2019
Hornbill Cardiff Bay Premier

For further information go to www.canoeslalom.co.uk chatter event page.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 76 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Sunday

Training 1 - 19:30 (51 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
12Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions
6Hannah OwenJ18Independent
4Ellis MillerJ18Lee Valley PC
3Emily DaviesU23Bala CC/Bala
57Joely WallingJ16Shepperton SCC
56Rachel EllisJ16Lee Valley PC
55Ellen PedenJ18CR Cats
53Kirsten EatockU23County Antrim PS
45Kayleigh ParsonsU23Shepperton SCC
44Louise FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
43Ruth BramleyJ16Llandysul Paddlers/Mcdonalds
40Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ16Independent
39Shannon JudgeJ18Stafford & Stone CC
36Ellie BrownJ18Tees Tigers
35Eve OvingtonJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Cleveland CC
34Macy KangJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
29Macey CalvertJ18Lee Valley PC/Fine Controls Ltd
15Helen RogersSCR Cats
13Madelaine JenningsU23Breadalbane CC
5Nikita SetchellU23Holme Pierrepont CC
3Alice HainingSSelkirk CC
32Liam BrownJ18Lower Wharfe CC/Custom shutter design
23Danny CoxJ18Lee Valley PC
20Alfie BooteJ18Stafford & Stone CC
17Theo LunnyJ18Shepperton SCC
15James KettleJ18Lee Valley PC
12Zach PearsonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear
11Jake CoxU23Lee Valley PC
9Tom AbbottSMold CC/Mold Canoe Club
4Patrick MarriottU23Break Out CC
94Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC
90Thomas MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
88James GrocockJ18Stafford & Stone CC
83Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC
77Sam LeaverJ16Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx / IPWI
75John DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC
72Josh LucasJ18Lee Valley PC
57Liam J BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
52Arron GodfreyU23Stafford & Stone CC
51Matthew CookeJ18Manchester CC
41Eren YalkinJ18Lee Valley PC
37Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC
33Zak PrinceU23Holme Pierrepont CC
25Mike DickinsonU23Stafford & Stone CC/Karndean
23Matthew CurryU23Lee Valley PC
18Robert FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
17David PatersonU23Manchester CC
14Jonny DicksonJ18Independent/Protoshape
10Jake BrownU23Tees Tigers
7Ben HaylettJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
4Ciaran Lee EdwardsSLlandysul Paddlers

Training 2 - 20:15 (25 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
48Allan TylerVCastle CC
26Eilidh GibsonSStrathallan CC
22Kate KentMProteus CC
16Rachel EllisJ16Lee Valley PC
40Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ16Independent
6Amber MaslenSPinkston Panthers/GlenLyon Coffee/Dare2B
1Fiona PennieSCR Cats/Peak UK/Gpower/Vajda
34Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
26James GibbonsU23Llandysul Paddlers
3William ConeyU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr
91Lorenzo CuttsU23Snowdonia CC
85Ross ForshawJ18CR Cats
69Aaron WhiteJ18Snowdonia CC
61Ian BridgesMHarefield Paddlers
50Andrew DouglasU23Aberdeen KC
48Caspian RixU23Bradford & Bingley CC
41Eren YalkinJ18Lee Valley PC
35Dougal McPetrieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
30Reilly VernonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
28Peter WillettSStafford & Stone CC
20Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
19Sam MossU23Holme Pierrepont CC
11Ewan VernonU23Holme Pierrepont CC
6Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club
2Zachary FranklinSWindsor & District CC/Polaczyk

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Training 1 - 19:3027Vanessa HumphreyPrem C1W Bib 27SShepperton SCC
Training 1 - 19:306Hannah ClementsDiv 1 K1W Bib 6U23Shepperton SCC
Training 2 - 20:156Hannah ClementsDiv 1 K1W Bib 6U23Shepperton SCC
Training 1 - 19:3012Giacomo LeightonDiv 1 K1M Bib 12J18Llandysul Paddlers
Training 2 - 20:1516William ThomasDiv 1 K1M Bib 16J18Lee Valley PC
Training 1 - 19:3020Oscar Cano-MoleDiv 1 K1M Bib 20J18Tandridge Blades
Training 1 - 19:307Sonny ShevillDiv 1 C1M Bib 7J16Lee Valley PC
Training 1 - 19:3021Cody BrownDiv 1 K1M Bib 21J14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom shutter design
Training 1 - 19:309Gabriel KeenDiv 1 C1M Bib 9J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Training 1 - 19:3028Milan AysanDiv 1 K1M Bib 28J16Lee Valley PC
Training 1 - 19:3010Jack Hodsdon WestDiv 1 C1M Bib 10J16Lee Valley PC
Training 1 - 19:3011Milan AysanDiv 1 C1M Bib 11J16Lee Valley PC
Training 1 - 19:3020Grace BlackDiv 1 K1W Bib 20J16Manvers WBC
Training 2 - 20:1514Giacomo LeightonDiv 1 C1M Bib 14J18Llandysul Paddlers
Training 1 - 19:3053Jacob LinesDiv 1 K1M Bib 53J16Frome CC
Training 1 - 19:3012Charlotte LucasDiv 1 C1W Bib 12J16Lee Valley PC
Training 1 - 19:3055Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M Bib 55J14North Wales Slalom
Training 2 - 20:1555Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M Bib 55J14North Wales Slalom
Training 2 - 20:1561Christopher RoyleDiv 1 K1M Bib 61J16Stafford & Stone CC
Training 1 - 19:3062James RennieDiv 1 K1M Bib 62J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Training 1 - 19:3076William ChristmasDiv 1 K1M Bib 76J16Wyedean CC
Training 1 - 19:3088Archie ChristmasDiv 1 K1M Bib 88J14Wyedean CC
Training 1 - 19:3087Oliver CooperDiv 1 K1M Bib 87J14Seren Dŵr
Training 2 - 20:1548Brogan SwartDiv 1 K1W Bib 48J14Wyedean CC
Training 2 - 20:1551Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W Bib 51J14Wyedean CC
Training 1 - 19:30103Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M Bib 103J16Seren Dŵr
Training 2 - 20:15103Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M Bib 103J16Seren Dŵr
Training 1 - 19:30104Luca Cano-MoleDiv 1 K1M Bib 104J14Tandridge Blades
Training 1 - 19:30107James JacksonDiv 1 K1M Bib 107J16Croesyceiliog CC
Training 2 - 20:15108Owen StokesDiv 1 K1M Bib 108J18Stroud Valley CC

Monday

Prem K1M (50 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
94Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC
91Lorenzo CuttsU23Snowdonia CC
90Thomas MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
89Daniel ReesJ16Llandysul Paddlers
88James GrocockJ18Stafford & Stone CC
85Ross ForshawJ18CR Cats
84Pretam GurungU23Breadalbane CC
83Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC
77Sam LeaverJ16Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx / IPWI
75John DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC
72Josh LucasJ18Lee Valley PC
69Aaron WhiteJ18Snowdonia CC
63Sam BryantJ16Llandysul Paddlers
61Ian BridgesMHarefield Paddlers
58Christopher BowersU23Stafford & Stone CC
53Harvey MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC
52Arron GodfreyU23Stafford & Stone CC
51Matthew CookeJ18Manchester CC
50Andrew DouglasU23Aberdeen KC
49Paul RamsdaleSHolme Pierrepont CC/Peak UK
48Caspian RixU23Bradford & Bingley CC
47Alistair McCreeryU23Canoe Slalom NI
46Ioan DaviesJ18Seren Dŵr
45Callum MacEachenU23Breadalbane CC
42Theo LunnyJ18Shepperton SCC
41Eren YalkinJ18Lee Valley PC
37Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC
35Dougal McPetrieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
33Zak PrinceU23Holme Pierrepont CC
30Reilly VernonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
29Finlay Yates-JonesJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda
28Peter WillettSStafford & Stone CC
27Finn Reilly-McQueenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
25Mike DickinsonU23Stafford & Stone CC/Karndean
23Matthew CurryU23Lee Valley PC
22Ross DixonJ18Lee Valley PC
20Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
19Sam MossU23Holme Pierrepont CC
18Robert FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
17David PatersonU23Manchester CC
15Paul SunderlandU23Stafford & Stone CC
14Jonny DicksonJ18Independent/Protoshape
12James CooperU23Seren Dŵr/Squarerock
11Ewan VernonU23Holme Pierrepont CC
10Jake BrownU23Tees Tigers
7Ben HaylettJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
6Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club
4Ciaran Lee EdwardsSLlandysul Paddlers
2Zachary FranklinSWindsor & District CC/Polaczyk
1Etienne ChappellJ18Seren Dŵr

Prem K1W (30 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
57Joely WallingJ16Shepperton SCC
56Rachel EllisJ16Lee Valley PC
55Ellen PedenJ18CR Cats
53Kirsten EatockU23County Antrim PS
52Ella RedfearnJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
48Jessica MagsonU23Stafford & Stone CC
45Kayleigh ParsonsU23Shepperton SCC
44Louise FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
43Ruth BramleyJ16Llandysul Paddlers/Mcdonalds
40Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ16Independent
39Shannon JudgeJ18Stafford & Stone CC
36Ellie BrownJ18Tees Tigers
35Eve OvingtonJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Cleveland CC
34Macy KangJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
30Catrin SchroderJ16Llandysul Paddlers
29Macey CalvertJ18Lee Valley PC/Fine Controls Ltd
27Hannah OwenJ18Independent
25Olivia HooperU23Holme Pierrepont CC
24Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions
18Phoebe SpicerU23Lee Valley PC
15Helen RogersSCR Cats
14Ellis MillerJ18Lee Valley PC
13Madelaine JenningsU23Breadalbane CC
10Lili BryantJ18Llandysul Paddlers
9Gabrielle RidgeU23Llandysul Paddlers
6Amber MaslenSPinkston Panthers/GlenLyon Coffee/Dare2B
5Nikita SetchellU23Holme Pierrepont CC
3Alice HainingSSelkirk CC
2Megan Hamer-EvansU23Seren Dŵr
1Fiona PennieSCR Cats/Peak UK/Gpower/Vajda

Prem C1M (18 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
34Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
32Liam BrownJ18Lower Wharfe CC/Custom shutter design
26James GibbonsU23Llandysul Paddlers
23Danny CoxJ18Lee Valley PC
20Alfie BooteJ18Stafford & Stone CC
17Theo LunnyJ18Shepperton SCC
16Robert FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
15James KettleJ18Lee Valley PC
14Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
13Ben HaylettJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
12Zach PearsonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear
11Jake CoxU23Lee Valley PC
9Tom AbbottSMold CC/Mold Canoe Club
7Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club
6Peter LinkstedU23Stirling & Falkirk CC/CST-Global-LTD
4Patrick MarriottU23Break Out CC
3William ConeyU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr
1Will SmithU23Winchester & District CC

Prem C1W (12 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
26Eilidh GibsonSStrathallan CC
22Kate KentMProteus CC
20Louise FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
19Ella RedfearnJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
17Jessica MagsonU23Stafford & Stone CC
16Rachel EllisJ16Lee Valley PC
15Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ16Independent
12Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions
11Phoebe SpicerU23Lee Valley PC
6Hannah OwenJ18Independent
4Ellis MillerJ18Lee Valley PC
3Emily DaviesU23Bala CC/Bala

Vets (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
48Allan TylerVCastle CC
39Michael PenfoldVLlandysul Paddlers

Officials (10 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
103Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M 103J16Seren Dŵr
76William ChristmasDiv 1 K1M 76J16Wyedean CC
53Jacob LinesDiv 1 K1M 53J16Frome CC
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W 51J14Wyedean CC
40David MasonDiv 1 K1M 40J16Wyedean CC
35David CookeDiv 2 K1M 35MManchester CC
26Thomas MerrifieldDiv 1 K1M 26J16Taunton CC
15William LaffordDiv 1 K1M 15J18Wyedean CC
11Lydia LaffordDiv 1 K1W 11J16Wyedean CC
8Daniel LaffordDiv 1 K1M 8J18Wyedean CC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Officials88Archie ChristmasDiv 1 K1M Bib 88J14Wyedean CC
Officials107James JacksonDiv 1 K1M Bib 107J16Croesyceiliog CC
Officials48Brogan SwartDiv 1 K1W Bib 48J14Wyedean CC
Officials86Felix NeweyDiv 1 K1M Bib 86J16Wyedean CC
Officials20Oscar Cano-MoleDiv 1 K1M Bib 20J18Tandridge Blades
Officials104Luca Cano-MoleDiv 1 K1M Bib 104J14Tandridge Blades
Officials6Hannah ClementsDiv 1 K1W Bib 6U23Shepperton SCC
Officials55Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M Bib 55J14North Wales Slalom
Officials21Cody BrownDiv 1 K1M Bib 21J14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom shutter design
Officials9Gabriel KeenDiv 1 C1M Bib 9J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Officials43Klass Francisks RozentalsDiv 1 K1M Bib 43J14Stafford & Stone CC
Officials61Christopher RoyleDiv 1 K1M Bib 61J16Stafford & Stone CC
Prem K1M6Luc RoyleDiv 1 K1M Bib 6J16Stafford & Stone CC
Prem K1M8Daniel LaffordDiv 1 K1M Bib 8J18Wyedean CC
Prem C1M3Edward DickinsonDiv 1 C1M Bib 3J18Stafford & Stone CC
Prem K1W6Hannah ClementsDiv 1 K1W Bib 6U23Shepperton SCC
Prem K1M12Giacomo LeightonDiv 1 K1M Bib 12J18Llandysul Paddlers
Prem K1M15William LaffordDiv 1 K1M Bib 15J18Wyedean CC
Prem C1M5David MitchellDiv 1 C1M Bib 5J18Wyedean CC
Prem K1M16William ThomasDiv 1 K1M Bib 16J18Lee Valley PC
Prem K1M17Mike MitchellDiv 1 K1M Bib 17MWyedean CC
Prem K1M19Jacob BurtonDiv 1 K1M Bib 19U23Wyedean CC
Prem K1M20Oscar Cano-MoleDiv 1 K1M Bib 20J18Tandridge Blades
Prem C1M7Sonny ShevillDiv 1 C1M Bib 7J16Lee Valley PC
Prem K1W11Lydia LaffordDiv 1 K1W Bib 11J16Wyedean CC
Prem K1M21Cody BrownDiv 1 K1M Bib 21J14Lower Wharfe CC
Prem K1M26Thomas MerrifieldDiv 1 K1M Bib 26J16Taunton CC
Prem C1M9Gabriel KeenDiv 1 C1M Bib 9J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M28Milan AysanDiv 1 K1M Bib 28J16Lee Valley PC
Prem C1M10Jack Hodsdon WestDiv 1 C1M Bib 10J16Lee Valley PC
Prem C1M11Milan AysanDiv 1 C1M Bib 11J16Lee Valley PC
Prem K1M34Dylan Tomkinson-BurdenDiv 1 K1M Bib 34J16Independent
Prem K1M37Iwan LavisDiv 1 K1M Bib 37J18Brecon CC
Prem K1W20Grace BlackDiv 1 K1W Bib 20J16Manvers WBC
Prem K1M40David MasonDiv 1 K1M Bib 40J16Wyedean CC
Prem C1M14Giacomo LeightonDiv 1 C1M Bib 14J18Llandysul Paddlers
Prem K1M53Jacob LinesDiv 1 K1M Bib 53J16Frome CC
Prem C1M18Dylan Tomkinson-BurdenDiv 1 C1M Bib 18J16Independent
Prem C1W12Charlotte LucasDiv 1 C1W Bib 12J16Lee Valley PC
Prem K1M55Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M Bib 55J14North Wales Slalom
Prem K1M62James RennieDiv 1 K1M Bib 62J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem C1M25James RennieDiv 1 C1M Bib 25J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M76William ChristmasDiv 1 K1M Bib 76J16Wyedean CC
Prem K1M88Archie ChristmasDiv 1 K1M Bib 88J14Wyedean CC
Prem K1M87Oliver CooperDiv 1 K1M Bib 87J14Seren Dŵr
Prem C1M30Philip SmithDiv 1 C1M Bib 30J16Winchester & District CC
Prem K1W48Brogan SwartDiv 1 K1W Bib 48J14Wyedean CC
Prem K1W51Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W Bib 51J14Wyedean CC
Prem K1M103Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M Bib 103J16Seren Dŵr
Prem K1M105Philip SmithDiv 1 K1M Bib 105J16Winchester & District CC
Prem K1M108Owen StokesDiv 1 K1M Bib 108J18Stroud Valley CC