2019
Alva 3/4 and Scottish Schools

 

We look forward to seeing you at our Slalom site on the River Devon, for this years Division 3/4 and Scottish School Championship Slalom. 

Saturday: Div 3/4 and Scottish School Championships K1M & K1M: Event starts 12 noon.

Sunday: Div 3/4 and Scottish School Championship C1 & C2: Event starts 11am.

If you are racing in Division 3 or Division 4 your entry will automatically be included in the Scottish Schools at no extra cost. Please put your school in the SPONSOR field. 

If you are Division 2 or above, and competing in the Scottish Schools, please enter the Open Event.   Please put your school in the SPONSOR field. 

Team entries will be taken on the day - charge £1 per paddler.  

Payments

The online system will take the payments for Div 3, Div 4 and Open entries.  

Further details about the event will be available on the CR Cats website - https://crcats.org/

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 3 K1M (16 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
259Brodan McDonaldJ12Strathallan CC/St Madoes PS
258Shaun RossMStrathallan CC
253Douglas KnoxJ10Pinkston Panthers/Lenzie Meadow PS
251David KnoxMPinkston Panthers
P227Gregor JacquesJ10CR Cats/St Ninians PS
224Andrew CarrJ12Strathallan CC/Abernethy PS
182Adam KnoxJ14Pinkston Panthers/Lenzie Academy
174Jamie HarveyJ10Breadalbane CC/Grandtully PS
143Alistair RossJ12Strathallan CC/Strathallan School PS
112Lewis McCartneyJ16Edinburgh Schools KC/Boroughmuir HS
102Murray E WeirJ12Breadalbane CC/Kenmore PS
97Stuart MacDonaldSCR Cats
72Aidan ThackerJ12CR Cats/Alva PS
69Calum McDonaldJ14CR Cats/Stirling HS
55Nigel ThackerMCR Cats
£11Mark CardnoMAberdeen KC

Div 3 K1W (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
139Josephine CarrJ10Strathallan CC/Abernethy PS
132Caitlan ScobieJ12Strathallan CC/Newburgh PS
127Macy-Jayne AndersonJ12Aberdeen KC/Balmedie School PS
126Karleigh CooperJ14Pinkston Panthers/Gleniffer High
106Ailsa ScobieJ12Strathallan CC/Newburgh PS
104Esme PriceJ12CR Cats/Muckhart PS
101Helena NabiliJ10Pinkston Panthers/The Glasgow Academy PS
93Adeline HumphreyJ12CR Cats/Dollar Academy PS
83Charlotte CraigJ16Edinburgh Schools KC/Boroughmuir HS
28Aimee CameronJ12CR Cats/Bonnybridge PS
25Emma MacDonaldJ12CR Cats/Redwell PS
16Emma NabiliSPinkston Panthers
11Hanna KurpiersJ12Forth CC/St Mark’s RC PS
6Kimberly McIntyreSPinkston Panthers

Div 3 C1M (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£62Woody ReidJ14Aberdeen KC/Meldrum Academy
53Chris HamerMRoyal Navy Kayak Association
51Matthew CameronJ14CR Cats/Denny HS
25Max HampsonJ16Forth CC/Craigmount HS
15Ross ClaydonJ14CR Cats/Balfron HS
12Fergus DavieJ12Breadalbane CC/Royal School Of Dunkeld PS

Div 3 C1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
P31Iona PatrickJ14Edinburgh Schools KC/James Gillespie’s HS
11Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats/Dollar Academy HS
6Hannah TooveyJ12CR Cats/Redwell PS

C2 (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
907Alistair Ross / Eric MoodyJ12Strathallan CC/Strathallan School PS
905Ailsa Scobie / Caitlan ScobieJ12Strathallan CC/Newburgh PS
£904Aidan Thacker/Robert McNeillJ12CR Cats/Alva PS
903Andrew Carr / Josephine CarrJ12Strathallan CC/Abernethy PS

Div 4 K1M (16 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
x115Thomas SrodzinskiJ14Edinburgh Schools KC
114Liam SchamrelJ14Breadalbane CC/Breadalbane Academy HS
113Gregor MorrisonJ12CR Cats/Dollar Academy PS
112Campbell weirJ8Breadalbane CC/Kenmore PS
£9cx111Will SteveleyJ12Edinburgh Schools KC
110Jack TooveyJ8CR Cats/Redwell PS
109Shahriar NabiliMPinkston Panthers
108Nixon ThompsonJ10Strathallan CC/Kinross PS
x107Jay McNairJ14Edinburgh Schools KC/James Gillespie’s HS
106Connor MacCallumJ12CR Cats/Thornhill PS
105Toby HarrisonJ14Edinburgh Schools KC/Boroughmuir HS
104Magnus ThompsonJ8Strathallan CC/Kinross PS
103Alastair McDonaldJ10CR Cats/St Ninians PS
£9xc102Sam SteveleyJ12Edinburgh Schools KC
101Coll McDonaldJ8Strathallan CC/St Madoes PS
100Matthew R ThomsonJ10CR Cats/Bruntsfield PS

Div 4 K1W (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
207Olivia BunworthJ14Edinburgh Schools KC/Boroughmuir HS
206Florence PriceJ10CR Cats/Muckhart PS
205Cynthia ChenJ14Edinburgh Schools KC/Boroughmuir HS
204Freya PryceJ14Edinburgh Schools KC/Boroughmuir HS
203Francesca MainJ10CR Cats/Strathdevon PS
x202Louise Ah-HotJ14Edinburgh Schools KC
201Sophie CameronJ12CR Cats/Low Port PS
x200Amie TourayJ14Edinburgh Schools KC

Div 4 C1M (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
4Alistair RossJ12Strathallan CC/Strathallan School PS
3Andrew CarrJ12Strathallan CC/Abernethy PS
2Matthew TelferJ12Forth CC/Craiglockhart PS
1Eric MoodyJ12Strathallan CC/Strathallan school PS

Div 4 C1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
22Ailsa ScobieJ12Strathallan CC/Newburgh PS
21Leah CameronJ14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats. Linlithgow Academy
20Caitlan ScobieJ12Strathallan CC/Newburgh PS

Officials (3 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
167Chris HarmerDiv 2 K1M 167MRoyal Navy Kayak Association
125Geoff WearsDiv 2 K1M 125SCR Cats
60Catherine JonesDiv 2 K1W 60SCR Cats

Open K1M (25 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
x220Joseph GrettonDiv 2 K1M 168J14Breadalbane CC/Breadalbane academy HS
171Logan MorrisonDiv 2 K1M 171J14CR Cats/Dollar Academy HS
169Robert McNeillDiv 2 K1M 169J12CR Cats/Alva PS
165Matthew TelferDiv 2 K1M 165J12Forth CC/Craiglockhart PS
153Alex ThomsonDiv 2 K1M 153J12CR Cats/Bruntsfield PS
£149Woody ReidDiv 2 K1M 149J14Aberdeen KC/Meldrum Academy
128Benjamin HarveyDiv 2 K1M 128J14Breadalbane CC/Breadalbane Academy
124Fergus DavieDiv 2 K1M 124J12Breadalbane CC/Royal School Of Dunkeld PS
121Arthur JacquesDiv 2 K1M 121J14CR Cats/Stirling HS
114Matthew CameronDiv 2 K1M 114J14CR Cats/Denny HS
99Nathan NabiliDiv 2 K1M 99J14Pinkston Panthers/The Glasgow Academy HS
87Elliot DavieDiv 2 K1M 87J14Breadalbane CC/Breadalbane Academy HS
79Scott RitchieDiv 2 K1M 79J14Pinkston Panthers/The Glasgow Academy HS
75Ross ClaydonDiv 2 K1M 75J14CR Cats/Balfron HS
71Max HampsonDiv 2 K1M 71J16Forth CC/Craigmount HS
55Irvine McDonaldDiv 2 K1M 55J14Strathallan CC/The community school of Auchterarder
129Jonathan HendryDiv 1 K1M 129J14CR Cats/Denny HS
114Oscar WyllieDiv 1 K1M 114J14Breadalbane CC/Pitlochry HS
113Lewis DavisDiv 1 K1M 113J16Breadalbane CC/Pitlochry HS
96Jack KellettDiv 1 K1M 96J18CR Cats/Denny HS
48Padraig CowanDiv 1 K1M 48J16Breadalbane CC/Breadalbane Academy HS
77Sam LeaverPrem K1M 77J16Edinburgh Schools KC/Boroughmuir HS / Projecx
56Michael DenvirPrem K1M 56J18Forth CC/Firrhill HS
54Vittorio PezzaioliPrem K1M 54J18CR Cats/Prestwick Academy
£950Ben KellyPrem K1M 67J18CR Cats/Perth HS

Open K1W (7 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
75Iona PatrickDiv 2 K1W 75J14Edinburgh Schools KC/James Gillespie’s HS
33Hannah TooveyDiv 2 K1W 33J12CR Cats/Redwell PS
30Olivia WearsDiv 2 K1W 30J14CR Cats/Dollar Academy HS
68Anoushka NabiliDiv 1 K1W 68J16Pinkston Panthers/The Glasgow Academy HS
55Claire WilsonDiv 1 K1W 55J14CR Cats/Lornshill Academy
50Leah CameronDiv 1 K1W 50J14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats Linlithgow Academy
17Catie ThomsonDiv 1 K1W 17J18CR Cats/Boroughmuir HS

Sunday

Div 3 K1M (16 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
279Marc AndersonMAberdeen KC
259Brodan McDonaldJ12Strathallan CC/St Madoes PS
258Shaun RossMStrathallan CC
253Douglas KnoxJ10Pinkston Panthers/Lenzie Meadow PS
252Alistair ThackerJ10CR Cats/Alva PS
251David KnoxMPinkston Panthers
P227Gregor JacquesJ10CR Cats/St Ninians PS
224Andrew CarrJ12Strathallan CC/Abernethy PS
182Adam KnoxJ14Pinkston Panthers/Lenzie Academy
174Jamie HarveyJ10Breadalbane CC/Grandtully PS
143Alistair RossJ12Strathallan CC/Strathallan School PS
97Stuart MacDonaldSCR Cats
72Aidan ThackerJ12CR Cats/Alva PS
69Calum McDonaldJ14CR Cats/Stirling HS
55Nigel ThackerMCR Cats
£11Mark CardnoMAberdeen KC

Div 3 K1W (12 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
139Josephine CarrJ10Strathallan CC/Abernethy PS
132Caitlan ScobieJ12Strathallan CC/Newburgh PS
127Macy-Jayne AndersonJ12Aberdeen KC/Balmedie School PS
126Karleigh CooperJ14Pinkston Panthers/Gleniffer High
106Ailsa ScobieJ12Strathallan CC/Newburgh PS
104Esme PriceJ12CR Cats/Muckhart PS
101Helena NabiliJ10Pinkston Panthers/The Glasgow Academy PS
93Adeline HumphreyJ12CR Cats/Dollar Academy PS
83Charlotte CraigJ16Edinburgh Schools KC/Boroughmuir HS
25Emma MacDonaldJ12CR Cats/Redwell PS
16Emma NabiliSPinkston Panthers
6Kimberly McIntyreSPinkston Panthers

Div 3 C1M (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£62Woody ReidJ14Aberdeen KC/Meldrum Academy
53Chris HamerMRoyal Navy Kayak Association
P52Arthur JacquesJ14CR Cats/Stirling HS
51Matthew CameronJ14CR Cats/Denny HS
36Magnus MoodyJ14Strathallan CC/Strathallan school HS
25Max HampsonJ16Forth CC/Craigmount HS
15Ross ClaydonJ14CR Cats/Balfron HS
12Fergus DavieJ12Breadalbane CC/Royal School Of Dunkeld PS

Div 3 C1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
11Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats/Dollar Academy HS
£8Claire WilsonJ14CR Cats/Lornshill Academy
6Hannah TooveyJ12CR Cats/Redwell PS

C2 (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
914Logan Morrison / Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats/Dollar Academy HS
£913Arthur Jacques/ Callum McdonaldJ14CR Cats/Stirling High School
909Leah Cameron / Claire WilsonSPinkston Panthers/CR Cats
£908Hannah Toovey / Emma McDonaldJ12CR Cats/Redwell PS
907Alistair Ross / Eric MoodyJ12Strathallan CC/Strathallan School PS
£904Aidan Thacker/Robert McNeillJ12CR Cats/Alva PS
903Andrew Carr / Josephine CarrJ12Strathallan CC/Abernethy PS
902Hannah Toovey / Jack TooveySCR Cats/Redwell PS
901Laura Pottinger / Magnus MoodyJ16Strathallan CC/Strathallan School HS
£900Arthur Jacques / Ross ClaydonJ14CR Cats

Div 4 K1M (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
114Liam SchamrelJ14Breadalbane CC/Breadalbane Academy HS
112Campbell weirJ8Breadalbane CC/Kenmore PS
109Shahriar NabiliMPinkston Panthers
103Alastair McDonaldJ10CR Cats/St Ninians PS
101Coll McDonaldJ8Strathallan CC/St Madoes PS
100Matthew R ThomsonJ10CR Cats/Bruntsfield PS

Div 4 K1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
206Florence PriceJ10CR Cats/Muckhart PS
203Francesca MainJ10CR Cats/Strathdevon PS
201Sophie CameronJ12CR Cats/Low Port PS

Div 4 C1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
5Logan MorrisonJ14CR Cats/Dollar Academy
4Alistair RossJ12Strathallan CC/Strathallan School PS
3Andrew CarrJ12Strathallan CC/Abernethy PS
2Matthew TelferJ12Forth CC/Craiglockhart PS
1Eric MoodyJ12Strathallan CC/Strathallan school PS

Div 4 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
21Leah CameronJ14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats. Linlithgow Academy

Officials (9 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
171Logan MorrisonDiv 2 K1M 171J14CR Cats/Dollar Academy
167Chris HarmerDiv 2 K1M 167MRoyal Navy Kayak Association
153Alex ThomsonDiv 2 K1M 153J12CR Cats/Bruntsfield PS
125Geoff WearsDiv 2 K1M 125SCR Cats
114Matthew CameronDiv 2 K1M 114J14CR Cats/Denny HS
99Nathan NabiliDiv 2 K1M 99J14Pinkston Panthers/The Glasgow Academy HS
79Scott RitchieDiv 2 K1M 79J14Pinkston Panthers
60Catherine JonesDiv 2 K1W 60SCR Cats
55Irvine McDonaldDiv 2 K1M 55J14Strathallan CC/The community school of Auchterarder

Open C1M (4 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
16Jonathan HendryDiv 2 C1M 16J14CR Cats/Denny High School
35Jack KellettPrem C1M 35J18CR Cats/Denny HS
21Michael DenvirPrem C1M 21J18Forth CC/Firrhill HS
10Vittorio PezzaioliPrem C1M 10J18CR Cats/Prestwick Academy

Open C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
26Laura PottingerDiv 1 C1W 26J16Strathallan CC/Strathallan School HS
28Catie ThomsonPrem C1W 28J18CR Cats/Boroughmuir HS
  • £ - paddler owes money
  • P - promoted post-payment
  • 9 - bib number required
  • c - bcu number required
  • x - other