2019
Chapel Falls Div 1

 ENTRIES OPEN MARCH 1st 2019

Ring Canolfan Tryweryn Water info line 01678 520826 before travelling to confirm water release.

Paddleups will go on a waiting list and will be made available according to the agreed guidelines in the yearbook.

Depending on the release times more entries may be granted nearer the time.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 40 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 1 K1M (60 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
126William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
123Steve BriggsMMatlock CC
120Nicholas BennettSNewcastle University CC/Palm Equipment
114Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC
112Harry JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
111Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
110Charlie Hodsdon WestJ14Lee Valley PC
109Prakas GurungJ16Breadalbane CC
107James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC
106Sam Rice-JonesJ14Mold CC
105Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
101Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
95Craig BrownMProteus CC
91Rhodri SlavenJ16Llanrwst CC
90Callum LovattSMatlock CC
88Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
87Oliver CooperJ14Seren Dŵr
86Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
79Clive MerrifieldMTaunton CC
78Michael HuddlestanMRibble CC
77Matt StephensSWyedean CC
76William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
72George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
67Eddie MackintoshJ14Manchester CC/Hexham CC
65Callum MasseyJ16Break Out CC
61Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
59Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
58Gavin CooperMSeren Dŵr
55Oliver LorenzJ14North Wales Slalom
54Robert GuestJ14Manchester CC
53Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
50Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
49Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC
48Padraig CowanJ16Breadalbane CC
47Joshua QuickJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
46Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
41George AbbottJ18Mold CC
40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC
39Les FordMHalifax CC
38Alexander CurwenJ18Manchester CC
37Iwan LavisJ18Brecon CC
36Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
34Dylan Tomkinson-BurdenJ16Independent
33Chris WoodMLee Valley PC
30Haydon HanbyU23Matlock CC
28Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
27Mick BerwickMStafford & Stone CC
26Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC
24Henry LyonsJ18Aberdeen KC
22Danny TaylorJ16Viking KC
21Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
17Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
16William ThomasJ18Lee Valley PC
13Andy LairdMCopeland CC/EPD
12Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers
9Cameron HaroldJ18Aberdeen KC
7Matthew ElliottJ16Llandysul Paddlers
6Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS
5Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC

Div 1 K1W (25 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
66Katie GreavesJ14Stafford & Stone CC
54Mazel BrownJ14Proteus CC
53Eirlys HappsJ16Llandysul Paddlers/Llandysul Paddlers
52Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC
50Leah CameronJ14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
49Rose MitchellMWyedean CC
48Brogan SwartJ14Wyedean CC
45Eden TurnerJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
36Lutza TorokU23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
32Tazmin BrownJ16Proteus CC
31Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
30Holly AtkinsJ18Lee Valley PC
24Isobel PapaspyridisJ18Friends of Allonby
22Lucy CundellJ16Green Star CC
21Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC
20Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
19Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
17Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Forth CC
14Molly KnightJ18Wyedean CC
10Claire DenvirJ16Forth CC
7Lucy KnightJ16Wyedean CC
6Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
5Irina MedunyakSIndependent
2Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC

Div 1 C1M (23 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
38Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
36Lorenzo CuttsU23Snowdonia CC/Holme Pierrepont CC
34Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Vajda Talent
33Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
32Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
31Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
30Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
27Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
22Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
21William JarvisJ18Independent/Albany Consultancy Ltd
20George HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC
18Dylan Tomkinson-BurdenJ16Independent
17Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC
14Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers
13Finlay Yates-JonesJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda
12Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
11Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
9Gabriel KeenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
7Sonny ShevillJ16Lee Valley PC
6Harvey MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC
5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
3Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC

Div 1 C1W (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
25Anya WhartonJ14Snowdonia CC
24Eden TurnerJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
12Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
9Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
7Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
1Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC

Vets (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
93Dave RoyleVStafford & Stone CC
61Vember BrownVProteus CC
44Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers
43Nick TaylorVViking KC
39Michael PenfoldVLlandysul Paddlers
27Ray PontingVBridgend CC/Seren Dŵr
7Bob GrundyVHarefield Paddlers

Officials (3 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
35Eve OvingtonPrem K1W 35J16Lower Wharfe CC
14Alice SnapeDiv 2 K1W 14SGreen Star CC
10Jack Hodsdon WestDiv 1 C1M 10J16Lee Valley PC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 K1W71Arina KontchakovDiv 2 K1W Bib 71J12Meridian CC
Div 1 K1M96Daniel JoyceDiv 2 K1M Bib 96J14Shepperton SCC
Div 1 K1W10Charlotte LucasDiv 2 K1W Bib 10J16Lee Valley PC
Div 1 K1W12Aimee CollinsDiv 2 K1W Bib 12J14Frome CC
Div 1 K1W14Alice SnapeDiv 2 K1W Bib 14SGreen Star CC
Div 1 K1M64James ReadDiv 2 K1M Bib 64MThe Sharks/Holme Pierrepont CC
Div 1 K1W19Karen DickinsonDiv 2 K1W Bib 19MStafford & Stone CC

Sunday

Div 1 K1M (58 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
126William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
123Steve BriggsMMatlock CC
120Nicholas BennettSNewcastle University CC/Palm Equipment
114Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC
112Harry JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
111Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
110Charlie Hodsdon WestJ14Lee Valley PC
109Prakas GurungJ16Breadalbane CC
107James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC
106Sam Rice-JonesJ14Mold CC
105Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
101Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
95Craig BrownMProteus CC
91Rhodri SlavenJ16Llanrwst CC
90Callum LovattSMatlock CC
88Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
87Oliver CooperJ14Seren Dŵr
86Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
79Clive MerrifieldMTaunton CC
78Michael HuddlestanMRibble CC
77Matt StephensSWyedean CC
76William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
72George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
67Eddie MackintoshJ14Manchester CC/Hexham CC
65Callum MasseyJ16Break Out CC
61Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
59Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
58Gavin CooperMSeren Dŵr
56Gabriel KeenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
55Oliver LorenzJ14North Wales Slalom
54Robert GuestJ14Manchester CC
53Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
50Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
48Padraig CowanJ16Breadalbane CC
47Joshua QuickJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
41George AbbottJ18Mold CC
40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC
39Les FordMHalifax CC
38Alexander CurwenJ18Manchester CC
37Iwan LavisJ18Brecon CC
36Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
34Dylan Tomkinson-BurdenJ16Independent
33Chris WoodMLee Valley PC
30Haydon HanbyU23Matlock CC
28Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
27Mick BerwickMStafford & Stone CC
26Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC
24Henry LyonsJ18Aberdeen KC
21Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
17Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
16William ThomasJ18Lee Valley PC
13Andy LairdMCopeland CC/EPD
12Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers
9Cameron HaroldJ18Aberdeen KC
7Matthew ElliottJ16Llandysul Paddlers
6Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS
5Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC

Div 1 K1W (25 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
66Katie GreavesJ14Stafford & Stone CC
54Mazel BrownJ14Proteus CC
53Eirlys HappsJ16Llandysul Paddlers/Llandysul Paddlers
52Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC
50Leah CameronJ14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
49Rose MitchellMWyedean CC
48Brogan SwartJ14Wyedean CC
45Eden TurnerJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
36Lutza TorokU23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
32Tazmin BrownJ16Proteus CC
31Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
30Holly AtkinsJ18Lee Valley PC
24Isobel PapaspyridisJ18Friends of Allonby
22Lucy CundellJ16Green Star CC
21Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC
20Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
19Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
17Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Forth CC
14Molly KnightJ18Wyedean CC
10Claire DenvirJ16Forth CC
7Lucy KnightJ16Wyedean CC
6Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
5Irina MedunyakSIndependent
2Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC

Div 1 C1M (21 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
38Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
34Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Vajda Talent
32Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
31Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
30Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
27Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
22Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
21William JarvisJ18Independent/Albany Consultancy Ltd
20George HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC
18Dylan Tomkinson-BurdenJ16Independent
17Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC
14Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers
13Finlay Yates-JonesJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda
12Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
11Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
9Gabriel KeenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
7Sonny ShevillJ16Lee Valley PC
6Harvey MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC
5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
3Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC

Div 1 C1W (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
25Anya WhartonJ14Snowdonia CC
24Eden TurnerJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
12Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
9Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
7Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
1Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC

Vets (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
93Dave RoyleVStafford & Stone CC
61Vember BrownVProteus CC
44Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers
39Michael PenfoldVLlandysul Paddlers
27Ray PontingVBridgend CC/Seren Dŵr
7Bob GrundyVHarefield Paddlers

Officials (3 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
35Eve OvingtonPrem K1W 35J16Lower Wharfe CC
14Alice SnapeDiv 2 K1W 14SGreen Star CC
10Jack Hodsdon WestDiv 1 C1M 10J16Lee Valley PC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 K1W71Arina KontchakovDiv 2 K1W Bib 71J12Meridian CC
Div 1 K1M96Daniel JoyceDiv 2 K1M Bib 96J14Shepperton SCC
Div 1 K1W10Charlotte LucasDiv 2 K1W Bib 10J16Lee Valley PC
Div 1 K1W12Aimee CollinsDiv 2 K1W Bib 12J14Frome CC
Div 1 K1W14Alice SnapeDiv 2 K1W Bib 14SGreen Star CC
Div 1 K1M64James ReadDiv 2 K1M Bib 64MThe Sharks/Holme Pierrepont CC
Div 1 K1W19Karen DickinsonDiv 2 K1W Bib 19MStafford & Stone CC