2017
Symonds Yat Div 2/3

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 2 K1M (45 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
161Jamie McMurtrieU23Addlestone CC
160Daniel GustersonMAdur Centre
159Alan OwenMNomad/Llangollen
151Caleb WilliamsJ18Llandysul Paddlers
148Sonny ShevillJ14Lee Valley PC
132Darren ShipMStafford & Stone CC
129Phil CopelandSStroud Valley CC
127Leo TimlinJ14Shepperton SCC
124Ben HigsonJ14Llandysul Paddlers
122Owain WilliamsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
106Jacob OaklandJ14Midland CC
105Andy CurrieMIndependent
101David MasonJ14Wyedean CC/Wye anDe
98John StonerMBreak Out CC
94James GrocockJ16Stafford & Stone CC
93Sam WoolleyJ16Manchester CC
90Paul WoodMHalifax CC
86Dylan Tomkinson-BurdenJ14Lee Valley PC
84Ian LawMWinchester & District CC
83Ben BrownJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
80Mark SimesMIndependent
79Joshua QuickJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
75Edward McDonaldJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
72Owen StokesJ16Stroud Valley CC
69Oliver BlackJ16Manvers WBC
67Robert GuestJ12Manchester CC
61Matthew ElliottJ14Llandysul Paddlers
60Luke WalfordJ18Stourbridge Arm CC
59Elliott AckroydJ16Cheltenham CC
55Daniel ReesJ14Llandysul Paddlers
54William ThomasJ16Lee Valley PC
53Murray WeirJ16Shepperton SCC
48David MitchellJ16Wyedean CC
47Harry ShipJ14Stafford & Stone CC
45Eliot WoodJ14Halifax CC
41Gabriel KeenJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
36Tony ChalkMStroud Valley CC
35Daniel GreeningJ16Stroud Valley CC
30Christopher RoyleJ14Stafford & Stone CC
29Martin OaklandMIndependent
28Iwan LavisJ16Brecon CC
25Graeme FryerMStafford & Stone CC
21Nick ArrowsmithMMidland CC
18Richard AdkinsMIbstock CC
8Douglas SmithMBideford CC

Div 2 K1W (21 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
78Katherine SmithMBideford CC
72Greta FryJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
68Abigail ArrowsmithJ18Midland CC
66Lucy KeitchJ16Taunton CC
61Gwennan DaviesJ18Stroud Valley CC
50Tabitha PercyJ16Mad Paddlers
48Karen SeeleySManchester CC
44Anne RobertsMManchester CC
41Katie ShattockJ14Taunton CC
39Lucy TatamJ16Snowdonia CC
36Maia DunnJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
33Matilda ChalkJ18Stroud Valley CC
30Izabela KeenJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
25Grace BlackJ14Manvers WBC
18Amber WhittakerJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
16Amelie BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
12Olivia AldersonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
11Carla FryJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
5Lucy KnightJ14Cheltenham CC
4Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC
2Ffion FilzekJ18Snowdonia Slalom Eryri

Div 2 C1M (13 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
42Edward McDonaldJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
37Oliver BlackJ16Manvers WBC
28William JarvisJ16Stafford & Stone CC
26Joshua QuickJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
24Dylan Tomkinson-BurdenJ14Lee Valley PC
21Philip SmithJ14Winchester & District CC
18Eliot WoodJ14Halifax CC
15Christopher RoyleJ14Stafford & Stone CC
11Gabriel KeenJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
10David MitchellJ16Wyedean CC
8Sonny ShevillJ14Lee Valley PC
7Thomas MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
5Thomas MerrifieldJ14Taunton CC/REED

Div 2 C1W (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
20Izabela KeenJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
19Grace BlackJ14Manvers WBC
16Amelie BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
15Rebecca HarrattJ14Stafford & Stone CC
11Amber WhittakerJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
9Gemma StarksSSeren Dŵr
8Carla FryJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
3Molly KnightJ16Cheltenham CC

Div 2 C2 (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
153Dave Bradshaw / Karen SeeleySManchester CC
126Matthew Allen / Stephen MellorSIbstock CC
12Justin Bunn / Oliver BunnSSeren Dŵr
10John Kent / Andrew LyallMFrome CC
2Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC/REED

Div 2 Vet (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
23Avis NoottVBristol CC
17John MacleodVCheltenham CC
15Steve BambridgeVShepperton SCC
11Danny DalrympleVItchen Valley CC
6Lewis PerrenMShepperton SCC

Div 3 K1M (32 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
246Lyndon WallSSalisbury CC
195Nathan MowerSBideford CC
166Oliver CooperJ12Cardiff CC/Seren Dwr
141Oliver BunnJ10Seren Dŵr
132William ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
126Jason HumphriesSCroesyceiliog CC
106Gavin ChristmasSWyedean CC
103William MoirJ16Ibstock CC
94William JarvisJ16Stafford & Stone CC
91Gwion WilliamsJ10Llandysul Paddlers
82Archie ChristmasJ12Wyedean CC
79Osian WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
75Tecwyn WilliamsJ10Llandysul Paddlers
73Robert WhiteJ14Seren Dŵr
70Daniel JoyceJ12Winchester & District CC
63Tony SmithMWinchester & District CC
60Hamish WeirJ14Shepperton SCC
55Peter WatsonJ16Cheltenham CC
51James Coolican SmithJ14Wyedean CC
44Thomas ArrowsmithJ12Midland CC
38Harry JoyceJ12Winchester & District CC
35William MayerJ12Stafford & Stone CC
28Benjamin FarrellJ14Bridgend CC
26Felix NeweyJ14Wyedean CC
24Philip SmithJ14Winchester & District CC
21Andrew BennettMViking KC
16Richard DavisMItchen Valley CC
15Jesse DaviesJ16Stroud Valley CC
14Guto DaviesJ16Llandysul Paddlers
12Andrew GuestMManchester CC
9Leo BambridgeJ14Shepperton SCC
1Stefan HalamaMStourbridge Arm CC

Div 3 K1W (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Brogan SwartJ12Croesyceiliog CC
999Laura HauMSeren Dŵr
130Holly WebsterU23Seren Dŵr
57Mia-Rose LawsonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
53Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ12Croesyceiliog CC
9Sophia StokesJ14Stroud Valley CC
7Oriana PerottiMCheltenham CC

Div 3 C1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
45Justin BunnSSeren Dŵr
20Leo TimlinJ14Shepperton SCC
15Matthew ElliottJ14Llandysul Paddlers
7William ThomasJ16Lee Valley PC
4David MasonJ14Wyedean CC/Wye Dean

Div 3 C1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Greta FryJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
24Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC
6Tabitha PercyJ16Mad Paddlers

Officials (7 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
999Emrys CookK1M MIndependent
999Lisette NixonK1W SLlandysul Paddlers
55Rose MitchellDiv 1 K1W 55MWyedean CC
52Alison LonghurstDiv 1 K1W 52MCheltenham CC
47Mike MitchellDiv 1 K1M 47MWyedean CC
44Molly KnightDiv 1 K1W 44J16Cheltenham CC
34Harvey MerrifieldDiv 1 K1M 34J16Taunton CC/REED

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (44 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
160Daniel GustersonMAdur Centre
159Alan OwenMNomad/Llangollen
151Caleb WilliamsJ18Llandysul Paddlers
148Sonny ShevillJ14Lee Valley PC
132Darren ShipMStafford & Stone CC
129Phil CopelandSStroud Valley CC
127Leo TimlinJ14Shepperton SCC
124Ben HigsonJ14Llandysul Paddlers
122Owain WilliamsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
115John KentMFrome CC
106Jacob OaklandJ14Midland CC
105Andy CurrieMIndependent
101David MasonJ14Wyedean CC/Wye anDe
98John StonerMBreak Out CC
94James GrocockJ16Stafford & Stone CC
93Sam WoolleyJ16Manchester CC
90Paul WoodMHalifax CC
86Dylan Tomkinson-BurdenJ14Lee Valley PC
83Ben BrownJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
80Mark SimesMIndependent
79Joshua QuickJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
77Danny MullerJ16Bridgend CC
75Edward McDonaldJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
72Owen StokesJ16Stroud Valley CC
69Oliver BlackJ16Manvers WBC
67Robert GuestJ12Manchester CC
61Matthew ElliottJ14Llandysul Paddlers
60Luke WalfordJ18Stourbridge Arm CC
59Elliott AckroydJ16Cheltenham CC
55Daniel ReesJ14Llandysul Paddlers
54William ThomasJ16Lee Valley PC
53Murray WeirJ16Shepperton SCC
48David MitchellJ16Wyedean CC
45Eliot WoodJ14Halifax CC
41Gabriel KeenJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
36Tony ChalkMStroud Valley CC
35Daniel GreeningJ16Stroud Valley CC
30Christopher RoyleJ14Stafford & Stone CC
29Martin OaklandMIndependent
28Iwan LavisJ16Brecon CC
25Graeme FryerMStafford & Stone CC
21Nick ArrowsmithMMidland CC
18Richard AdkinsMIbstock CC
8Douglas SmithMBideford CC

Div 2 K1W (20 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
78Katherine SmithMBideford CC
72Greta FryJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
68Abigail ArrowsmithJ18Midland CC
66Lucy KeitchJ16Taunton CC
50Tabitha PercyJ16Mad Paddlers
48Karen SeeleySManchester CC
44Anne RobertsMManchester CC
41Katie ShattockJ14Taunton CC
39Lucy TatamJ16Snowdonia CC
36Maia DunnJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
33Matilda ChalkJ18Stroud Valley CC
30Izabela KeenJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
25Grace BlackJ14Manvers WBC
18Amber WhittakerJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
16Amelie BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
12Olivia AldersonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
11Carla FryJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
5Lucy KnightJ14Cheltenham CC
4Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC
2Ffion FilzekJ18Snowdonia Slalom Eryri

Div 2 C1M (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
42Edward McDonaldJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
39Harry ShipJ14Stafford & Stone CC
37Oliver BlackJ16Manvers WBC
28William JarvisJ16Stafford & Stone CC
26Joshua QuickJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
24Dylan Tomkinson-BurdenJ14Lee Valley PC
21Philip SmithJ14Winchester & District CC
18Eliot WoodJ14Halifax CC
15Christopher RoyleJ14Stafford & Stone CC
11Gabriel KeenJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
10David MitchellJ16Wyedean CC
8Sonny ShevillJ14Lee Valley PC
7Thomas MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
5Thomas MerrifieldJ14Taunton CC/REED

Div 2 C1W (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
20Izabela KeenJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
19Grace BlackJ14Manvers WBC
16Amelie BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
15Rebecca HarrattJ14Stafford & Stone CC
11Amber WhittakerJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
9Gemma StarksSSeren Dŵr
8Carla FryJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
3Molly KnightJ16Cheltenham CC

Div 2 C2 (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
153Dave Bradshaw / Karen SeeleySManchester CC
126Matthew Allen / Stephen MellorSIbstock CC
12Justin Bunn / Oliver BunnSSeren Dŵr
2Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC/REED

Div 2 Vet (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
23Avis NoottVBristol CC
17John MacleodVCheltenham CC
15Steve BambridgeVShepperton SCC
12Richard StoryVSalisbury CC
11Danny DalrympleVItchen Valley CC
6Lewis PerrenMShepperton SCC

Div 3 K1M (33 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
246Lyndon WallSSalisbury CC
195Nathan MowerSBideford CC
166Oliver CooperJ12Cardiff CC/Seren Dwr
141Oliver BunnJ10Seren Dŵr
132William ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
126Jason HumphriesSCroesyceiliog CC
106Gavin ChristmasSWyedean CC
103William MoirJ16Ibstock CC
100Andrew LawJ16Stourbridge Arm CC
94William JarvisJ16Stafford & Stone CC
91Gwion WilliamsJ10Llandysul Paddlers
82Archie ChristmasJ12Wyedean CC
79Osian WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
75Tecwyn WilliamsJ10Llandysul Paddlers
73Robert WhiteJ14Seren Dŵr
70Daniel JoyceJ12Winchester & District CC
63Tony SmithMWinchester & District CC
60Hamish WeirJ14Shepperton SCC
51James Coolican SmithJ14Wyedean CC
44Thomas ArrowsmithJ12Midland CC
41Jacob LinesJ14Frome CC
38Harry JoyceJ12Winchester & District CC
35William MayerJ12Stafford & Stone CC
27Mark WarnerMSalisbury CC
26Felix NeweyJ14Wyedean CC
24Philip SmithJ14Winchester & District CC
21Andrew BennettMViking KC
16Richard DavisMItchen Valley CC
15Jesse DaviesJ16Stroud Valley CC
14Guto DaviesJ16Llandysul Paddlers
12Andrew GuestMManchester CC
9Leo BambridgeJ14Shepperton SCC
1Stefan HalamaMStourbridge Arm CC

Div 3 K1W (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Brogan SwartJ12Croesyceiliog CC
57Mia-Rose LawsonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
53Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ12Croesyceiliog CC
9Sophia StokesJ14Stroud Valley CC
7Oriana PerottiMCheltenham CC

Div 3 C1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
45Justin BunnSSeren Dŵr
20Leo TimlinJ14Shepperton SCC
15Matthew ElliottJ14Llandysul Paddlers
7William ThomasJ16Lee Valley PC
4David MasonJ14Wyedean CC/Wye Dean

Div 3 C1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
££999Greta FryJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
24Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC
6Tabitha PercyJ16Mad Paddlers

Officials (7 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
999Lisette NixonK1W SLlandysul Paddlers
74Jake PottsDiv 1 K1M 74U23Cheltenham CC
55Rose MitchellDiv 1 K1W 55MWyedean CC
52Alison LonghurstDiv 1 K1W 52MCheltenham CC
47Mike MitchellDiv 1 K1M 47MWyedean CC
44Molly KnightDiv 1 K1W 44J16Cheltenham CC
34Harvey MerrifieldDiv 1 K1M 34J16Taunton CC/REED
  • ££ - paddler has overpaid