2019
Howsham Weir Div 2/3/4 & Open


Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 17 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 2 K1M (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
166Louis WhittakerJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
145Lewis DuckmantonJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
142Bob LawlerMHalifax CC
137Sam CurwenJ16Manchester CC
122Andrew GuestMManchester CC
93Jason NicholsonMBradford & Bingley CC
61Antoni TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
53Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
39Dominic HawesJ18Halifax CC
20Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC

Div 2 K1W (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
87Chloe HolmesJ10Manchester CC/Kingston KC
78Iga TomasikJ12Manvers WBC
72Hannah LancasterJ14Manvers WBC
70Rebecca GuestJ12Manchester CC
67Sarah FordMHalifax CC
43Pola TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
40Heather LindsaySLower Wharfe CC
14Alice SnapeSGreen Star CC

Div 2 C1M (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
21Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC

Div 2 C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
16Alice SnapeSGreen Star CC
12Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC/Midland CC

C2 (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
39James Stephens / Paul StephensSBaldock & District CC
11Grace Black / Oli BlackJ18Manvers WBC

Vets (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
101Mark DaviesVManchester CC
20Mark FairbrassVBradford & Bingley CC
13Steve HolmesVManchester CC/Kingston KC
9Tony O'ConnellVBradford & Bingley CC

Div 3 K1M (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
241Abel BlytheJ12Manchester CC
171Austin GouldJ12Manvers WBC
83Luke WilkinsonJ14Green Star CC
73William GoodheadJ12Green Star CC
39James AllisonJ16Green Star CC
33Stuart VidlerMHalifax CC

Div 3 K1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
22Jo SharpMManchester CC/Green Star CC
17Emma PercyMMad Paddlers

Div 4 K1M (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Andrew DaviesJ10Manchester CC
999James StephensJ8Baldock & District CC

Div 4 K1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Mandy GreenawayMPennine CRC

Div 4 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Kimberley DaviesJ8Manchester CC

Officials (11 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
102Stan LawlerDiv 1 K1M 102J18Halifax CC
94Luke KevanePrem K1M 94J16Lower Wharfe CC/vajda talent
72George SharpDiv 1 K1M 72J14Bradford & Bingley CC
60Oli BlackDiv 1 K1M 60J18Manvers WBC
59Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M 59J16Manchester CC
54Robert GuestDiv 1 K1M 54J14Manchester CC
39Les FordDiv 1 K1M 39MHalifax CC
35Eve OvingtonPrem K1W 35J16Lower Wharfe CC/Cleveland CC
22Lucy CundellDiv 1 K1W 22J16Green Star CC
21Tabitha PercyDiv 1 C1W 21J18Mad Paddlers
16Grace BlackDiv 1 C1W 16J16Manvers WBC

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
170Jacob MocklerJ10Green Star CC
166Louis WhittakerJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
145Lewis DuckmantonJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
142Bob LawlerMHalifax CC
137Sam CurwenJ16Manchester CC
122Andrew GuestMManchester CC
93Jason NicholsonMBradford & Bingley CC
61Antoni TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
53Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
20Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC

Div 2 K1W (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
87Chloe HolmesJ10Manchester CC/Kingston KC
78Iga TomasikJ12Manvers WBC
72Hannah LancasterJ14Manvers WBC
70Rebecca GuestJ12Manchester CC
67Sarah FordMHalifax CC
43Pola TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
40Heather LindsaySLower Wharfe CC
14Alice SnapeSGreen Star CC

Div 2 C1M (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
21Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC

Div 2 C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
16Alice SnapeSGreen Star CC
12Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC/Midland CC

C2 (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
39James Stephens / Paul StephensSBaldock & District CC
11Grace Black / Oli BlackJ18Manvers WBC

Vets (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
101Mark DaviesVManchester CC
20Mark FairbrassVBradford & Bingley CC
13Steve HolmesVManchester CC/Kingston KC
9Tony O'ConnellVBradford & Bingley CC

Div 3 K1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
171Austin GouldJ12Manvers WBC
83Luke WilkinsonJ14Green Star CC
73William GoodheadJ12Green Star CC
39James AllisonJ16Green Star CC
33Stuart VidlerMHalifax CC

Div 3 K1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
22Jo SharpMManchester CC/Green Star CC
17Emma PercyMMad Paddlers

Div 3 C1M (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
50Jacob MocklerJ10Green Star CC

Div 4 K1M (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Andrew DaviesJ10Manchester CC
999James StephensJ8Baldock & District CC

Div 4 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Kimberley DaviesJ8Manchester CC

Officials (11 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
102Stan LawlerDiv 1 K1M 102J18Halifax CC
94Luke KevanePrem K1M 94J16Lower Wharfe CC/vajda talent
72George SharpDiv 1 K1M 72J14Bradford & Bingley CC
60Oli BlackDiv 1 K1M 60J18Manvers WBC
59Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M 59J16Manchester CC
54Robert GuestDiv 1 K1M 54J14Manchester CC
39Les FordDiv 1 K1M 39MHalifax CC
35Eve OvingtonPrem K1W 35J16Lower Wharfe CC/Cleveland CC
22Lucy CundellDiv 1 K1W 22J16Green Star CC
21Tabitha PercyDiv 1 C1W 21J18Mad Paddlers
16Grace BlackDiv 1 C1W 16J16Manvers WBC