2017
Grandtully Prem, Races 1& 2 and Pan Celtic

Please refer to the event information papers for further information.  Start lists will be generated nearer the date of the competition.  Pan Celtic entries for the Sunday race must email tullyprem@fearnmacpherson.com to be identified as such.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Prem K1M (86 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
106Ross ForshawJ16CR Cats
87Matt McDiarmidJ16Breadalbane CC
85Sam LeaverJ14Phoenix CC/Projecx
72Jay AndersonJ16Breadalbane CC
66Jack KellettJ16CR Cats
42Ben HosieJ16Aberdeen KC
38Chester SoftleyJ16Tees Tigers
37Dan HosieJ18Aberdeen KC
36Pretam GurungJ18Breadalbane CC
32Angus HulbertJ16Breadalbane CC
26Finlay Yates-JonesJ16Llandysul Paddlers
10James KettleJ16Lee Valley PC
7Matthew CookeJ16Manchester CC
6Carwyn LavisJ18Brecon CC
5Louis McDermottJ18Lee Valley PC
4Andrew DouglasJ18Aberdeen KC/Hydra Sports
3Richard StalkerU23Copeland CC
91Romain Bertrand SIndependent
89Ben MossJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
88Etienne StottSPeak UK
87Jacob TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
86Sam DaviesJ18Brecon CC
85Ben KellyJ16Strathallan CC
84Ross DixonJ16Lee Valley PC
82Alastair GillJ16Manchester CC
81Callum MacEachenJ18Breadalbane CC
80Matthew CurryJ18Lee Valley PC
79Finn Reilly-McQueenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
78Zak PrinceJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
77Huw ButterworthJ18Llandysul Paddlers
75Robert FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
74Vittorio PezzaioliJ16CR Cats
73Sean WaineJ16Green Star CC
71Zach PearsonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
67Jonathan MalesMLee Valley PC
65Peter WillettSStafford & Stone CC
64Callum HayJ18Breadalbane CC
63Caspian RixU23Bradford & Bingley CC
62Rob StalkerSCopeland CC
61Ethan BarrettJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
60Kurts Adams RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
59Michael BrownU23CR Cats
58Archie SymesJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
56Steffan WalkerSLlandysul Paddlers
55Layton PalmerJ18Llandysul Paddlers
54John DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC
53Alistair McCreeryU23Lisburn City Paddlers
49Robin VaseySStafford & Stone CC
48Connor LenihanU23Lee Valley PC
47Ian BridgesMHarefield Paddlers
46Michael OwenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
44Connor TurnerU23Tees Tigers
43Ben HaylettJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
42Peter LakeU23Bala CC
41James DixonSHolme Pierrepont CC
39Joe MoorhouseU23Green Star CC
38Jake BrownJ18Tees Tigers
37William TaylorU23Holme Pierrepont CC
34Connor BaileyU23Bradford & Bingley CC
33Thomas NewmanJ18Tyne Valley CC
32David PatersonJ18Manchester CC
31Jacob HolmesU23Breadalbane CC
30Robert HoldwaySStafford & Stone CC
29Luke SmythU23Lee Valley PC
28Duncan EdwardsJ18Breadalbane CC
26Anan HawkesU23Bradford & Bingley CC/HydraSports
25Jonny DicksonJ16CR Cats/Jem Racing
24Mike DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC
23Etienne ChappellJ16Seren Dŵr
22Peter LinkstedJ18Stirling & Falkirk CC/CST Global LTD.
21Elliott DavidsonU23Manchester CC
20Rob NeaveSStafford & Stone CC
19Ewan VernonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
18Sam MossU23Holme Pierrepont CC
16Ben TeasdaleU23Tees Tigers
15Oliver GilbertU23Viking KC
13Stuart GerrieSAberdeen KC
11Jonathan AtkinsonU23Proteus CC
10James CooperU23Seren Dŵr/Team Squarerock
9Paul SunderlandU23Stafford & Stone CC
8Remi BaudotSIndependent/Nottingham surf club
7David BainSStafford & Stone CC
5Christopher BowersU23Stafford & Stone CC
4Ciaran Lee EdwardsSLlandysul Paddlers
3Zachary AllinU23Tees Tigers/Hydrasports/Vajda
2Huw SwetnamSEyeTee

Prem K1W (55 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
47Ellen PedenJ16CR Cats
26Breagh MacphersonJ16Breadalbane CC
23Holly WyllieJ16Breadalbane CC
17Macey CalvertJ16Lee Valley PC
14Ailsa GourlayJ16Strathallan CC
13Maia HarrisonJ16Lee Valley PC
11Mairi EdwardsJ16Breadalbane CC
10Kirsten EatockU23County Antrim PS
8Anna BurbidgeJ16Lee Valley PC
7Shannon JudgeJ16Stafford & Stone CC
5Natasha PottingerJ18Strathallan CC/strathallan
54Bethany SizerJ18Lee Valley PC
53Carys Grey-ThompsonJ16Tees Tigers
52Katie McDermottJ16Lee Valley PC
51Laura MilneJ18Stirling & Falkirk CC
50Katie BainbridgeJ16Tees Tigers
49Bethan PalmerU23Bala CC
48Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC
47Aisling ConlanSGreen Star CC
46Jessica RaynerJ16Brecon CC
45Amy HowarthJ18Bradford & Bingley CC
44Jessica TaylorJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
43Evie WatsonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
42Erika BaranauskaiteSHolme Pierrepont CC
40Bethany CarolJ18Bala CC
39Lili BryantJ16Llandysul Paddlers
38Kayleigh ParsonsJ18Shepperton SCC
36Evie FletcherJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
35Hannah OwenJ16Lee Valley PC
34Ellis MillerJ16Lee Valley PC
32Isabel FryJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
31Rachel BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/HPPCC
29Olivia HooperJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
28Hannah ThomasJ16Lee Valley PC
27Grace ScaplehornJ18Seren Dŵr
25Eloise MeakinsSSt Albans & Hertsmere CC
24Lois LeaverJ16CR Cats/Projecx
22Esme DurrantJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
21Nikita SetchellJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/Jem Racing
19Madelaine JenningsJ18Breadalbane CC
18Bethan ForrowJ16Lee Valley PC
17Daisy CooilJ16Tees Tigers/Hydrasports
16Sophie OgilvieJ18CR Cats
15Phoebe SpicerJ18Lee Valley PC
14Amber MaslenSPinkston Panthers
13Helen RogersU23CR Cats
12Rebecca OgilvieJ18CR Cats
10Victoria MurrayU23Breadalbane CC
9Megan Hamer-EvansJ18Seren Dŵr/TJComposites
8Hannah BaileySStafford & Stone CC
7Alice HainingU23Selkirk CC
6Gabrielle RidgeU23Seren Dŵr
5Amy HollickU23Manchester CC
2Kimberley WoodsU23Rugby CC
1Fiona PennieSCR Cats/Vajda/Peak UK/ G'Power

Prem C1M (29 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
40Iain McBrideJ16Breadalbane CC
29Jack KellettJ16CR Cats
14Raoul ChappellU23Seren Dŵr
46Adam JohnstoneSHydrasports/T J Composites
43James KettleJ16Lee Valley PC
40Robert FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
39Joshua MayoJ18Lee Valley PC
38Zach PearsonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
37Vittorio PezzaioliJ16CR Cats
£36James GibbonsJ18Llandysul Paddlers
34William FotheringhamJ18Strathallan CC
33Jake CoxJ18Lee Valley PC
£29Andrew RodenSStafford & Stone CC
27Ben MossJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
26Jacob BarrettJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
22Robert HarrattU23Stafford & Stone CC
21Sam MaingayJ18Stafford & Stone CC
18Peter LinkstedJ18Stirling & Falkirk CC/CST Global LTD.
17Jake CochraneU23Lisburn City Paddlers
14Andrew KettlewellU23Viking KC
13Patrick MarriottU23Break Out CC
12Andrew HoustonU23CR Cats
9William ConeyU23Seren Dŵr
8Remi BaudotSIndependent/Nottingham Surf Club
7Rhys DaviesSBala CC
6Angus GibsonU23Strathallan CC
4Sam IbbotsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC
3Will SmithU23Winchester & District CC
1Ryan WestleySLower Wharfe CC/Hydrasports / Vajda

Prem C1W (23 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
22Breagh MacphersonJ16Breadalbane CC
15Ailsa GourlayJ16Strathallan CC
4Bethany SizerJ18Lee Valley PC
24Maia HarrisonJ16Lee Valley PC
22Katie McDermottJ16Lee Valley PC
20Evie FletcherJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
19Kate KentMProteus CC
18Rachel BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/HPPCC
17Hannah ThomasJ16Lee Valley PC
16Ellis MillerJ16Lee Valley PC
15Esme DurrantJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
14Non DingleJ18Seren Dŵr
13Evie WatsonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
12Emily DaviesU23Bala CC/Bala
11Hannah OwenJ16Lee Valley PC
10Daisy CooilJ16Tees Tigers/Hydrasports
9Isla KellyJ18Strathallan CC
8Phoebe SpicerJ18Lee Valley PC
7Eilidh GibsonU23Strathallan CC/Hydrasports
6Bethan ForrowJ16Lee Valley PC
5Sophie OgilvieJ18CR Cats
4Rachel HoustonU23CR Cats
1Kimberley WoodsU23Rugby CC

Prem C2 (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
13Stewart Pitt / Steven TurnbullSPinkston Panthers
9Macey Calvert / Katie McDermottJ16Lee Valley PC
5Ben Haylett / Finn Reilly-McQueenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
3James Roden / Andrew RodenSStafford & Stone CC

Prem Vet (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
45Alison SetchellVHolme Pierrepont CC/Jem Racing

Officials (8 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
81Robert GillespieDiv 1 K1M 81J16Aberdeen KC
65Jim WallisDiv 2 K1M 65MPinkston Panthers
65Euan ClowDiv 1 K1M 65J18Aberdeen KC
43Tracy WellsVet Prem/1 K1W 43VProteus CC
40Edward DickinsonDiv 1 K1M 40J16Stafford & Stone CC
33Reilly VernonDiv 1 K1M 33J16Holme Pierrepont CC
33Paul KettleDiv 2 K1M 33MLee Valley PC
17Les FordDiv 1 K1M 17MHalifax CC

Waiting List

Although this list is approximately in order there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Prem K1M90Oscar McBurneyPrem K1M Bib 90U23Independent

Sunday

Prem K1M (86 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
106Ross ForshawJ16CR Cats
87Matt McDiarmidJ16Breadalbane CC
85Sam LeaverJ14Phoenix CC/Projecx
72Jay AndersonJ16Breadalbane CC
66Jack KellettJ16CR Cats
42Ben HosieJ16Aberdeen KCSCOT
38Chester SoftleyJ16Tees Tigers
37Dan HosieJ18Aberdeen KCSCOT
36Pretam GurungJ18Breadalbane CC
32Angus HulbertJ16Breadalbane CCSCOT
26Finlay Yates-JonesJ16Llandysul PaddlersWALES
10James KettleJ16Lee Valley PC
7Matthew CookeJ16Manchester CC
6Carwyn LavisJ18Brecon CCWALES
5Louis McDermottJ18Lee Valley PC
4Andrew DouglasJ18Aberdeen KC/Hydra SportsSCOT
3Richard StalkerU23Copeland CC
91Romain Bertrand SIndependent
89Ben MossJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
88Etienne StottSPeak UK
87Jacob TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
86Sam DaviesJ18Brecon CCWALES
85Ben KellyJ16Strathallan CCSCOT
84Ross DixonJ16Lee Valley PC
82Alastair GillJ16Manchester CC
81Callum MacEachenJ18Breadalbane CCSCOT
80Matthew CurryJ18Lee Valley PC
79Finn Reilly-McQueenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
78Zak PrinceJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
77Huw ButterworthJ18Llandysul PaddlersWALES
75Robert FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CCENG
74Vittorio PezzaioliJ16CR CatsSCOT
73Sean WaineJ16Green Star CC
71Zach PearsonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
67Jonathan MalesMLee Valley PC
65Peter WillettSStafford & Stone CC
64Callum HayJ18Breadalbane CC
63Caspian RixU23Bradford & Bingley CC
62Rob StalkerSCopeland CC
61Ethan BarrettJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
60Kurts Adams RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CCENG
59Michael BrownU23CR CatsSCOT
58Archie SymesJ16Holme Pierrepont CCENG
56Steffan WalkerSLlandysul PaddlersWALES
55Layton PalmerJ18Llandysul PaddlersWALES
54John DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC
53Alistair McCreeryU23Lisburn City Paddlers
49Robin VaseySStafford & Stone CC
48Connor LenihanU23Lee Valley PC
47Ian BridgesMHarefield Paddlers
46Michael OwenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
44Connor TurnerU23Tees Tigers
43Ben HaylettJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
42Peter LakeU23Bala CCWALES
41James DixonSHolme Pierrepont CC
39Joe MoorhouseU23Green Star CC
38Jake BrownJ18Tees Tigers
37William TaylorU23Holme Pierrepont CC
34Connor BaileyU23Bradford & Bingley CC
33Thomas NewmanJ18Tyne Valley CC
32David PatersonJ18Manchester CC
31Jacob HolmesU23Breadalbane CCSCOT
30Robert HoldwaySStafford & Stone CC
29Luke SmythU23Lee Valley PC
28Duncan EdwardsJ18Breadalbane CC
26Anan HawkesU23Bradford & Bingley CC/HydraSports
25Jonny DicksonJ16CR Cats/Jem RacingSCOT
24Mike DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CCENG
23Etienne ChappellJ16Seren DŵrWALES
22Peter LinkstedJ18Stirling & Falkirk CC/CST Global LTD.
21Elliott DavidsonU23Manchester CC
20Rob NeaveSStafford & Stone CC
19Ewan VernonJ18Holme Pierrepont CCENG
18Sam MossU23Holme Pierrepont CC
16Ben TeasdaleU23Tees Tigers
15Oliver GilbertU23Viking KC
13Stuart GerrieSAberdeen KCSCOT
11Jonathan AtkinsonU23Proteus CC
10James CooperU23Seren Dŵr/Team SquarerockWALES
9Paul SunderlandU23Stafford & Stone CCENG
8Remi BaudotSIndependent/Nottingham surf club
7David BainSStafford & Stone CCENG
5Christopher BowersU23Stafford & Stone CCENG
4Ciaran Lee EdwardsSLlandysul PaddlersWALES
3Zachary AllinU23Tees Tigers/Hydrasports/VajdaENG
2Huw SwetnamSEyeTeeENG

Prem K1W (55 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
47Ellen PedenJ16CR Cats
26Breagh MacphersonJ16Breadalbane CCSCOT
23Holly WyllieJ16Breadalbane CCSCOT
17Macey CalvertJ16Lee Valley PC
14Ailsa GourlayJ16Strathallan CCSCOT
13Maia HarrisonJ16Lee Valley PC
11Mairi EdwardsJ16Breadalbane CCSCOT
10Kirsten EatockU23County Antrim PS
8Anna BurbidgeJ16Lee Valley PC
7Shannon JudgeJ16Stafford & Stone CC
5Natasha PottingerJ18Strathallan CC/strathallanSCOT
54Bethany SizerJ18Lee Valley PC
53Carys Grey-ThompsonJ16Tees Tigers
52Katie McDermottJ16Lee Valley PC
51Laura MilneJ18Stirling & Falkirk CCSCOT
50Katie BainbridgeJ16Tees Tigers
49Bethan PalmerU23Bala CCWALES
48Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC
47Aisling ConlanSGreen Star CC
46Jessica RaynerJ16Brecon CCWALES
45Amy HowarthJ18Bradford & Bingley CC/Hydrasport
44Jessica TaylorJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
43Evie WatsonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
42Erika BaranauskaiteSHolme Pierrepont CC
40Bethany CarolJ18Bala CCWALES
39Lili BryantJ16Llandysul PaddlersWALES
38Kayleigh ParsonsJ18Shepperton SCC
36Evie FletcherJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
35Hannah OwenJ16Lee Valley PC
34Ellis MillerJ16Lee Valley PC
32Isabel FryJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
31Rachel BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/HPPCC
29Olivia HooperJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
28Hannah ThomasJ16Lee Valley PCENG
27Grace ScaplehornJ18Seren DŵrWALES
25Eloise MeakinsSSt Albans & Hertsmere CCENG
24Lois LeaverJ16CR Cats/ProjecxSCOT
22Esme DurrantJ18Holme Pierrepont CCENG
21Nikita SetchellJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/Jem RacingENG
19Madelaine JenningsJ18Breadalbane CC
18Bethan ForrowJ16Lee Valley PCENG
17Daisy CooilJ16Tees Tigers/HydrasportsENG
16Sophie OgilvieJ18CR CatsSCOT
15Phoebe SpicerJ18Lee Valley PCENG
14Amber MaslenSPinkston Panthers
13Helen RogersU23CR CatsSCOT
12Rebecca OgilvieJ18CR CatsSCOT
10Victoria MurrayU23Breadalbane CCSCOT
9Megan Hamer-EvansJ18Seren Dŵr/TJCompositesWALES
8Hannah BaileySStafford & Stone CCENG
7Alice HainingU23Selkirk CC
6Gabrielle RidgeU23Seren DŵrWALES
5Amy HollickU23Manchester CCENG
2Kimberley WoodsU23Rugby CCENG
1Fiona PennieSCR Cats/Vajda/Peak UK/ G'PowerSCOT

Prem C1M (30 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
40Iain McBrideJ16Breadalbane CCSCOT
29Jack KellettJ16CR CatsSCOT
14Raoul ChappellU23Seren DŵrWALES
46Adam JohnstoneSHydrasports/T J Composites
43James KettleJ16Lee Valley PCENG
40Robert FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
39Joshua MayoJ18Lee Valley PC
38Zach PearsonJ16Holme Pierrepont CCENG
37Vittorio PezzaioliJ16CR CatsSCOT
36James GibbonsJ18Llandysul Paddlers
34William FotheringhamJ18Strathallan CCSCOT
33Jake CoxJ18Lee Valley PC
£29Andrew RodenSStafford & Stone CC
27Ben MossJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
26Jacob BarrettJ18Holme Pierrepont CCENG
25Michael BrownU23CR CatsSCOT
22Robert HarrattU23Stafford & Stone CC
21Sam MaingayJ18Stafford & Stone CCENG
18Peter LinkstedJ18Stirling & Falkirk CC/CST Global LTD.
17Jake CochraneU23Lisburn City Paddlers
14Andrew KettlewellU23Viking KCWALES
13Patrick MarriottU23Break Out CC
12Andrew HoustonU23CR CatsSCOT
9William ConeyU23Seren DŵrWALES
8Remi BaudotSIndependent/Nottingham Surf Club
7Rhys DaviesSBala CCWALES
6Angus GibsonU23Strathallan CCSCOT
4Sam IbbotsonU23Holme Pierrepont CCENG
3Will SmithU23Winchester & District CCENG
1Ryan WestleySLower Wharfe CC/Hydrasports / VajdaENG

Prem C1W (23 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
22Breagh MacphersonJ16Breadalbane CCSCOT
15Ailsa GourlayJ16Strathallan CCSCOT
4Bethany SizerJ18Lee Valley PC
24Maia HarrisonJ16Lee Valley PC
22Katie McDermottJ16Lee Valley PC
20Evie FletcherJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
19Kate KentMProteus CC
18Rachel BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/HPPCC
17Hannah ThomasJ16Lee Valley PC
16Ellis MillerJ16Lee Valley PC
15Esme DurrantJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
14Non DingleJ18Seren DŵrWALES
13Evie WatsonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
12Emily DaviesU23Bala CC/BalaWALES
11Hannah OwenJ16Lee Valley PC
10Daisy CooilJ16Tees Tigers/HydrasportsENG
9Isla KellyJ18Strathallan CCSCOT
8Phoebe SpicerJ18Lee Valley PCENG
7Eilidh GibsonU23Strathallan CC/HydrasportsSCOT
6Bethan ForrowJ16Lee Valley PC
5Sophie OgilvieJ18CR CatsSCOT
4Rachel HoustonU23CR CatsSCOT
1Kimberley WoodsU23Rugby CCENG

Prem C2 (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
13Stewart Pitt / Steven TurnbullSPinkston PanthersSCOT
10Amy Howarth / Cameron FordJ18Bradford & Bingley CC/HydrasportENG
9Macey Calvert / Katie McDermottJ16Lee Valley PCENG
5Ben Haylett / Finn Reilly-McQueenJ16Holme Pierrepont CCENG
3James Roden / Andrew RodenSStafford & Stone CCENG

Prem Vet (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
45Alison SetchellVHolme Pierrepont CC/Jem Racing
43Tracy WellsMProteus CC

Officials (10 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
81Robert GillespieDiv 1 K1M 81J16Aberdeen KC
65Jim WallisDiv 2 K1M 65MPinkston Panthers
65Euan ClowDiv 1 K1M 65J18Aberdeen KCSCOT
40Edward DickinsonDiv 1 K1M 40J16Stafford & Stone CC
33Reilly VernonDiv 1 K1M 33J16Holme Pierrepont CC
33Paul KettleDiv 2 K1M 33MLee Valley PC
24Wendy MorrisDiv 1 K1W 24SIndependentENG
17Aaron HolmesDiv 2 C1M 17J18Breadalbane CCSCOT
17Les FordDiv 1 K1M 17MHalifax CC
7Anna-Louise GlendenningDiv 1 C1W 7SProteus CC

Waiting List

Although this list is approximately in order there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Prem K1M90Oscar McBurneyPrem K1M Bib 90U23Independent
  • £ - paddler owes money