2019
Fairnilee Divisions 2 / 3 / 4

Camping : is available immediately beside the Slalom Course (View on Google Maps)

Sat Navs : The Farm's postcode is TD1 3PW; Co-ordinates are 55°35'03.9"N   2°51'45.5"W  

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 19 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 2 K1M (27 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
153Alex ThomsonJ12CR Cats/Forth CC
142Bob LawlerMHalifax CC
128Benjamin HarveyJ14Breadalbane CC
125Geoff WearsSCR Cats
124Fergus DavieJ12Breadalbane CC
122Andrew GuestMManchester CC
121Arthur JacquesJ14CR Cats
119Findlay McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC
114Matthew CameronJ14CR Cats
106Andrew BrownMCR Cats
99Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers
96Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
93Jason NicholsonMBradford & Bingley CC
87Elliot DavieJ14Breadalbane CC
85Steven HosieMAberdeen KC
79Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers
75Ross ClaydonJ14CR Cats/CR Cats
62Gary ClowMAberdeen KC
61Antoni TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
58Gordon RobbMCR Cats
55Irvine McDonaldJ14Strathallan CC
38Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats
30Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC
26Jonathan PicknettMBradford & Bingley CC
23Ross PottingerJ18Strathallan CC
20Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
2Jonathan HendryJ14CR Cats

Div 2 K1W (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
78Iga TomasikJ12Manvers WBC
73Taliesin McLeanJ12Breadalbane CC
72Hannah LancasterJ14Manvers WBC
70Rebecca GuestJ12Manchester CC
43Pola TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
33Hannah TooveyJ12CR Cats
30Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats
21Grace GormalJ16Pinkston Panthers
15Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
9Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

Div 2 C1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
22David SmithMBradford & Bingley CC
18Gary ClowMAberdeen KC
17Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC
10Murray RobbJ14CR Cats
9Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers

Div 2 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
42Julie Kolb / David SmithMBradford & Bingley CC

Vets (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
62Jane GibsonVStrathallan CC
34Rob CallinghamVWindermere

Div 3 K1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
174Jamie HarveyJ10Breadalbane CC
102Murray E WeirJ12Breadalbane CC
72Aidan ThackerJ12CR Cats
67Albert LawlerJ14Halifax CC
14Joseph GrettonJ14Breadalbane CC

Div 3 K1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
28Aimee CameronJ12CR Cats
25Emma MacDonaldJ12CR Cats

Div 4 K1M (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Alistair ThackerJ10CR Cats

Officials (3 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
54Robert GuestDiv 1 K1M 54J14Manchester CC
34Rob CallinghamVets K1M 34VWindermere
2Amy HowarthDiv 1 K1W 2U23Bradford & Bingley CC

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (27 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
153Alex ThomsonJ12CR Cats/Forth CC
142Bob LawlerMHalifax CC
128Benjamin HarveyJ14Breadalbane CC
125Geoff WearsSCR Cats
124Fergus DavieJ12Breadalbane CC
122Andrew GuestMManchester CC
121Arthur JacquesJ14CR Cats
119Findlay McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC
114Matthew CameronJ14CR Cats
106Andrew BrownMCR Cats
99Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers
96Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
93Jason NicholsonMBradford & Bingley CC
87Elliot DavieJ14Breadalbane CC
85Steven HosieMAberdeen KC
79Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers
75Ross ClaydonJ14CR Cats/CR Cats
62Gary ClowMAberdeen KC
61Antoni TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
58Gordon RobbMCR Cats
55Irvine McDonaldJ14Strathallan CC
38Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats
30Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC
26Jonathan PicknettMBradford & Bingley CC
23Ross PottingerJ18Strathallan CC
20Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
2Jonathan HendryJ14CR Cats

Div 2 K1W (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
78Iga TomasikJ12Manvers WBC
73Taliesin McLeanJ12Breadalbane CC
72Hannah LancasterJ14Manvers WBC
70Rebecca GuestJ12Manchester CC
43Pola TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
33Hannah TooveyJ12CR Cats
30Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats
21Grace GormalJ16Pinkston Panthers
15Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
9Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

Div 2 C1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
22David SmithMBradford & Bingley CC
18Gary ClowMAberdeen KC
17Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC
10Murray RobbJ14CR Cats
9Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers

Div 2 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
42Julie Kolb / David SmithMBradford & Bingley CC

Vets (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
62Jane GibsonVStrathallan CC
34Rob CallinghamVWindermere

Div 3 K1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
174Jamie HarveyJ10Breadalbane CC
102Murray E WeirJ12Breadalbane CC
72Aidan ThackerJ12CR Cats
67Albert LawlerJ14Halifax CC
14Joseph GrettonJ14Breadalbane CC

Div 3 K1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
28Aimee CameronJ12CR Cats
25Emma MacDonaldJ12CR Cats

Div 4 K1M (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Alistair ThackerJ10CR Cats

Officials (3 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
54Robert GuestDiv 1 K1M 54J14Manchester CC
34Rob CallinghamVets K1M 34VWindermere
2Amy HowarthDiv 1 K1W 2U23Bradford & Bingley CC