2019Howsham Weir Div 2/3/4 & Open

Start List


Start times are indicative only. The start list will be amended each day after late entries have been received.   
Officials may run between classes if necessary. Please ensure the volunteers on Start know you are waiting.  
Please download and read the Event information it has all the information you should need plus details of a site specific nature.  
Get in touch with Duncan Berriman if you need any help.  
It is unlikely you will get a response on Thursday or Friday before the event as we will be on site setting up. 

Saturday

Officials

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
999Harry BarkerK1M J10Manvers WBC09:30:0010:30:0015:00:00
999Jenny BerrimanK1W MKingston KC09:30:3010:31:0015:01:00
102Stan LawlerDiv 1 K1M 102J18Halifax CC09:31:0010:32:0015:02:00
94Luke KevanePrem K1M 94J16Lower Wharfe CC/vajda talent09:31:3010:33:0015:03:00
72George SharpDiv 1 K1M 72J14Bradford & Bingley CC09:32:0010:34:0015:04:00
68Sean WainePrem K1M 68J18Green Star CC09:32:3010:35:0015:05:00
67Eddie MackintoshDiv 1 K1M 67J14Manchester CC/Hexham CC09:33:0010:36:0015:06:00
60Oli BlackDiv 1 K1M 60J18Manvers WBC09:33:3010:37:0015:07:00
59Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M 59J16Manchester CC09:34:0010:38:0015:08:00
54Robert GuestDiv 1 K1M 54J14Manchester CC09:34:3010:39:0015:09:00
39Les FordDiv 1 K1M 39MHalifax CC09:35:0010:40:0015:10:00
35Eve OvingtonPrem K1W 35J16Lower Wharfe CC/Cleveland CC09:35:3010:41:0015:11:00
22Lucy CundellDiv 1 K1W 22J16Green Star CC09:36:0010:42:0015:12:00
21Tabitha PercyDiv 1 C1W 21J18Mad Paddlers09:36:3010:43:0015:13:00
16Grace BlackDiv 1 C1W 16J16Manvers WBC09:37:0010:44:0015:14:00

Div 2 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
21Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC09:38:0010:47:0015:17:00
12Eddie MackintoshJ14Manchester CC/Hexham CC09:38:3010:48:0015:18:00

Div 3 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
56Lewis DuckmantonJ16Bradford & Bingley CC09:39:3010:51:0015:21:00

Div 2 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
87Chloe HolmesJ10Manchester CC/Kingston KC09:40:3010:54:0015:24:00
78Iga TomasikJ12Manvers WBC09:41:0010:55:0015:25:00
72Hannah LancasterJ14Manvers WBC09:41:3010:56:0015:26:00
70Rebecca GuestJ12Manchester CC09:42:0010:57:0015:27:00
67Sarah FordMHalifax CC09:42:3010:58:0015:28:00
50Esme Ayo-PriceJ12Holme Pierrepont CC09:43:0010:59:0015:29:00
49Emily Burnett-FisherJ16Lower Wharfe CC09:43:3011:00:0015:30:00
43Pola TomasikJ14Manvers WBC09:44:0011:01:0015:31:00
40Heather LindsaySLower Wharfe CC09:44:3011:02:0015:32:00
14Alice SnapeSGreen Star CC09:45:0011:03:0015:33:00

Div 3 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
142Jenny StephensonSBradford & Bingley CC09:46:0011:06:0015:36:00
£129Kimberley DaviesJ8Manchester CC09:46:3011:07:0015:37:00
£75Alyssa MeadowsJ12Green Star CC09:47:0011:08:0015:38:00
29Rachel HileyMBradford & Bingley CC09:47:3011:09:0015:39:00
22Jo SharpMManchester CC/Green Star CC09:48:0011:10:0015:40:00
17Emma PercyMMad Paddlers09:48:3011:11:0015:41:00
14Olivia CurrellJ18West Yorkshire CC09:49:0011:12:0015:42:00

Div 2 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
172Samuel DavisJ14Manchester CC09:50:0011:15:0015:45:00
166Louis WhittakerJ12Holme Pierrepont CC09:50:3011:16:0015:46:00
148Chris McQuadeMGreen Star CC09:51:0011:17:0015:47:00
145Lewis DuckmantonJ16Bradford & Bingley CC09:51:3011:18:0015:48:00
142Bob LawlerMHalifax CC09:52:0011:19:0015:49:00
137Sam CurwenJ16Manchester CC09:52:3011:20:0015:50:00
122Andrew GuestMManchester CC09:53:0011:21:0015:51:00
96Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC09:53:3011:22:0015:52:00
93Jason NicholsonMBradford & Bingley CC09:54:0011:23:0015:53:00
79Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers09:54:3011:24:0015:54:00
61Antoni TomasikJ14Manvers WBC09:55:0011:25:0015:55:00
53Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC09:55:3011:26:0015:56:00
39Dominic HawesJ18Halifax CC09:56:0011:27:0015:57:00
20Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC09:56:3011:28:0015:58:00

Div 3 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
283Alexander RileyJ16Glanford & Scunthorpe CC09:57:3011:31:0016:01:00
243James TaylorMBradford & Bingley CC09:58:0011:32:0016:02:00
241Abel BlytheJ12Manchester CC09:58:3011:33:0016:03:00
228Michael BrennanSHexham CC09:59:0011:34:0016:04:00
171Austin GouldJ12Manvers WBC09:59:3011:35:0016:05:00
147John TurnerMMad Paddlers10:00:0011:36:0016:06:00
146Beinn RobertsJ14Glanford & Scunthorpe CC10:00:3011:37:0016:07:00
99Ethan ProctorJ10Green Star CC10:01:0011:38:0016:08:00
83Luke WilkinsonJ14Green Star CC10:01:3011:39:0016:09:00
73William GoodheadJ12Green Star CC10:02:0011:40:0016:10:00
39James AllisonJ16Green Star CC10:02:3011:41:0016:11:00
33Stuart VidlerMHalifax CC10:03:0011:42:0016:12:00
23Andrew CurrellMWest Yorkshire CC10:03:3011:43:0016:13:00
£15Eddy MundayMLower Wharfe CC10:04:0011:44:0016:14:00

Div 2 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
16Alice SnapeSGreen Star CC10:05:0011:47:0016:17:00
12Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC/Midland CC10:05:3011:48:3016:18:30

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
101Mark DaviesVManchester CC10:06:3011:51:3016:21:30
33Duncan BerrimanVKingston KC10:07:0011:52:3016:22:30
25Jerry TraceyVIndependent10:07:3011:53:3016:23:30
20Mark FairbrassVBradford & Bingley CC10:08:0011:54:3016:24:30
13Steve HolmesVManchester CC/Kingston KC10:08:3011:55:3016:25:30
9Tony O'ConnellVBradford & Bingley CC10:09:0011:56:3016:26:30

C2

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
39James Stephens / Paul StephensSBaldock & District CC10:10:0011:59:3016:29:30
11Grace Black / Oli BlackJ18Manvers WBC10:10:3012:00:3016:30:30

Open K1M

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
£999George BaglinK1M SKingston KC10:11:3012:03:3016:33:30

Div 4 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
999Harry BarkerJ10Manvers WBC12:30:0013:00:0014:00:00
999Sam WilleyJ16Kingston KC12:30:3013:01:0014:01:00
999Andrew DaviesJ10Manchester CC12:31:0013:02:0014:02:00
999James StephensJ8Baldock & District CC12:31:3013:03:0014:03:00
1tbd12:32:0013:04:0014:04:00

Div 4 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
999Olivia BerrimanJ8Kingston KC12:33:0013:07:0014:07:00
999Mandy GreenawayMPennine CRC12:33:3013:08:0014:08:00
3tbd12:34:0013:09:0014:09:00
2tbd12:34:3013:10:0014:10:00
1tbd12:35:0013:11:0014:11:00

Div 4 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
3tbd12:36:0013:14:0014:14:00
2tbd12:36:3013:15:0014:15:00
1tbd12:37:0013:16:0014:16:00

Div 4 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
3tbd12:38:0013:19:0014:19:00
2tbd12:38:3013:20:3014:20:30
1tbd12:39:0013:22:0014:22:00

Sunday

Officials

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
999Harry BarkerK1M J10Manvers WBC09:00:0010:00:0014:30:00
999Jenny BerrimanK1W MKingston KC09:00:3010:01:0014:31:00
102Stan LawlerDiv 1 K1M 102J18Halifax CC09:01:0010:02:0014:32:00
94Luke KevanePrem K1M 94J16Lower Wharfe CC/vajda talent09:01:3010:03:0014:33:00
72George SharpDiv 1 K1M 72J14Bradford & Bingley CC09:02:0010:04:0014:34:00
68Sean WainePrem K1M 68J18Green Star CC09:02:3010:05:0014:35:00
67Eddie MackintoshDiv 1 K1M 67J14Manchester CC/Hexham CC09:03:0010:06:0014:36:00
60Oli BlackDiv 1 K1M 60J18Manvers WBC09:03:3010:07:0014:37:00
59Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M 59J16Manchester CC09:04:0010:08:0014:38:00
54Robert GuestDiv 1 K1M 54J14Manchester CC09:04:3010:09:0014:39:00
39Les FordDiv 1 K1M 39MHalifax CC09:05:0010:10:0014:40:00
35Eve OvingtonPrem K1W 35J16Lower Wharfe CC/Cleveland CC09:05:3010:11:0014:41:00
22Lucy CundellDiv 1 K1W 22J16Green Star CC09:06:0010:12:0014:42:00
21Tabitha PercyDiv 1 C1W 21J18Mad Paddlers09:06:3010:13:0014:43:00
16Grace BlackDiv 1 C1W 16J16Manvers WBC09:07:0010:14:0014:44:00
2Amy HowarthDiv 1 K1W 2U23Bradford & Bingley CC09:07:3010:15:0014:45:00

Div 2 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
21Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC09:08:3010:18:0014:48:00
12Eddie MackintoshJ14Manchester CC/Hexham CC09:09:0010:19:0014:49:00

Div 3 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
56Lewis DuckmantonJ16Bradford & Bingley CC09:10:0010:22:0014:52:00
50Jacob MocklerJ10Green Star CC09:10:3010:23:0014:53:00

Div 2 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
87Chloe HolmesJ10Manchester CC/Kingston KC09:11:3010:26:0014:56:00
78Iga TomasikJ12Manvers WBC09:12:0010:27:0014:57:00
72Hannah LancasterJ14Manvers WBC09:12:3010:28:0014:58:00
70Rebecca GuestJ12Manchester CC09:13:0010:29:0014:59:00
67Sarah FordMHalifax CC09:13:3010:30:0015:00:00
49Emily Burnett-FisherJ16Lower Wharfe CC09:14:0010:31:0015:01:00
43Pola TomasikJ14Manvers WBC09:14:3010:32:0015:02:00
40Heather LindsaySLower Wharfe CC09:15:0010:33:0015:03:00
14Alice SnapeSGreen Star CC09:15:3010:34:0015:04:00

Div 3 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
142Jenny StephensonSBradford & Bingley CC09:16:3010:37:0015:07:00
£129Kimberley DaviesJ8Manchester CC09:17:0010:38:0015:08:00
£75Alyssa MeadowsJ12Green Star CC09:17:3010:39:0015:09:00
29Rachel HileyMBradford & Bingley CC09:18:0010:40:0015:10:00
22Jo SharpMManchester CC/Green Star CC09:18:3010:41:0015:11:00
17Emma PercyMMad Paddlers09:19:0010:42:0015:12:00

Div 2 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
172Samuel DavisJ14Manchester CC09:20:0010:45:0015:15:00
170Jacob MocklerJ10Green Star CC09:20:3010:46:0015:16:00
166Louis WhittakerJ12Holme Pierrepont CC09:21:0010:47:0015:17:00
148Chris McQuadeMGreen Star CC09:21:3010:48:0015:18:00
145Lewis DuckmantonJ16Bradford & Bingley CC09:22:0010:49:0015:19:00
142Bob LawlerMHalifax CC09:22:3010:50:0015:20:00
137Sam CurwenJ16Manchester CC09:23:0010:51:0015:21:00
122Andrew GuestMManchester CC09:23:3010:52:0015:22:00
96Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC09:24:0010:53:0015:23:00
93Jason NicholsonMBradford & Bingley CC09:24:3010:54:0015:24:00
86Solomon MaraghJ16Green Star CC//Manvers09:25:0010:55:0015:25:00
79Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers09:25:3010:56:0015:26:00
61Antoni TomasikJ14Manvers WBC09:26:0010:57:0015:27:00
53Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC09:26:3010:58:0015:28:00
20Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC09:27:0010:59:0015:29:00

Div 3 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
283Alexander RileyJ16Glanford & Scunthorpe CC09:28:0011:02:0015:32:00
243James TaylorMBradford & Bingley CC09:28:3011:03:0015:33:00
228Michael BrennanSHexham CC09:29:0011:04:0015:34:00
171Austin GouldJ12Manvers WBC09:29:3011:05:0015:35:00
154Louis AudainJ16West Yorkshire CC09:30:0011:06:0015:36:00
99Ethan ProctorJ10Green Star CC09:30:3011:07:0015:37:00
83Luke WilkinsonJ14Green Star CC09:31:0011:08:0015:38:00
73William GoodheadJ12Green Star CC09:31:3011:09:0015:39:00
49Dean MaraghMGreen Star CC//Manvers09:32:0011:10:0015:40:00
39James AllisonJ16Green Star CC09:32:3011:11:0015:41:00
33Stuart VidlerMHalifax CC09:33:0011:12:0015:42:00
£15Eddy MundayMLower Wharfe CC09:33:3011:13:0015:43:00

Div 2 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
16Alice SnapeSGreen Star CC09:34:3011:16:0015:46:00
12Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC/Midland CC09:35:0011:17:3015:47:30

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
101Mark DaviesVManchester CC09:36:0011:20:3015:50:30
33Duncan BerrimanVKingston KC09:36:3011:21:3015:51:30
20Mark FairbrassVBradford & Bingley CC09:37:0011:22:3015:52:30
13Steve HolmesVManchester CC/Kingston KC09:37:3011:23:3015:53:30
9Tony O'ConnellVBradford & Bingley CC09:38:0011:24:3015:54:30

C2

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
39James Stephens / Paul StephensSBaldock & District CC09:39:0011:27:3015:57:30
11Grace Black / Oli BlackJ18Manvers WBC09:39:3011:28:3015:58:30

Div 4 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
999Harry BarkerJ10Manvers WBC12:00:0012:30:0013:30:00
999Sam WilleyJ16Kingston KC12:00:3012:31:0013:31:00
999Izaak MeadowsJ8Green Star CC12:01:0012:32:0013:32:00
999Jonathan MewsJ12Green Star CC12:01:3012:33:0013:33:00
£999Will JollySKingston KC12:02:0012:34:0013:34:00
999Andrew DaviesJ10Manchester CC12:02:3012:35:0013:35:00
999James StephensJ8Baldock & District CC12:03:0012:36:0013:36:00

Div 4 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
999Olivia BerrimanJ8Kingston KC12:04:0012:39:0013:39:00
4tbd12:04:3012:40:0013:40:00
3tbd12:05:0012:41:0013:41:00
2tbd12:05:3012:42:0013:42:00
1tbd12:06:0012:43:0013:43:00

Div 4 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
3tbd12:07:0012:46:0013:46:00
2tbd12:07:3012:47:0013:47:00
1tbd12:08:0012:48:0013:48:00

Div 4 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
3tbd12:09:0012:51:0013:51:00
2tbd12:09:3012:52:3013:52:30
1tbd12:10:0012:54:0013:54:00