2019Holme Pierrepont 1/2/Pan Celtic

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 1 K1M (78 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
181Daniel ParryJ12Independent
163Tim BevanU23Swansea University CC
162Oscar Fear-SegalSLee Valley PC
139Finley CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
128Benjamin HarveyJ14Breadalbane CC/Scotland
96Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
53Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
38Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats/England
132Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC
131Harry KirbyJ12Stafford & Stone CC
130Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
129Jonathan HendryJ14CR Cats
128Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers/Wales
127William MoirJ18Waterside CC
126William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
119Finn JohnsonJ16Frome CC
115Oliver SnowdenJ16Mold CC
114Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC
113Lewis DavisJ16Breadalbane CC
112Harry JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
111Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
110Charlie Hodsdon WestJ14Lee Valley PC
109Prakas GurungJ16Breadalbane CC
107James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC
106Sam Rice-JonesJ14Mold CC
105Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
104Luca Cano-MoleJ14Shepperton SCC
103Ben FarrellJ16Seren Dŵr
101Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
99Harry DownesJ16Independent
97Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
91Rhodri SlavenJ16Llanrwst CC
90Callum LovattSMatlock CC
89Mark DelaneySIndependent
88Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
87Oliver CooperJ14Seren Dŵr
86Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
84Ben BottingJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
81Duncan OughtonSNottingham KC
77Matt StephensSWyedean CC
76William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
73Harry ShipJ16Stafford & Stone CC
72George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
66Owen BieJ18Mold CC
62James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
61Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
59Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
58Gavin CooperMSeren Dŵr
55Oliver LorenzJ14North Wales Slalom
54Robert GuestJ14Manchester CC
53Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
50Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
48Padraig CowanJ16Breadalbane CC
47Joshua QuickJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
46Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
44James BrownJ16CR Cats
40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC
39Les FordMHalifax CC
38Alexander CurwenJ18Manchester CC
37Iwan LavisJ18Brecon CC
36Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
35Robert HarrattU23Stafford & Stone CC
33Chris WoodMLee Valley PC
32Elliot DavisU23Cheltenham CC
28Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
27Mick BerwickMStafford & Stone CC
26Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC
25Elliott MasseyU23Break Out CC
21Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
17Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
16William ThomasJ18Lee Valley PC
15William LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
9Cameron HaroldJ18Aberdeen KC
8Daniel LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
6Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS
5Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC
4Carl SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC

Div 1 K1W (27 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
14Alice SnapeSGreen Star CC
2Morgan RickardsU23Seren Dŵr
71Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC
70Arina KontchakovJ12Meridian CC
69Alana MiddletonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
66Katie GreavesJ14Stafford & Stone CC
64Mari WatkinsU23Llandysul Paddlers
56Jutta KaiserSProteus CC
54Mazel BrownJ14Proteus CC
52Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC
48Brogan SwartJ14Wyedean CC
46Rebecca HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC
39Evie BrownJ16Lee Valley PC
31Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
27Sally FairbrassSBradford & Bingley CC
24Isobel PapaspyridisJ18Friends of Allonby
23Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
19Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
18Kate KentMProteus CC
15Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC
14Molly KnightJ18Wyedean CC
11Lydia LaffordJ16Wyedean CC
10Claire DenvirJ16Forth CC
7Lucy KnightJ16Wyedean CC
5Irina MedunyakSIndependent
2Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC

Div 1 C1M (27 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
41Daniel ParryJ12Independent/Muskoka Kayak School
21Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
8William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
42Ryan MallonJ14CR Cats
41George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
34Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/vajda talent
33Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
32Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
31Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
30Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
27Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
26Harry DownesJ16Independent
25James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
24William KirkJ18Sheffield CC
22Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
21William JarvisJ18Independent/Albany Consultancy Ltd
20George HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC
17Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
12Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
11Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
9Gabriel KeenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
8Aaron HolmesU23Breadalbane CC
6Harvey MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC
5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
3Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC
1Joshua MayoU23Lee Valley PC

Div 1 C1W (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
19Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC
27Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC
25Anya WhartonJ14North Wales Slalom
12Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
10Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
9Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
7Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU

C2 (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
6Joel Scott / Benja ScottSProteus CC
1Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC

Vets (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
99Dave BradshawVManchester CC
92Joel ScottVProteus CC
63Alison LonghurstVCheltenham CC
44Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers/Scotland
27Ray PontingVBridgend CC/Seren Dŵr
8Nigel EvansVTelford CC
1Chris WildeVFrome CC

Officials (25 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
999Mike RobertsK1M SManchester CC
170Jacob MocklerDiv 2 K1M 170J10Green Star CC
104George AbbottPrem K1M 104J18Mold CC
59Jack O'ConnorPrem K1M 59J16Independent
44Carwyn LavisPrem K1M 44U23Brecon CC
40David CookeDiv 2 K1M 35MManchester CC
39Matthew CookePrem K1M 51J18Manchester CC
37Kirill SetkinC1M S/Russia
36Nikita GubenkoK1M S/Russia
35Pavel EigelK1M S/Russia
34Polina MukhgaleevaC1W S/Russia
33Zulfia SabitovaC1W S/Russia
32Ekaterina PerovaK1W S/Russia
31Marta Kharitonova K1W S/Russia
13Jonathan AtkinsonPrem K1M 13U23Proteus CC
9Solomon MaraghDiv 2 K1M 86J16Green Star CC
8James GrocockPrem K1M 88J18Stafford & Stone CC
7Remi BaudotPrem C1M 7SNottingham Surf Club
6Remi BaudotPrem K1M 6SNottingham Surf Club
6Harry EvansDiv 2 K1M 36J12Telford CC
5Jack EvansDiv 2 K1M 44J14Telford CC/Rosewood Pet Products
4Grace BlackPrem K1W 58J16Manvers WBC
3Richard LukeK1M SManchester CC
2Thomas MayerPrem K1M 90J16Stafford & Stone CC
1Ellen PedenPrem K1W 55J18CR Cats

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (35 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
230Daniel ParryJ12Independent
174Jamie HarveyJ10Breadalbane CC/Scotland
16Toby WildeJ14Frome CC
170Jacob MocklerJ10Green Star CC
166Louis WhittakerJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
164Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
163Tim BevanU23Swansea University CC
162Oscar Fear-SegalSLee Valley PC
146Otto JohnsonJ14Frome CC
143Morgan PaulJ14Proteus CC
139Finley CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
138Mark SimesSIndependent
128Benjamin HarveyJ14Breadalbane CC
127Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
124Fergus DavieJ12Breadalbane CC/Scotland
123Thomas ArrowsmithJ14Midland CC
122Andrew GuestMManchester CC
105Maxi ScottJ10Proteus CC/England
96Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
89Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC
87Elliot DavieJ14Breadalbane CC
86Solomon MaraghJ16Green Star CC/Scouts
82Ian LawMWinchester & District CC
78Jacob LawJ14Winchester & District CC
72Charlie O'HareJ18Bradford & Bingley CC
53Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
52Andy NevilleMReading CC
44Jack EvansJ14Telford CC/Rosewood Pet Products
38Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats
36Harry EvansJ12Telford CC/England
35David CookeMManchester CC
27Oscar Ayo-PriceJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
20Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
17Jamie ChristieMBreak Out CC
16Robert CollinsJ16Viking KC

Div 2 K1W (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
95Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC
82Hannah RhodesJ14Lee Valley PC
50Esme Ayo-PriceJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
36Emma ChristieJ16Break Out CC
32Kerry ChristieJ16Break Out CC
23Jasmine WildeJ12Frome CC/England
14Alice SnapeSGreen Star CC
10Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
9Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC
2Morgan RickardsU23Seren Dŵr

Div 2 C1M (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
46Daniel ParryJ12Independent
24Luca Cano-MoleJ14Tandridge Blades
25Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC/England
21Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
17Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC
9Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers/Scotland
8William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC

Div 2 C1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
15Brogan SwartJ14Wyedean CC
23Arina KontchakovJ12Meridian CC
19Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC/Wales

C2 (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Tim Barry / George SharpSManchester CC
6Joel Scott / Benja ScottSProteus CC

Vets (13 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
99Dave BradshawVManchester CC
93Dave RoyleVStafford & Stone CC
92Joel ScottVProteus CC
91Paul MewVWindsor & District CC/ENGLAND
63Alison LonghurstVCheltenham CC/England
61Vember BrownVProteus CC
54Pete AtkinsonVProteus CC
44Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers/SCOTLAND
27Ray PontingVBridgend CC/Wales
8Nigel EvansVTelford CC
6Steve HarrattVStafford & Stone CC
4Horst MayerVStafford & Stone CC
1Chris WildeVFrome CC

Officials (22 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
999Mike RobertsK1M SManchester CC
50Ben BrownDiv 1 K1M 50J16Holme Pierrepont CC
44James BrownDiv 1 K1M 44J16CR Cats
42Matthew CookePrem K1M 51J18Manchester CC
41George HarrattDiv 1 C1M 20J16Stafford & Stone CC
40Andrew CrowhurstDiv 1 K1M 5U23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC
39Grace BlackDiv 1 C1W 16J16Manvers WBC
38Anna-Louise GlendenningDiv 1 C1W 2SProteus CC
37Kirill SetkinC1M S/Russia
36Nikita GubenkoK1M S/Russia
35Pavel EigelK1M S/Russia
34Polina MukhgaleevaC1W S/Russia
33Zulfia SabitovaC1W S/Russia
32Ekaterina PerovaK1W S/Russia
31Marta Kharitonova K1W S/Russia
10Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M 59J16Manchester CC
9Jacob LinesDiv 1 K1M 53J16Frome CC
7Mari WatkinsDiv 1 K1W 64U23Llandysul Paddlers
6Chris WoodDiv 1 K1M 33MLee Valley PC
4David MitchellDiv 1 C1M 5J18Wyedean CC
3Anna-Louise GlendenningDiv 1 K1W 71SProteus CC
1Ryan DoddDiv 1 K1M 132J16Hexham CC

PanCeltic K1M (11 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
131Harry KirbyDiv 1 K1M 131J12Stafford & Stone CC/England
129Jonathan HendryDiv 1 K1M 129J14CR Cats/Scotland
128Gwion WilliamsDiv 1 K1M 128J12Llandysul Paddlers
101Woody SouthDiv 1 K1M 101J14Lee Valley PC
88Archie ChristmasDiv 1 K1M 88J14Wyedean CC/Wales
87Oliver CooperDiv 1 K1M 87J14Seren Dŵr/Wales
67Eddie MackintoshDiv 1 K1M 67J14Manchester CC/England
55Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M 55J14North Wales Slalom/Wales
54Robert GuestDiv 1 K1M 54J14Manchester CC/England
39Les FordDiv 1 K1M 39MHalifax CC/England
36Edward McDonaldDiv 1 K1M 36J14Holme Pierrepont CC/England

PanCeltic K1W (8 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
72Aimee CollinsDiv 1 K1W 72J14Frome CC/England
70Arina KontchakovDiv 1 K1W 70J12Meridian CC/England
54Mazel BrownDiv 1 K1W 54J14Proteus CC/England
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W 51J14Wyedean CC/Wales
48Brogan SwartDiv 1 K1W 48J14Wyedean CC/Wales
31Kate LyndonDiv 1 K1W 31J14Stafford & Stone CC/England
18Kate KentDiv 1 K1W 18MProteus CC/England
15Sally AtkinsonDiv 1 K1W 15MProteus CC/England

PanCeltic C1M (3 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
42Ryan MallonDiv 1 C1M 42J14CR Cats/Scotland
27Woody SouthDiv 1 C1M 27J14Lee Valley PC
12Edward McDonaldDiv 1 C1M 12J14Holme Pierrepont CC/England

PanCeltic C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
25Anya WhartonDiv 1 C1W 25J14North Wales Slalom/Wales
22Kate KentPrem C1W 22MProteus CC/England