2017
Shepperton 2 Double

  • Paddle-ups welcome, subject to available spaces; please pre-register on waiting list. 
  • Free camping on island (tents only). 
  • On-site canteen
  • Free on-road parking is available; more details will be available nearer the time.
  • Free Practice Friday and Saturday evenings, but you must provide your own safety cover.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 2 K1M (22 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
154Felix RonnebergerJ14Lee Valley PC
148Sonny ShevillJ14Lee Valley PC
127Leo TimlinJ14Shepperton SCC
108Jack HodsdonJ14Lee Valley PC
101David MasonJ14Wyedean CC/Wye Dean
94James GrocockJ16Stafford & Stone CC
86Dylan Tomkinson-BurdenJ14Lee Valley PC
83Ben BrownJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
81Luca Cano MoleJ12Tandridge Blades
79Joshua QuickJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
75Edward McDonaldJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
69Oliver BlackJ16Manvers WBC
59Elliott AckroydJ16Cheltenham CC
54William ThomasJ16Lee Valley PC
53Murray WeirJ16Shepperton SCC
42Max BushellJ18Shepperton SCC
28Iwan LavisJ16Brecon CC
23Conor MaherJ18Tandridge Blades
16Jamie MaherU23Tandridge Blades
9Jake HutchisonU23Tandridge Blades
9Leo BambridgeJ14Shepperton SCC
8Louie GordonJ12Holme Pierrepont CC

Div 2 K1W (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
72Greta FryJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
39Lucy TatamJ16Snowdonia CC
25Grace BlackJ14Manvers WBC
24Amelia CombesJ16The Sharks
18Amber WhittakerJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
16Amelie BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
12Olivia AldersonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
11Carla FryJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
7Carla GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
2Ffion FilzekJ18Snowdonia Slalom Eryri

Div 2 C1M (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
8Jack HodsdonJ14Lee Valley PC
7William ThomasJ16Lee Valley PC
44Jack O'ConnorJ14Lee Valley PC
43Oscar Cano MoleJ16Tandridge Blades
30Conor MaherJ18Tandridge Blades
26Joshua QuickJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
24Dylan Tomkinson-BurdenJ14Lee Valley PC
8Sonny ShevillJ14Lee Valley PC

Div 2 C1W (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
17Amelia CombesJ16The Sharks
11Amber WhittakerJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
9Gemma StarksSSeren Dŵr
8Carla FryJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
5Carla GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC

Div 2 C2 (0 entries)

Div 2 Vet (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
15Steve BambridgeVShepperton SCC
6Lewis PerrenMShepperton SCC
1Terry GriffithsVBaldock & District CC

Officials (2 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
126Vawn Humphrey-WilsonDiv 1 K1M 126J18Laburnum BC
125James ReadDiv 2 K1M 125MThe Sharks

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (20 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
154Felix RonnebergerJ14Lee Valley PC
148Sonny ShevillJ14Lee Valley PC
127Leo TimlinJ14Shepperton SCC
108Jack HodsdonJ14Lee Valley PC
86Dylan Tomkinson-BurdenJ14Lee Valley PC
83Ben BrownJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
81Luca Cano MoleJ12Tandridge Blades
79Joshua QuickJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
75Edward McDonaldJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
69Oliver BlackJ16Manvers WBC
59Elliott AckroydJ16Cheltenham CC
54William ThomasJ16Lee Valley PC
42Max BushellJ18Shepperton SCC
41Gabriel KeenJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
28Iwan LavisJ16Brecon CC
23Conor MaherJ18Tandridge Blades
16Jamie MaherU23Tandridge Blades
9Jake HutchisonU23Tandridge Blades
9Leo BambridgeJ14Shepperton SCC
8Louie GordonJ12Holme Pierrepont CC

Div 2 K1W (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
72Greta FryJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
39Lucy TatamJ16Snowdonia CC
30Izabela KeenJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
25Grace BlackJ14Manvers WBC
18Amber WhittakerJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
16Amelie BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
12Olivia AldersonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
11Carla FryJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
7Carla GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
2Ffion FilzekJ18Snowdonia Slalom Eryri

Div 2 C1M (9 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
8Jack HodsdonJ14Lee Valley PC
7William ThomasJ16Lee Valley PC
44Jack O'ConnorJ14Lee Valley PC
43Oscar Cano MoleJ16Tandridge Blades
30Conor MaherJ18Tandridge Blades
26Joshua QuickJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
24Dylan Tomkinson-BurdenJ14Lee Valley PC
11Gabriel KeenJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
8Sonny ShevillJ14Lee Valley PC

Div 2 C1W (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
20Izabela KeenJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
11Amber WhittakerJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
9Gemma StarksSSeren Dŵr
8Carla FryJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
5Carla GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC

Div 2 C2 (0 entries)

Div 2 Vet (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
15Steve BambridgeVShepperton SCC
6Lewis PerrenMShepperton SCC
1Terry GriffithsVBaldock & District CC

Officials (1 entry)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
125James ReadDiv 2 K1M 125MThe Sharks