2019Fairnilee Div 2/3 & Scottish J10, J12, J14 Champs

Start List


Saturday

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
64Donna HawkinsVMatlock CC10:00:0011:00:0012:30:00
34Rob CallinghamVWindermere10:00:3011:01:0012:31:00
25Jerry TraceyVIndependent10:01:0011:02:0012:32:00
20Mark FairbrassVBradford & Bingley CC10:01:3011:03:0012:33:00
18Dave RadmoreVIndependent10:02:0011:04:0012:34:00
10Andy NeaveVStafford & Stone CC10:02:3011:05:0012:35:00
9Tony O'ConnellVBradford & Bingley CC10:03:0011:06:0012:36:00

Officials

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
999Sam BrysonK1M J1610:04:0011:09:0012:39:00
998Cameron PaulK1M J1410:04:3011:10:0012:40:00
85Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M 85J14CR Cats10:05:0011:11:0012:41:00
39Les FordDiv 1 K1M 39MHalifax CC10:05:3011:12:0012:42:00
38Maeve WoodhouseDiv 2 K1W 38U23Hexham CC10:06:0011:13:0012:43:00
29Anna-Louise GlendenningPrem C1W 29SProteus CC10:06:3011:14:0012:44:00

Div 2 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
183James AllisonJ16Green Star CC10:07:3011:17:0012:47:00
P177Murray E WeirJ12Breadalbane CC10:08:0011:18:0012:48:00
171Logan MorrisonJ14CR Cats10:08:3011:19:0012:49:00
P170Jacob MocklerJ10Green Star CC10:09:0011:20:0012:50:00
169Robert McNeillJ12CR Cats10:09:3011:21:0012:51:00
168Joseph GrettonJ14Breadalbane CC10:10:0011:22:0012:52:00
167Chris HarmerMRoyal Navy Kayak Association10:10:3011:23:0012:53:00
165Matthew TelferJ12Forth CC10:11:0011:24:0012:54:00
164Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC10:11:3011:25:0012:55:00
153Alex ThomsonJ12CR Cats/Forth CC10:12:0011:26:0012:56:00
149Woody ReidJ14Aberdeen KC10:12:3011:27:0012:57:00
128Benjamin HarveyJ14Breadalbane CC10:13:0011:28:0012:58:00
127Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC10:13:3011:29:0012:59:00
125Geoff WearsSCR Cats10:14:0011:30:0013:00:00
124Fergus DavieJ12Breadalbane CC10:14:3011:31:0013:01:00
121Arthur JacquesJ14CR Cats10:15:0011:32:0013:02:00
119Findlay McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC10:15:3011:33:0013:03:00
114Matthew CameronJ14CR Cats10:16:0011:34:0013:04:00
106Andrew BrownMCR Cats10:16:3011:35:0013:05:00
99Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers10:17:0011:36:0013:06:00
87Elliot DavieJ14Breadalbane CC10:17:3011:37:0013:07:00
86Solomon MaraghJ16Green Star CC//Manvers10:18:0011:38:0013:08:00
85Steven HosieMAberdeen KC10:18:3011:39:0013:09:00
79Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers10:19:0011:40:0013:10:00
75Ross ClaydonJ14CR Cats/CR Cats10:19:3011:41:0013:11:00
72Charlie O'HareJ18Bradford & Bingley CC10:20:0011:42:0013:12:00
71Max HampsonJ16Forth CC10:20:3011:43:0013:13:00
65David QuinnMPinkston Panthers10:21:0011:44:0013:14:00
62Gary ClowMAberdeen KC10:21:3011:45:0013:15:00
58Gordon RobbMCR Cats10:22:0011:46:0013:16:00
57Matt CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC10:22:3011:47:0013:17:00
55Irvine McDonaldJ14Strathallan CC10:23:0011:48:0013:18:00
38Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats10:23:3011:49:0013:19:00
31Alan HartleyMIndependent10:24:0011:50:0013:20:00
26Jonathan PicknettMBradford & Bingley CC10:24:3011:51:0013:21:00
23Ross PottingerJ18Strathallan CC10:25:0011:52:0013:22:00

Div 2 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
95Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC10:26:0011:55:0013:25:00
94Emma NabiliSPinkston Panthers10:26:3011:56:0013:26:00
P92Aimee CameronJ12CR Cats10:27:0011:57:0013:27:00
91Kimberly McIntyreSPinkston Panthers10:27:3011:58:0013:28:00
85Linda AllinMIndependent10:28:0011:59:0013:29:00
84Sarah StubleyMCR Cats10:28:3012:00:0013:30:00
82Hannah RhodesJ14Lee Valley PC10:29:0012:01:0013:31:00
73Taliesin McLeanJ12Breadalbane CC10:29:3012:02:0013:32:00
67Sarah FordMHalifax CC10:30:0012:03:0013:33:00
66Carol FletcherMStrathallan CC10:30:3012:04:0013:34:00
60Catherine JonesSCR Cats10:31:0012:05:0013:35:00
30Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats10:31:3012:06:0013:36:00
21Gracie GormalJ16Pinkston Panthers10:32:0012:07:0013:37:00
16Louise TullochJ18Aberdeen KC10:32:3012:08:0013:38:00

Div 2 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
37Ross ClaydonJ14CR Cats10:33:3012:11:0013:41:00
34Solomon MaraghJ16Green Star CC10:34:0012:12:0013:42:00
18Gary ClowMAberdeen KC10:34:3012:13:0013:43:00
17Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC10:35:0012:14:0013:44:00
9Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers10:35:3012:15:0013:45:00

Div 2 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
21Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star Canoe Club10:36:3012:18:0013:48:00
20Claire WilsonJ14CR Cats10:37:0012:19:3013:49:30
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC10:37:3012:21:0013:51:00

Div 3 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
66Andrew CarrJ12Strathallan CC10:38:3013:30:0015:00:00
65Matthew TelferJ12Forth CC10:39:0013:31:3015:01:00
62Woody ReidJ14Aberdeen KC10:39:3013:33:0015:02:00
53Chris HamerMRoyal Navy Kayak Association10:40:0013:34:3015:03:00
50Jacob MocklerJ10Green Star CC10:40:3013:36:0015:04:00

Div 3 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
27Hannah RhodesJ14Lee Valley PC10:41:3013:39:0015:07:00

Div 3 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
311Cameron MunroJ16Leithen Water Paddlers10:42:3013:42:0015:10:00
294Alastair McDonaldJ10CR Cats10:43:0013:43:1515:11:15
292Liam SchamrelJ14Breadalbane CC10:43:3013:44:3015:12:30
279Marc AndersonMAberdeen KC10:44:0013:45:4515:13:45
259Brodan McDonaldJ12Strathallan CC10:44:3013:47:0015:15:00
258Shaun RossMStrathallan CC10:45:0013:48:1515:16:15
253Douglas KnoxJ10Pinkston Panthers10:45:3013:49:3015:17:30
251David KnoxMPinkston Panthers10:46:0013:50:4515:18:45
228Michael BrennanMHexham CC10:46:3013:52:0015:20:00
227Gregor JacquesJ10CR Cats10:47:0013:53:1515:21:15
224Andrew CarrJ12Strathallan CC10:47:3013:54:3015:22:30
182Adam KnoxJ14Pinkston Panthers10:48:0013:55:4515:23:45
174Jamie HarveyJ10Breadalbane CC10:48:3013:57:0015:25:00
143Alistair RossJ12Strathallan CC10:49:0013:58:1515:26:15
114Ken BaillieMAberdeen KC10:49:3013:59:3015:27:30
99Ethan ProctorJ10Green Star CC10:50:0014:00:4515:28:45
97Stuart MacDonaldSCR Cats10:50:3014:02:0015:30:00
83Luke WilkinsonJ14Green Star CC10:51:0014:03:1515:31:15
73William GoodheadJ12Green Star CC10:51:3014:04:3015:32:30
72Aidan ThackerJ12CR Cats10:52:0014:05:4515:33:45
69Calum McDonaldJ14CR Cats10:52:3014:07:0015:35:00
55Nigel ThackerMCR Cats10:53:0014:08:1515:36:15
49Dean MaraghMGreen Star CC//Manvers10:53:3014:09:3015:37:30
11Mark CardnoMAberdeen KC10:54:0014:10:4515:38:45
2Steven PottingerMStrathallan CC10:54:3014:12:0015:40:00

Div 3 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
158Jane SargentMLeithen Water Paddlers10:55:3014:15:0015:43:00
157Ailsa McNabJ16Forth CC10:56:0014:16:1515:44:15
149Sophie CameronJ12CR Cats10:56:3014:17:3015:45:30
139Josephine CarrJ10Strathallan CC10:57:0014:18:4515:46:45
127Macy-Jayne AndersonJ12Aberdeen KC10:57:3014:20:0015:48:00
101Helena NabiliJ10Pinkston Panthers10:58:0014:21:1515:49:15
93Adeline HumphreyJ12CR Cats10:58:3014:22:3015:50:30
86Poppy Gibb-KennyJ16Forth CC10:59:0014:23:4515:51:45
83Charlotte CraigJ16Edinburgh Schools KC10:59:3014:25:0015:53:00

C2

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
14Ryan Dodd / Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC11:00:3014:28:0015:56:00

Sunday

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
64Donna HawkinsVMatlock CC09:00:0010:30:0013:00:00
34Rob CallinghamVWindermere09:00:3010:31:0013:01:00
20Mark FairbrassVBradford & Bingley CC09:01:0010:32:0013:02:00
18Dave RadmoreVIndependent09:01:3010:33:0013:03:00
10Andy NeaveVStafford & Stone CC09:02:0010:34:0013:04:00
9Tony O'ConnellVBradford & Bingley CC09:02:3010:35:0013:05:00

Officials

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
39Les FordDiv 1 K1M 39MHalifax CC09:03:3010:38:0013:08:00
38Maeve WoodhouseDiv 2 K1W 38U23Hexham CC09:04:0010:39:0013:09:00
29Anna-Louise GlendenningPrem C1W 29SProteus CC09:04:3010:40:0013:10:00
2tbd09:05:0010:41:0013:11:00
1tbd09:05:3010:42:0013:12:00

Div 3 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
294Alastair McDonaldJ10CR Cats09:06:3010:45:0013:15:00
292Liam SchamrelJ14Breadalbane CC09:07:0010:46:1513:16:15
279Marc AndersonMAberdeen KC09:07:3010:47:3013:17:30
259Brodan McDonaldJ12Strathallan CC09:08:0010:48:4513:18:45
258Shaun RossMStrathallan CC09:08:3010:50:0013:20:00
253Douglas KnoxJ10Pinkston Panthers09:09:0010:51:1513:21:15
251David KnoxMPinkston Panthers09:09:3010:52:3013:22:30
228Michael BrennanMHexham CC09:10:0010:53:4513:23:45
227Gregor JacquesJ10CR Cats09:10:3010:55:0013:25:00
224Andrew CarrJ12Strathallan CC09:11:0010:56:1513:26:15
182Adam KnoxJ14Pinkston Panthers09:11:3010:57:3013:27:30
174Jamie HarveyJ10Breadalbane CC09:12:0010:58:4513:28:45
143Alistair RossJ12Strathallan CC09:12:3011:00:0013:30:00
114Ken BaillieMAberdeen KC09:13:0011:01:1513:31:15
99Ethan ProctorJ10Green Star CC09:13:3011:02:3013:32:30
83Luke WilkinsonJ14Green Star CC09:14:0011:03:4513:33:45
73William GoodheadJ12Green Star CC09:14:3011:05:0013:35:00
72Aidan ThackerJ12CR Cats09:15:0011:06:1513:36:15
69Calum McDonaldJ14CR Cats09:15:3011:07:3013:37:30
55Nigel ThackerMCR Cats09:16:0011:08:4513:38:45
11Mark CardnoMAberdeen KC09:16:3011:10:0013:40:00
2Steven PottingerMStrathallan CC09:17:0011:11:1513:41:15

Div 3 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
158Jane SargentMLeithen Water Paddlers09:18:0011:14:1513:44:15
157Ailsa McNabJ16Forth CC09:18:3011:15:3013:45:30
139Josephine CarrJ10Strathallan CC09:19:0011:16:4513:46:45
127Macy-Jayne AndersonJ12Aberdeen KC09:19:3011:18:0013:48:00
101Helena NabiliJ10Pinkston Panthers09:20:0011:19:1513:49:15
86Poppy Gibb-KennyJ16Forth CC09:20:3011:20:3013:50:30
83Charlotte CraigJ16Edinburgh Schools KC09:21:0011:21:4513:51:45

Div 3 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
27Hannah RhodesJ14Lee Valley PC09:22:0011:33:4513:54:45

Div 3 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
66Andrew CarrJ12Strathallan CC09:23:0011:24:4513:57:45
65Matthew TelferJ12Forth CC09:23:3011:26:1513:59:15
62Woody ReidJ14Aberdeen KC09:24:0011:27:4514:00:45
53Chris HamerMRoyal Navy Kayak Association09:24:3011:29:1514:02:15
50Jacob MocklerJ10Green Star CC09:25:0011:30:4514:03:45

C2

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
1tbd09:26:0011:36:4514:06:45

Div 2 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
183James AllisonJ16Green Star CC09:27:0011:39:4514:09:45
P177Murray E WeirJ12Breadalbane CC09:27:3011:40:4514:10:45
171Logan MorrisonJ14CR Cats09:28:0011:41:4514:11:45
P170Jacob MocklerJ10Green Star CC09:28:3011:42:4514:12:45
169Robert McNeillJ12CR Cats09:29:0011:43:4514:13:45
168Joseph GrettonJ14Breadalbane CC09:29:3011:44:4514:14:45
167Chris HarmerMRoyal Navy Kayak Association09:30:0011:45:4514:15:45
165Matthew TelferJ12Forth CC09:30:3011:46:4514:16:45
164Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC09:31:0011:47:4514:17:45
153Alex ThomsonJ12CR Cats/Forth CC09:31:3011:48:4514:18:45
149Woody ReidJ14Aberdeen KC09:32:0011:49:4514:19:45
128Benjamin HarveyJ14Breadalbane CC09:32:3011:50:4514:20:45
127Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC09:33:0011:51:4514:21:45
125Geoff WearsSCR Cats09:33:3011:52:4514:22:45
124Fergus DavieJ12Breadalbane CC09:34:0011:53:4514:23:45
121Arthur JacquesJ14CR Cats09:34:3011:54:4514:24:45
119Findlay McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC09:35:0011:55:4514:25:45
114Matthew CameronJ14CR Cats09:35:3011:56:4514:26:45
106Andrew BrownMCR Cats09:36:0011:57:4514:27:45
99Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers09:36:3011:58:4514:28:45
87Elliot DavieJ14Breadalbane CC09:37:0011:59:4514:29:45
86Solomon MaraghJ16Green Star CC//Manvers09:37:3012:00:4514:30:45
85Steven HosieMAberdeen KC09:38:0012:01:4514:31:45
79Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers09:38:3012:02:4514:32:45
75Ross ClaydonJ14CR Cats/CR Cats09:39:0012:03:4514:33:45
72Charlie O'HareJ18Bradford & Bingley CC09:39:3012:04:4514:34:45
71Max HampsonJ16Forth CC09:40:0012:05:4514:35:45
65David QuinnMPinkston Panthers09:40:3012:06:4514:36:45
62Gary ClowMAberdeen KC09:41:0012:07:4514:37:45
58Gordon RobbMCR Cats09:41:3012:08:4514:38:45
57Matt CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC09:42:0012:09:4514:39:45
55Irvine McDonaldJ14Strathallan CC09:42:3012:10:4514:40:45
38Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats09:43:0012:11:4514:41:45
31Alan HartleyMIndependent09:43:3012:12:4514:42:45
26Jonathan PicknettMBradford & Bingley CC09:44:0012:13:4514:43:45

K1M Champs

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
999Sam BrysonK1M J1609:45:0012:16:4514:46:45
998Cameron PaulK1M J1409:45:3012:17:4514:47:45
129Jonathan HendryDiv 1 K1M 129J14CR Cats09:46:0012:18:4514:48:45
114Oscar WyllieDiv 1 K1M 114J14Breadalbane CC09:46:3012:19:4514:49:45
85Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M 85J14CR Cats09:47:0012:20:4514:50:45

Div 2 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
94Emma NabiliSPinkston Panthers09:48:0012:23:4514:57:45
P92Aimee CameronJ12CR Cats09:48:3012:24:4514:58:45
91Kimberly McIntyreSPinkston Panthers09:49:0012:25:4514:59:45
85Linda AllinMIndependent09:49:3012:26:4515:00:45
84Sarah StubleyMCR Cats09:50:0012:27:4515:01:45
82Hannah RhodesJ14Lee Valley PC09:50:3012:28:4515:02:45
73Taliesin McLeanJ12Breadalbane CC09:51:0012:29:4515:03:45
67Sarah FordMHalifax CC09:51:3012:30:4515:04:45
66Carol FletcherMStrathallan CC09:52:0012:31:4515:05:45
60Catherine JonesSCR Cats09:52:3012:32:4515:06:45
33Hannah TooveyJ12CR Cats09:53:0012:33:4515:07:45
30Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats09:53:3012:34:4515:08:45
21Gracie GormalJ16Pinkston Panthers09:54:0012:35:4515:09:45
16Louise TullochJ18Aberdeen KC09:54:3012:36:4515:10:45

K1W Champs

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
55Claire WilsonDiv 1 K1W 55J14CR Cats09:55:3012:39:4514:53:45
50Leah CameronDiv 1 K1W 50J14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats09:56:0012:40:4514:54:45

Div 2 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
37Ross ClaydonJ14CR Cats09:57:0012:43:4515:13:45
34Solomon MaraghJ16Green Star CC09:57:3012:44:4515:14:45
18Gary ClowMAberdeen KC09:58:0012:45:4515:15:45
17Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC09:58:3012:46:4515:16:45
9Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers09:59:0012:47:4515:17:45

C1M Champs

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
44Murray RobbDiv 1 C1M 44J14CR Cats10:00:0012:50:4515:20:45

Div 2 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
22Leah CameronJ14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats10:01:0012:53:4515:23:45
20Claire WilsonJ14CR Cats10:01:3012:55:1515:25:15
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC10:02:0012:56:4515:26:45

C1W Champs

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
1tbd10:03:0012:59:4515:29:45