2018
Cardington 2/3/4

Event information can be found at Info Pack

If you need any more details before that please contact cardingtonslalom@viking.co.uk.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 2 K1M (27 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£995Daniel ElmesSThe Sharks
186Maxi ScottJ10Proteus CC
176Forbes LindesaySIndependent
162Oscar Ayo-PriceJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
149Joel GunneryJ16Shepperton SCC
144Rowan ScottJ12Lee Valley PC
135James RennieJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
118Joshua SpackmanJ12Shepperton SCC
115Andrew BennettMViking KC
108Harry DownesJ14Independent
98Ryan MartineauJ14Shepperton SCC
93Leo TimlinJ16Shepperton SCC
92Louie GordonJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
87Ashley HolmesJ16Stafford & Stone CC
70Woody SouthJ12Lee Valley PC
63Martin OaklandMIndependent
59Jacob OaklandJ16Independent
47Philip SmithJ14Winchester & District CC
40Archie TaylorJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
36Eliot ScottJ14Lee Valley PC
34Luca Cano-MoleJ14Tandridge Blades
32Leo BambridgeJ14Shepperton SCC
30Felix NeweyJ14Wyedean CC
27Nick TaylorMViking KC
26Jamie ChristieMBreak Out CC
25Nick ArrowsmithMMidland CC
13Jack IsserlisJ18Sharnbrook Upper School

Div 2 K1W (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
91Katie GreavesJ14Stafford & Stone CC
84Eden TurnerJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
81Jamelia SnowJ14Glanford & Scunthorpe CC
75Ruby IsserlisJ14Viking KC
73Kerry ChristieJ16Break Out CC
59Molly SandercockJ14Break Out CC
52Amelia CombesJ16The Sharks
51Grace ShardlowJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
39Jutta KaiserSProteus CC
37Mazel BrownJ14Proteus CC
36Charlotte LucasJ14Lee Valley PC
31Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
22Evie BrownJ14Lee Valley PC
21Tazmin BrownJ16Proteus CC

Div 2 C1M (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
43Oscar Ayo-PriceJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
40Paul WhittakerMManchester CC
33Tim BevenMBroadland Paddlesport
32James RennieJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
25David MasonJ16Wyedean CC
23Oliver BlackJ18Manvers WBC
18Ben BrownJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
16William ThomasJ16Lee Valley PC
15Philip SmithJ14Winchester & District CC
11Harry DownesJ14Independent

Div 2 C1W (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
28Jutta KaiserSProteus CC
27Grace ShardlowJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
17Amelia CombesJ16The Sharks
13Charlotte LucasJ14Lee Valley PC
10Evie BrownJ14Lee Valley PC
9Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent

Div 2 C2 (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
994Kerry Christie / Molly Sandercock J16Break Out CC
£992Kate Papageorgiou / Christopher PapageorgiouSViking KC
155Sally Atkinson / Kate KentMProteus CC
135Ethan Mew / Paul MewSWindsor & District CC
20Chloe Whittaker / Paul WhittakerSManchester CC
19Joel Scott / Benja ScottSProteus CC

Div 2 Vet (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£71Joel ScottSProteus CC
62Paul MewVWindsor & District CC
55Vember BrownVProteus CC
43Tracy WellsVProteus CC
27Darren ShipVStafford & Stone CC

Div 3 K1M (19 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£993Thomas Taylor-MoretonJ10Break Out CC
203Daniel SnowMGlanford & Scunthorpe CC
131Richard EvansSViking KC
125Alex AldredJ14The Sharks
120Samuel LiddyJ14The Sharks
118Antoni TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
110Louis WhittakerJ10Holme Pierrepont CC
105Lucas MontgomeryJ12Break Out CC
98Joshua WiddowsonJ14Break Out CC
94Alex WhittakerJ16Manchester CC
84Mark MontgomeryMBreak Out CC
79Solomon MaraghJ14Sheffield CC
73William KettleJ12Lee Valley PC
64Joshua GrahamJ14Proteus CC
57Jeffrey DoggettMPackers CC
44Luke RobinsonJ12Break Out CC
19Sam CurwenJ14Manchester CC
18Morgan PaulJ14Proteus CC/Proteus
6Thomas ArrowsmithJ12Midland CC

Div 3 K1W (13 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Jennifer TaylorJ10Holme Pierrepont CC
£997Kate PapageorgiouSViking KC
996Jessica SykesJ16/Cherwell CC
79Vorna PaulJ12Proteus CC/Proteus
71Corleigh DodsonJ14Viking KC
66Madison StokesJ12Viking KC
60Iga TomasikJ10Manvers WBC
53Pola TomasikJ12Manvers WBC
50Esme Ayo-PriceJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
43Amy CraigU23Viking KC
24Chloe WhittakerJ14Manchester CC
23Svitlana GouinMViking KC
14Alisa GouinJ12Viking KC

Div 3 C1M (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
38Ryan MartineauJ14Shepperton SCC
16Leo TimlinJ16Shepperton SCC
8Louie GordonJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
4Jamie ChristieMBreak Out CC

Div 3 C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
18Chloe WhittakerJ14Manchester CC
2Kerry ChristieJ16Break Out CC

Div 4 K1M (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
48Steve CarterSSharnbrook Upper School
46Freddie MewJ10Windsor & District CC
44Christopher PapageorgiouJ12Viking KC
43Stanley MewJ10Windsor & District CC
41Harry JanesU23Viking KC
40Ethan MewJ12Windsor & District CC

Div 4 K1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
63Jess ClarkeJ16Sharnbrook Upper School
62Isabelle SheltonJ14Sharnbrook Upper School
61Eleanor BrodieSIndependent
60Sienna StokesJ10Viking KC

Div 4 C1M (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
10Alex AldredJ14The Sharks

Div 4 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
22Kate PapageorgiouSViking KC

Div 4 C2 (0 entries)

Officials (6 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
129Jake SilvesterK1M SViking KC
126Paul KettleDiv 1 K1M 147MLee Valley PC
123Danny TaylorDiv 1 K1M 52J16Viking KC
122Grace BlackDiv 1 C1W 21J16Manvers WBC
121Richard HodgeC1M SShepperton SCC
120Matthew DodsonC1M MViking KC

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (28 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£995Daniel ElmesSThe Sharks
186Maxi ScottJ10Proteus CC
176Forbes LindesaySIndependent
167Kane MannJ16Viking KC
162Oscar Ayo-PriceJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
149Joel GunneryJ16Shepperton SCC
144Rowan ScottJ12Lee Valley PC
135James RennieJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
130Andy NevilleMReading CC
118Joshua SpackmanJ12Shepperton SCC
115Andrew BennettMViking KC
108Harry DownesJ14Independent
98Ryan MartineauJ14Shepperton SCC
93Leo TimlinJ16Shepperton SCC
92Louie GordonJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
70Woody SouthJ12Lee Valley PC
63Martin OaklandMIndependent
59Jacob OaklandJ16Independent
55John StonerMBreak Out CC
47Philip SmithJ14Winchester & District CC
40Archie TaylorJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
36Eliot ScottJ14Lee Valley PC
34Luca Cano-MoleJ14Tandridge Blades
32Leo BambridgeJ14Shepperton SCC
30Felix NeweyJ14Wyedean CC
27Nick TaylorMViking KC
26Jamie ChristieMBreak Out CC
25Nick ArrowsmithMMidland CC

Div 2 K1W (13 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
91Katie GreavesJ14Stafford & Stone CC
84Eden TurnerJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
81Jamelia SnowJ14Glanford & Scunthorpe CC
75Ruby IsserlisJ14Viking KC
73Kerry ChristieJ16Break Out CC
59Molly SandercockJ14Break Out CC
51Grace ShardlowJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
39Jutta KaiserSProteus CC
37Mazel BrownJ14Proteus CC
36Charlotte LucasJ14Lee Valley PC
31Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
22Evie BrownJ14Lee Valley PC
21Tazmin BrownJ16Proteus CC

Div 2 C1M (9 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
43Oscar Ayo-PriceJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
40Paul WhittakerMManchester CC
33Tim BevenMBroadland Paddlesport
32James RennieJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
25David MasonJ16Wyedean CC
18Ben BrownJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
16William ThomasJ16Lee Valley PC
15Philip SmithJ14Winchester & District CC
11Harry DownesJ14Independent

Div 2 C1W (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
28Jutta KaiserSProteus CC
27Grace ShardlowJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
13Charlotte LucasJ14Lee Valley PC
10Evie BrownJ14Lee Valley PC
9Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent

Div 2 C2 (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
994Kerry Christie / Molly Sandercock J16Break Out CC
135Ethan Mew / Paul MewSWindsor & District CC
20Chloe Whittaker / Paul WhittakerSManchester CC
19Joel Scott / Benja ScottSProteus CC

Div 2 Vet (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£71Joel ScottMProteus CC
62Paul MewVWindsor & District CC
55Vember BrownVProteus CC
43Tracy WellsVProteus CC
27Darren ShipVStafford & Stone CC

Div 3 K1M (20 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£993Thomas Taylor-MoretonJ10Break Out CC
213Harry KirbyJ12Stafford & Stone CC
212Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
203Daniel SnowMGlanford & Scunthorpe CC
182George MurphyJ14Reading CC/Reading Canoe Club
131Richard EvansSViking KC
118Antoni TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
110Louis WhittakerJ10Holme Pierrepont CC
98Joshua WiddowsonJ14Break Out CC
96Jacob HillJ12Break Out CC
94Alex WhittakerJ16Manchester CC
84Mark MontgomeryMBreak Out CC
79Solomon MaraghJ14Sheffield CC
73William KettleJ12Lee Valley PC
64Joshua GrahamJ14Proteus CC
57Jeffrey DoggettMPackers CC
44Luke RobinsonJ12Break Out CC
19Sam CurwenJ14Manchester CC
18Morgan PaulJ14Proteus CC/Proteus
6Thomas ArrowsmithJ12Midland CC

Div 3 K1W (18 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Jennifer TaylorJ10Holme Pierrepont CC
998Abbie SuttonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
£997Kate PapageorgiouSViking KC
996Jessica SykesJ16/Cherwell CC
93Alana MiddletonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
79Vorna PaulJ12Proteus CC/Proteus
71Corleigh DodsonJ14Viking KC
66Madison StokesJ12Viking KC
60Iga TomasikJ10Manvers WBC
53Pola TomasikJ12Manvers WBC
50Esme Ayo-PriceJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
43Amy CraigU23Viking KC
40Emily NevilleJ14Reading CC
28Jody BarkerSReading CC
24Chloe WhittakerJ14Manchester CC
23Svitlana GouinMViking KC
14Alisa GouinJ12Viking KC
7Zara MontgomeryJ14Break Out CC

Div 3 C1M (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
38Ryan MartineauJ14Shepperton SCC
16Leo TimlinJ16Shepperton SCC
8Louie GordonJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
4Jamie ChristieMBreak Out CC

Div 3 C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
18Chloe WhittakerJ14Manchester CC
2Kerry ChristieJ16Break Out CC

Div 4 K1M (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
47Christopher BlytheJ12Break Out CC
46Freddie MewJ10Windsor & District CC
45Matthew EllisSViking KC
44Christopher PapageorgiouJ12Viking KC
43Stanley MewJ10Windsor & District CC
42Theo BrownJ12Independent
41Harry JanesU23Viking KC
40Ethan MewJ12Windsor & District CC

Div 4 K1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
61Eleanor BrodieSIndependent
60Sienna StokesJ10Viking KC

Div 4 C1M (0 entries)

Div 4 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
22Kate PapageorgiouSViking KC

Div 4 C2 (0 entries)

Officials (5 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
128Mia-Rose LawsonDiv 3 K1W 12J14Stafford & Stone CC
127Etienne StottPrem K1M 35SViking KC
126Paul KettleDiv 1 K1M 147MLee Valley PC
123Danny TaylorDiv 1 K1M 52J16Viking KC
120Matthew DodsonC1M MViking KC
  • £ - paddler owes money
  • P - promoted post-payment