2017
Grandtully Div 2

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 2 K1M (28 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£185Oscar WyllieJ12Breadalbane CC
178Cameron BrownJ12CR Cats
177Robert WhiteJ14Seren Dŵr
166Murray RobbJ12CR Cats
165William JarvisJ16Stafford & Stone CC
164Archie TaylorJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
154Felix RonnebergerJ14Lee Valley PC
137Gary ClowSAberdeen KC
136James BrownJ14CR Cats
126Charlie O'HareJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
£109Prakas GurungJ14Breadalbane CC
103Ross PottingerJ16Strathallan CC
102Steven HosieSAberdeen KC
96Jonathan HendryJ12CR Cats
91Mark CastSMidland CC
85Callum MasseyJ14Break Out CC
79Joshua QuickJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
65Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers
62Cameron FordJ12Bradford & Bingley CC
57Craig DouglasMAberdeen KC
56Rob CallinghamMWindermere CC
40Crispin AgarU23Ninebanks CC
31Matthew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC
30Christopher RoyleJ14Stafford & Stone CC
19David QuinnMPinkston Panthers
95Joseph GrettonJ12Breadalbane CC
87Elliot DavieJ12Breadalbane CC
34Johnny AndersonJ12Breadalbane CC

Div 2 K1W (16 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
93Luca TorokU23Pinkston Panthers
88Freya RandleJ14CR Cats
86Yesi WoodJ16Forth CC
84Louise TullochJ16Aberdeen KC
£83Claire WilsonJ12CR Cats
67Claire DenvirJ14Forth CC
50Tabitha PercyJ16Mad Paddlers
49Sarah StubleySCR Cats
46Laura PottingerJ14Strathallan CC
37Catherine ThomsonJ16Forth CC
27Kate LyndonJ12Green Star CC
23Jenny HammondMNinebanks CC
20Bryony AgarJ16Ninebanks CC
13Ceri GillespieJ12Aberdeen KC
4Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC
1Sally Cresswell CastU23Matlock CC

Div 2 C1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
21Oscar WyllieJ12Breadalbane CC
58Gary ClowSAberdeen KC
40Cameron FordJ12Bradford & Bingley CC
29Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers
15Christopher RoyleJ14Stafford & Stone CC

Div 2 C1W (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
24Ellen WatsonJ16Tees Tigers
21Ellen PedenJ16CR Cats
14Catherine ThomsonJ16Forth CC
12Molly AgarU23Ninebanks CC
7Carys Grey-ThompsonJ16Tees Tigers/Bank of Mum and Dad

Div 2 C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
5Steve Agar / Crispin AgarSNinebanks CC

Div 2 Vet (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
8Mark FairbrassVBradford & Bingley CC
3Tony O'ConnellVBradford & Bingley CC
2Eamon HastingsVBradford & Bingley CC

Officials (24 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
999Finn MacdonaldK1M J14Breadalbane CC
998OLiver BlackK1M J16Manvers WBC
152Padraig CowanDiv 1 K1M 152J14Breadalbane CC
151Gabriel KeenDiv 1 K1M 151J14Holme Pierrepont CC
118Luc RoyleDiv 1 K1M 118J14Stafford & Stone CC
107Elliott MasseyDiv 1 K1M 107J18Break Out CC
81Izabela KeenDiv 1 K1W 81J14Holme Pierrepont CC
81Robert GillespieDiv 1 K1M 81J16Aberdeen KC
76Grace BlackDiv 1 K1W 76J14Manvers WBC
72Jay AndersonDiv 1 K1M 72J16Breadalbane CC
66Mary ShearerDiv 1 K1W 66J16Aberdeen KC
52Michael DenvirDiv 1 C1M 52J16Forth CC
48Andrew CrowhurstPrem C1M 48J18Sheffield CC
45Amy HowarthPrem K1W 45J18Bradford & Bingley CC
40Iain McBrideDiv 1 C1M 40J16Breadalbane CC
32Angus HulbertDiv 1 K1M 32J16Breadalbane CC
29Jack KellettDiv 1 C1M 29J16CR Cats
25Sam LeaverDiv 1 K1M 85J14Phoenix CC/Projecx/IPWI
24Lois LeaverPrem K1W 24J16CR Cats/Projecx/IPWI
22Breagh MacphersonDiv 1 C1W 22J16Breadalbane CC
20David GlendenningDiv 3 K1M 20MGreen Star CC
18Ian HosieDiv 1 K1M 18U23Aberdeen KC
10Victoria MurrayPrem K1W 10U23Breadalbane CC
7Anna-Louise GlendenningDiv 1 C1W 7SProteus CC

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (31 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£995Lewis McshannonJ16Aberdeen KC
185Oscar WyllieJ12Breadalbane CC
178Cameron BrownJ12CR Cats
177Robert WhiteJ14Seren Dŵr
166Murray RobbJ12CR Cats
165William JarvisJ16Stafford & Stone CC
164Archie TaylorJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
154Felix RonnebergerJ14Lee Valley PC
137Gary ClowSAberdeen KC
136James BrownJ14CR Cats
126Charlie O'HareJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
£109Prakas GurungJ14Breadalbane CC
103Ross PottingerJ16Strathallan CC
102Steven HosieSAberdeen KC
96Jonathan HendryJ12CR Cats
91Mark CastSMidland CC
85Callum MasseyJ14Break Out CC
80Mark SimesSIndependent
79Joshua QuickJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
74Patrick DawsonMProteus CC
££65Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers
62Cameron FordJ12Bradford & Bingley CC
57Craig DouglasMAberdeen KC
56Rob CallinghamMWindermere CC
40Crispin AgarU23Ninebanks CC
31Matthew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC
30Christopher RoyleJ14Stafford & Stone CC
19David QuinnMPinkston Panthers
95Joseph GrettonJ12Breadalbane CC
87Elliot DavieJ12Breadalbane CC
34Johnny AndersonJ12Breadalbane CC

Div 2 K1W (15 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
93Luca TorokU23Pinkston Panthers
84Louise TullochJ16Aberdeen KC
£83Claire WilsonJ12CR Cats
67Claire DenvirJ14Forth CC
50Tabitha PercyJ16Mad Paddlers
49Sarah StubleySCR Cats
46Laura PottingerJ14Strathallan CC
37Catherine ThomsonJ16Forth CC
27Kate LyndonJ12Green Star CC
26Alice SnapeSGreen Star CC
23Jenny HammondMNinebanks CC
20Bryony AgarJ16Ninebanks CC
13Ceri GillespieJ12Aberdeen KC
4Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC
1Sally Cresswell CastU23Matlock CC

Div 2 C1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
21Oscar WyllieJ12Breadalbane CC
58Gary ClowSAberdeen KC
40Cameron FordJ12Bradford & Bingley CC
££29Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers
15Christopher RoyleJ14Stafford & Stone CC

Div 2 C1W (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
24Ellen WatsonJ16Tees Tigers
21Ellen PedenJ16CR Cats
14Catherine ThomsonJ16Forth CC
12Molly AgarU23Ninebanks CC
7Carys Grey-ThompsonJ16Tees Tigers/Bank of Mum and Dad

Div 2 C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
5Steve Agar / Crispin AgarSNinebanks CC

Div 2 Vet (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
8Mark FairbrassVBradford & Bingley CC
3Tony O'ConnellVBradford & Bingley CC
2Eamon HastingsVBradford & Bingley CC

Officials (25 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
998OLiver BlackK1M J16Manvers WBC
152Padraig CowanDiv 1 K1M 152J14Breadalbane CC
146Michael DenvirDiv 1 K1M 146J16Forth CC
118Luc RoyleDiv 1 K1M 118J14Stafford & Stone CC
115George HarrattDiv 1 K1M 115J14Stafford & Stone CC
107Elliott MasseyDiv 1 K1M 107J18Break Out CC
81Robert GillespieDiv 1 K1M 81J16Aberdeen KC
76Grace BlackDiv 1 K1W 76J14Manvers WBC
72Jay AndersonDiv 1 K1M 72J16Breadalbane CC
66Mary ShearerDiv 1 K1W 66J16Aberdeen KC
54Gabriel KeenDiv 1 C1M 54J14Holme Pierrepont CC
48Andrew CrowhurstPrem C1M 48J18Sheffield CC
45Amy HowarthPrem K1W 45J18Bradford & Bingley CC
40Iain McBrideDiv 1 C1M 40J16Breadalbane CC
33Izabela KeenDiv 1 C1W 33J14Holme Pierrepont CC
32Angus HulbertDiv 1 K1M 32J16Breadalbane CC
29Jack KellettDiv 1 C1M 29J16CR Cats
25Sam LeaverDiv 1 K1M 85J14Phoenix CC/Projecx/IPWI
24Lois LeaverPrem K1W 24J16CR Cats/Projecx/IPWI
22Breagh MacphersonDiv 1 C1W 22J16Breadalbane CC
20David GlendenningDiv 3 K1M 20MGreen Star CC
18Ian HosieDiv 1 K1M 18U23Aberdeen KC
10Victoria MurrayPrem K1W 10U23Breadalbane CC
7Anna-Louise GlendenningDiv 1 C1W 7SProteus CC
7Alfie BooteDiv 1 C1M 7J16Stafford & Stone CC/Hydrasport
  • £ - paddler owes money
  • ££ - paddler has overpaid