2017
Grandtully Div 1

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 1 K1M (75 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
155Neal UnderwoodMThe Sharks
125James ReadMThe Sharks/The Sharks
81Luca Cano MoleJ12Tandridge Blades
62Cameron FordJ12Bradford & Bingley CC
165Christopher RoyleJ14Stafford & Stone CC
164Finn MacdonaldJ14Breadalbane CC
163Oliver BlackJ16Manvers WBC
162Timothy BarryJ14Manchester CC
159Caleb WilliamsJ18Llandysul Paddlers
157Matthew OwensJ16Copeland CC
156Paul WattJ18Aberdeen KC
152Padraig CowanJ14Breadalbane CC
151Gabriel KeenJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
149Robert GuestJ12Manchester CC
148Eliot WoodJ14Halifax CC
147Harry ShipJ14Stafford & Stone CC
146Michael DenvirJ16Forth CC
145Matthew ElliottJ14Llandysul Paddlers
144Iwan LavisJ16Brecon CC
142Daniel ReesJ14Llandysul Paddlers
141James GrocockJ16Stafford & Stone CC
129Jack O'ConnorJ14Lee Valley PC
127Ken LawsonSStafford & Stone CC/Army Canoe Union
123Ben BottingJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
120Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC
118Luc RoyleJ14Stafford & Stone CC
116Grant UnderwoodU23Loughborough University
115George HarrattJ14Stafford & Stone CC
114Cody BrownJ12Lower Wharfe CC
113Thomas MerrifieldJ14Taunton CC
110Sam BryantJ14Llandysul Paddlers
108Henry LyonsJ16Aberdeen KC
107Elliott MasseyJ18Break Out CC
106Ross ForshawJ16CR Cats
105Daniel LaffordJ16Wyedean CC
104Cameron HaroldJ16Aberdeen KC
98Ioan DaviesJ16Seren Dŵr
95Daniel IschebeckJ16Derwent Racers
93William LaffordJ16Wyedean CC
87Matt McDiarmidJ16Breadalbane CC
86Lorenzo CuttsJ18Snowdonia Slalom Eryri
85Sam LeaverJ14Phoenix CC/Projecx/IPWI
82Allan TylerMCastle CC
81Robert GillespieJ16Aberdeen KC
78Clive MerrifieldMTaunton CC
72Jay AndersonJ16Breadalbane CC
71Phil GoodingMStafford & Stone CC
70Joshua LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
66Jack KellettJ16CR Cats
65Euan ClowJ18Aberdeen KC
64Patrick CreberU23Ulster University
60Danny TaylorJ14Viking KC
57Haydon HanbyJ18Matlock CC
56Jack BurrowJ16Kingston KC
54Oscar Cano MoleJ16Tandridge Blades
51Ben NicolU23Frome CC
48Luke KevaneJ14Lower Wharfe CC
47Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
45Liam BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC
44Dion DaviesJ16Llandysul Paddlers
43Thomas O'HaraJ18Viking KC
42Ben HosieJ16Aberdeen KC
40Edward DickinsonJ16Stafford & Stone CC
37Dan HosieJ18Aberdeen KC
36Pretam GurungJ18Breadalbane CC
35Dominic AstonJ18Shepperton SCC
34Harvey MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC
32Angus HulbertJ16Breadalbane CC
30Callum WallingJ18Shepperton SCC
25Andrew CrowhurstJ18Sheffield CC
21Ryan CrossJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
19Theo LunnyJ16Shepperton SCC
17Les FordMHalifax CC
16Jake SheffieldU23Bradford & Bingley CC
11William AbbottJ18Mold CC

Div 1 K1W (58 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
8Karen DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC
4Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC
103Catherine ThomsonSForth CC
102Beth WalkerJ16West Yorkshire CC
101Jessie AndersonJ14Breadalbane CC
100Ceri GillespieSAberdeen KC
84Rebecca HarrattJ14Stafford & Stone CC
83Maia DunnJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
82Kirsty ForbesJ16Aberdeen KC
81Izabela KeenJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
80Amber WhittakerJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
79Ffion FilzekJ18Snowdonia Slalom Eryri
78Lucy KnightJ14Wyedean CC
76Grace BlackJ14Manvers WBC
74Ellen WatsonJ16Tees Tigers
71Olivia AldersonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
66Mary ShearerJ16Aberdeen KC
63Louise FernieJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
62Lucy CundellJ14Green Star CC
61Georgia HolmesJ14Breadalbane CC
59Gemma KillickU23Hydrasports
58Joely WallingJ14Shepperton SCC
57Lydia LaffordJ14Wyedean CC
56Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ14Lee Valley PC
55Rose MitchellMWyedean CC
54Hannah MatchettU23Matlock CC
53Chloe BurrowsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
49Heather LindsayU23Lower Wharfe CC
48Maeve WoodhouseU23Hexham CC
47Ellen PedenJ16CR Cats
45Ellie OwensJ18Copeland CC
44Molly KnightJ16Wyedean CC
41Sophie IveyJ16Tees Tigers
40Ruth BramleyJ14Llandysul Paddlers
39Catrin SchroderJ14Llandysul Paddlers
38Eve OvingtonJ14Tees Tigers
37Holly AtkinsJ16Lee Valley PC
36Megan FletcherJ18Strathallan CC
35Sophie FletcherJ16Strathallan CC
33Olivia KirkJ16Halifax CC
32Catherine RobertsU23Manchester CC
31Verity BlakeyJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
29Isobel PapaspyridisJ16Friends of Allonby
28Evie MerrittJ16Llandysul Paddlers
27Jodie RochfordU23Cheltenham CC
26Breagh MacphersonJ16Breadalbane CC
25Kate KentMProteus CC
23Holly WyllieJ16Breadalbane CC
21Jada SenarJ16Independent
20Ellie BrownJ16Tees Tigers
19Keira DavidsonJ18Manchester CC
16Ella RedfearnJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
15Sophie WinfieldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
14Ailsa GourlayJ16Strathallan CC
11Mairi EdwardsJ16Breadalbane CC
10Kirsten EatockU23County Antrim PS
8Anna BurbidgeJ16Lee Valley PC
1Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC

Div 1 C1M (24 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
61Matt CookSLower Wharfe CC
58Aaron HolmesJ18Breadalbane CC
57Cody BrownJ12Lower Wharfe CC/Leodis print
56Eliot WoodJ14Halifax CC
54Gabriel KeenJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
53William JarvisJ16Stafford & Stone CC
52Michael DenvirJ16Forth CC
51David MitchellJ16Wyedean CC
46Joseff RoundJ16Snowdonia CC
44Theo LunnyJ16Shepperton SCC
40Iain McBrideJ16Breadalbane CC
39Luc RoyleJ14Stafford & Stone CC
35Luke KevaneJ14Lower Wharfe CC
34Callum WallingJ18Shepperton SCC
33Steve HesfordSHydrasports
29Jack KellettJ16CR Cats
28Jack BurrowJ16Kingston KC
27Liam BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC
23Liam J BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
20Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
19Dave BradshawMManchester CC
14Raoul ChappellU23Seren Dŵr
13Zak PrinceJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
7Alfie BooteJ16Stafford & Stone CC

Div 1 C1W (17 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
34Amber WhittakerJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
33Izabela KeenJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
28Louise FernieJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
27Olivia AldersonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
26Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ14Lee Valley PC
22Breagh MacphersonJ16Breadalbane CC
21Holly AtkinsJ16Lee Valley PC
19Shannon JudgeJ16Stafford & Stone CC
16Maeve WoodhouseU23Hexham CC
15Ailsa GourlayJ16Strathallan CC
14Lili BryantJ16Llandysul Paddlers
13Laura MilneJ18Stirling & Falkirk CC
12Amy HowarthJ18Bradford & Bingley CC/Hydrasport
9Vanessa HumphreyU23Shepperton SCC/LBC
8Macey CalvertJ16Lee Valley PC
7Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC
3Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC

Div 1 C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
15Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC

Div 1 Vet (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
11Patrick DohertyVAmbleside AAA
6Jerry TraceyVMoray House
5Bob GrundyVHarefield Paddlers
1Steve HarrattVStafford & Stone CC

Officials (15 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
137Gary ClowDiv 2 K1M 137MAberdeen KC
133George AbbottDiv 2 K1M 133J16Mold CC
96Jonathan HendryDiv 2 K1M 96J12CR Cats
85Callum MasseyDiv 2 K1M 85J14Break Out CC
74Vittorio PezzaioliPrem K1M 74J16CR Cats
40Robert FerniePrem C1M 40J16Holme Pierrepont CC
27Kate LyndonDiv 2 K1W 27J12Green Star CC
26Alice SnapeDiv 2 K1W 26SGreen Star CC
24Lois LeaverPrem K1W 24J16CR Cats/Projecx/IPWI
24Mike DickinsonPrem K1M 24J18Stafford & Stone CC/Karndean Flooring
21Cameron BrownDiv 1 C1M 21U23Strathallan CC
18Sam BorrowK1M S
18Ian HosieDiv 1 K1M 18U23Aberdeen KC
17Wills FotheringhamK1M S
15Tiernan GribbinK1M U23Mid-Ulster C&K

Sunday

Div 1 K1M (75 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
155Neal UnderwoodMThe Sharks
125James ReadMThe Sharks/The Sharks
81Luca Cano MoleJ12Tandridge Blades
62Cameron FordJ12Bradford & Bingley CC
165Christopher RoyleJ14Stafford & Stone CC
164Finn MacdonaldJ14Breadalbane CC
163Oliver BlackJ16Manvers WBC
162Timothy BarryJ14Manchester CC
159Caleb WilliamsJ18Llandysul Paddlers
157Matthew OwensJ16Copeland CC
156Paul WattJ18Aberdeen KC
152Padraig CowanJ14Breadalbane CC
151Gabriel KeenJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
149Robert GuestJ12Manchester CC
148Eliot WoodJ14Halifax CC
147Harry ShipJ14Stafford & Stone CC
146Michael DenvirJ16Forth CC
145Matthew ElliottJ14Llandysul Paddlers
144Iwan LavisJ16Brecon CC
142Daniel ReesJ14Llandysul Paddlers
141James GrocockJ16Stafford & Stone CC
129Jack O'ConnorJ14Lee Valley PC
127Ken LawsonSStafford & Stone CC/Army Canoe Union
123Ben BottingJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
120Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC
118Luc RoyleJ14Stafford & Stone CC
116Grant UnderwoodU23Loughborough University
115George HarrattJ14Stafford & Stone CC
114Cody BrownJ12Lower Wharfe CC
113Thomas MerrifieldJ14Taunton CC
110Sam BryantJ14Llandysul Paddlers
108Henry LyonsJ16Aberdeen KC
107Elliott MasseyJ18Break Out CC
106Ross ForshawJ16CR Cats
105Daniel LaffordJ16Wyedean CC
104Cameron HaroldJ16Aberdeen KC
98Ioan DaviesJ16Seren Dŵr
95Daniel IschebeckJ16Derwent Racers
93William LaffordJ16Wyedean CC
87Matt McDiarmidJ16Breadalbane CC
86Lorenzo CuttsJ18Snowdonia Slalom Eryri
85Sam LeaverJ14Phoenix CC/Projecx/IPWI
82Allan TylerMCastle CC
81Robert GillespieJ16Aberdeen KC
78Clive MerrifieldMTaunton CC
72Jay AndersonJ16Breadalbane CC
71Phil GoodingMStafford & Stone CC
70Joshua LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
66Jack KellettJ16CR Cats
65Euan ClowJ18Aberdeen KC
64Patrick CreberU23Ulster University
60Danny TaylorJ14Viking KC
57Haydon HanbyJ18Matlock CC
56Jack BurrowJ16Kingston KC
54Oscar Cano MoleJ16Tandridge Blades
51Ben NicolU23Frome CC
48Luke KevaneJ14Lower Wharfe CC
47Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
45Liam BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC
44Dion DaviesJ16Llandysul Paddlers
43Thomas O'HaraJ18Viking KC
42Ben HosieJ16Aberdeen KC
40Edward DickinsonJ16Stafford & Stone CC
37Dan HosieJ18Aberdeen KC
36Pretam GurungJ18Breadalbane CC
35Dominic AstonJ18Shepperton SCC
34Harvey MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC
32Angus HulbertJ16Breadalbane CC
30Callum WallingJ18Shepperton SCC
25Andrew CrowhurstJ18Sheffield CC
21Ryan CrossJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
19Theo LunnyJ16Shepperton SCC
17Les FordMHalifax CC
16Jake SheffieldU23Bradford & Bingley CC
11William AbbottJ18Mold CC

Div 1 K1W (58 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
8Karen DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC
4Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC
103Catherine ThomsonSForth CC
102Beth WalkerJ16West Yorkshire CC
101Jessie AndersonJ14Breadalbane CC
100Ceri GillespieSAberdeen KC
84Rebecca HarrattJ14Stafford & Stone CC
83Maia DunnJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
82Kirsty ForbesJ16Aberdeen KC
81Izabela KeenJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
80Amber WhittakerJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
79Ffion FilzekJ18Snowdonia Slalom Eryri
78Lucy KnightJ14Wyedean CC
76Grace BlackJ14Manvers WBC
74Ellen WatsonJ16Tees Tigers
71Olivia AldersonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
66Mary ShearerJ16Aberdeen KC
63Louise FernieJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
62Lucy CundellJ14Green Star CC
61Georgia HolmesJ14Breadalbane CC
59Gemma KillickU23Hydrasports
58Joely WallingJ14Shepperton SCC
57Lydia LaffordJ14Wyedean CC
56Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ14Lee Valley PC
55Rose MitchellMWyedean CC
54Hannah MatchettU23Matlock CC
53Chloe BurrowsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
49Heather LindsayU23Lower Wharfe CC
48Maeve WoodhouseU23Hexham CC
47Ellen PedenJ16CR Cats
45Ellie OwensJ18Copeland CC
44Molly KnightJ16Wyedean CC
41Sophie IveyJ16Tees Tigers
40Ruth BramleyJ14Llandysul Paddlers
39Catrin SchroderJ14Llandysul Paddlers
38Eve OvingtonJ14Tees Tigers
37Holly AtkinsJ16Lee Valley PC
36Megan FletcherJ18Strathallan CC
35Sophie FletcherJ16Strathallan CC
33Olivia KirkJ16Halifax CC
32Catherine RobertsU23Manchester CC
31Verity BlakeyJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
29Isobel PapaspyridisJ16Friends of Allonby
28Evie MerrittJ16Llandysul Paddlers
27Jodie RochfordU23Cheltenham CC
26Breagh MacphersonJ16Breadalbane CC
25Kate KentMProteus CC
23Holly WyllieJ16Breadalbane CC
21Jada SenarJ16Independent
20Ellie BrownJ16Tees Tigers
19Keira DavidsonJ18Manchester CC
16Ella RedfearnJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
15Sophie WinfieldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
14Ailsa GourlayJ16Strathallan CC
11Mairi EdwardsJ16Breadalbane CC
10Kirsten EatockU23County Antrim PS
8Anna BurbidgeJ16Lee Valley PC
1Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC

Div 1 C1M (24 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
61Matt CookSLower Wharfe CC
58Aaron HolmesJ18Breadalbane CC
57Cody BrownJ12Lower Wharfe CC/Leodis print
56Eliot WoodJ14Halifax CC
54Gabriel KeenJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
53William JarvisJ16Stafford & Stone CC
52Michael DenvirJ16Forth CC
51David MitchellJ16Wyedean CC
46Joseff RoundJ16Snowdonia CC
44Theo LunnyJ16Shepperton SCC
40Iain McBrideJ16Breadalbane CC
39Luc RoyleJ14Stafford & Stone CC
35Luke KevaneJ14Lower Wharfe CC
34Callum WallingJ18Shepperton SCC
33Steve HesfordSHydrasports
29Jack KellettJ16CR Cats
28Jack BurrowJ16Kingston KC
27Liam BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC
23Liam J BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
20Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
19Dave BradshawMManchester CC
14Raoul ChappellU23Seren Dŵr
13Zak PrinceJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
7Alfie BooteJ16Stafford & Stone CC

Div 1 C1W (17 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
34Amber WhittakerJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
33Izabela KeenJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
28Louise FernieJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
27Olivia AldersonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
26Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ14Lee Valley PC
22Breagh MacphersonJ16Breadalbane CC
21Holly AtkinsJ16Lee Valley PC
19Shannon JudgeJ16Stafford & Stone CC
16Maeve WoodhouseU23Hexham CC
15Ailsa GourlayJ16Strathallan CC
14Lili BryantJ16Llandysul Paddlers
13Laura MilneJ18Stirling & Falkirk CC
12Amy HowarthJ18Bradford & Bingley CC/Hydrasport
9Vanessa HumphreyU23Shepperton SCC/LBC
8Macey CalvertJ16Lee Valley PC
7Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC
3Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC

Div 1 C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
15Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC

Div 1 Vet (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
11Patrick DohertyVAmbleside AAA
5Bob GrundyVHarefield Paddlers
1Steve HarrattVStafford & Stone CC

Officials (15 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
137Gary ClowDiv 2 K1M 137MAberdeen KC
96Jonathan HendryDiv 2 K1M 96J12CR Cats
85Callum MasseyDiv 2 K1M 85J14Break Out CC
74Vittorio PezzaioliPrem K1M 74J16CR Cats
65Jim WallisDiv 2 K1M 65MPinkston Panthers
40Robert FerniePrem C1M 40J16Holme Pierrepont CC
27Kate LyndonDiv 2 K1W 27J12Green Star CC
26Alice SnapeDiv 2 K1W 26SGreen Star CC
24Lois LeaverPrem K1W 24J16CR Cats/Projecx/IPWI
21Cameron BrownDiv 1 C1M 21U23Strathallan CC
18Sam BorrowK1M S
18Ian HosieDiv 1 K1M 18U23Aberdeen KC
17Wills FotheringhamK1M S
15Tiernan GribbinK1M U23Mid-Ulster C&K
13George AbbottDiv 2 K1M 133J16Mold CC