2017
Shepperton - Div 1

  • Paddle-ups welcome, subject to available spaces; please pre-register on waiting list. 
  • Free camping on island (tents only). 
  • On-site canteen
  • Free on-road parking is available; more details will be available nearer the time.
  • Free Practice Friday and Saturday evenings, but you must provide your own safety cover.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 1 K1M (61 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
127Leo TimlinJ14Shepperton SCC
54William ThomasJ16Lee Valley PC
51Nick TaylorMViking KC
33Paul KettleMLee Valley PC
7Aaron KirkJ16Break Out CC
137Jack PerchardU23Break Out CC
135James LyndonJ18Midland CC
131Aaron WhiteJ16Snowdonia CC
126Vawn Humphrey-WilsonJ18Laburnum BC
125James HodgsonMIndependent
124Jacob BurtonJ18Wyedean CC
114Cody BrownJ12Lower Wharfe CC/Leodis Print Ltd
110Sam BryantJ14Llandysul Paddlers
109William KirkJ16Sheffield CC
107Elliott MasseyJ18Break Out CC
105Daniel LaffordJ16Wyedean CC
103Sam RolfeJ16Mold CC
101Steffan GriffithsJ18Snowdonia Slalom Eryri
98Ioan DaviesJ16Seren Dŵr
97Robert GravesMIndependent
£96Max CooperJ18Proteus CC
94Steve StarkeyMLlandysul Paddlers
93William LaffordJ16Wyedean CC
86Lorenzo CuttsJ18Snowdonia Slalom Eryri
82Allan TylerMLee Valley PC
74Jake PottsU23Cheltenham CC
70Joshua LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
63Elliot DavisJ18Cheltenham CC
60Danny TaylorJ14Viking KC
59Thomas MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
54Oscar Cano MoleJ16Tandridge Blades
48Luke KevaneJ14Lower Wharfe CC
47Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
45Liam BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
44Dion DaviesJ16Llandysul Paddlers
43Thomas O'HaraJ18Viking KC
42Ben HosieJ16Aberdeen KC
40Edward DickinsonJ16Stafford & Stone CC
38Chester SoftleyJ16Tees Tigers
37Dan HosieJ18Aberdeen KC
35Dominic AstonJ18Shepperton SCC
33Reilly VernonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
30Callum WallingJ18Shepperton SCC
27Eren YalkinJ16Lee Valley PC
26Finlay Yates-JonesJ16Llandysul Paddlers
24Jon HaylockMLlandysul Paddlers
23Jake CoxJ18Lee Valley PC
22Chris WoodMLee Valley PC
21Ryan CrossJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
19Theo LunnyJ16Shepperton SCC
15Liam J BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
13Joshua JacksonU23Holme Pierrepont CC
12Alistair McCarthyJ18Viking KC
11William AbbottJ18Mold CC
10James KettleJ16Lee Valley PC
9Arron GodfreyJ18Stafford & Stone CC
7Matthew CookeJ16Manchester CC
6Carwyn LavisJ18Brecon CC
5Louis McDermottJ18Lee Valley PC
4Andrew DouglasJ18Aberdeen KC
3Richard StalkerU23Copeland CC

Div 1 K1W (31 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
11Carla FryJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
65Macy KangJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
63Louise FernieJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
60Rachel EllisJ14Lee Valley PC
58Joely WallingJ14Shepperton SCC
56Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ14Lee Valley PC
55Rose MitchellMWyedean CC/Wyedean Canoe Club
52Alison LonghurstMCheltenham CC
49Heather LindsayU23Lower Wharfe CC
41Sophie IveyJ16Tees Tigers
40Ruth BramleyJ14Llandysul Paddlers
39Catrin SchroderJ14Llandysul Paddlers
37Holly AtkinsJ16Lee Valley PC
33Olivia KirkJ16Halifax CC
31Verity BlakeyJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
29Isobel PapaspyridisJ16Friends of Allonby
28Evie MerrittJ16Llandysul Paddlers
27Jodie RochfordU23Cheltenham CC
21Jada SenarJ16Independent
20Ellie BrownJ16Tees Tigers
18Hollie WheelerJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
17Macey CalvertJ16Lee Valley PC
16Ella RedfearnJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
15Sophie WinfieldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
13Maia HarrisonJ16Lee Valley PC
10Kirsten EatockU23County Antrim PS
9Emily SouthJ18Lee Valley PC
8Anna BurbidgeJ16Lee Valley PC
6Jessica MagsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC
5Natasha PottingerJ18Strathallan CC/strathallan
1Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC

Div 1 C1M (17 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
10David MitchellJ16Wyedean CC
46Joseff RoundJ16Snowdonia CC
44Theo LunnyJ16Shepperton SCC
38Edward DickinsonJ16Stafford & Stone CC
34Callum WallingJ18Shepperton SCC
28Jack BurrowJ16Kingston KC
26Jacob TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
23Liam J BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
22Sean WaineJ16Green Star CC
19Dave BradshawMManchester CC
17Danny CoxJ16Lee Valley PC
13Zak PrinceJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
9Jonathan LiJ18Stafford & Stone CC
8Dougal McPetrieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
7Alfie BooteJ16Stafford & Stone CC/Hydrasports
6Louis FootittJ18Proteus CC/Empire Gym
1Adam JohnstoneSHydrasports/TJ Composites

Div 1 C1W (11 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
26Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ14Lee Valley PC
24Olivia KirkJ16Halifax CC
23Rachel EllisJ14Lee Valley PC
21Holly AtkinsJ16Lee Valley PC
11Jada SenarJ16Independent
9Vanessa HumphreyU23Shepperton SCC
8Macey CalvertJ16Lee Valley PC
7Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC
5Ella RedfearnJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
4Bethany SizerJ18Lee Valley PC
2Sophie WinfieldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC

Div 1 C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
12Paul Mew / Ethan MewSWindsor & District CC

Div 1 Vet (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
32Paul MewSWindsor & District CC
9Lyndon JohnsonVLower Wharfe CC
7Dave WaineVShepperton SCC
6Lewis PerrenMShepperton SCC
5Bob GrundyVHarefield Paddlers

Officials (6 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
50Katie McDermottPrem K1W 52J16Lee Valley PC
48Sally AtkinsonPrem K1W 48MProteus CC
46Erika BaranauskaitePrem K1W 42SHolme Pierrepont CC
44Jessica TaylorPrem K1W 44J18Holme Pierrepont CC
44Hannah OwenPrem C1W 11J16Lee Valley PC
37William TaylorPrem K1M 37U23Holme Pierrepont CC

Sunday

Div 1 K1M (60 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
127Leo TimlinJ14Shepperton SCC
54William ThomasJ16Lee Valley PC
51Nick TaylorMViking KC
33Paul KettleMLee Valley PC
7Aaron KirkJ16Break Out CC
140Callum GelverJ18Shepperton SCC
137Jack PerchardU23Break Out CC
135James LyndonJ18Midland CC
131Aaron WhiteJ16Snowdonia CC
126Vawn Humphrey-WilsonJ18Laburnum BC
125James HodgsonMIndependent
124Jacob BurtonJ18Wyedean CC
114Cody BrownJ12Lower Wharfe CC/Leodis Print Ltd
110Sam BryantJ14Llandysul Paddlers
109William KirkJ16Sheffield CC
107Elliott MasseyJ18Break Out CC
105Daniel LaffordJ16Wyedean CC
103Sam RolfeJ16Mold CC
101Steffan GriffithsJ18Snowdonia Slalom Eryri
98Ioan DaviesJ16Seren Dŵr
94Steve StarkeyMLlandysul Paddlers
93William LaffordJ16Wyedean CC
86Lorenzo CuttsJ18Snowdonia Slalom Eryri
82Allan TylerMLee Valley PC
74Jake PottsU23Cheltenham CC
70Joshua LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
63Elliot DavisJ18Cheltenham CC
60Danny TaylorJ14Viking KC
59Thomas MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
54Oscar Cano MoleJ16Tandridge Blades
48Luke KevaneJ14Lower Wharfe CC
47Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
45Liam BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
44Dion DaviesJ16Llandysul Paddlers
43Thomas O'HaraJ18Viking KC
42Ben HosieJ16Aberdeen KC
40Edward DickinsonJ16Stafford & Stone CC
38Chester SoftleyJ16Tees Tigers
37Dan HosieJ18Aberdeen KC
35Dominic AstonJ18Shepperton SCC
33Reilly VernonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
30Callum WallingJ18Shepperton SCC
27Eren YalkinJ16Lee Valley PC
26Finlay Yates-JonesJ16Llandysul Paddlers
24Jon HaylockMLlandysul Paddlers
23Jake CoxJ18Lee Valley PC
22Chris WoodMLee Valley PC
21Ryan CrossJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
19Theo LunnyJ16Shepperton SCC
15Liam J BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
13Joshua JacksonU23Holme Pierrepont CC
12Alistair McCarthyJ18Viking KC
11William AbbottJ18Mold CC
10James KettleJ16Lee Valley PC
9Arron GodfreyJ18Stafford & Stone CC
7Matthew CookeJ16Manchester CC
6Carwyn LavisJ18Brecon CC
5Louis McDermottJ18Lee Valley PC
4Andrew DouglasJ18Aberdeen KC
3Richard StalkerU23Copeland CC

Div 1 K1W (30 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
11Carla FryJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
65Macy KangJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
63Louise FernieJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
60Rachel EllisJ14Lee Valley PC
58Joely WallingJ14Shepperton SCC
56Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ14Lee Valley PC
55Rose MitchellMWyedean CC/Wyedean Canoe Club
52Alison LonghurstMCheltenham CC
49Heather LindsayU23Lower Wharfe CC
41Sophie IveyJ16Tees Tigers
40Ruth BramleyJ14Llandysul Paddlers
39Catrin SchroderJ14Llandysul Paddlers
37Holly AtkinsJ16Lee Valley PC
33Olivia KirkJ16Halifax CC
31Verity BlakeyJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
29Isobel PapaspyridisJ16Friends of Allonby
28Evie MerrittJ16Llandysul Paddlers
27Jodie RochfordU23Cheltenham CC
21Jada SenarJ16Independent
20Ellie BrownJ16Tees Tigers
18Hollie WheelerJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
17Macey CalvertJ16Lee Valley PC
16Ella RedfearnJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
15Sophie WinfieldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
13Maia HarrisonJ16Lee Valley PC
10Kirsten EatockU23County Antrim PS
9Emily SouthJ18Lee Valley PC
8Anna BurbidgeJ16Lee Valley PC
5Natasha PottingerJ18Strathallan CC/strathallan
1Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC

Div 1 C1M (17 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
10David MitchellJ16Wyedean CC
46Joseff RoundJ16Snowdonia CC
44Theo LunnyJ16Shepperton SCC
38Edward DickinsonJ16Stafford & Stone CC
34Callum WallingJ18Shepperton SCC
28Jack BurrowJ16Kingston KC
26Jacob TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
23Liam J BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
22Sean WaineJ16Green Star CC
19Dave BradshawMManchester CC
17Danny CoxJ16Lee Valley PC
13Zak PrinceJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
9Jonathan LiJ18Stafford & Stone CC
8Dougal McPetrieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
7Alfie BooteJ16Stafford & Stone CC/Hydrasports
6Louis FootittJ18Proteus CC/Empire Gym
1Adam JohnstoneSHydrasports/TJ Composites

Div 1 C1W (12 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
28Louise FernieJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
26Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ14Lee Valley PC
24Olivia KirkJ16Halifax CC
23Rachel EllisJ14Lee Valley PC
21Holly AtkinsJ16Lee Valley PC
11Jada SenarJ16Independent
9Vanessa HumphreyU23Shepperton SCC
8Macey CalvertJ16Lee Valley PC
7Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC
5Ella RedfearnJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
4Bethany SizerJ18Lee Valley PC
2Sophie WinfieldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC

Div 1 C2 (0 entries)

Div 1 Vet (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
32Paul MewSWindsor & District CC
9Lyndon JohnsonVLower Wharfe CC
7Dave WaineVShepperton SCC
6Lewis PerrenMShepperton SCC
5Bob GrundyVHarefield Paddlers

Officials (7 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
50Katie McDermottPrem K1W 52J16Lee Valley PC
48Sally AtkinsonPrem K1W 48MProteus CC
46Erika BaranauskaitePrem K1W 42SHolme Pierrepont CC
44Jessica TaylorPrem K1W 44J18Holme Pierrepont CC
44Hannah OwenPrem K1W 35J16Lee Valley PC
37William TaylorPrem K1M 37U23Holme Pierrepont CC
10Carys Grey-ThompsonPrem K1W 53J16Tees Tigers/Mother &Father
  • £ - paddler owes money