2017
Howsham Weir

Div 2/3/4/Open  and Yorkshire Championships
Kingston KC and Lower Wharfe CC
Email information
duncan@berrimans.co.uk
Sat Nav YO60 7PW
Get Directions
Double - 1st race and Yorkshire Championships Saturday
2nd race Sunday
Cheques Payable to Kingston Kayak Club
Entries not accepted until 1st February
Please date cheques as date sent and put paddler details on back
Limit 150
Duncan Berriman, 2 Tower Mews, Elloughton, Brough, HU15 1GZ  

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 2 K1M (35 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£999Andrew GuestMManchester CC
£999Ashley HolmesJ14Stafford & Stone CC
£188Woody SouthJ12Lee Valley PC
£184Louie GordonJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
181Jamey LinekerJ12Holme Pierrepont CC/HPPCC
180Alfie BooteJ16Stafford & Stone CC/Hydrasports
169Milan AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
167George SharpJ12Bradford & Bingley CC
£**164Archie TaylorJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
162Paul WhittakerMManchester CC
148Sonny ShevillJ14Lee Valley PC
147Klass Francisks RozentalsJ12Stafford & Stone CC
£*142Furqan Yusuf MughalJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
135Timothy BarryJ14Manchester CC
134Ben AdamsJ14Tees Tigers
132Darren ShipMStafford & Stone CC
128Stan LawlerJ16Halifax CC
121Alexander CurwenJ16Manchester CC
108Jack HodsdonJ14Lee Valley PC
101David MasonJ14Wyedean CC/Wye Dean CC
97Alastair BurnistonJ18Manchester CC
93Sam WoolleyJ16Manchester CC
90Paul WoodMHalifax CC
85Callum MasseyJ14Break Out CC
83Ben BrownJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
79Joshua QuickJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
76Ben CollinsMViking KC
75Edward McDonaldJ12Holme Pierrepont CC/www.DSSmith.com
69Oliver BlackJ16Manvers WBC
64Paul JonesMRoker CC
44Robert CollinsJ14Viking KC
40Crispin AgarU23Ninebanks CC
32Neil MarleyMGlanford & Scunthorpe CC
30Christopher RoyleJ14Stafford & Stone CC
£*17Ryan MatchettJ18Matlock CC

Div 2 K1W (15 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
72Greta FryJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
70Emily Burnett-FisherJ14Lower Wharfe CC
50Tabitha PercyJ16Mad Paddlers
43Caitlin MarleyJ14Glanford & Scunthorpe CC
36Maia DunnJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
31Laura WardleJ18Matlock CC
27Kate LyndonJ12Green Star CC
26Alice SnapeSGreen Star CC
23Jenny HammondMNinebanks CC
20Bryony AgarJ16Ninebanks CC
17Kirsty ForbesJ16Aberdeen KC
£15Rebecca HarrattJ14Stafford & Stone CC
8Karen DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC
4Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC
3Keira PearceJ14Stafford & Stone CC

Div 2 C1M (15 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£999Ben BrownJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
£52Callum MasseyJ14Break Out CC
50Milan AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
49Robert GuestJ12Manchester CC
47Jack HodsdonJ14Lee Valley PC
46Woody SouthJ12Lee Valley PC
42Edward McDonaldJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
41Neil MarleyMGlanford & Scunthorpe CC
37Oliver BlackJ16Manvers WBC
26Joshua QuickJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
18Eliot WoodJ14Halifax CC
15Christopher RoyleJ14Stafford & Stone CC
11Gabriel KeenJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
8Sonny ShevillJ14Lee Valley PC
6William KirkJ16Sheffield CC

Div 2 C1W (9 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£33Greta FryJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
£30Tabitha PercyJ16Mad Paddlers
26Eve OvingtonJ14Lower Wharfe CC
20Izabela KeenJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
19Grace BlackJ14Manvers WBC
16Amelie BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
11Amber WhittakerJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
7Carys Grey-ThompsonJ16Tees Tigers/Bank of Mother & Father
£*6Hannah MatchettU23Matlock CC

Div 2 C2 (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£*35William Kirk / Liam BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC
20Siobhan Butler / Julie KolbSBradford & Bingley CC
18James Stephens / Paul StephensSBaldock & District CC
15James Lyndon / Kate LyndonJ18Green Star CC
9Chloe Whittaker / Paul WhittakerSManchester CC
5Steve Agar / Crispin AgarSNinebanks CC

Div 2 Vet (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
**22Penny SwaineVSwaledale Outdoor Club
8Mark FairbrassVBradford & Bingley CC
7Dave RadmoreVMatlock CC
3Tony O'ConnellVBradford & Bingley CC

Div 3 K1M (12 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
291Tom ShoulderJ14Glanford & Scunthorpe CC
279Chris McQuadeMGreen Star CC
278Oscar Ayo-PriceJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
149Charlie HodsdonJ12Lee Valley PC
136Sam CurwenJ14Manchester CC
125Daniel SnowSGlanford & Scunthorpe CC
85Aidan WildingU23Manvers WBC
67Andrew MasseyMBreak Out CC
64Stuart VidlerMHalifax CC
53Sam HughesJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
52Robert LawlerMHalifax CC
13Eddy MundayMLower Wharfe CC

Div 3 K1W (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
145Hannah LancasterJ12Manvers WBC
143Eden TurnerJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
133Grace ShardlowJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
116Charlotte LucasJ14Lee Valley PC
90Poppy BooteJ14Stafford & Stone CC
68Emma PercyMMad Paddlers
27Jamela SnowJ14Glanford & Scunthorpe CC
26Chloe WhittakerJ12Manchester CC
20Jo SharpSManchester CC
2Sarah FordMHalifax CC

Div 3 C1M (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£999Charlie HodsdonJ12Lee Valley PC
62Jamey LinekerJ12Holme Pierrepont CC/HPPCC
56Louie GordonJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
£*40Furqan Yusuf MughalJ14Holme Pierrepont CC

Div 3 C1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
30Alice SnapeSGreen Star CC
24Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC
19Charlotte LucasJ14Lee Valley PC
5Lucy CundellJ14Green Star CC

Officials (16 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
999James Lyndon / Edward Dickinson C2 J18Green Star CC
115George HarrattDiv 1 K1M 115J14Stafford & Stone CC
*114Martin BrownDiv 2 K1M 114MLower Wharfe CC
*114Cody BrownDiv 1 K1M 114J12Lower Wharfe CC
108Duncan Berriman / Olivia BerrimanDiv 2/3 C2 108SKingston KC
107Elliott MasseyDiv 1 K1M 107J18Break Out CC
93Matthew CookePrem K1M 93J16Manchester CC
91Duncan BerrimanDiv 1 K1M 91MKingston KC
62Jordan AllanDiv 1 K1M 62J18Kingston KC
57Shannon JudgePrem K1W 57J16Stafford & Stone CC
54John DickinsonPrem K1M 54MStafford & Stone CC
49Heather LindsayDiv 1 K1W 49U23Lower Wharfe CC
38Eve OvingtonDiv 1 K1W 38J14Tees Tigers
28Jack BurrowDiv 1 C1M 28J16Kingston KC
17Les FordDiv 1 K1M 17MHalifax CC
7Alfie BooteDiv 1 C1M 7J16Stafford & Stone CC/Hydrasports

Open (3 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
£*999Chris Kevane / Mike HargravesC2 SLower Wharfe CC
30Barry KellDiv 1 C1M 30SLower Wharfe CC
£*48Luke KevaneDiv 1 K1M 48J14Lower Wharfe CC

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (37 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£999Andrew GuestMManchester CC
£999Ashley HolmesJ14Stafford & Stone CC
£188Woody SouthJ12Lee Valley PC
£184Louie GordonJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
181Jamey LinekerJ12Holme Pierrepont CC/HPPCC
180Alfie BooteJ16Stafford & Stone CC/Hydrasports
169Milan AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
167George SharpJ12Bradford & Bingley CC
**£164Archie TaylorJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
162Paul WhittakerMManchester CC
148Sonny ShevillJ14Lee Valley PC
147Klass Francisks RozentalsJ12Stafford & Stone CC
£*142Furqan Yusuf MughalJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
135Timothy BarryJ14Manchester CC
134Ben AdamsJ14Tees Tigers
132Darren ShipMStafford & Stone CC
128Stan LawlerJ16Halifax CC
126Charlie O'HareJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
121Alexander CurwenJ16Manchester CC
108Jack HodsdonJ14Lee Valley PC
101David MasonJ14Wyedean CC/Wye Dean CC
97Alastair BurnistonJ18Manchester CC
93Sam WoolleyJ16Manchester CC
90Paul WoodMHalifax CC
85Callum MasseyJ14Break Out CC
83Ben BrownJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
79Joshua QuickJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
78Jeremy RixMBradford & Bingley CC
76Ben CollinsMViking KC
75Edward McDonaldJ12Holme Pierrepont CC/www.DSSmith.com
69Oliver BlackJ16Manvers WBC
64Paul JonesMRoker CC
44Robert CollinsJ14Viking KC
40Crispin AgarU23Ninebanks CC
32Neil MarleyMGlanford & Scunthorpe CC
30Christopher RoyleJ14Stafford & Stone CC
£*17Ryan MatchettJ18Matlock CC

Div 2 K1W (15 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
72Greta FryJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
70Emily Burnett-FisherJ14Lower Wharfe CC
57Tiegan JudgeJ12Stafford & Stone CC
50Tabitha PercyJ16Mad Paddlers
43Caitlin MarleyJ14Glanford & Scunthorpe CC
36Maia DunnJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
31Laura WardleJ18Matlock CC
27Kate LyndonJ12Green Star CC
26Alice SnapeSGreen Star CC
23Jenny HammondMNinebanks CC
20Bryony AgarJ16Ninebanks CC
17Kirsty ForbesJ16Aberdeen KC
8Karen DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC
4Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC
3Keira PearceJ14Stafford & Stone CC

Div 2 C1M (15 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£*999Ben BrownJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
£52Callum MasseyJ14Break Out CC
50Milan AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
49Robert GuestJ12Manchester CC
47Jack HodsdonJ14Lee Valley PC
46Woody SouthJ12Lee Valley PC
42Edward McDonaldJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
41Neil MarleyMGlanford & Scunthorpe CC
37Oliver BlackJ16Manvers WBC
26Joshua QuickJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
18Eliot WoodJ14Halifax CC
15Christopher RoyleJ14Stafford & Stone CC
11Gabriel KeenJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
8Sonny ShevillJ14Lee Valley PC
6William KirkJ16Sheffield CC

Div 2 C1W (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£33Greta FryJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
£30Tabitha PercyJ16Mad Paddlers
26Eve OvingtonJ14Lower Wharfe CC
20Izabela KeenJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
19Grace BlackJ14Manvers WBC
16Amelie BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
11Amber WhittakerJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
7Carys Grey-ThompsonJ16Tees Tigers/Bank of Mother & Father

Div 2 C2 (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£*35William Kirk / Liam BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC
20Siobhan Butler / Julie KolbSBradford & Bingley CC
18James Stephens / Paul StephensSBaldock & District CC
15James Lyndon / Kate LyndonJ18Green Star CC
9Chloe Whittaker / Paul WhittakerSManchester CC
5Steve Agar / Crispin AgarSNinebanks CC

Div 2 Vet (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
**22Penny SwaineVSwaledale Outdoor Club
8Mark FairbrassVBradford & Bingley CC
7Dave RadmoreVMatlock CC
3Tony O'ConnellVBradford & Bingley CC

Div 3 K1M (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
291Tom ShoulderJ14Glanford & Scunthorpe CC
278Oscar Ayo-PriceJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
£*275Maxi ScottJ10Proteus CC
240Tim RivettMSheffield CC/Sheffield Canoe Club
149Charlie HodsdonJ12Lee Valley PC
136Sam CurwenJ14Manchester CC
125Daniel SnowSGlanford & Scunthorpe CC
85Aidan WildingU23Manvers WBC
67Andrew MasseyMBreak Out CC
64Stuart VidlerMHalifax CC
53Sam HughesJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
52Robert LawlerMHalifax CC
30Noah RivettJ16Sheffield CC/Sheffield Canoe Club
13Eddy MundayMLower Wharfe CC

Div 3 K1W (9 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
145Hannah LancasterJ12Manvers WBC
133Grace ShardlowJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
116Charlotte LucasJ14Lee Valley PC
90Poppy BooteJ14Stafford & Stone CC
68Emma PercyMMad Paddlers
27Jamela SnowJ14Glanford & Scunthorpe CC
26Chloe WhittakerJ12Manchester CC
20Jo SharpSManchester CC
2Sarah FordMHalifax CC

Div 3 C1M (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£999Charlie HodsdonJ12Lee Valley PC
62Jamey LinekerJ12Holme Pierrepont CC/HPPCC
56Louie GordonJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
£*40Furqan Yusuf MughalJ14Holme Pierrepont CC

Div 3 C1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
30Alice SnapeSGreen Star CC
24Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC
19Charlotte LucasJ14Lee Valley PC
5Lucy CundellJ14Green Star CC

Officials (15 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
999Joel Scott / ?C2 U23Independent
999James Lyndon / Edward Dickinson C2 J18Green Star CC
*114Martin BrownDiv 2 K1M 114MLower Wharfe CC
*114Cody BrownDiv 1 K1M 114J12Lower Wharfe CC
108Duncan Berriman / Olivia BerrimanDiv 2/3 C2 108SKingston KC
107Elliott MasseyDiv 1 K1M 107J18Break Out CC
93Matthew CookePrem K1M 93J16Manchester CC
91Duncan BerrimanDiv 1 K1M 91MKingston KC
57Shannon JudgePrem K1W 57J16Stafford & Stone CC
54John DickinsonPrem K1M 54MStafford & Stone CC
49Heather LindsayDiv 1 K1W 49U23Lower Wharfe CC
38Eve OvingtonDiv 1 K1W 38J14Tees Tigers
28Jack BurrowDiv 1 C1M 28J16Kingston KC
17Les FordDiv 1 K1M 17MHalifax CC
7Alfie BooteDiv 1 C1M 7J16Stafford & Stone CC/Hydrasports

Open (3 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
£*999Chris Kevane / Mike HargravesC2 SLower Wharfe CC
30Barry KellDiv 1 C1M 30SLower Wharfe CC
£*48Luke KevaneDiv 1 K1M 48J14Lower Wharfe CC
  • £ - paddler owes money
  • * - card required
  • ** - signature requried