2019Cardington Div 2/3/4

Start List


This start list is PROVISIONAL, a final start list will be posted at control on Saturday and Sunday morning, please check it. 

The event is filling up so it is unlikely that it will be possible to enter on the day, please DO NOT travel unless you have first confirmed your place. If you are planning to enter the officials race, it would be a great help if you could do so online rather than waiting until you arrive.

The park is expected to be very busy over the weekend, as in addition to our event, there is a major running event on both days, do arrive in good time. 

To prevent the spread of invasive plants and animals please ensure you follow the Check, Clean, Dry guidance before heading to Cardington.

The event is held in a country park. It’s a great location which provides a safe environment for all competitors, their families and supporters to camp, access the river and generally enjoy themselves. Vehicular access to the park is normally prohibited, the local council have granted special permission to allow campers to bring their cars onto the site in order to drop off and pick-up camping equipment before and after the event, providing cars are not on site while the competition is in progress. To maintain this hard fought concession, it is essential that all competitors, their families and supporters comply with the vehicle access and movement requirements set out in the Info Pack, by entering the competition you agree to do so. 

The organisers are keen to make the event accessible to as many people as possible and will always try to facilitate this within the constraints of the site but are very limited in what they can do to support special requirements with regards to vehicular access. If you feel there is anything the organisers can do to help you, please feel free to contact them in ADVANCE of the event but be aware that the likely response is that there is nothing more that can be done over and above the concessions that have already been granted for everyone. In the past, where people have wanted to move camping equipment offsite during the event, some have found it useful to bring a trolley, you may want to consider this.

Full event details can be found in the Info Pack.  If you need any further details not covered above or in the Info Pack, please contact cardingtonslalom@vikingkayak.co.uk.

Saturday

Officials

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
123Chris WoodDiv 1 K1M 33MLee Valley PC09:00:0010:30:0014:30:00
122Jake silvesterK1M SViking KC09:00:3010:31:0014:31:00
121Harry ShipDiv 1 K1M 73J16Stafford & Stone CC09:01:0010:32:0014:32:00
120Matt dodsonC1M MViking KC09:01:3010:33:0014:33:00
119Richard WatkinsK1M SIndependent09:02:0010:34:0014:34:00
118Nick TaylorVets K1M 43VViking KC/WithDave09:02:3010:35:0014:35:00
117Antoni TomasikDiv 1 K1M 139J14Manvers WBC09:03:0010:36:0014:36:00
116Paul MewVets C1M 91VWindsor & District CC09:03:3010:37:0014:37:00
113Thomas O'HaraDiv 1 K1M 10U23Viking KC09:04:0010:38:0014:38:00
112Danny TaylorPrem K1M 101J16Viking KC09:04:3010:39:0014:39:00

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
96Shane TimlinVShepperton SCC09:05:0010:40:0014:40:00
71Marie FinertyVIndependent09:05:3010:41:0014:41:00
65Tracy WellsVProteus CC09:06:0010:42:0014:42:00
55Matthew SykesVCherwell CC09:06:3010:43:0014:43:00
54Pete AtkinsonVProteus CC09:07:0010:44:0014:44:00
26Danny DalrympleVItchen Valley CC09:07:3010:45:0014:45:00
17Joel ScottVProteus CC09:08:0010:46:0014:46:00
14Darren ShipVStafford & Stone CC09:08:3010:47:0014:47:00
13Steve HolmesVManchester CC/Kingston KC09:09:0010:48:0014:48:00
8Nigel EvansVTelford CC09:09:3010:49:0014:49:00
1Chris WildeVFrome CC09:10:0010:50:0014:50:00

Div 2 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
189Jun Yi OngU23Lee Valley PC09:10:3010:51:0014:51:00
187Austin GouldJ12Manvers WBC09:11:0010:52:0014:52:00
185Tom RobsonJ14Reading CC09:11:3010:53:0014:53:00
184Bob TillingMNewbury CC09:12:0010:54:0014:54:00
182Daniel KellyJ16Break Out CC09:12:3010:55:0014:55:00
178Callum HallgarthJ12Herts Canoe Club09:13:0010:56:0014:56:00
173Jake TaylorU23Viking KC/Polo > Slalom 09:13:3010:57:0014:57:00
164Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC09:14:0010:58:0014:58:00
162Oscar Fear-SegalSLee Valley PC09:14:3010:59:0014:59:00
161George HancockJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:15:0011:00:0015:00:00
146Otto JohnsonJ14Frome CC09:15:3011:01:0015:01:00
143Morgan PaulJ14Proteus CC09:16:0011:02:0015:02:00
139Finley CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC/hydraulicsonline.com09:16:3011:03:0015:03:00
127Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC09:17:0011:04:0015:04:00
123Thomas ArrowsmithJ14Midland CC09:17:3011:05:0015:05:00
118Andrew BennettMViking KC09:18:0011:06:0015:06:00
105Maxi ScottJ10Proteus CC09:18:3011:07:0015:07:00
94Forbes LindesaySIndependent09:19:0011:08:0015:08:00
92John StonerMBreak Out CC09:19:3011:09:0015:09:00
89Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC09:20:0011:10:0015:10:00
88John KentMFrome CC09:20:3011:11:0015:11:00
86Solomon MaraghJ16Green Star CC/Manvers09:21:0011:12:0015:12:00
81Paul JonesMIndependent09:21:3011:13:0015:13:00
68Martin OaklandMIndependent09:22:0011:14:0015:14:00
64James ReadMThe Sharks/Holme Pierrepont CC09:22:3011:15:0015:15:00
59James HastingsMIndependent09:23:0011:16:0015:16:00
54Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers09:23:3011:17:0015:17:00
52Andy NevilleMReading CC09:24:0011:18:0015:18:00
51Nick ArrowsmithMMidland CC09:24:3011:19:0015:19:00
50Joshua SpackmanJ14Shepperton SCC09:25:0011:20:0015:20:00
46Jacob OaklandJ16Independent09:25:3011:21:0015:21:00
44Jack EvansJ14Telford CC/Rosewood Pet Products09:26:0011:22:0015:22:00
19Leo TimlinJ16Shepperton SCC09:26:3011:23:0015:23:00

Div 2 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
100Darcey McMullinsJ12Lee Valley PC/Independant09:27:0011:24:0015:24:00
99Alice WilliamsonJ12Stafford & Stone CC09:27:3011:25:0015:25:00
98Corleigh DodsonJ16Viking KC09:28:0011:26:0015:26:00
97Jody BarkerSIndependent09:28:3011:27:0015:27:00
87Chloe HolmesJ10Manchester CC/Kingston KC09:29:0011:28:0015:28:00
86Jessica CroomeJ12Stafford & Stone CC09:29:3011:29:0015:29:00
P£82Hannah RhodesJ14Lee Valley PC09:30:0011:30:0015:30:00
81Keira PearceJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:30:3011:31:0015:31:00
78Iga TomasikJ12Manvers WBC09:31:0011:32:0015:32:00
74Natalie NevilleJ18Reading CC09:31:3011:33:0015:33:00
72Hannah LancasterJ14Manvers WBC09:32:0011:34:0015:34:00
64Aicha MasrourJ14Independent09:32:3011:35:0015:35:00
63Lydia FletcherJ14Break Out CC09:33:0011:36:0015:36:00
61Alisa GouinJ12Viking KC09:33:3011:37:0015:37:00
58Emily NevilleJ16Reading CC09:34:0011:38:0015:38:00
55Poppy BooteJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:34:3011:39:0015:39:00
48Zara MontgomeryJ16Break Out CC09:35:0011:40:0015:40:00
46Amelia CombesJ18The Sharks09:35:3011:41:0015:41:00
43Pola TomasikJ14Manvers WBC09:36:0011:42:0015:42:00
36Emma ChristieJ16Break Out CC09:36:3011:43:0015:43:00
32Kerry ChristieJ16Break Out CC09:37:0011:44:0015:44:00
29Laura BurnsJ18Viking KC09:37:3011:45:0015:45:00
23Jasmine WildeJ12Frome CC09:38:0011:46:0015:46:00
22Hanna GriffithsJ14Llandysul Paddlers09:38:3011:47:0015:47:00

Div 2 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
44Toby AstonJ16Shepperton SCC09:39:0011:48:0015:48:00
34Solomon MaraghJ16Green Star CC/Manvers09:39:3011:49:0015:49:00
15Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers09:40:0011:50:0015:50:00

Div 2 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
24Hannah RhodesJ14Lee Valley PC09:40:3011:51:0015:51:00
15Zara MontgomeryJ16Break Out CC09:41:0011:52:0015:52:00
5Joely WallingJ16Shepperton SCC09:41:3011:53:0015:53:00
4Kerry ChristieJ16Break Out CC09:42:0011:54:0015:54:00
2Jutta KaiserSProteus CC09:42:3011:55:0015:55:00

C2

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
273Corleigh Dodson / Madison StokesSViking KC09:43:0011:56:0015:56:00
272Sheila Worth / Peter StewartSWinchester & District CC09:43:3011:57:0015:57:00
271Luke Robinson / Jacob HillSBreak Out CC09:44:0011:58:0015:58:00
270Dave McCarthy / Svitlana GouinSViking KC09:44:3011:59:0015:59:00
269Jake Taylor / Jack IsserlisSViking KC09:45:0012:00:0016:00:00
265Kerry Christie / Molly SandercockSBreak Out CC09:45:3012:01:0016:01:00
36Christina Price / Alastair RichesSBaldock & District CC09:46:0012:02:0016:02:00
27Rebecca Harratt / Robert HarrattU23Stafford & Stone CC09:46:3012:03:0016:03:00
7George Harratt / Steve HarrattSStafford & Stone CC09:47:0012:04:0016:04:00
6Joel Scott / Benja ScottSProteus CC09:47:3012:05:0016:05:00

Div 3 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
£357Bill RichmondM45Poole Harbour CC09:48:0012:06:0016:06:00
313Peter StewartMWinchester & District CC09:48:3012:07:0016:07:00
288Peter WarrenJ8Manvers WBC09:49:0012:08:0016:08:00
268Rob AylwardM40Independent09:49:3012:09:0016:09:00
247Daniel HallgarthJ8Herts Canoe Club09:50:0012:10:0016:10:00
213Harry McKennaJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:50:3012:11:0016:11:00
212Aaron CorderJ12Independent09:51:0012:12:0016:12:00
199Herbie StainesJ12Lee Valley PC09:51:3012:13:0016:13:00
193Sebastian ReevesJ12Independent09:52:0012:14:0016:14:00
186Stanley MewJ12Windsor & District CC09:52:3012:15:0016:15:00
183Andrew LowdonMBaldock & District CC09:53:0012:16:0016:16:00
180Charlie KleinJ16Viking KC09:53:3012:17:0016:17:00
133Thomas Taylor-MoretonJ12Break Out CC09:54:0012:18:0016:18:00
129Freddie MewJ12Windsor & District CC09:54:3012:19:0016:19:00
127Hayden RidleyJ12Lee Valley PC09:55:0012:20:0016:20:00
122Oliver CarneyJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:55:3012:21:0016:21:00
105Brychan WatkinsMIndependent09:56:0012:22:0016:22:00
86Lucas MontgomeryJ14Break Out CC09:56:3012:23:0016:23:00
76Marc GutteridgeMReading CC09:57:0012:24:0016:24:00
65Joshua WiddowsonJ14Break Out CC09:57:3012:25:0016:25:00
63Dominic ThomasJ12Lee Valley PC09:58:0012:26:0016:26:00
£59Owen WoodJ14Lee Valley PC09:58:3012:27:0016:27:00
54David CotterillMIndependent09:59:0012:28:0016:28:00
49Dean MaraghMGreen Star CC09:59:3012:29:0016:29:00
48Jacob HillJ14Break Out CC10:00:0012:30:0016:30:00
45George MurphyJ16Reading CC10:00:3012:31:0016:31:00
41Daniel RobinsonSReading CC10:01:0012:32:0016:32:00
40Ethan MewJ14Windsor & District CC10:01:3012:33:0016:33:00
30Jeffrey DoggettMPackers CC10:02:0012:34:0016:34:00
28Mark MontgomeryMBreak Out CC10:02:3012:35:0016:35:00
22Oaken HobbyJ16Poole Harbour CC10:03:0012:36:0016:36:00
19Peter HobbyMPoole Harbour CC10:03:3012:37:0016:37:00
16Toby WildeJ14Frome CC10:04:0012:38:0016:38:00
9Richard DavisMItchen Valley CC10:04:3012:39:0016:39:00
7Ethan FletcherJ16Break Out CC10:05:0012:40:0016:40:00
4Alex AldredJ16The Sharks10:05:3012:41:0016:41:00

Div 3 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
171Alexandra JudgeSThe Sharks10:06:0012:42:0016:42:00
166Eleanor BrodieSViking KC10:06:3012:43:0016:43:00
163Sheila WorthMWinchester & District CC10:07:0012:44:0016:44:00
143Lisa BellSFrome CC10:07:3012:45:0016:45:00
119Rosie CoxallJ12Lee Valley PC10:08:0012:46:0016:46:00
115Lucy WilliamsonJ12Stafford & Stone CC10:08:3012:47:0016:47:00
112Rhianna StiffinJ12Independent10:09:0012:48:0016:48:00
97Ridhi MakwanaJ12Lee Valley PC10:09:3012:49:0016:49:00
68Elsa MontgomeryJ12Break Out CC10:10:0012:50:0016:50:00
59Eiri O'ConnorJ10Llandysul Paddlers10:10:3012:51:0016:51:00
51Abigail ArrowsmithU23Independent10:11:0012:52:0016:52:00
47Sienna StokesJ12Viking KC10:11:3012:53:0016:53:00
45Olwen YatesJ12Stafford & Stone CC10:12:0012:54:0016:54:00
35Evie LancasterJ10Manvers WBC10:12:3012:55:0016:55:00
34Jessica SykesJ16Cherwell CC10:13:0012:56:0016:56:00
31Vorna PaulJ12Proteus CC10:13:3012:57:0016:57:00
30Maddie HobbsJ12Frome CC10:14:0012:58:0016:58:00
27Zoe NevilleSReading CC10:14:3012:59:0016:59:00
13Jennifer TaylorJ12Holme Pierrepont CC10:15:0013:00:0017:00:00
10Madison StokesJ14Viking KC10:15:3013:01:0017:01:00
7Svitlana GouinMViking KC10:16:0013:02:0017:02:00

Div 3 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
76Toby WildeJ14Frome CC10:16:3013:03:0017:03:00
58Aaron CorderJ12Independent10:17:0013:04:0017:04:00
55Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC10:17:3013:05:0017:05:00
54Sebastian ReevesJ12Independent10:18:0013:06:0017:06:00
48Hayden RidleyJ12Lee Valley PC10:18:3013:07:0017:07:00
45Herbie StainesJ12Lee Valley PC10:19:0013:08:0017:08:00
44Harry McKennaJ14Stafford & Stone CC10:19:3013:09:0017:09:00
43Callum HallgarthJ12Herts Canoe Club10:20:0013:10:0017:10:00
40Alastair RichesMBaldock & District CC10:20:3013:11:0017:11:00
28Daniel KellyJ16Break Out CC10:21:0013:12:0017:12:00
4James ReadMThe Sharks/Holme Pierrepont CC10:21:3013:13:0017:13:00

Div 3 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
36Rhianna StiffinJ12Independent10:22:0013:14:0017:14:00
29Ridhi MakwanaJ12Lee Valley PC10:22:3013:15:0017:15:00
26Darcey McMullinsJ12Lee Valley PC10:23:0013:16:0017:16:00
21Maddie HobbsJ12Frome CC10:23:3013:17:0017:17:00
20Christina PriceSBaldock & District CC10:24:0013:18:0017:18:00
16Aicha MasrourJ14Independent10:24:3013:19:0017:19:00
3Emma ChristieJ16Break Out CC10:25:0013:20:0017:20:00

Div 4 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
45Benja ScottJ8Proteus CC10:25:3013:21:0017:21:00
44Aaron James GibbsJ14Shepperton SCC10:26:0013:22:0017:22:00
43James LeyJ1610:26:3013:23:0017:23:00
42Ted LeyM10:27:0013:24:0017:24:00
41Keith E HainesMFrome CC10:27:3013:25:0017:25:00
40Thomas warrenJ6Manvers WBC10:28:0013:26:0017:26:00

Div 4 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
60Emily AylwardJ10Independent10:28:3013:27:0017:27:00

Div 4 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
22Rosie CoxallJ12Lee Valley PC10:29:0013:28:0017:28:00

Sunday

Officials

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
120Matt dodsonC1M MViking KC08:30:0010:00:0014:00:00
119Richard WatkinsK1M SIndependent08:30:3010:01:0014:01:00
118Nick TaylorVets K1M 43VViking KC/WithDave08:31:0010:02:0014:02:00
117Antoni TomasikDiv 1 K1M 139J14Manvers WBC08:31:3010:03:0014:03:00
116Paul MewVets C1M 91VWindsor & District CC08:32:0010:04:0014:04:00
113Thomas O'HaraDiv 1 K1M 10U23Viking KC08:32:3010:05:0014:05:00
112Danny TaylorPrem K1M 101J16Viking KC08:33:0010:06:0014:06:00

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
96Shane TimlinVShepperton SCC08:33:3010:07:0014:07:00
71Marie FinertyVIndependent08:34:0010:08:0014:08:00
65Tracy WellsVProteus CC08:34:3010:09:0014:09:00
56Jamie ChristieVBreak Out CC08:35:0010:10:0014:10:00
54Pete AtkinsonVProteus CC08:35:3010:11:0014:11:00
26Danny DalrympleVItchen Valley CC08:36:0010:12:0014:12:00
17Joel ScottVProteus CC08:36:3010:13:0014:13:00
14Darren ShipVStafford & Stone CC08:37:0010:14:0014:14:00
13Steve HolmesVManchester CC/Kingston KC08:37:3010:15:0014:15:00
8Nigel EvansVTelford CC08:38:0010:16:0014:16:00
1Chris WildeVFrome CC08:38:3010:17:0014:17:00

Div 2 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
189Jun Yi OngU23Lee Valley PC08:39:0010:18:0014:18:00
187Austin GouldJ12Manvers WBC08:39:3010:19:0014:19:00
185Tom RobsonJ14Reading CC08:40:0010:20:0014:20:00
184Bob TillingMNewbury CC08:40:3010:21:0014:21:00
182Daniel KellyJ16Break Out CC08:41:0010:22:0014:22:00
178Callum HallgarthJ12Herts Canoe Club08:41:3010:23:0014:23:00
176Neal UnderwoodMThe Sharks08:42:0010:24:0014:24:00
173Jake TaylorU23Viking KC/Polo > Slalom 08:42:3010:25:0014:25:00
164Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC08:43:0010:26:0014:26:00
162Oscar Fear-SegalSLee Valley PC08:43:3010:27:0014:27:00
161George HancockJ14Stafford & Stone CC08:44:0010:28:0014:28:00
146Otto JohnsonJ14Frome CC08:44:3010:29:0014:29:00
143Morgan PaulJ14Proteus CC08:45:0010:30:0014:30:00
139Finley CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC/hydraulicsonline.com08:45:3010:31:0014:31:00
127Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC08:46:0010:32:0014:32:00
123Thomas ArrowsmithJ14Midland CC08:46:3010:33:0014:33:00
118Andrew BennettMViking KC08:47:0010:34:0014:34:00
105Maxi ScottJ10Proteus CC08:47:3010:35:0014:35:00
94Forbes LindesaySIndependent08:48:0010:36:0014:36:00
92John StonerMBreak Out CC08:48:3010:37:0014:37:00
89Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC08:49:0010:38:0014:38:00
88John KentMFrome CC08:49:3010:39:0014:39:00
86Solomon MaraghJ16Green Star CC/Manvers08:50:0010:40:0014:40:00
81Paul JonesMIndependent08:50:3010:41:0014:41:00
68Martin OaklandMIndependent08:51:0010:42:0014:42:00
66Joel GunneryJ18Shepperton SCC08:51:3010:43:0014:43:00
59James HastingsMIndependent08:52:0010:44:0014:44:00
54Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers08:52:3010:45:0014:45:00
52Andy NevilleMReading CC08:53:0010:46:0014:46:00
51Nick ArrowsmithMMidland CC08:53:3010:47:0014:47:00
46Jacob OaklandJ16Independent08:54:0010:48:0014:48:00
44Jack EvansJ14Telford CC/Rosewood Pet Products08:54:3010:49:0014:49:00

Div 2 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
100Darcey McMullinsJ12Lee Valley PC/Independant08:55:0010:50:0014:50:00
99Alice WilliamsonJ12Stafford & Stone CC08:55:3010:51:0014:51:00
98Corleigh DodsonJ16Viking KC08:56:0010:52:0014:52:00
97Jody BarkerSIndependent08:56:3010:53:0014:53:00
87Chloe HolmesJ10Manchester CC/Kingston KC08:57:0010:54:0014:54:00
86Jessica CroomeJ12Stafford & Stone CC08:57:3010:55:0014:55:00
P82Hannah RhodesJ14Lee Valley PC08:58:0010:56:0014:56:00
78Iga TomasikJ12Manvers WBC08:58:3010:57:0014:57:00
74Natalie NevilleJ18Reading CC08:59:0010:58:0014:58:00
72Hannah LancasterJ14Manvers WBC08:59:3010:59:0014:59:00
64Aicha MasrourJ14Independent09:00:0011:00:0015:00:00
63Lydia FletcherJ14Break Out CC09:00:3011:01:0015:01:00
61Alisa GouinJ12Viking KC09:01:0011:02:0015:02:00
58Emily NevilleJ16Reading CC09:01:3011:03:0015:03:00
55Poppy BooteJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:02:0011:04:0015:04:00
48Zara MontgomeryJ16Break Out CC09:02:3011:05:0015:05:00
46Amelia CombesJ18The Sharks09:03:0011:06:0015:06:00
43Pola TomasikJ14Manvers WBC09:03:3011:07:0015:07:00
36Emma ChristieJ16Break Out CC09:04:0011:08:0015:08:00
32Kerry ChristieJ16Break Out CC09:04:3011:09:0015:09:00
29Laura BurnsJ18Viking KC09:05:0011:10:0015:10:00
23Jasmine WildeJ12Frome CC09:05:3011:11:0015:11:00
22Hanna GriffithsJ14Llandysul Paddlers09:06:0011:12:0015:12:00

Div 2 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
44Toby AstonJ16Shepperton SCC09:06:3011:13:0015:13:00
34Solomon MaraghJ16Green Star CC/Manvers09:07:0011:14:0015:14:00
29Leo TimlinJ16Shepperton SCC09:07:3011:15:0015:15:00
15Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers09:08:0011:16:0015:16:00

Div 2 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
24Hannah RhodesJ14Lee Valley PC09:08:3011:17:0015:17:00
15Zara MontgomeryJ16Break Out CC09:09:0011:18:0015:18:00
4Kerry ChristieJ16Break Out CC09:09:3011:19:0015:19:00
2Jutta KaiserSProteus CC09:10:0011:20:0015:20:00

C2

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
272Sheila Worth / Peter StewartSWinchester & District CC09:10:3011:21:0015:21:00
271Luke Robinson / Jacob HillSBreak Out CC09:11:0011:22:0015:22:00
270Dave McCarthy / Svitlana GouinSViking KC09:11:3011:23:0015:23:00
269Jake Taylor / Jack IsserlisSViking KC09:12:0011:24:0015:24:00
265Kerry Christie / Molly SandercockSBreak Out CC09:12:3011:25:0015:25:00
260Lucas Montgomery / Frank GriffinSBreak Out CC09:13:0011:26:0015:26:00
27Rebecca Harratt / Robert HarrattU23Stafford & Stone CC09:13:3011:27:0015:27:00
7George Harratt / Steve HarrattSStafford & Stone CC09:14:0011:28:0015:28:00
6Joel Scott / Benja ScottSProteus CC09:14:3011:29:0015:29:00

Div 3 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
357Bill RichmondM45Poole Harbour CC09:15:0011:30:0015:30:00
313Peter StewartMWinchester & District CC09:15:3011:31:0015:31:00
288Peter WarrenJ8Manvers WBC09:16:0011:32:0015:32:00
247Daniel HallgarthJ8Herts Canoe Club09:16:3011:33:0015:33:00
213Harry McKennaJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:17:0011:34:0015:34:00
212Aaron CorderJ12Independent09:17:3011:35:0015:35:00
199Herbie StainesJ12Lee Valley PC09:18:0011:36:0015:36:00
193Sebastian ReevesJ12Independent09:18:3011:37:0015:37:00
186Stanley MewJ12Windsor & District CC09:19:0011:38:0015:38:00
180Charlie KleinJ16Viking KC09:19:3011:39:0015:39:00
133Thomas Taylor-MoretonJ12Break Out CC09:20:0011:40:0015:40:00
129Freddie MewJ12Windsor & District CC09:20:3011:41:0015:41:00
122Oliver CarneyJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:21:0011:42:0015:42:00
105Brychan WatkinsMIndependent09:21:3011:43:0015:43:00
91Frank GriffinJ14Break Out CC09:22:0011:44:0015:44:00
86Lucas MontgomeryJ14Break Out CC09:22:3011:45:0015:45:00
76Marc GutteridgeMReading CC09:23:0011:46:0015:46:00
65Joshua WiddowsonJ14Break Out CC09:23:3011:47:0015:47:00
63Dominic ThomasJ12Lee Valley PC09:24:0011:48:0015:48:00
54David CotterillMIndependent09:24:3011:49:0015:49:00
49Dean MaraghMGreen Star CC09:25:0011:50:0015:50:00
48Jacob HillJ14Break Out CC09:25:3011:51:0015:51:00
45George MurphyJ16Reading CC09:26:0011:52:0015:52:00
41Daniel RobinsonSReading CC09:26:3011:53:0015:53:00
40Ethan MewJ14Windsor & District CC09:27:0011:54:0015:54:00
30Jeffrey DoggettMPackers CC09:27:3011:55:0015:55:00
28Mark MontgomeryMBreak Out CC09:28:0011:56:0015:56:00
22Oaken HobbyJ16Poole Harbour CC09:28:3011:57:0015:57:00
19Peter HobbyMPoole Harbour CC09:29:0011:58:0015:58:00
16Toby WildeJ14Frome CC09:29:3011:59:0015:59:00
9Richard DavisMItchen Valley CC09:30:0012:00:0016:00:00
7Ethan FletcherJ16Break Out CC09:30:3012:01:0016:01:00
4Alex AldredJ16The Sharks09:31:0012:02:0016:02:00

Div 3 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
171Alexandra JudgeSThe Sharks09:31:3012:03:0016:03:00
166Eleanor BrodieSViking KC09:32:0012:04:0016:04:00
163Sheila WorthMWinchester & District CC09:32:3012:05:0016:05:00
143Lisa BellSFrome CC09:33:0012:06:0016:06:00
119Rosie CoxallJ12Lee Valley PC09:33:3012:07:0016:07:00
115Lucy WilliamsonJ12Stafford & Stone CC09:34:0012:08:0016:08:00
112Rhianna StiffinJ12Independent09:34:3012:09:0016:09:00
97Ridhi MakwanaJ12Lee Valley PC09:35:0012:10:0016:10:00
68Elsa MontgomeryJ12Break Out CC09:35:3012:11:0016:11:00
59Eiri O'ConnorJ10Llandysul Paddlers09:36:0012:12:0016:12:00
51Abigail ArrowsmithU23Independent09:36:3012:13:0016:13:00
47Sienna StokesJ12Viking KC09:37:0012:14:0016:14:00
45Olwen YatesJ12Stafford & Stone CC09:37:3012:15:0016:15:00
35Evie LancasterJ10Manvers WBC09:38:0012:16:0016:16:00
31Vorna PaulJ12Proteus CC09:38:3012:17:0016:17:00
30Maddie HobbsJ12Frome CC09:39:0012:18:0016:18:00
27Zoe NevilleSReading CC09:39:3012:19:0016:19:00
13Jennifer TaylorJ12Holme Pierrepont CC09:40:0012:20:0016:20:00
10Madison StokesJ14Viking KC09:40:3012:21:0016:21:00
7Svitlana GouinMViking KC09:41:0012:22:0016:22:00

Div 3 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
x76Toby WildeJ14Frome CC09:41:3012:23:0016:23:00
63Neal UnderwoodMThe Sharks09:42:0012:24:0016:24:00
60Alexavier AldredJ16The Sharks09:42:3012:25:0016:25:00
58Aaron CorderJ12Independent09:43:0012:26:0016:26:00
55Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC09:43:3012:27:0016:27:00
54Sebastian ReevesJ12Independent09:44:0012:28:0016:28:00
45Herbie StainesJ12Lee Valley PC09:44:3012:29:0016:29:00
44Harry McKennaJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:45:0012:30:0016:30:00
43Callum HallgarthJ12Herts Canoe Club09:45:3012:31:0016:31:00
28Daniel KellyJ16Break Out CC09:46:0012:32:0016:32:00

Div 3 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
36Rhianna StiffinJ12Independent09:46:3012:33:0016:33:00
29Ridhi MakwanaJ12Lee Valley PC09:47:0012:34:0016:34:00
26Darcey McMullinsJ12Lee Valley PC09:47:3012:35:0016:35:00
21Maddie HobbsJ12Frome CC09:48:0012:36:0016:36:00
16Aicha MasrourJ14Independent09:48:3012:37:0016:37:00
9Ruby IsserlisJ16Viking KC09:49:0012:38:0016:38:00
3Emma ChristieJ16Break Out CC09:49:3012:39:0016:39:00

Div 4 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
45Benja ScottJ8Proteus CC09:50:0012:40:0016:40:00
41Keith E HainesMFrome CC09:50:3012:41:0016:41:00
40Thomas warrenJ6Manvers WBC09:51:0012:42:0016:42:00

Div 4 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
£64Katie LowMCastle CC09:51:3012:43:0016:43:00
£63Sophie RobinsSCastle CC09:52:0012:44:0016:44:00
£62Victoria BerrymanSCastle CC09:52:3012:45:0016:45:00
£61Christina PickenSCastle CC09:53:0012:46:0016:46:00

Div 4 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
25Julie VigorMFrome CC09:53:3012:47:0016:47:00
22Rosie CoxallJ12Lee Valley PC09:54:0012:48:0016:48:00