2019Cardington Div 2/3/4

Full event details are contained in the Info Pack. If you need any further information please contact cardingtonslalom@vikingkayak.co.uk.

The event is held in a country park. It’s a great location which provides a safe environment for all competitors, their families and supporters to camp, access the river and generally enjoy themselves. Vehicular access to the park is normally prohibited, the local council have granted special permission to allow campers to bring their cars onto the site in order to drop off and pick-up camping equipment before and after the event, providing cars are not on site while the competition is in progress. To maintain this hard fought concession, it is essential that all competitors, their families and supporters comply with the vehicle access and movement requirements set out in the Info Pack, by entering the competition you agree to do so. 

The organisers are keen to make the event accessible to as many people as possible and will always try to facilitate this within the constraints of the site but are very limited in what they can do to support special requirements with regards to vehicular access. If you feel there is anything the organisers can do to help you, please feel free to contact them in advance of the event but be aware that the likely response is that there is nothing more that can be done over and above the concessions that have already been granted for everyone. In the past, where people have wanted to move camping equipment offsite during the event, some have found it useful to bring a trolley, you may want to consider this.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 2 K1M (33 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
189Jun Yi OngU23Lee Valley PC
187Austin GouldJ12Manvers WBC
185Tom RobsonJ14Reading CC
184Bob TillingMNewbury CC
182Daniel KellyJ16Break Out CC
178Callum HallgarthJ12Herts Canoe Club
173Jake TaylorU23Viking KC/Polo > Slalom
164Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
162Oscar Fear-SegalSLee Valley PC
161George HancockJ14Stafford & Stone CC
146Otto JohnsonJ14Frome CC
143Morgan PaulJ14Proteus CC
139Finley CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC/hydraulicsonline.com
127Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
123Thomas ArrowsmithJ14Midland CC
118Andrew BennettMViking KC
105Maxi ScottJ10Proteus CC
94Forbes LindesaySIndependent
92John StonerMBreak Out CC
89Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC
88John KentMFrome CC
86Solomon MaraghJ16Green Star CC/Manvers
81Paul JonesMIndependent
68Martin OaklandMIndependent
64James ReadMThe Sharks/Holme Pierrepont CC
59James HastingsMIndependent
54Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
52Andy NevilleMReading CC
51Nick ArrowsmithMMidland CC
50Joshua SpackmanJ14Shepperton SCC
46Jacob OaklandJ16Independent
44Jack EvansJ14Telford CC/Rosewood Pet Products
19Leo TimlinJ16Shepperton SCC

Div 2 K1W (24 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
100Darcey McMullinsJ12Lee Valley PC/Independant
99Alice WilliamsonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
98Corleigh DodsonJ16Viking KC
97Jody BarkerSIndependent
87Chloe HolmesJ10Manchester CC/Kingston KC
86Jessica CroomeJ12Stafford & Stone CC
82Hannah RhodesJ14Lee Valley PC
81Keira PearceJ16Stafford & Stone CC
78Iga TomasikJ12Manvers WBC
74Natalie NevilleJ18Reading CC
72Hannah LancasterJ14Manvers WBC
64Aicha MasrourJ14Independent
63Lydia FletcherJ14Break Out CC
61Alisa GouinJ12Viking KC
58Emily NevilleJ16Reading CC
55Poppy BooteJ16Stafford & Stone CC
48Zara MontgomeryJ16Break Out CC
46Amelia CombesJ18The Sharks
43Pola TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
36Emma ChristieJ16Break Out CC
32Kerry ChristieJ16Break Out CC
29Laura BurnsJ18Viking KC
23Jasmine WildeJ12Frome CC
22Hanna GriffithsJ14Llandysul Paddlers

Div 2 C1M (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
44Toby AstonJ16Shepperton SCC
34Solomon MaraghJ16Green Star CC/Manvers
15Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers

Div 2 C1W (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
24Hannah RhodesJ14Lee Valley PC
15Zara MontgomeryJ16Break Out CC
5Joely WallingJ16Shepperton SCC
4Kerry ChristieJ16Break Out CC
2Jutta KaiserSProteus CC

C2 (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
273Corleigh Dodson / Madison StokesSViking KC
272Sheila Worth / Peter StewartSWinchester & District CC
271Luke Robinson / Jacob HillSBreak Out CC
270Dave McCarthy / Svitlana GouinSViking KC
269Jake Taylor / Jack IsserlisSViking KC
265Kerry Christie / Molly SandercockSBreak Out CC
36Christina Price / Alastair RichesSBaldock & District CC
27Rebecca Harratt / Robert HarrattU23Stafford & Stone CC
7George Harratt / Steve HarrattSStafford & Stone CC
6Joel Scott / Benja ScottSProteus CC

Vets (11 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
96Shane TimlinVShepperton SCC
71Marie FinertyVIndependent
65Tracy WellsVProteus CC
55Matthew SykesVCherwell CC
54Pete AtkinsonVProteus CC
26Danny DalrympleVItchen Valley CC
17Joel ScottVProteus CC
14Darren ShipVStafford & Stone CC
13Steve HolmesVManchester CC/Kingston KC
8Nigel EvansVTelford CC
1Chris WildeVFrome CC

Div 3 K1M (36 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£357Bill RichmondM45Poole Harbour CC
313Peter StewartMWinchester & District CC
288Peter WarrenJ8Manvers WBC
268Rob AylwardM40Independent
247Daniel HallgarthJ8Herts Canoe Club
213Harry McKennaJ14Stafford & Stone CC
212Aaron CorderJ12Independent
199Herbie StainesJ12Lee Valley PC
193Sebastian ReevesJ12Independent
186Stanley MewJ12Windsor & District CC
183Andrew LowdonMBaldock & District CC
180Charlie KleinJ16Viking KC
133Thomas Taylor-MoretonJ12Break Out CC
129Freddie MewJ12Windsor & District CC
127Hayden RidleyJ12Lee Valley PC
122Oliver CarneyJ14Stafford & Stone CC
105Brychan WatkinsMIndependent
86Lucas MontgomeryJ14Break Out CC
76Marc GutteridgeMReading CC
65Joshua WiddowsonJ14Break Out CC
63Dominic ThomasJ12Lee Valley PC
£59Owen WoodJ14Lee Valley PC
54David CotterillMIndependent
49Dean MaraghMGreen Star CC
48Jacob HillJ14Break Out CC
45George MurphyJ16Reading CC
41Daniel RobinsonSReading CC
40Ethan MewJ14Windsor & District CC
30Jeffrey DoggettMPackers CC
28Mark MontgomeryMBreak Out CC
22Oaken HobbyJ16Poole Harbour CC
19Peter HobbyMPoole Harbour CC
16Toby WildeJ14Frome CC
9Richard DavisMItchen Valley CC
7Ethan FletcherJ16Break Out CC
4Alex AldredJ16The Sharks

Div 3 K1W (21 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
171Alexandra JudgeSThe Sharks
166Eleanor BrodieSViking KC
163Sheila WorthMWinchester & District CC
143Lisa BellSFrome CC
119Rosie CoxallJ12Lee Valley PC
115Lucy WilliamsonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
112Rhianna StiffinJ12Independent
97Ridhi MakwanaJ12Lee Valley PC
68Elsa MontgomeryJ12Break Out CC
59Eiri O'ConnorJ10Llandysul Paddlers
51Abigail ArrowsmithU23Independent
47Sienna StokesJ12Viking KC
45Olwen YatesJ12Stafford & Stone CC
35Evie LancasterJ10Manvers WBC
34Jessica SykesJ16Cherwell CC
31Vorna PaulJ12Proteus CC
30Maddie HobbsJ12Frome CC
27Zoe NevilleSReading CC
13Jennifer TaylorJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
10Madison StokesJ14Viking KC
7Svitlana GouinMViking KC

Div 3 C1M (11 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
76Toby WildeJ14Frome CC
58Aaron CorderJ12Independent
55Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
54Sebastian ReevesJ12Independent
48Hayden RidleyJ12Lee Valley PC
45Herbie StainesJ12Lee Valley PC
44Harry McKennaJ14Stafford & Stone CC
43Callum HallgarthJ12Herts Canoe Club
40Alastair RichesMBaldock & District CC
28Daniel KellyJ16Break Out CC
4James ReadMThe Sharks/Holme Pierrepont CC

Div 3 C1W (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
36Rhianna StiffinJ12Independent
29Ridhi MakwanaJ12Lee Valley PC
26Darcey McMullinsJ12Lee Valley PC
21Maddie HobbsJ12Frome CC
20Christina PriceSBaldock & District CC
16Aicha MasrourJ14Independent
3Emma ChristieJ16Break Out CC

Div 4 K1M (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
45Benja ScottJ8Proteus CC
44Aaron James GibbsJ14Shepperton SCC
43James LeyJ16
42Ted LeyM
41Keith E HainesMFrome CC
40Thomas warrenJ6Manvers WBC

Div 4 K1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
60Emily AylwardJ10Independent

Div 4 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
22Rosie CoxallJ12Lee Valley PC

Officials (10 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
123Chris WoodDiv 1 K1M 33MLee Valley PC
122Jake silvesterK1M SViking KC
121Harry ShipDiv 1 K1M 73J16Stafford & Stone CC
120Matt dodsonC1M MViking KC
119Richard WatkinsK1M SIndependent
118Nick TaylorVets K1M 43VViking KC/WithDave
117Antoni TomasikDiv 1 K1M 139J14Manvers WBC
116Paul MewVets C1M 91VWindsor & District CC
113Thomas O'HaraDiv 1 K1M 10U23Viking KC
112Danny TaylorPrem K1M 101J16Viking KC

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (32 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
189Jun Yi OngU23Lee Valley PC
187Austin GouldJ12Manvers WBC
185Tom RobsonJ14Reading CC
184Bob TillingMNewbury CC
182Daniel KellyJ16Break Out CC
178Callum HallgarthJ12Herts Canoe Club
176Neal UnderwoodMThe Sharks
173Jake TaylorU23Viking KC/Polo > Slalom
164Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
162Oscar Fear-SegalSLee Valley PC
161George HancockJ14Stafford & Stone CC
146Otto JohnsonJ14Frome CC
143Morgan PaulJ14Proteus CC
139Finley CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC/hydraulicsonline.com
127Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
123Thomas ArrowsmithJ14Midland CC
118Andrew BennettMViking KC
105Maxi ScottJ10Proteus CC
94Forbes LindesaySIndependent
92John StonerMBreak Out CC
89Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC
88John KentMFrome CC
86Solomon MaraghJ16Green Star CC/Manvers
81Paul JonesMIndependent
68Martin OaklandMIndependent
66Joel GunneryJ18Shepperton SCC
59James HastingsMIndependent
54Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
52Andy NevilleMReading CC
51Nick ArrowsmithMMidland CC
46Jacob OaklandJ16Independent
44Jack EvansJ14Telford CC/Rosewood Pet Products

Div 2 K1W (23 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
100Darcey McMullinsJ12Lee Valley PC/Independant
99Alice WilliamsonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
98Corleigh DodsonJ16Viking KC
97Jody BarkerSIndependent
87Chloe HolmesJ10Manchester CC/Kingston KC
86Jessica CroomeJ12Stafford & Stone CC
P82Hannah RhodesJ14Lee Valley PC
78Iga TomasikJ12Manvers WBC
74Natalie NevilleJ18Reading CC
72Hannah LancasterJ14Manvers WBC
64Aicha MasrourJ14Independent
63Lydia FletcherJ14Break Out CC
61Alisa GouinJ12Viking KC
58Emily NevilleJ16Reading CC
55Poppy BooteJ16Stafford & Stone CC
48Zara MontgomeryJ16Break Out CC
46Amelia CombesJ18The Sharks
43Pola TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
36Emma ChristieJ16Break Out CC
32Kerry ChristieJ16Break Out CC
29Laura BurnsJ18Viking KC
23Jasmine WildeJ12Frome CC
22Hanna GriffithsJ14Llandysul Paddlers

Div 2 C1M (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
44Toby AstonJ16Shepperton SCC
34Solomon MaraghJ16Green Star CC/Manvers
29Leo TimlinJ16Shepperton SCC
15Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers

Div 2 C1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
24Hannah RhodesJ14Lee Valley PC
15Zara MontgomeryJ16Break Out CC
4Kerry ChristieJ16Break Out CC
2Jutta KaiserSProteus CC

C2 (9 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
272Sheila Worth / Peter StewartSWinchester & District CC
271Luke Robinson / Jacob HillSBreak Out CC
270Dave McCarthy / Svitlana GouinSViking KC
269Jake Taylor / Jack IsserlisSViking KC
265Kerry Christie / Molly SandercockSBreak Out CC
260Lucas Montgomery / Frank GriffinSBreak Out CC
27Rebecca Harratt / Robert HarrattU23Stafford & Stone CC
7George Harratt / Steve HarrattSStafford & Stone CC
6Joel Scott / Benja ScottSProteus CC

Vets (11 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
96Shane TimlinVShepperton SCC
71Marie FinertyVIndependent
65Tracy WellsVProteus CC
56Jamie ChristieVBreak Out CC
54Pete AtkinsonVProteus CC
26Danny DalrympleVItchen Valley CC
17Joel ScottVProteus CC
14Darren ShipVStafford & Stone CC
13Steve HolmesVManchester CC/Kingston KC
8Nigel EvansVTelford CC
1Chris WildeVFrome CC

Div 3 K1M (33 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
357Bill RichmondM45Poole Harbour CC
313Peter StewartMWinchester & District CC
288Peter WarrenJ8Manvers WBC
247Daniel HallgarthJ8Herts Canoe Club
213Harry McKennaJ14Stafford & Stone CC
212Aaron CorderJ12Independent
199Herbie StainesJ12Lee Valley PC
193Sebastian ReevesJ12Independent
186Stanley MewJ12Windsor & District CC
180Charlie KleinJ16Viking KC
133Thomas Taylor-MoretonJ12Break Out CC
129Freddie MewJ12Windsor & District CC
122Oliver CarneyJ14Stafford & Stone CC
105Brychan WatkinsMIndependent
91Frank GriffinJ14Break Out CC
86Lucas MontgomeryJ14Break Out CC
76Marc GutteridgeMReading CC
65Joshua WiddowsonJ14Break Out CC
63Dominic ThomasJ12Lee Valley PC
54David CotterillMIndependent
49Dean MaraghMGreen Star CC
48Jacob HillJ14Break Out CC
45George MurphyJ16Reading CC
41Daniel RobinsonSReading CC
40Ethan MewJ14Windsor & District CC
30Jeffrey DoggettMPackers CC
28Mark MontgomeryMBreak Out CC
22Oaken HobbyJ16Poole Harbour CC
19Peter HobbyMPoole Harbour CC
16Toby WildeJ14Frome CC
9Richard DavisMItchen Valley CC
7Ethan FletcherJ16Break Out CC
4Alex AldredJ16The Sharks

Div 3 K1W (20 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
171Alexandra JudgeSThe Sharks
166Eleanor BrodieSViking KC
163Sheila WorthMWinchester & District CC
143Lisa BellSFrome CC
119Rosie CoxallJ12Lee Valley PC
115Lucy WilliamsonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
112Rhianna StiffinJ12Independent
97Ridhi MakwanaJ12Lee Valley PC
68Elsa MontgomeryJ12Break Out CC
59Eiri O'ConnorJ10Llandysul Paddlers
51Abigail ArrowsmithU23Independent
47Sienna StokesJ12Viking KC
45Olwen YatesJ12Stafford & Stone CC
35Evie LancasterJ10Manvers WBC
31Vorna PaulJ12Proteus CC
30Maddie HobbsJ12Frome CC
27Zoe NevilleSReading CC
13Jennifer TaylorJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
10Madison StokesJ14Viking KC
7Svitlana GouinMViking KC

Div 3 C1M (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
x76Toby WildeJ14Frome CC
63Neal UnderwoodMThe Sharks
60Alexavier AldredJ16The Sharks
58Aaron CorderJ12Independent
55Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
54Sebastian ReevesJ12Independent
45Herbie StainesJ12Lee Valley PC
44Harry McKennaJ14Stafford & Stone CC
43Callum HallgarthJ12Herts Canoe Club
28Daniel KellyJ16Break Out CC

Div 3 C1W (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
36Rhianna StiffinJ12Independent
29Ridhi MakwanaJ12Lee Valley PC
26Darcey McMullinsJ12Lee Valley PC
21Maddie HobbsJ12Frome CC
16Aicha MasrourJ14Independent
9Ruby IsserlisJ16Viking KC
3Emma ChristieJ16Break Out CC

Div 4 K1M (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
45Benja ScottJ8Proteus CC
41Keith E HainesMFrome CC
40Thomas warrenJ6Manvers WBC

Div 4 K1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£64Katie LowMCastle CC
£63Sophie RobinsSCastle CC
£62Victoria BerrymanSCastle CC
£61Christina PickenSCastle CC

Div 4 C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
25Julie VigorMFrome CC
22Rosie CoxallJ12Lee Valley PC

Officials (7 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
120Matt dodsonC1M MViking KC
119Richard WatkinsK1M SIndependent
118Nick TaylorVets K1M 43VViking KC/WithDave
117Antoni TomasikDiv 1 K1M 139J14Manvers WBC
116Paul MewVets C1M 91VWindsor & District CC
113Thomas O'HaraDiv 1 K1M 10U23Viking KC
112Danny TaylorPrem K1M 101J16Viking KC
  • £ - paddler owes money
  • P - promoted post-payment
  • x - other