2019
Fairnilee Div 2/3/4

Start List


Preliminary Start List - Since there is no internet connection at Fairnilee (wired or wifi, 3G/4G may be intermittant on some networks) online entries will close Tuesday 18th June and the online start list will not update after then.

However entries will be accepted on the day (late fees apply) and we have enough space that no-one will be turned away so if you are making a late decision, please don't be put off by the early closure of online and postal entries.

This all means that the final start lists will be posted on the windows of the sawmill building each morning once entries have been closed - please do not rely on a print of the online start list over the weekend, and definitely don't rely on viewing it online at the weekend!

Changes: The start list was first made available on 16th June, at which time it was already necessary to change the times slightly from the preliminary schedule in the event information, please note the start times and running order from the start list. We have juggled events (boat classes) around to give those doubling and tripling up in K1/C1/C2 some time to get back to the top between events, but it is still tight for some of them. This means that the running order is not the same in every division.

If you spot any problems with the start list or running order please don't hesitate to let me know and I will do what I can to make it work for everyone.

Results Display: If all goes well during event setup, we hope to have a display screen available for results, and may be able to create a local Wifi network in and around the sawmill so you can view them on your phone. 'Local' means 'not connected to the internet' - if we do manage to create the Wifi network, you will not have internet access through it, there simply is no internet connection to the site to attach the wifi router or any of the organisers computers too.

Saturday

Officials

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
68Anoushka NabiliDiv 1 K1W 68J16Pinkston Panthers10:30:0012:00:0014:30:00
22Lucy CundellDiv 1 K1W 22J16Green Star CC10:30:3012:01:0014:31:00
5Andrew CrowhurstDiv 1 K1M 5U23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC / Newcastle Uni10:31:0012:02:0014:32:00
2Amy HowarthDiv 1 K1W 2U23Bradford & Bingley CC10:31:3012:03:0014:33:00
1tbd10:32:0012:04:0014:34:00

C2

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
42Julie Kolb / David SmithMBradford & Bingley CC10:33:0012:06:0014:36:00
25Dave Bradshaw / Karen SeeleySManchester CC10:33:3012:08:0014:38:00
14Ryan Dodd / Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC10:34:0012:10:0014:40:00

Div 2 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
169Robert McNeillJ12CR Cats10:35:0012:12:0014:42:00
168Joseph GrettonJ14Breadalbane CC10:35:3012:13:0014:43:00
167Chris HarmerMRoyal Navy Kayak Association10:36:0012:14:0014:44:00
165Matthew TelferJ12Forth CC10:36:3012:15:0014:45:00
153Alex ThomsonJ12CR Cats/Forth CC10:37:0012:16:0014:46:00
145Lewis DuckmantonJ16Bradford & Bingley CC10:37:3012:17:0014:47:00
128Benjamin HarveyJ14Breadalbane CC10:38:0012:18:0014:48:00
125Geoff WearsSCR Cats10:38:3012:19:0014:49:00
124Fergus DavieJ12Breadalbane CC10:39:0012:20:0014:50:00
121Arthur JacquesJ14CR Cats10:39:3012:21:0014:51:00
114Matthew CameronJ14CR Cats10:40:0012:22:0014:52:00
106Andrew BrownMCR Cats10:40:3012:23:0014:53:00
99Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers10:41:0012:24:0014:54:00
93Jason NicholsonMBradford & Bingley CC10:41:3012:25:0014:55:00
87Elliot DavieJ14Breadalbane CC10:42:0012:26:0014:56:00
85Steven HosieMAberdeen KC10:42:3012:27:0014:57:00
79Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers10:43:0012:28:0014:58:00
75Ross ClaydonJ14CR Cats/CR Cats10:43:3012:29:0014:59:00
71Max HampsonJ16Forth CC10:44:0012:30:0015:00:00
65David QuinnMPinkston Panthers10:44:3012:31:0015:01:00
62Gary ClowMAberdeen KC10:45:0012:32:0015:02:00
58Gordon RobbMCR Cats10:45:3012:33:0015:03:00
57Matthew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC10:46:0012:34:0015:04:00
55Irvine McDonaldJ14Strathallan CC10:46:3012:35:0015:05:00
38Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats10:47:0012:36:0015:06:00
37Lewis McShannonJ16Aberdeen KC10:47:3012:37:0015:07:00
31Alan HartleyMIndependent10:48:0012:38:0015:08:00
30Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC10:48:3012:39:0015:09:00
23Ross PottingerJ18Strathallan CC10:49:0012:40:0015:10:00
20Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC10:49:3012:41:0015:11:00

Div 2 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
P94Emma NabiliSPinkston Panthers10:50:3012:43:0015:13:00
P92Aimee CameronJ12CR Cats10:51:0012:44:0015:14:00
91Kimberly McIntyreSPinkston Panthers10:51:3012:45:0015:15:00
85Linda AllinMIndependent10:52:0012:46:0015:16:00
60Catherine JonesSCR Cats10:52:3012:47:0015:17:00
52Bridget Stewart-BlackerJ16Strathallan CC10:53:0012:48:0015:18:00
34Karen SeeleySManchester CC10:53:3012:49:0015:19:00
33Hannah TooveyJ12CR Cats10:54:0012:50:0015:20:00
30Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats10:54:3012:51:0015:21:00
21Gracie GormalJ16Pinkston Panthers10:55:0012:52:0015:22:00
16Louise TullochJ18Aberdeen KC/Strathallan Canoe Club10:55:3012:53:0015:23:00
9Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC10:56:0012:54:0015:24:00

Div 2 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
22David SmithMBradford & Bingley CC10:57:0012:56:0015:26:00
18Gary ClowMAberdeen KC10:57:3012:57:0015:27:00
17Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC10:58:0012:58:0015:28:00
10Murray RobbJ14CR Cats10:58:3012:59:0015:29:00
9Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers10:59:0013:00:0015:30:00

Div 2 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
20Claire WilsonJ14CR Cats11:00:0013:02:0015:32:00
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC11:00:3013:04:0015:34:00

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
99Dave BradshawVManchester CC11:01:3013:06:0015:36:00
9Tony O'ConnellVBradford & Bingley CC11:02:0013:07:0015:37:00

Div 3 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
150Francesca MainJ10CR Cats11:03:0013:09:0015:39:00
128Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC11:03:3013:10:0015:40:00
101Helena NabiliJ10Pinkston Panthers11:04:0013:11:0015:41:00
86Poppy Gibb-KennyJ16Forth CC11:04:3013:12:0015:42:00
83Charlotte CraigJ16Edinburgh Schools KC/Edinburgh schools kayak club11:05:0013:13:0015:43:00
25Emma MacDonaldJ12CR Cats11:05:3013:14:0015:44:00

Div 3 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
294Alastair McDonaldJ10CR Cats11:06:3013:16:0015:46:00
266Nick MainM40CR Cats11:07:0013:17:0015:47:00
259Brodan McDonaldJ12Strathallan CC11:07:3013:18:0015:48:00
253Douglas KnoxJ10Pinkston Panthers11:08:0013:19:0015:49:00
251David KnoxMPinkston Panthers11:08:3013:20:0015:50:00
228Michael BrennanSHexham CC11:09:0013:21:0015:51:00
227Gregor JacquesJ10CR Cats11:09:3013:22:0015:52:00
182Adam KnoxJ14Pinkston Panthers11:10:0013:23:0015:53:00
174Jamie HarveyJ10Breadalbane CC11:10:3013:24:0015:54:00
112Lewis McCartneyJ16Edinburgh Schools KC11:11:0013:25:0015:55:00
97Stuart MacDonaldSCR Cats11:11:3013:26:0015:56:00
74Tom WhittonMFife CAG11:12:0013:27:0015:57:00
72Aidan ThackerJ12CR Cats11:12:3013:28:0015:58:00
69Calum McDonaldJ14CR Cats11:13:0013:29:0015:59:00
55Nigel ThackerMCR Cats11:13:3013:30:0016:00:00
15Eddy MundayMLower Wharfe CC11:14:0013:31:0016:01:00

Div 3 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
53Chris HamerMRoyal Navy Kayak Association11:15:0013:33:0016:03:00
15Ross ClaydonJ14CR Cats11:15:3013:34:0016:04:00

Div 3 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
35Leah CameronJ14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats11:16:3013:36:0016:06:00
34Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star Canoe Club11:17:0013:38:0016:08:00

Div 4 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
101Leo GooljaryJ14Edinburgh Schools KC11:18:0013:40:0016:10:00
100Shahriar NabiliMPinkston Panthers11:18:3013:41:0016:11:00
3tbd11:19:0013:42:0016:12:00
2tbd11:19:3013:43:0016:13:00
1tbd11:20:0013:44:0016:14:00

Div 4 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
201Jane SargentM11:21:0013:46:0016:16:00
200Ailsa McNabJ16Forth CC11:21:3013:47:0016:17:00
3tbd11:22:0013:48:0016:18:00
2tbd11:22:3013:49:0016:19:00
1tbd11:23:0013:50:0016:20:00

Div 4 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
3tbd11:24:0013:52:0016:22:00
2tbd11:24:3013:53:0016:23:00
1tbd11:25:0013:54:0016:24:00

Div 4 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
3tbd11:26:0013:56:0016:26:00
2tbd11:26:3013:58:0016:28:00
1tbd11:27:0014:00:0016:30:00

Sunday

Officials

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
68Anoushka NabiliDiv 1 K1W 68J16Pinkston Panthers09:00:0010:30:0013:00:00
22Lucy CundellDiv 1 K1W 22J16Green Star CC09:00:3010:31:0013:01:00
5Andrew CrowhurstDiv 1 K1M 5U23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC / Newcastle Uni09:01:0010:32:0013:02:00
2Amy HowarthDiv 1 K1W 2U23Bradford & Bingley CC09:01:3010:33:0013:03:00
1tbd09:02:0010:34:0013:04:00

C2

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
42Julie Kolb / David SmithMBradford & Bingley CC09:03:0010:36:0013:06:00
25Dave Bradshaw / Karen SeeleySManchester CC09:03:3010:38:0013:08:00
14Ryan Dodd / Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC09:04:0010:40:0013:10:00

Div 2 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
169Robert McNeillJ12CR Cats09:05:0010:42:0013:12:00
168Joseph GrettonJ14Breadalbane CC09:05:3010:43:0013:13:00
165Matthew TelferJ12Forth CC09:06:0010:44:0013:14:00
153Alex ThomsonJ12CR Cats/Forth CC09:06:3010:45:0013:15:00
145Lewis DuckmantonJ16Bradford & Bingley CC09:07:0010:46:0013:16:00
128Benjamin HarveyJ14Breadalbane CC09:07:3010:47:0013:17:00
125Geoff WearsSCR Cats09:08:0010:48:0013:18:00
124Fergus DavieJ12Breadalbane CC09:08:3010:49:0013:19:00
121Arthur JacquesJ14CR Cats09:09:0010:50:0013:20:00
119Findlay McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC09:09:3010:51:0013:21:00
114Matthew CameronJ14CR Cats09:10:0010:52:0013:22:00
106Andrew BrownMCR Cats09:10:3010:53:0013:23:00
99Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers09:11:0010:54:0013:24:00
93Jason NicholsonMBradford & Bingley CC09:11:3010:55:0013:25:00
87Elliot DavieJ14Breadalbane CC09:12:0010:56:0013:26:00
85Steven HosieMAberdeen KC09:12:3010:57:0013:27:00
79Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers09:13:0010:58:0013:28:00
75Ross ClaydonJ14CR Cats/CR Cats09:13:3010:59:0013:29:00
71Max HampsonJ16Forth CC09:14:0011:00:0013:30:00
65David QuinnMPinkston Panthers09:14:3011:01:0013:31:00
62Gary ClowMAberdeen KC09:15:0011:02:0013:32:00
58Gordon RobbMCR Cats09:15:3011:03:0013:33:00
57Matthew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC09:16:0011:04:0013:34:00
55Irvine McDonaldJ14Strathallan CC09:16:3011:05:0013:35:00
38Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats09:17:0011:06:0013:36:00
37Lewis McShannonJ16Aberdeen KC09:17:3011:07:0013:37:00
31Alan HartleyMIndependent09:18:0011:08:0013:38:00
30Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC09:18:3011:09:0013:39:00
23Ross PottingerJ18Strathallan CC09:19:0011:10:0013:40:00
20Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC09:19:3011:11:0013:41:00

Div 2 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
P94Emma NabiliSPinkston Panthers09:20:3011:13:0013:43:00
P92Aimee CameronJ12CR Cats09:21:0011:14:0013:44:00
91Kimberly McIntyreSPinkston Panthers09:21:3011:15:0013:45:00
85Linda AllinMIndependent09:22:0011:16:0013:46:00
73Taliesin McLeanJ12Breadalbane CC09:22:3011:17:0013:47:00
60Catherine JonesSCR Cats09:23:0011:18:0013:48:00
52Bridget Stewart-BlackerJ16Strathallan CC09:23:3011:19:0013:49:00
34Karen SeeleySManchester CC09:24:0011:20:0013:50:00
33Hannah TooveyJ12CR Cats09:24:3011:21:0013:51:00
30Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats09:25:0011:22:0013:52:00
21Gracie GormalJ16Pinkston Panthers09:25:3011:23:0013:53:00
16Louise TullochJ18Aberdeen KC/Strathallan Canoe Club09:26:0011:24:0013:54:00
9Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC09:26:3011:25:0013:55:00

Div 2 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
22David SmithMBradford & Bingley CC09:27:3011:27:0013:57:00
18Gary ClowMAberdeen KC09:28:0011:28:0013:58:00
17Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC09:28:3011:29:0013:59:00
10Murray RobbJ14CR Cats09:29:0011:30:0014:00:00
9Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers09:29:3011:31:0014:01:00

Div 2 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
20Claire WilsonJ14CR Cats09:30:3011:33:0014:03:00
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC09:31:0011:35:0014:05:00

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
99Dave BradshawVManchester CC09:32:0011:37:0014:07:00
25Jerry TraceyVIndependent09:32:3011:38:0014:08:00
9Tony O'ConnellVBradford & Bingley CC09:33:0011:39:0014:09:00

Div 3 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
128Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC09:34:0011:41:0014:11:00
101Helena NabiliJ10Pinkston Panthers09:34:3011:42:0014:12:00
93Adeline HumphreyJ12CR Cats09:35:0011:43:0014:13:00
86Poppy Gibb-KennyJ16Forth CC09:35:3011:44:0014:14:00
83Charlotte CraigJ16Edinburgh Schools KC09:36:0011:45:0014:15:00
25Emma MacDonaldJ12CR Cats09:36:3011:46:0014:16:00

Div 3 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
294Alastair McDonaldJ10CR Cats09:37:3011:48:0014:18:00
259Brodan McDonaldJ12Strathallan CC09:38:0011:49:0014:19:00
258Shaun RossMStrathallan CC09:38:3011:50:0014:20:00
253Douglas KnoxJ10Pinkston Panthers09:39:0011:51:0014:21:00
251David KnoxMPinkston Panthers09:39:3011:52:0014:22:00
228Michael BrennanSHexham CC09:40:0011:53:0014:23:00
182Adam KnoxJ14Pinkston Panthers09:40:3011:54:0014:24:00
174Jamie HarveyJ10Breadalbane CC09:41:0011:55:0014:25:00
143Alistair RossJ12Strathallan CC09:41:3011:56:0014:26:00
97Stuart MacDonaldSCR Cats09:42:0011:57:0014:27:00
74Tom WhittonMFife CAG09:42:3011:58:0014:28:00
69Calum McDonaldJ14CR Cats09:43:0011:59:0014:29:00
15Eddy MundayMLower Wharfe CC09:43:3012:00:0014:30:00

Div 3 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
15Ross ClaydonJ14CR Cats09:44:3012:02:0014:32:00

Div 3 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
35Leah CameronJ14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats09:45:3012:04:0014:34:00
34Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star Canoe Club09:46:0012:06:0014:36:00

Div 4 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
100Shahriar NabiliMPinkston Panthers09:47:0012:08:0014:38:00
4tbd09:47:3012:09:0014:39:00
3tbd09:48:0012:10:0014:40:00
2tbd09:48:3012:11:0014:41:00
1tbd09:49:0012:12:0014:42:00

Div 4 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
201Jane SargentM09:50:0012:14:0014:44:00
200Ailsa McNabJ16Forth CC09:50:3012:15:0014:45:00
3tbd09:51:0012:16:0014:46:00
2tbd09:51:3012:17:0014:47:00
1tbd09:52:0012:18:0014:48:00

Div 4 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
3tbd09:53:0012:20:0014:50:00
2tbd09:53:3012:21:0014:51:00
1tbd09:54:0012:22:0014:52:00

Div 4 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
3tbd09:55:0012:24:0014:54:00
2tbd09:55:3012:26:0014:56:00
1tbd09:56:0012:28:0014:58:00