Jem Racing
19Madelaine JenningsJ18Breadalbane CC
18Bethan ForrowJ16Lee Valley PC
17Daisy CooilJ16Tees Tigers/Hydrasports
16Sophie OgilvieJ18CR Cats
15Phoebe SpicerJ18Lee Valley PC
14Amber MaslenSPinkston Panthers/The Phantom Project
13Helen RogersU23CR Cats
12Rebecca OgilvieJ18CR Cats
9Megan Hamer-EvansJ18Seren Dŵr/TJComposites
8Hannah BaileySStafford & Stone CC
7Alice HainingU23Selkirk CC
6Gabrielle RidgeU23Seren Dŵr
5Amy HollickU23Manchester CC
4Mallory FranklinU23Windsor & District CC
2Kimberley WoodsU23Rugby CC
1Fiona PennieSCR Cats/Vajda, PeakUK, G'Power

Prem C1M (37 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
55Sonny ShevillJ14Lee Valley PC
51David MitchellJ16Wyedean CC
44Theo LunnyJ16Shepperton SCC
40Iain McBrideJ16Breadalbane CC
17Danny CoxJ16Lee Valley PC
14Raoul ChappellU23Seren Dŵr
8Dougal McPetrieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
47Kurts Adams RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
46Adam JohnstoneSHydrasports/TJ Compsites
43James KettleJ16Lee Valley PC
42Ben HaylettJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
40Robert FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
39Joshua MayoJ18Lee Valley PC
37Vittorio PezzaioliJ16CR Cats
36James GibbonsJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Nelo
34William FotheringhamJ18Strathallan CC
33Jake CoxJ18Lee Valley PC
28David FlorenceSLloyds Register/Lloyd's Register
27Ben MossJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
26Jacob BarrettJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
21Sam MaingayJ18Stafford & Stone CC
19Zachary FranklinSWindsor & District CC/Polaczyk
18Peter LinkstedJ18Stirling & Falkirk CC/CST Global LTD
15James ConeyU23Seren Dŵr
14Andrew KettlewellU23Viking KC
13Patrick MarriottU23Break Out CC
11Adam BurgessSStafford & Stone CC/Galasport
10Zachary AllinU23Tees Tigers
9William ConeyU23Seren Dŵr
8Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club
7Rhys DaviesSBala CC
6Angus GibsonU23Strathallan CC/Hydrasports
5Tom AbbottU23Mold CC
4Sam IbbotsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC/HPPCC
3Will SmithU23Winchester & District CC
2Thomas QuinnSLower Wharfe CC
1Ryan WestleySLower Wharfe CC/LWCC / Hydrasports

Prem C1W (30 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
26Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ14Lee Valley PC
22Breagh MacphersonJ16Breadalbane CC
15Ailsa GourlayJ16Strathallan CC
8Macey CalvertJ16Lee Valley PC
3Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC
30Vanessa HumphreyU23Shepperton SCC
29Ella RedfearnJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
28Jada SenarJ16Independent
27Sophie WinfieldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
24Maia HarrisonJ16Lee Valley PC
23Jessica MagsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC/Hydra Sports
22Katie McDermottJ16Lee Valley PC
20Evie FletcherJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions
18Rachel BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
17Hannah ThomasJ16Lee Valley PC
16Ellis MillerJ16Lee Valley PC
15Esme DurrantJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
14Non DingleJ18Seren Dŵr
13Evie WatsonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
12Emily DaviesU23Bala CC/Bala
11Hannah OwenJ16Lee Valley PC
10Daisy CooilJ16Tees Tigers/Hydrasports
8Phoebe SpicerJ18Lee Valley PC
7Eilidh GibsonU23Strathallan CC/Hydrasports
6Bethan ForrowJ16Lee Valley PC
5Sophie OgilvieJ18CR Cats
4Rachel HoustonU23CR Cats
3Jasmine RoyleSStafford & Stone CC
2Mallory FranklinU23Windsor & District CC
1Kimberley WoodsU23Rugby CC/Hydrasport

Prem C2 (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
16Cody Brown / Luke KevaneJ14Lower Wharfe CC
15Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC

Prem Vet (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
32Paul MewVWindsor & District CC
5Bob GrundyVHarefield Paddlers