2017
LVWWC: GB Selection

This competition is only open for Senior and U23 paddlers who have qualified for Selection during 2016 and Junior paddlers. All paddlers must register to be eligible to enter the competition. The deadline for registration is 4th April 2017 after which no further entries will be accepted. 

Register at www.simplyslalom.co.uk; username: simplyslalom and password: Lee17Valley.

No entries are available for officials or paddle ups


Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Prem K1M (49 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
87Jacob TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
86Sam DaviesJ18Brecon CC
85Ben KellyJ16Strathallan CC
84Ross DixonJ16Lee Valley PC
83Dougal McPetrieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
82Alastair GillJ16Manchester CC
81Callum MacEachenJ18Breadalbane CC
80Matthew CurryJ18Lee Valley PC
79Finn Reilly-McQueenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
78Zak PrinceJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
77Huw ButterworthJ18Llandysul Paddlers
75Robert FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
74Vittorio PezzaioliJ16CR Cats
73Sean WaineJ16Green Star CC
69Eddie AylottJ18Lee Valley PC
64Callum HayJ18Breadalbane CC
61Ethan BarrettJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
60Kurts Adams RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
59Michael BrownU23CR Cats
58Archie SymesJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
57Jason BrewerJ18Lee Valley PC
56Steffan WalkerSLlandysul Paddlers
55Layton PalmerJ18Llandysul Paddlers
46Michael OwenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
43Ben HaylettJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
38Jake BrownJ18Tees Tigers
33Thomas NewmanJ18Tyne Valley CC
32David PatersonJ18Manchester CC
28Duncan EdwardsJ18Breadalbane CC
25Jonny DicksonJ16CR Cats/Jem Racing
24Mike DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC
23Etienne ChappellJ16Seren Dŵr
22Peter LinkstedJ18Stirling & Falkirk CC/CST-Global
20Rob NeaveSStafford & Stone CC
19Ewan VernonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
16Ben TeasdaleU23Tees Tigers
15Oliver GilbertU23Viking KC
14Piers OliphantJ18Shepperton SCC
13Stuart GerrieSAberdeen KC
11Jonathan AtkinsonU23Proteus CC/Hydrasports
10James CooperU23Seren Dŵr/Team Squarerock
9Paul SunderlandU23Stafford & Stone CC
7David BainSStafford & Stone CC
6Zachary FranklinSWindsor & District CC
5Christopher BowersU23Stafford & Stone CC
4Ciaran Lee EdwardsSLlandysul Paddlers
3Zachary AllinU23Tees Tigers/Hydrasports/Vajda
2Huw SwetnamSEyeTee
1Bradley Forbes-CryansU23CR Cats/Click-let

Prem K1W (40 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
54Bethany SizerJ18Lee Valley PC
53Carys Grey-ThompsonJ16Tees Tigers
52Katie McDermottJ16Lee Valley PC
51Laura MilneJ18Stirling & Falkirk CC
50Katie BainbridgeJ16Tees Tigers
46Jessica RaynerJ16Brecon CC
45Amy HowarthJ18Bradford & Bingley CC/Hydrasport
44Jessica TaylorJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
40Bethany CarolJ18Bala CC
39Lili BryantJ16Llandysul Paddlers
38Kayleigh ParsonsJ18Shepperton SCC
36Evie FletcherJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions
35Hannah OwenJ16Lee Valley PC
34Ellis MillerJ16Lee Valley PC
32Isabel FryJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
31Rachel BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
29Olivia HooperJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
28Hannah ThomasJ16Lee Valley PC
27Grace ScaplehornJ18Seren Dŵr
24Lois LeaverJ16CR Cats/Projecx
23Isabelle BushrodJ18Seren Dŵr
22Esme DurrantJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
21Nikita SetchellJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/Jem Racing
19Madelaine JenningsJ18Breadalbane CC
18Bethan ForrowJ16Lee Valley PC
17Daisy CooilJ16Tees Tigers/Hydrasports
16Sophie OgilvieJ18CR Cats
15Phoebe SpicerJ18Lee Valley PC
14Amber MaslenSPinkston Panthers/The Phantom Project
13Helen RogersU23CR Cats
12Rebecca OgilvieJ18CR Cats
10Victoria MurrayU23Breadalbane CC
9Megan Hamer-EvansJ18Seren Dŵr/TJComposites
8Hannah BaileySStafford & Stone CC
7Alice HainingU23Selkirk CC
6Gabrielle RidgeU23Seren Dŵr
5Amy HollickU23Manchester CC
4Mallory FranklinU23Windsor & District CC
2Kimberley WoodsU23Rugby CC
1Fiona PennieSCR Cats/Vajda, PeakUK, G'Power

Prem C1M (27 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
43James KettleJ16Lee Valley PC
40Robert FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
39Joshua MayoJ18Lee Valley PC
38Zach PearsonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra
37Vittorio PezzaioliJ16CR Cats
35Mark ProctorSStafford & Stone CC
34William FotheringhamJ18Strathallan CC
33Jake CoxJ18Lee Valley PC
28David FlorenceSLloyds Register
27Ben MossJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
26Jacob BarrettJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
22Robert HarrattU23Stafford & Stone CC
21Sam MaingayJ18Stafford & Stone CC
18Peter LinkstedJ18Stirling & Falkirk CC/CST-Global
16Piers OliphantJ18Shepperton SCC
14Andrew KettlewellU23Viking KC/Escape Watersports
13Patrick MarriottU23Break Out CC
12Andrew HoustonU23CR Cats
11Adam BurgessSStafford & Stone CC/Galasport
9William ConeyU23Seren Dŵr
7Rhys DaviesSBala CC
6Angus GibsonU23Strathallan CC
5Tom AbbottU23Mold CC
4Sam IbbotsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC
3Will SmithU23Winchester & District CC
2Thomas QuinnSLower Wharfe CC
1Ryan WestleySLower Wharfe CC/Hydrasports / Vajda

Prem C1W (21 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
23Jessica MagsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC
22Katie McDermottJ16Lee Valley PC
20Evie FletcherJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions
18Rachel BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
17Hannah ThomasJ16Lee Valley PC
16Ellis MillerJ16Lee Valley PC
15Esme DurrantJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
14Non DingleJ18Seren Dŵr
13Evie WatsonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
12Emily DaviesU23Bala CC/Bala
11Hannah OwenJ16Lee Valley PC
10Daisy CooilJ16Tees Tigers/Hydrasports
9Isla KellyJ18Strathallan CC
8Phoebe SpicerJ18Lee Valley PC
7Eilidh GibsonU23Strathallan CC/Hydrasports
6Bethan ForrowJ16Lee Valley PC
5Sophie OgilvieJ18CR Cats
4Rachel HoustonU23CR Cats
3Jasmine RoyleSStafford & Stone CC/Hydra Sports
2Mallory FranklinU23Windsor & District CC
1Kimberley WoodsU23Rugby CC/Hydrasport

Prem C2 (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
9Macey Calvert / Katie McDermottJ16Lee Valley PC
5Ben Haylett / Finn Reilly-McQueenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC