2018
Cardington 2/3/4

Event Information can be found in the Info Pack

The event is now full, please do not travel expecting to get an entry on the day unless this has been agreed in advance. 

If you need any more details please contact cardingtonslalom@vikingkayak.co.uk.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 2 K1M (46 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
201Antoni TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
200Luke RobinsonJ12Break Out CC
198Jacob LawJ12Winchester & District CC
193James JacksonJ14Croesyceiliog CC
192Harry KirbyJ12Stafford & Stone CC
186Maxi ScottJ10Proteus CC
180Finn JohnsonJ14Frome CC
176Forbes LindesaySIndependent
167Kane MannJ16Viking KC
162Oscar Ayo-PriceJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
161Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
160Jason NicholsonMBradford & Bingley CC
158Charlie Hodsdon-WestJ14Lee Valley PC
157Daniel JoyceJ12Shepperton SCC
149Joel GunneryJ16Shepperton SCC
144Rowan ScottJ12Lee Valley PC
132William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
130Andy NevilleMReading CC
122Harry EvansJ10Telford CC
118Joshua SpackmanJ12Shepperton SCC
115Andrew BennettMViking KC
114Phil CopelandSStroud Valley CC
105Jack EvansJ14Telford CC
101Ian LawMWinchester & District CC
98Ryan MartineauJ14Shepperton SCC
97Ben CollinsMViking KC
93Leo TimlinJ16Shepperton SCC
92Louie GordonJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
87Ashley HolmesJ16Stafford & Stone CC
85Matthew WareJ18Manchester CC
84Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
82Harry JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
79Jesse DaviesJ16Stroud Valley CC
72Jonathan LiJ18Stafford & Stone CC
70Woody SouthJ12Lee Valley PC
68James HastingsMIndependent
66James ReadMThe Sharks
57Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers/champs
55John StonerMBreak Out CC
45Archie ChristmasJ12Wyedean CC
36Eliot ScottJ14Lee Valley PC
35Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
32Leo BambridgeJ14Shepperton SCC
27Nick TaylorMViking KC
26Jamie ChristieMBreak Out CC
23Robert CollinsJ16Viking KC

Div 2 K1W (21 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
113Jasmine WildeJ10Frome CC
112Zara MontgomeryJ14Break Out CC
109Pola TomasikJ12Manvers WBC
107Poppy BooteJ14Stafford & Stone CC
105Emma ChristieJ14Break Out CC
104Esme Ayo-PriceJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
101Alana MiddletonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
99Alisa GouinJ12Viking KC
97Aimee CollinsJ14Frome CC
75Ruby IsserlisJ14Viking KC
73Kerry ChristieJ16Break Out CC
59Molly SandercockJ14Break Out CC
52Amelia CombesJ16The Sharks
49Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ12Wyedean CC
46Eirlys HappsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
36Charlotte LucasJ14Lee Valley PC
31Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
27Elsi PyvesJ14Llanrwst CC/Llanrwst Canoe Club
23Laura BurnsJ16Viking KC
16Karen DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC
12Tiegan JudgeJ14Stafford & Stone CC

Div 2 C1M (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
51Jacob LinesJ14Frome CC
48Jamie ChristieMBreak Out CC
47Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
46William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
45Louie GordonJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
43Oscar Ayo-PriceJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
33Tim BevenMBroadland Paddlesport
31Charlie Hodsdon-WestJ14Lee Valley PC
15Philip SmithJ14Winchester & District CC
13Harry ShipJ16Stafford & Stone CC

Div 2 C1W (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
31Kerry ChristieJ16Break Out CC
28Jutta KaiserSProteus CC
27Grace ShardlowJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
17Amelia CombesJ16The Sharks
8Rebecca HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC

Div 2 C2 (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
286Kerry Christie / Molly SandercockJ16Break Out CC
£272Karen Thorpe-Williams / Faith Thorpe-WilliamsMWyedean CC
£271Alisdair McCarthy / Danny TaylorU23Viking KC
£270Karen Thorpe-Williams / Svitlana GouinMWyedean CC/Viking KC
£265Faith Thorpe-Williams / Alisa GouinJ12Wyedean CC// Viking KC
£260Stanley Mew / Freddie MewJ10Windsor & District CC
135Ethan Mew / Paul MewSWindsor & District CC
134Robert Harratt / George HarrattU23Stafford & Stone CC
38Laura Burns / Sophie Hadden-BeckerJ16Viking KC
19Joel Scott / Benja ScottSProteus CC

Div 2 Vet (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
66Steve HarrattVStafford & Stone CC
54Marie FinertyVSwaledale Outdoor Club
43Tracy WellsVProteus CC/proteus cc
35Chris WildeVFrome CC
32Andy NeaveVStafford & Stone CC
27Darren ShipVStafford & Stone CC
£25Danny DalrympleVItchen Valley CC
13Nigel EvansVTelford CC

Div 3 K1M (35 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
295Christopher BlytheJ12Break Out CC
290Dan RobinsonSReading CC
286Dominic ThomasJ12Lee Valley PC
284Theo WrightJ10Stafford & Stone CC
282Finley CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
271Christopher PapageorgiouJ12Viking KC
262Ethan MewJ12Windsor & District CC
248David CotterillMSheffield CC
240Marc GutteridgeMReading CC
212Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
208Otto JohnsonJ14Frome CC
196Connor Thorpe-WilliamsJ12Wyedean CC
187Harry ScottJ18Proteus CC
182George MurphyJ14Reading CC/Reading Canoe Club
173Oliver LawJ12Winchester & District CC
168Samuel JacksonJ12Croesyceiliog CC
142Oaken HobbyJ14Poole Harbour CC
131Richard EvansSViking KC
109George HancockJ14Stafford & Stone CC
105Lucas MontgomeryJ12Break Out CC
100Peter HobbyMPoole Harbour CC
98Joshua WiddowsonJ14Break Out CC
84Mark MontgomeryMBreak Out CC
76Brychan WatkinsMIndependent
73William KettleJ12Lee Valley PC
70Toby WildeJ12Frome CC
64Joshua GrahamJ14Proteus CC
57Jeffrey DoggettMPackers CC
47Ethan FletcherJ16Break Out CC
46Khaleel ZiauddinJ16The Sharks
38Jacob SimpsonJ16The Sharks
34David O'HaraJ16Viking KC
33Ollie RowJ18Break Out CC
25Richard DavisMItchen Valley CC
18Morgan PaulJ14Proteus CC/Proteus

Div 3 K1W (23 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£997Sienna StokesJ10Viking KC
153Natasha GarrattJ14Meridian CC
146Jennifer TaylorJ10Holme Pierrepont CC
136Zoe NevilleSReading CC
135Elsa MontgomeryJ10Break Out CC
134Chloe HolmesJ10Kingston KC
133Maddie HobbsJ10Frome CC
127Kate PapageorgiouMViking KC
108Aicha MasrourJ12Frome CC
104Evie LancasterJ10Manvers WBC
79Vorna PaulJ12Proteus CC/Proteus
67Hannah LancasterJ12Manvers WBC
66Madison StokesJ14Viking KC
60Iga TomasikJ10Manvers WBC
£52Alison MarshallJ16Viking KC
51Arina KontchakovJ12Meridian CC
46Jane CopelandSStroud Valley CC
43Amy CraigU23Viking KC
40Emily NevilleJ14Reading CC
28Jody BarkerSReading CC
26Natalie NevilleJ16Reading CC
23Svitlana GouinMViking KC
20Lydia FletcherJ14Break Out CC

Div 3 C1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
53Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
44Harry EvansJ10Telford CC
34William ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
21James ReadMThe Sharks
10Jack EvansJ14Telford CC

Div 3 C1W (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
994Ruby IsserlisJ14Viking KC
41Emma ChristieJ14Break Out CC
38Kate PapageorgiouMViking KC
35Maddie HobbsJ10Frome CC
22Svitlana GouinMViking KC
13Zara MontgomeryJ14Break Out CC

Div 4 K1M (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
48Benja ScottJ10Proteus CC
46Charlie KleinJ14Viking KC
43Stanley MewJ10Windsor & District CC
42Freddie MewJ10Windsor & District CC
41Callum HallgarthJ10Lee Valley PC
40Rob AylwardMIndependent

Div 4 K1W (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
64Beth ScottU23Proteus CC
63Eleanor BrodieSIndependent
62Faith Thorpe-WilliamsJ10Wyedean CC
61Skye DodsonJ10Viking KC
60Sheila WorthMWinchester & District CC

Div 4 C1M (0 entries)

Div 4 C1W (0 entries)

Div 4 C2 (0 entries)

Officials (11 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
136Jake SilvesterK1M SViking KC
135Archie TaylorDiv 1 K1M 163J14Holme Pierrepont CC
131Paul KettleDiv 1 K1M 147MLee Valley PC
129Danny TaylorDiv 1 K1M 52J16Viking KC
128Thomas O'HaraDiv 1 K1M 19J18Viking KC
127Shannon JudgePrem K1W 48J16Stafford & Stone CC
126John DickinsonPrem K1M 74MStafford & Stone CC
123Alistair McCarthyDiv 1 K1M 16U23Viking KC
122David McCarthyK1M MViking KC
121William ChristmasDiv 1 K1M 154J14Wyedean CC
120Richard HodgeC1M MShepperton SCC

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (44 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
201Antoni TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
200Luke RobinsonJ12Break Out CC
198Jacob LawJ12Winchester & District CC
193James JacksonJ14Croesyceiliog CC
192Harry KirbyJ12Stafford & Stone CC
186Maxi ScottJ10Proteus CC
180Finn JohnsonJ14Frome CC
176Forbes LindesaySIndependent
167Kane MannJ16Viking KC
162Oscar Ayo-PriceJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
161Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
160Jason NicholsonMBradford & Bingley CC
158Charlie Hodsdon-WestJ14Lee Valley PC
157Daniel JoyceJ12Shepperton SCC
149Joel GunneryJ16Shepperton SCC
144Rowan ScottJ12Lee Valley PC
132William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
130Andy NevilleMReading CC
122Harry EvansJ10Telford CC
118Joshua SpackmanJ12Shepperton SCC
115Andrew BennettMViking KC
114Phil CopelandSStroud Valley CC
105Jack EvansJ14Telford CC
101Ian LawMWinchester & District CC
98Ryan MartineauJ14Shepperton SCC
97Ben CollinsMViking KC
93Leo TimlinJ16Shepperton SCC
92Louie GordonJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
87Ashley HolmesJ16Stafford & Stone CC
85Matthew WareJ18Manchester CC
84Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
82Harry JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
79Jesse DaviesJ16Stroud Valley CC
72Jonathan LiJ18Stafford & Stone CC
70Woody SouthJ12Lee Valley PC
68James HastingsMIndependent
66James ReadMThe Sharks
57Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers/champs
45Archie ChristmasJ12Wyedean CC
36Eliot ScottJ14Lee Valley PC
32Leo BambridgeJ14Shepperton SCC
27Nick TaylorMViking KC
26Jamie ChristieMBreak Out CC
23Robert CollinsJ16Viking KC

Div 2 K1W (22 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
113Jasmine WildeJ10Frome CC
112Zara MontgomeryJ14Break Out CC
109Pola TomasikJ12Manvers WBC
107Poppy BooteJ14Stafford & Stone CC
105Emma ChristieJ14Break Out CC
104Esme Ayo-PriceJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
101Alana MiddletonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
99Alisa GouinJ12Viking KC
97Aimee CollinsJ14Frome CC
91Katie GreavesJ14Stafford & Stone CC
75Ruby IsserlisJ14Viking KC
73Kerry ChristieJ16Break Out CC
59Molly SandercockJ14Break Out CC
52Amelia CombesJ16The Sharks
49Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ12Wyedean CC
46Eirlys HappsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
36Charlotte LucasJ14Lee Valley PC
31Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
27Elsi PyvesJ14Llanrwst CC/Llanrwst Canoe Club
23Laura BurnsJ16Viking KC
16Karen DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC
12Tiegan JudgeJ14Stafford & Stone CC

Div 2 C1M (11 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
54Ryan MartineauJ14Shepperton SCC
51Jacob LinesJ14Frome CC
48Jamie ChristieMBreak Out CC
47Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
46William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
45Louie GordonJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
43Oscar Ayo-PriceJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
33Tim BevenMBroadland Paddlesport
31Charlie Hodsdon-WestJ14Lee Valley PC
15Philip SmithJ14Winchester & District CC
13Harry ShipJ16Stafford & Stone CC

Div 2 C1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
31Kerry ChristieJ16Break Out CC
28Jutta KaiserSProteus CC
27Grace ShardlowJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
17Amelia CombesJ16The Sharks

Div 2 C2 (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
286Kerry Christie / Molly SandercockJ16Break Out CC
£275David McCarthy / Svitlana GouinMViking KC
£273Karen Thorpe-Williams / Paul Thorpe-Williams MWyedean CC
£271Alisdair McCarthy / Danny TaylorU23Viking KC
£265Faith Thorpe-Williams / Alisa GouinJ12Wyedean CC// Viking KC
£260Stanley Mew / Freddie MewJ10Windsor & District CC
135Ethan Mew / Paul MewSWindsor & District CC
132Jasmine Wilde / Toby WildeJ12Frome CC
38Laura Burns / Sophie Hadden-BeckerJ16Viking KC
19Joel Scott / Benja ScottSProteus CC

Div 2 Vet (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
54Marie FinertyVSwaledale Outdoor Club
43Tracy WellsVProteus CC/proteus cc
35Chris WildeVFrome CC
32Andy NeaveVStafford & Stone CC
27Darren ShipVStafford & Stone CC
£25Danny DalrympleVItchen Valley CC
13Nigel EvansVTelford CC

Div 3 K1M (41 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
291Thomas Taylor-MoretonJ10Break Out CC
290Dan RobinsonSReading CC
286Dominic ThomasJ12Lee Valley PC
284Theo WrightJ10Stafford & Stone CC
282Finley CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
271Christopher PapageorgiouJ12Viking KC
262Ethan MewJ12Windsor & District CC
248David CotterillMSheffield CC
240Marc GutteridgeMReading CC
212Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
208Otto JohnsonJ14Frome CC
196Connor Thorpe-WilliamsJ12Wyedean CC
187Harry ScottJ18Proteus CC
182George MurphyJ14Reading CC/Reading Canoe Club
173Oliver LawJ12Winchester & District CC
168Samuel JacksonJ12Croesyceiliog CC
143Frank GriffinJ12Break Out CC
142Oaken HobbyJ14Poole Harbour CC
131Richard EvansSViking KC
126Joe ElshawJ16Stroud Valley CC
125Alex AldredJ14The Sharks
110Louis WhittakerJ10Holme Pierrepont CC
109George HancockJ14Stafford & Stone CC
105Lucas MontgomeryJ12Break Out CC
103Andrew ElshawSStroud Valley CC
100Peter HobbyMPoole Harbour CC
98Joshua WiddowsonJ14Break Out CC
96Jacob HillJ12Break Out CC
84Mark MontgomeryMBreak Out CC
76Brychan WatkinsMIndependent
73William KettleJ12Lee Valley PC
70Toby WildeJ12Frome CC
64Joshua GrahamJ14Proteus CC
57Jeffrey DoggettMPackers CC
47Ethan FletcherJ16Break Out CC
46Khaleel ZiauddinJ16The Sharks
38Jacob SimpsonJ16The Sharks
34David O'HaraJ16Viking KC
33Ollie RowJ18Break Out CC
25Richard DavisMItchen Valley CC
18Morgan PaulJ14Proteus CC/Proteus

Div 3 K1W (22 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£997Sienna StokesJ10Viking KC
146Jennifer TaylorJ10Holme Pierrepont CC
144Jessica SykesJ16Cherwell CC
136Zoe NevilleSReading CC
135Elsa MontgomeryJ10Break Out CC
134Chloe HolmesJ10Kingston KC
133Maddie HobbsJ10Frome CC
127Kate PapageorgiouMViking KC
108Aicha MasrourJ12Frome CC
104Evie LancasterJ10Manvers WBC
79Vorna PaulJ12Proteus CC/Proteus
71Corleigh DodsonJ14Viking KC
67Hannah LancasterJ12Manvers WBC
66Madison StokesJ14Viking KC
60Iga TomasikJ10Manvers WBC
46Jane CopelandSStroud Valley CC
43Amy CraigU23Viking KC
40Emily NevilleJ14Reading CC
28Jody BarkerSReading CC
26Natalie NevilleJ16Reading CC
23Svitlana GouinMViking KC
20Lydia FletcherJ14Break Out CC

Div 3 C1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
53Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
44Harry EvansJ10Telford CC
34William ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
21James ReadMThe Sharks
10Jack EvansJ14Telford CC

Div 3 C1W (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
994Ruby IsserlisJ14Viking KC
41Emma ChristieJ14Break Out CC
38Kate PapageorgiouMViking KC
36Aicha MasrourJ12Frome CC
35Maddie HobbsJ10Frome CC
22Svitlana GouinMViking KC
13Zara MontgomeryJ14Break Out CC

Div 4 K1M (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
48Benja ScottJ10Proteus CC
45Theo BrownJ12Independent
44James FullerSViking KC
43Stanley MewJ10Windsor & District CC
42Freddie MewJ10Windsor & District CC
41Callum HallgarthJ10Lee Valley PC

Div 4 K1W (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
64Beth ScottU23Proteus CC
63Eleanor BrodieSIndependent
62Faith Thorpe-WilliamsJ10Wyedean CC
61Skye DodsonJ10Viking KC
60Sheila WorthMWinchester & District CC

Div 4 C1M (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
10alexavierJ14The Sharks

Div 4 C1W (0 entries)

Div 4 C2 (0 entries)

Officials (13 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
136Jake SilvesterK1M SViking KC
135Matthew DodsonC1M MViking KC
135Archie TaylorDiv 1 K1M 163J14Holme Pierrepont CC
134Bob TillingK1M MNewbury CC
131Paul KettleDiv 1 K1M 147MLee Valley PC
129Danny TaylorDiv 1 K1M 52J16Viking KC
128Thomas O'HaraDiv 1 K1M 19J18Viking KC
127Shannon JudgePrem K1W 48J16Stafford & Stone CC
126John DickinsonPrem K1M 74MStafford & Stone CC
123Alistair McCarthyDiv 1 K1M 16U23Viking KC
122David McCarthyK1M MViking KC
121William ChristmasDiv 1 K1M 154J14Wyedean CC
120Richard HodgeC1M MShepperton SCC
  • £ - paddler owes money
  • P - promoted post-payment