2017
Symonds Yat Div 2/3

Please be aware that for entries on line there will be a small fee to cover transaction costs - 2.2% of your entry fee + 45p for the transaction.  If you are entering K1 and C1 at the same time you will only pay the extra 45p once.   The higher fee does not apply to postal entries, though you will have to send a properly completed card with a cheque and put a stamp on the envelope.  Received postal entries will be added to the lists here.

Those competitors who enter online and are eligible for a multi class discount are able to claim this back at control on the Saturday of the competition.  

All competitors regardless of how they entered do not need to pay a launch fee during the event (Saturday and Sunday only), though car parking will need to be paid direct to the canoe centre on the day.

For the most up to date event information please look at canoe slalom website. 
 

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 2 K1M (59 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
223Oliver SnowdenJ14Mold CC
£222Rhodri SlavenJ14Llanrwst CC
213Sam Rice-JonesJ12Mold CC
£212Harry JoyceJ12Llandysul Paddlers
£209Eliot ScottJ14Lee Valley PC
207Nathan MowerSBideford CC
205Oliver LorenzJ12Mold CC
202Andrew BrownMCR Cats
200Max HughesJ18Seren Dŵr
198Oliver CooperJ12Seren Dŵr
196Clive AtkinsMIndependent
195Jacob LinesJ14Frome CC
194Gwion WilliamsJ10Llandysul Paddlers
191Philip SmithJ14Winchester & District CC
£190Osian WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
189Andrew BennettMViking KC
££188Woody SouthJ12Lee Valley PC
184Louie GordonJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
£183Guto DaviesJ16Llandysul Paddlers
182Gordon RobbMCR Cats
179Jesse DaviesJ16Stroud Valley CC
178Cameron BrownJ12CR Cats
177Robert WhiteJ14Seren Dŵr
176Benjamin FarrellJ14Bridgend CC
175Owen BieJ16Mold CC
174William MoirJ16Ibstock CC/Ibstock CC
££173William ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
172Archie ChristmasJ12Wyedean CC
168Leo BambridgeJ14Shepperton SCC
167George SharpJ12Bradford & Bingley CC
166Murray RobbJ12CR Cats
164Archie TaylorJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
163Felix NeweyJ14Wyedean CC
££160Daniel GustersonMAdur Centre
149John TatamSSnowdonia CC
148Sonny ShevillJ14Lee Valley PC
142Furqan Yusuf MughalJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
125James ReadMThe Sharks
118Philip RoeMEast Kent Paddlers
113Craig MulderMMatlock CC
106Jacob OaklandJ14Independent
105Andy CurrieMIndependent
98John StonerMBreak Out CC
97Alastair BurnistonJ18Manchester CC
89Andy KoszaryMKinver CC
81Luca Cano MoleJ12Tandridge Blades
76Ben CollinsMViking KC
73Sam DullehanJ16Manchester CC
72Owen StokesJ16Stroud Valley CC
59Elliott AckroydJ16Cheltenham CC
53Murray WeirJ16Shepperton SCC
49Matthew WareJ18Manchester CC
46James HastingsMLee Valley PC
44Robert CollinsJ14Viking KC
36Tony ChalkMStroud Valley CC
35Daniel GreeningJ16Stroud Valley CC
29Martin OaklandMIndependent
21Nick ArrowsmithMMidland CC
20William SimpsonJ16Break Out CC

Div 2 K1W (20 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
104Charlotte LucasJ14Lee Valley PC
103Eirlys HappsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
100Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ12Croesyceiliog CC
££98Evie BrownJ14Lee Valley PC
95Laura HauSSeren Dŵr
94Elsi PyvesJ14Llanrwst CC
92Alison CooperSSeren Dŵr
91Oriana PerottiMCheltenham CC
90Sophia StokesJ14Stroud Valley CC
78Katherine SmithMBideford CC
75Helen ToserMEssex Slalom Squad
££72Greta FryJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
££66Lucy KeitchJ16Taunton CC/Taunton canoe club
49Sarah StubleySCR Cats
££48Karen SeeleySManchester CC
44Anne RobertsMManchester CC
42Alison JoyceSWinchester & District CC
35Crystal HullsJ16Stroud Valley CC
8Karen DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC
££4Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

Div 2 C1M (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
54David MasonJ14Wyedean CC
50Milan AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
47Jack HodsdonJ14Lee Valley PC
46Woody SouthJ12Lee Valley PC
43Oscar Cano MoleJ16Tandridge Blades
21Philip SmithJ14Winchester & District CC

Div 2 C1W (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
35Charlotte LucasJ14Lee Valley PC
34Evie BrownJ14Lee Valley PC
33Greta FryJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
28Keira PearceJ14Stafford & Stone CC
9Gemma StarksSSeren Dŵr

Div 2 C2 (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
184Jasmine Baker / Esther RoweSAdur CC
155Daniel Gusterson / Lewis PerrenSAdur Centre
153Dave Bradshaw / Karen SeeleySManchester CC
10John Kent / Andrew LyallMFrome CC

Div 2 Vet (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
33Lewis PerrenVShepperton SCC
23Avis NoottVBristol CC
20Les SaundersVStourbridge Arm CC
17John MacleodVCheltenham CC
15Steve BambridgeVShepperton SCC
3Tony O'ConnellVBradford & Bingley CC
1Terry GriffithsVBaldock & District CC

Div 3 K1M (21 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
357Tudur SlavenMLlanrwst CC
356AlbieCutbillJ14Frome CC
330Joe ElshawJ14Stroud Valley CC
328Andrew ElshawSStroud Valley CC
313Harry StantonJ12Wyedean CC/Wyedean CC
306Harvey PittJ12Stafford & Stone CC
212Ben TatamJ14Snowdonia CC
£208Rowan ScottJ12Lee Valley PC
176Jeff GriffithsSLlandysul Paddlers
149Charlie HodsdonJ12Lee Valley PC
138Paul YoungerMEssex Slalom Squad
131Roger PyvesMLlanrwst CC
106Gavin ChristmasSWyedean CC
86Kane MannJ16Viking KC
75Tecwyn WilliamsJ10Llandysul Paddlers
70Daniel JoyceJ12Llandysul Paddlers
60Hamish WeirJ14Shepperton SCC
51James Coolican SmithJ14Wyedean CC
44Thomas ArrowsmithJ12Midland CC
25Jeff ToserMEssex Slalom Squad
1Stefan HalamaMStourbridge Arm CC

Div 3 K1W (13 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
174Lacy SwartJ14Independent
££172Jasmine BakerJ16Adur CC
159Noreen BishopSCheltenham CC
157Shannon CoombsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
156Esther RoweSAdur CC
134Brogan SwartJ12Croesyceiliog CC
91Hanna GriffithsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
85Millie StantonJ12Wyedean CC/Wyedean CC
55Emma StokesJ14Stroud Valley CC
£35Molly SandercockJ14Break Out CC
24Phoebe BrodripJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
16Christina PriceSBaldock & District CC
14Annie UnwinJ16Clywedog CC

Div 3 C1M (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£68Charlie HodsdonJ12Lee Valley PC
67William ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
56Louie GordonJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
55Tecwyn WilliamsJ10Llandysul Paddlers
52Tim BevenSBroadland Paddlesport
50Osian WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers

Div 3 C1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
38Anya WhartonJ12Independent
35Christina PriceSBaldock & District CC
29Lucy KeitchJ16Taunton CC/Taunton canoe club
24Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

Officials (5 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
167James BrownDiv 1 K1M 167J14CR Cats
161David MasonDiv 1 K1M 161J14Wyedean CC
150Douglas SmithDiv 1 K1M 150MBideford CC
52Alison LonghurstDiv 1 K1W 52MCheltenham CC
36Tony ChalkDiv 2 K1M 36MStroud Valley CC

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (61 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
223Oliver SnowdenJ14Mold CC
222Rhodri SlavenJ14Llanrwst CC
213Sam Rice-JonesJ12Mold CC
£212Harry JoyceJ12Llandysul Paddlers
207Nathan MowerSBideford CC
206Ian CooperMSeren Dŵr
205Oliver LorenzJ12Mold CC
202Andrew BrownMCR Cats
200Max HughesJ18Seren Dŵr
198Oliver CooperJ12Seren Dŵr
196Clive AtkinsMIndependent
195Jacob LinesJ14Frome CC
194Gwion WilliamsJ10Llandysul Paddlers
191Philip SmithJ14Winchester & District CC
190Osian WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
189Andrew BennettMViking KC
188Woody SouthJ12Lee Valley PC
184Louie GordonJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
183Guto DaviesJ16Llandysul Paddlers
182Gordon RobbMCR Cats
179Jesse DaviesJ16Stroud Valley CC
178Cameron BrownJ12CR Cats
177Robert WhiteJ14Seren Dŵr
176Benjamin FarrellJ14Bridgend CC
175Owen BieJ16Mold CC
174William MoirJ16Ibstock CC/Ibstock CC
173William ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
172Archie ChristmasJ12Wyedean CC
168Leo BambridgeJ14Shepperton SCC
167George SharpJ12Bradford & Bingley CC
166Murray RobbJ12CR Cats
164Archie TaylorJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
163Felix NeweyJ14Wyedean CC
160Daniel GustersonMAdur Centre
149John TatamSSnowdonia CC
148Sonny ShevillJ14Lee Valley PC
142Furqan Yusuf MughalJ14Holme Pierrepont CC/HPP
140James GriffithJ14Mold CC
££129Phil CopelandSStroud Valley CC
125James ReadMThe Sharks
118Philip RoeMEast Kent Paddlers
113Craig MulderMMatlock CC
106Jacob OaklandJ14Independent
105Andy CurrieMIndependent
98John StonerMBreak Out CC
97Alastair BurnistonJ18Manchester CC
89Andy KoszaryMKinver CC
84Ian LawMWinchester & District CC
81Luca Cano MoleJ12Tandridge Blades
76Ben CollinsMViking KC
73Sam DullehanJ16Manchester CC
72Owen StokesJ16Stroud Valley CC
59Elliott AckroydJ16Cheltenham CC
53Murray WeirJ16Shepperton SCC
49Matthew WareJ18Manchester CC
46James HastingsMLee Valley PC
44Robert CollinsJ14Viking KC
36Tony ChalkMStroud Valley CC
35Daniel GreeningJ16Stroud Valley CC
29Martin OaklandMIndependent
21Nick ArrowsmithMMidland CC

Div 2 K1W (20 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£104Charlotte LucasJ14Lee Valley PC
103Eirlys HappsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
100Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ12Croesyceiliog CC
98Evie BrownJ14Lee Valley PC
94Elsi PyvesJ14Llanrwst CC
91Oriana PerottiMCheltenham CC
90Sophia StokesJ14Stroud Valley CC
78Katherine SmithMBideford CC
75Helen ToserMEssex Slalom Squad
72Greta FryJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
66Lucy KeitchJ16Taunton CC/Taunton canoe club
61Gwennan DaviesJ18Stroud Valley CC
49Sarah StubleySCR Cats
48Karen SeeleySManchester CC
44Anne RobertsMManchester CC
42Alison JoyceSWinchester & District CC
35Crystal HullsJ16Stroud Valley CC
21Laura BurnsJ16Viking KC
8Karen DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC
4Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

Div 2 C1M (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
54David MasonJ14Wyedean CC
££50Milan AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
47Jack HodsdonJ14Lee Valley PC
46Woody SouthJ12Lee Valley PC
43Oscar Cano MoleJ16Tandridge Blades
££21Philip SmithJ14Winchester & District CC

Div 2 C1W (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
35Charlotte LucasJ14Lee Valley PC
34Evie BrownJ14Lee Valley PC
33Greta FryJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
28Keira PearceJ14Stafford & Stone CC
9Gemma StarksSSeren Dŵr

Div 2 C2 (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
184Jasmine Baker / Esther RoweSAdur CC
155Daniel Gusterson / Lewis PerrenSAdur Centre
153Dave Bradshaw / Karen SeeleySManchester CC

Div 2 Vet (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
33Lewis PerrenVShepperton SCC
23Avis NoottVBristol CC
20Les SaundersVStourbridge Arm CC
17John MacleodVCheltenham CC
15Steve BambridgeVShepperton SCC
3Tony O'ConnellVBradford & Bingley CC
1Terry GriffithsVBaldock & District CC

Div 3 K1M (23 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
357Tudur SlavenMLlanrwst CC
330Joe ElshawJ14Stroud Valley CC
328Andrew ElshawSStroud Valley CC
313Harry StantonJ12Wyedean CC/Wyedean CC
306Harvey PittJ12Stafford & Stone CC
212Ben TatamJ14Snowdonia CC
£208Rowan ScottJ12Lee Valley PC
180Finlay JohnsonJ14Frome CC
176Jeff GriffithsSLlandysul Paddlers
138Paul YoungerMEssex Slalom Squad
131Roger PyvesMLlanrwst CC
106Gavin ChristmasSWyedean CC
88Jacob LawJ12Winchester & District CC
86Kane MannJ16Viking KC
75Tecwyn WilliamsJ10Llandysul Paddlers
70Daniel JoyceJ12Llandysul Paddlers
60Hamish WeirJ14Shepperton SCC
55Peter WatsonJ16Cheltenham CC
51James Coolican SmithJ14Wyedean CC
48James EslickJ16Independent
44Thomas ArrowsmithJ12Midland CC
25Jeff ToserMEssex Slalom Squad
1Stefan HalamaMStourbridge Arm CC

Div 3 K1W (13 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
174Lacy SwartJ14Independent
172Jasmine BakerJ16Adur CC
159Noreen BishopSCheltenham CC
157Shannon CoombsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
£156Esther RoweSAdur CC
134Brogan SwartJ12Croesyceiliog CC
91Hanna GriffithsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
85Millie StantonJ12Wyedean CC/Wyedean CC
55Emma StokesJ14Stroud Valley CC
51Sophie Hadden-BeckerJ16Viking KC
24Phoebe BrodripJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
16Christina PriceSBaldock & District CC
14Annie UnwinJ16Clywedog CC

Div 3 C1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
67William ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
££56Louie GordonJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
55Tecwyn WilliamsJ10Llandysul Paddlers
52Tim BevenSBroadland Paddlesport
£50Osian WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers

Div 3 C1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
38Anya WhartonJ12Independent
35Christina PriceSBaldock & District CC
29Lucy KeitchJ16Taunton CC/Taunton canoe club
24Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

Officials (5 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
167James BrownDiv 1 K1M 167J14CR Cats
161David MasonDiv 1 K1M 161J14Wyedean CC
150Douglas SmithDiv 1 K1M 150MBideford CC
52Alison LonghurstDiv 1 K1W 52MCheltenham CC
36Tony ChalkDiv 2 K1M 36MStroud Valley CC
  • £ - paddler owes money
  • ££ - paddler has overpaid