2019
Cardington Div 2/3/4

More details to be posted here closer to the event. If you need any more information before that please contact cardingtonslalom@vikingkayak.co.uk.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 61 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 2 K1M (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
151Jacob SimpsonJ18The Sharks
143Morgan PaulJ14Proteus CC
137Sam CurwenJ16Manchester CC
130William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
105Maxi ScottJ10Proteus CC
89Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC
86Solomon MaraghJ16Green Star CC/Scouts
77Harry KirbyJ12Stafford & Stone CC
53Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
50Joshua SpackmanJ14Shepperton SCC

Div 2 K1W (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
P82Hannah RhodesJ14Lee Valley PC
72Hannah LancasterJ14Manvers WBC
65Millie AustinJ14Stafford & Stone CC
57Brooke BensonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
48Zara MontgomeryJ16Break Out CC
12Aimee CollinsJ14Frome CC

Div 2 C1M (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
21Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
7Charlie Hodsdon WestJ14Lee Valley PC

Div 2 C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
15Zara MontgomeryJ16Break Out CC
2Jutta KaiserSProteus CC

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
6Joel Scott / Benja ScottSProteus CC

Div 3 K1M (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
186Stanley MewJ12Windsor & District CC
129Freddie MewJ12Windsor & District CC
86Lucas MontgomeryJ14Break Out CC
46Harry ScottJ18Proteus CC/paddle-people.com
40Ethan MewJ14Windsor & District CC
30Jeffrey DoggettMPackers CC
28Mark MontgomeryMBreak Out CC
13Bob TillingMNewbury CC

Div 3 K1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
68Elsa MontgomeryJ12Break Out CC
44Beth ScottU23Proteus CC
33Kerry BensonSStafford & Stone CC
31Vorna PaulJ12Proteus CC

Div 3 C1M (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
39William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC

Div 3 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
5Brooke BensonJ14Stafford & Stone CC

Officials (2 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
100Paul KettleDiv 1 K1M 100MLee Valley PC
20Corleigh DodsonDiv 3 K1W 20J16Viking KC

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (11 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
151Jacob SimpsonJ18The Sharks
143Morgan PaulJ14Proteus CC
137Sam CurwenJ16Manchester CC
130William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
118Andrew BennettMViking KC
105Maxi ScottJ10Proteus CC
89Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC
86Solomon MaraghJ16Green Star CC/Scouts
77Harry KirbyJ12Stafford & Stone CC
53Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
50Joshua SpackmanJ14Shepperton SCC

Div 2 K1W (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
P82Hannah RhodesJ14Lee Valley PC
72Hannah LancasterJ14Manvers WBC
65Millie AustinJ14Stafford & Stone CC
57Brooke BensonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
48Zara MontgomeryJ16Break Out CC
12Aimee CollinsJ14Frome CC

Div 2 C1M (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
21Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
7Charlie Hodsdon WestJ14Lee Valley PC

Div 2 C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
15Zara MontgomeryJ16Break Out CC
2Jutta KaiserSProteus CC

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
6Joel Scott / Benja ScottSProteus CC

Div 3 K1M (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
186Stanley MewJ12Windsor & District CC
129Freddie MewJ12Windsor & District CC
86Lucas MontgomeryJ14Break Out CC
46Harry ScottJ18Proteus CC/paddle-people.com
40Ethan MewJ14Windsor & District CC
30Jeffrey DoggettMPackers CC
28Mark MontgomeryMBreak Out CC
13Bob TillingMNewbury CC

Div 3 K1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
68Elsa MontgomeryJ12Break Out CC
44Beth ScottU23Proteus CC
33Kerry BensonSStafford & Stone CC
31Vorna PaulJ12Proteus CC

Div 3 C1M (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
39William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC

Div 3 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
5Brooke BensonJ14Stafford & Stone CC

Officials (2 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
100Paul KettleDiv 1 K1M 100MLee Valley PC
20Corleigh DodsonDiv 3 K1W 20J16Viking KC
  • P - promoted post-payment