2019Fairnilee Div 2/3 & Scottish J10, J12, J14 Champs

Camping : is in the field immediately beside the Slalom Course (View on Google Maps) 

Sat Navs : The Farm's postcode is TD1 3PW; Co-ordinates are 55°35'03.9"N   2°51'45.5"W

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 2 K1M (36 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
183James AllisonJ16Green Star CC
P177Murray E WeirJ12Breadalbane CC
171Logan MorrisonJ14CR Cats
P170Jacob MocklerJ10Green Star CC
169Robert McNeillJ12CR Cats
168Joseph GrettonJ14Breadalbane CC
167Chris HarmerMRoyal Navy Kayak Association
165Matthew TelferJ12Forth CC
164Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
153Alex ThomsonJ12CR Cats/Forth CC
149Woody ReidJ14Aberdeen KC
128Benjamin HarveyJ14Breadalbane CC
127Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
125Geoff WearsSCR Cats
124Fergus DavieJ12Breadalbane CC
121Arthur JacquesJ14CR Cats
119Findlay McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC
114Matthew CameronJ14CR Cats
106Andrew BrownMCR Cats
99Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers
87Elliot DavieJ14Breadalbane CC
86Solomon MaraghJ16Green Star CC//Manvers
85Steven HosieMAberdeen KC
79Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers
75Ross ClaydonJ14CR Cats/CR Cats
72Charlie O'HareJ18Bradford & Bingley CC
71Max HampsonJ16Forth CC
65David QuinnMPinkston Panthers
62Gary ClowMAberdeen KC
58Gordon RobbMCR Cats
57Matt CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC
55Irvine McDonaldJ14Strathallan CC
38Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats
31Alan HartleyMIndependent
26Jonathan PicknettMBradford & Bingley CC
23Ross PottingerJ18Strathallan CC

Div 2 K1W (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
95Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC
94Emma NabiliSPinkston Panthers
P92Aimee CameronJ12CR Cats
91Kimberly McIntyreSPinkston Panthers
85Linda AllinMIndependent
84Sarah StubleyMCR Cats
82Hannah RhodesJ14Lee Valley PC
73Taliesin McLeanJ12Breadalbane CC
67Sarah FordMHalifax CC
66Carol FletcherMStrathallan CC
60Catherine JonesSCR Cats
30Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats
21Gracie GormalJ16Pinkston Panthers
16Louise TullochJ18Aberdeen KC

Div 2 C1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
37Ross ClaydonJ14CR Cats
34Solomon MaraghJ16Green Star CC
18Gary ClowMAberdeen KC
17Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC
9Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers

Div 2 C1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
21Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star Canoe Club
20Claire WilsonJ14CR Cats
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
14Ryan Dodd / Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC

Vets (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
64Donna HawkinsVMatlock CC
34Rob CallinghamVWindermere
25Jerry TraceyVIndependent
20Mark FairbrassVBradford & Bingley CC
18Dave RadmoreVIndependent
10Andy NeaveVStafford & Stone CC
9Tony O'ConnellVBradford & Bingley CC

Div 3 K1M (25 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
311Cameron MunroJ16Leithen Water Paddlers
294Alastair McDonaldJ10CR Cats
292Liam SchamrelJ14Breadalbane CC
279Marc AndersonMAberdeen KC
259Brodan McDonaldJ12Strathallan CC
258Shaun RossMStrathallan CC
253Douglas KnoxJ10Pinkston Panthers
251David KnoxMPinkston Panthers
228Michael BrennanMHexham CC
227Gregor JacquesJ10CR Cats
224Andrew CarrJ12Strathallan CC
182Adam KnoxJ14Pinkston Panthers
174Jamie HarveyJ10Breadalbane CC
143Alistair RossJ12Strathallan CC
114Ken BaillieMAberdeen KC
99Ethan ProctorJ10Green Star CC
97Stuart MacDonaldSCR Cats
83Luke WilkinsonJ14Green Star CC
73William GoodheadJ12Green Star CC
72Aidan ThackerJ12CR Cats
69Calum McDonaldJ14CR Cats
55Nigel ThackerMCR Cats
49Dean MaraghMGreen Star CC//Manvers
11Mark CardnoMAberdeen KC
2Steven PottingerMStrathallan CC

Div 3 K1W (9 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
158Jane SargentMLeithen Water Paddlers
157Ailsa McNabJ16Forth CC
149Sophie CameronJ12CR Cats
139Josephine CarrJ10Strathallan CC
127Macy-Jayne AndersonJ12Aberdeen KC
101Helena NabiliJ10Pinkston Panthers
93Adeline HumphreyJ12CR Cats
86Poppy Gibb-KennyJ16Forth CC
83Charlotte CraigJ16Edinburgh Schools KC

Div 3 C1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
66Andrew CarrJ12Strathallan CC
65Matthew TelferJ12Forth CC
62Woody ReidJ14Aberdeen KC
53Chris HamerMRoyal Navy Kayak Association
50Jacob MocklerJ10Green Star CC

Div 3 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
27Hannah RhodesJ14Lee Valley PC

Officials (6 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
999Sam BrysonK1M J16
998Cameron PaulK1M J14
85Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M 85J14CR Cats
39Les FordDiv 1 K1M 39MHalifax CC
38Maeve WoodhouseDiv 2 K1W 38U23Hexham CC
29Anna-Louise GlendenningPrem C1W 29SProteus CC

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (35 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
183James AllisonJ16Green Star CC
P177Murray E WeirJ12Breadalbane CC
171Logan MorrisonJ14CR Cats
P170Jacob MocklerJ10Green Star CC
169Robert McNeillJ12CR Cats
168Joseph GrettonJ14Breadalbane CC
167Chris HarmerMRoyal Navy Kayak Association
165Matthew TelferJ12Forth CC
164Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
153Alex ThomsonJ12CR Cats/Forth CC
149Woody ReidJ14Aberdeen KC
128Benjamin HarveyJ14Breadalbane CC
127Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
125Geoff WearsSCR Cats
124Fergus DavieJ12Breadalbane CC
121Arthur JacquesJ14CR Cats
119Findlay McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC
114Matthew CameronJ14CR Cats
106Andrew BrownMCR Cats
99Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers
87Elliot DavieJ14Breadalbane CC
86Solomon MaraghJ16Green Star CC//Manvers
85Steven HosieMAberdeen KC
79Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers
75Ross ClaydonJ14CR Cats/CR Cats
72Charlie O'HareJ18Bradford & Bingley CC
71Max HampsonJ16Forth CC
65David QuinnMPinkston Panthers
62Gary ClowMAberdeen KC
58Gordon RobbMCR Cats
57Matt CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC
55Irvine McDonaldJ14Strathallan CC
38Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats
31Alan HartleyMIndependent
26Jonathan PicknettMBradford & Bingley CC

Div 2 K1W (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
94Emma NabiliSPinkston Panthers
P92Aimee CameronJ12CR Cats
91Kimberly McIntyreSPinkston Panthers
85Linda AllinMIndependent
84Sarah StubleyMCR Cats
82Hannah RhodesJ14Lee Valley PC
73Taliesin McLeanJ12Breadalbane CC
67Sarah FordMHalifax CC
66Carol FletcherMStrathallan CC
60Catherine JonesSCR Cats
33Hannah TooveyJ12CR Cats
30Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats
21Gracie GormalJ16Pinkston Panthers
16Louise TullochJ18Aberdeen KC

Div 2 C1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
37Ross ClaydonJ14CR Cats
34Solomon MaraghJ16Green Star CC
18Gary ClowMAberdeen KC
17Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC
9Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers

Div 2 C1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
22Leah CameronJ14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
20Claire WilsonJ14CR Cats
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

Vets (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
64Donna HawkinsVMatlock CC
34Rob CallinghamVWindermere
20Mark FairbrassVBradford & Bingley CC
18Dave RadmoreVIndependent
10Andy NeaveVStafford & Stone CC
9Tony O'ConnellVBradford & Bingley CC

Div 3 K1M (22 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
294Alastair McDonaldJ10CR Cats
292Liam SchamrelJ14Breadalbane CC
279Marc AndersonMAberdeen KC
259Brodan McDonaldJ12Strathallan CC
258Shaun RossMStrathallan CC
253Douglas KnoxJ10Pinkston Panthers
251David KnoxMPinkston Panthers
228Michael BrennanMHexham CC
227Gregor JacquesJ10CR Cats
224Andrew CarrJ12Strathallan CC
182Adam KnoxJ14Pinkston Panthers
174Jamie HarveyJ10Breadalbane CC
143Alistair RossJ12Strathallan CC
114Ken BaillieMAberdeen KC
99Ethan ProctorJ10Green Star CC
83Luke WilkinsonJ14Green Star CC
73William GoodheadJ12Green Star CC
72Aidan ThackerJ12CR Cats
69Calum McDonaldJ14CR Cats
55Nigel ThackerMCR Cats
11Mark CardnoMAberdeen KC
2Steven PottingerMStrathallan CC

Div 3 K1W (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
158Jane SargentMLeithen Water Paddlers
157Ailsa McNabJ16Forth CC
139Josephine CarrJ10Strathallan CC
127Macy-Jayne AndersonJ12Aberdeen KC
101Helena NabiliJ10Pinkston Panthers
86Poppy Gibb-KennyJ16Forth CC
83Charlotte CraigJ16Edinburgh Schools KC

Div 3 C1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
66Andrew CarrJ12Strathallan CC
65Matthew TelferJ12Forth CC
62Woody ReidJ14Aberdeen KC
53Chris HamerMRoyal Navy Kayak Association
50Jacob MocklerJ10Green Star CC

Div 3 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
27Hannah RhodesJ14Lee Valley PC

Officials (3 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
39Les FordDiv 1 K1M 39MHalifax CC
38Maeve WoodhouseDiv 2 K1W 38U23Hexham CC
29Anna-Louise GlendenningPrem C1W 29SProteus CC

K1M Champs (5 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
999Sam BrysonK1M J16
998Cameron PaulK1M J14
129Jonathan HendryDiv 1 K1M 129J14CR Cats
114Oscar WyllieDiv 1 K1M 114J14Breadalbane CC
85Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M 85J14CR Cats

K1W Champs (2 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
55Claire WilsonDiv 1 K1W 55J14CR Cats
50Leah CameronDiv 1 K1W 50J14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats

C1M Champs (1 entry)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
44Murray RobbDiv 1 C1M 44J14CR Cats
  • P - promoted post-payment