2017
Llandysul Div 2/3/4

Entries should be made preferably via the online system OR by mail using the blue Entry cards and accompanied by a cheque made payable to Llandysul Paddlers Canoe Club.  Entries need to be posted to - Gareth Bryant, Uwch Nar Afon, Pontwelly, Llandysul, Carmarthenshire, SA44 4AJ. 

You can enter and pay on line and see which entries have been received (and accepted) at https://www.canoeslalomentries.co.uk   If you are not on the list then I have not received your entry yet.  There will be a small fee to cover transaction costs - 2.2% of your entry fee + 45p for the transaction.    The higher fee does not apply to postal entries, though you will have to send a properly completed cards with a cheque and put a stamp on the envelope.  

There is camping on site and we have bunkhouse accommodation available.  Please email us for bookings.

We also have an onsite cafe for the duration of the races.

Please see the Canoe Slalom website for further information 

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 2 K1M (29 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
163Felix NeweyJ14Wyedean CC
161Jamie McMurtrieU23Addlestone CC
159Alan OwenMNomad
151Caleb WilliamsJ18Llandysul Paddlers
149John TatamSSnowdonia CC
148Sonny ShevillJ14Lee Valley PC
143Clive NeweySWyedean CC
138David CuttsMSnowdonia Slalom Eryri
133George AbbottJ16Mold CC
132Darren ShipMStafford & Stone CC
129Phil CopelandSStroud Valley CC
124Ben HigsonJ14Llandysul Paddlers
122Owain WilliamsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
117Jack IsserlisJ18Sharnbrook Upper School
115John KentMFrome CC
110Steven BurtJ18Taunton CC
108Jack HodsdonJ14Lee Valley PC
107Daniel BurtU23Taunton CC
101David MasonJ14Wyedean CC/Wye Dean
86Dylan Tomkinson-BurdenJ14Lee Valley PC
61Matthew ElliottJ14Llandysul Paddlers
55Daniel ReesJ14Llandysul Paddlers
54William ThomasJ16Lee Valley PC
48David MitchellJ16Wyedean CC
47Harry ShipJ14Stafford & Stone CC
37Ifan BryantJ14Llandysul Paddlers
28Iwan LavisJ16Brecon CC
25Graeme FryerMStafford & Stone CC
8Douglas SmithMBideford CC

Div 2 K1W (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
78Katherine SmithMBideford CC
77Elain WilliamsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
76Kathy WebbMSnowdonia Slalom Eryri
72Greta FryJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
66Lucy KeitchJ16Taunton CC
57Tiegan JudgeJ12Stafford & Stone CC
41Katie ShattockJ14Taunton CC
39Lucy TatamJ16Snowdonia CC
5Lucy KnightJ14Wyedean CC
2Ffion FilzekJ18Snowdonia Slalom Eryri

Div 2 C1M (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
35Finlay Yates-JonesJ16Llandysul Paddlers
24Dylan Tomkinson-BurdenJ14Lee Valley PC
21Philip SmithJ14Winchester & District CC
10David MitchellJ16Wyedean CC
8Sonny ShevillJ14Lee Valley PC
7Thomas MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
5Thomas MerrifieldJ14Taunton CC

Div 2 C1W (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
23Jessica RaynerJ16Brecon CC
22Catrin SchroderJ14Llandysul Paddlers
15Rebecca HarrattJ14Stafford & Stone CC
10Evie MerrittJ16Llandysul Paddlers
8Carla FryJ14Holme Pierrepont CC

Div 2 C2 (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
12Justin Bunn / Oliver BunnSSeren Dŵr
2Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC

Div 2 Vet (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
30Steve HarrattVStafford & Stone CC
14Steve RaynerVBrecon CC
11Danny DalrympleVItchen Valley CC
10Andrew LyallVFrome CC

Div 3 K1M (29 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
247Milan AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
199Jacob PearseJ16Llandysul Paddlers
195Nathan MowerSBideford CC
176Jeff GriffithsSLlandysul Paddlers
166Oliver CooperJ12Cardiff CC/Seren Dwr
141Oliver BunnJ10Seren Dŵr
126Jason HumphriesSCroesyceiliog CC/Seren Dwr
115Toby WildeJ12Frome CC
106Gavin ChristmasSWyedean CC
91Gwion WilliamsJ10Llandysul Paddlers
82Archie ChristmasJ12Wyedean CC
79Osian WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
75Tecwyn WilliamsJ10Llandysul Paddlers
73Robert WhiteJ14Seren Dŵr
70Daniel JoyceJ12Winchester & District CC
68Woody SouthJ12Lee Valley PC
63Tony SmithMWinchester & District CC
51James Coolican SmithJ14Wyedean CC
41Jacob LinesJ14Frome CC
39Harley JonesJ12Llandysul Paddlers
38Harry JoyceJ12Winchester & District CC
35William MayerJ12Stafford & Stone CC
26Felix NeweyJ14Wyedean CC/Wyedean CC
24Philip SmithJ14Winchester & District CC
22Ben BeachellMDyffryn Conwy Paddlers
21Andrew BennettMViking KC
16Richard DavisMItchen Valley CC
15Jesse DaviesJ16Stroud Valley CC
14Guto DaviesJ16Llandysul Paddlers

Div 3 K1W (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
132Laura HauSSeren Dŵr
130Holly WebsterU23Seren Dŵr
90Poppy BooteJ14Stafford & Stone CC
75Sadie-Jane Nader-HumphriesJ14Croesyceiliog CC/Seren Dwr
71Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ10Lee Valley PC
53Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ12Croesyceiliog CC/Seren Dwr

Div 3 C1M (9 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
45Justin BunnSSeren Dŵr
28Daniel ReesJ14Llandysul Paddlers
25Guto DaviesJ16Llandysul Paddlers
16Woody SouthJ12Lee Valley PC
15Matthew ElliottJ14Llandysul Paddlers
9Ben HigsonJ14Llandysul Paddlers
8Jack HodsdonJ14Lee Valley PC
7William ThomasJ16Lee Valley PC
5Sam BryantJ14Llandysul Paddlers

Div 3 C1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
27Greta FryJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
15Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ10Lee Valley PC
2Ruth BramleyJ14Llandysul Paddlers

Div 4 K1M (0 entries)

Div 4 K1W (0 entries)

Div 4 C1M (0 entries)

Div 4 C1W (0 entries)

Div 4 C2 (0 entries)

Officials (7 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
103Sam RolfeDiv 1 K1M 103J16Mold CC/Mold CC
86Lorenzo CuttsDiv 1 K1M 86J18Snowdonia Slalom Eryri
46Jessica RaynerPrem K1W 46J16Brecon CC
34Harvey MerrifieldDiv 1 K1M 34J16Taunton CC
11William AbbottDiv 1 K1M 11J18Mold CC
7Alfie BooteDiv 1 C1M 7J16Stafford & Stone CC/Hydrasports
7Shannon JudgeDiv 1 K1W 7J16Stafford & Stone CC

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (28 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
163Felix NeweyJ14Wyedean CC
161Jamie McMurtrieU23Addlestone CC
159Alan OwenMNomad
151Caleb WilliamsJ18Llandysul Paddlers
149John TatamSSnowdonia CC
148Sonny ShevillJ14Lee Valley PC
143Clive NeweySWyedean CC
138David CuttsMSnowdonia Slalom Eryri
133George AbbottJ16Mold CC
132Darren ShipMStafford & Stone CC
124Ben HigsonJ14Llandysul Paddlers
122Owain WilliamsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
117Jack IsserlisJ18Sharnbrook Upper School
115John KentMFrome CC
110Steven BurtJ18Taunton CC
108Jack HodsdonJ14Lee Valley PC
107Daniel BurtU23Taunton CC
101David MasonJ14Wyedean CC/Wye Dean
86Dylan Tomkinson-BurdenJ14Lee Valley PC
61Matthew ElliottJ14Llandysul Paddlers
55Daniel ReesJ14Llandysul Paddlers
54William ThomasJ16Lee Valley PC
48David MitchellJ16Wyedean CC
47Harry ShipJ14Stafford & Stone CC
37Ifan BryantJ14Llandysul Paddlers
28Iwan LavisJ16Brecon CC
25Graeme FryerMStafford & Stone CC
8Douglas SmithMBideford CC

Div 2 K1W (11 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
78Katherine SmithMBideford CC
77Elain WilliamsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
76Kathy WebbMSnowdonia Slalom Eryri
72Greta FryJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
66Lucy KeitchJ16Taunton CC
61Gwennan DaviesJ18Stroud Valley CC
57Tiegan JudgeJ12Stafford & Stone CC
41Katie ShattockJ14Taunton CC
39Lucy TatamJ16Snowdonia CC
5Lucy KnightJ14Wyedean CC
2Ffion FilzekJ18Snowdonia Slalom Eryri

Div 2 C1M (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
35Finlay Yates-JonesJ16Llandysul Paddlers
24Dylan Tomkinson-BurdenJ14Lee Valley PC
21Philip SmithJ14Winchester & District CC
10David MitchellJ16Wyedean CC
8Sonny ShevillJ14Lee Valley PC
7Thomas MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
5Thomas MerrifieldJ14Taunton CC

Div 2 C1W (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
23Jessica RaynerJ16Brecon CC
22Catrin SchroderJ14Llandysul Paddlers
15Rebecca HarrattJ14Stafford & Stone CC
10Evie MerrittJ16Llandysul Paddlers
8Carla FryJ14Holme Pierrepont CC

Div 2 C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
2Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC

Div 2 Vet (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
30Steve HarrattVStafford & Stone CC
14Steve RaynerVBrecon CC
11Danny DalrympleVItchen Valley CC

Div 3 K1M (27 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
247Milan AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
199Jacob PearseJ16Llandysul Paddlers
195Nathan MowerSBideford CC
176Jeff GriffithsSLlandysul Paddlers
166Oliver CooperJ12Cardiff CC/Seren Dwr
126Jason HumphriesSCroesyceiliog CC/Seren Dwr
115Toby WildeJ12Frome CC
106Gavin ChristmasSWyedean CC
91Gwion WilliamsJ10Llandysul Paddlers
82Archie ChristmasJ12Wyedean CC
79Osian WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
75Tecwyn WilliamsJ10Llandysul Paddlers
73Robert WhiteJ14Seren Dŵr
70Daniel JoyceJ12Winchester & District CC
68Woody SouthJ12Lee Valley PC
63Tony SmithMWinchester & District CC
51James Coolican SmithJ14Wyedean CC
39Harley JonesJ12Llandysul Paddlers
38Harry JoyceJ12Winchester & District CC
35William MayerJ12Stafford & Stone CC
28Benjamin FarrellJ14Bridgend CC
26Felix NeweyJ14Wyedean CC/Wyedean CC
24Philip SmithJ14Winchester & District CC
21Andrew BennettMViking KC
16Richard DavisMItchen Valley CC
15Jesse DaviesJ16Stroud Valley CC
14Guto DaviesJ16Llandysul Paddlers

Div 3 K1W (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
130Holly WebsterU23Seren Dŵr
90Poppy BooteJ14Stafford & Stone CC
75Sadie-Jane Nader-HumphriesJ14Croesyceiliog CC/Seren Dwr
71Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ10Lee Valley PC
53Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ12Croesyceiliog CC/Seren Dwr

Div 3 C1M (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
28Daniel ReesJ14Llandysul Paddlers
25Guto DaviesJ16Llandysul Paddlers
16Woody SouthJ12Lee Valley PC
15Matthew ElliottJ14Llandysul Paddlers
9Ben HigsonJ14Llandysul Paddlers
8Jack HodsdonJ14Lee Valley PC
7William ThomasJ16Lee Valley PC
5Sam BryantJ14Llandysul Paddlers

Div 3 C1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
27Greta FryJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
15Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ10Lee Valley PC
2Ruth BramleyJ14Llandysul Paddlers

Div 4 K1M (0 entries)

Div 4 K1W (0 entries)

Div 4 C1M (0 entries)

Div 4 C1W (0 entries)

Div 4 C2 (0 entries)

Officials (7 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
103Sam RolfeDiv 1 K1M 103J16Mold CC/Mold CC
86Lorenzo CuttsDiv 1 K1M 86J18Snowdonia Slalom Eryri
46Jessica RaynerPrem K1W 46J16Brecon CC
34Harvey MerrifieldDiv 1 K1M 34J16Taunton CC
11William AbbottDiv 1 K1M 11J18Mold CC
7Alfie BooteDiv 1 C1M 7J16Stafford & Stone CC/Hydrasports
7Shannon JudgeDiv 1 K1W 7J16Stafford & Stone CC