2019
Holme Pierrepont Prem Race 1 & 2 with Junior and U23 Selection

Junior and U23 Qualification Race 1 & 2 

Prem races 1 & 2 - Please enter early as Paddle Ups will fill any spare slots.

Please check the entry list after you have entered to confirm you have completed it correctly.

Paddle Up entries will be taken from the wait list after Friday 22nd February.

This competition hosts race 1 and 2 in the 2019 Junior & U23 Selection series as part of the Premier race

IMPORTANT – All Junior & U23 athletes racing for selection to a 2019 Great Britain team will be required to register for selection. The registration process is available here and MUST be completed by Tuesday 5th March 2019. No late registrations will be accepted. Paddlers remain responsible for entering the competition. Please note:- entering this race is not registration.

PADDLE UP - Following a decision at the 2018 Slalom ACM, waiting lists for paddle up will now be in percentile order with those paddlers with the lowest percentile at the top of the list. Your current percentiles is displayed on the online ranking lists and will change as you move within the division during the year.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 33 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Prem K1M (63 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
95Joe CoombsSSalisbury CC
94Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/vajda talent
91Lorenzo CuttsU23Snowdonia CC/Wales
90Thomas MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
89Daniel ReesJ16Llandysul Paddlers
88James GrocockJ18Stafford & Stone CC
86Zachary AllinU23Tees Tigers/Tyne Valley CC
85Ross ForshawJ18CR Cats/Lomond plant
84Pretam GurungU23Breadalbane CC
83Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC
77Sam LeaverJ16Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx / IPWI
75John DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC
74Dan HosieU23Aberdeen KC
73James LyndonU23Green Star CC
72Josh LucasJ18Lee Valley PC
71Jonathan MalesMLee Valley PC/Performance1
69Aaron WhiteJ18Snowdonia CC
63Sam BryantJ16Llandysul Paddlers
61Ian BridgesMHarefield Paddlers
59Jack O'ConnorJ16Independent
58Christopher BowersU23Stafford & Stone CC
57Liam J BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
53Harvey MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC
52Arron GodfreyU23Stafford & Stone CC
51Matthew CookeJ18Manchester CC
50Andrew DouglasU23Aberdeen KC
49Paul RamsdaleSHolme Pierrepont CC/Peak UK
47Alistair McCreeryU23Canoe Slalom NI
46Ioan DaviesJ18Seren Dŵr
44Carwyn LavisU23Brecon CC
41Eren YalkinJ18Lee Valley PC
39Zach PearsonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear
38Alastair GillJ18Manchester CC
37Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC
36Thomas NewmanU23Tyne Valley CC
35Dougal McPetrieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
33Zak PrinceU23Holme Pierrepont CC
31Robin VaseySStafford & Stone CC
30Reilly VernonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
29Finlay Yates-JonesJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda
26Michael BrownU23CR Cats
25Mike DickinsonU23Stafford & Stone CC/Karndean Flooring
24Rob NeaveSStafford & Stone CC
23Matthew CurryU23Lee Valley PC
22Ross DixonJ18Lee Valley PC
21Oliver GilbertU23Viking KC
20Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
19Sam MossU23Holme Pierrepont CC
18Robert FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
17David PatersonU23Manchester CC
16Stuart GerrieSAberdeen KC
15Paul SunderlandU23Stafford & Stone CC
14Jonny DicksonJ18Independent
12James CooperU23Seren Dŵr/Squarerock
11Ewan VernonU23Holme Pierrepont CC
10Jake BrownU23Tees Tigers
8James BaileySStafford & Stone CC
7Ben HaylettJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
5Huw SwetnamSEyeTee/EYETEE
4Ciaran Lee EdwardsSLlandysul Paddlers
3Duncan EdwardsU23Breadalbane CC
2Zachary FranklinSWindsor & District CC/Polaczyk
1Etienne ChappellJ18Seren Dŵr

Prem K1W (47 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
57Joely WallingJ16Shepperton SCC
56Rachel EllisJ16Lee Valley PC
55Ellen PedenJ18CR Cats/Dollar Academy
54Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
53Kirsten EatockU23County Antrim PS
52Ella RedfearnJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
51Sophie WinfieldJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
48Jessica MagsonU23Stafford & Stone CC
47Verity BlakeyU23Holme Pierrepont CC
45Kayleigh ParsonsU23Shepperton SCC
44Louise FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
43Ruth BramleyJ16Llandysul Paddlers/Mcdonalds
42Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers
41Mairi EdwardsJ18Breadalbane CC
40Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ16Independent
39Shannon JudgeJ18Stafford & Stone CC
38Carys Grey-ThompsonJ18Tees Tigers
37Hannah BurgessSKingston KC
36Ellie BrownJ18Tees Tigers
35Eve OvingtonJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Cleveland CC
34Macy KangJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
33Katie BainbridgeJ18Tees Tigers
32Katie McDermottJ18Lee Valley PC
30Catrin SchroderJ16Llandysul Paddlers
29Macey CalvertJ18Lee Valley PC/Fine Controls Ltd
28Mallory FranklinSWindsor & District CC
26Jessica RaynerJ18Brecon CC
25Olivia HooperU23Holme Pierrepont CC
24Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions
23Eloise MeakinsSSt Albans & Hertsmere CC
21Daisy CooilJ18Tees Tigers/Vajda
20Natasha PottingerU23Strathallan CC
18Phoebe SpicerU23Lee Valley PC
17Kimberley WoodsSRugby CC/HydraSports
16Bethan ForrowJ18Lee Valley PC
15Helen RogersSCR Cats
14Ellis MillerJ18Lee Valley PC
13Madelaine JenningsU23Breadalbane CC
11Rebecca OgilvieU23CR Cats
10Lili BryantJ18Llandysul Paddlers
9Gabrielle RidgeU23Llandysul Paddlers
8Hannah BaileySStafford & Stone CC
7Lois LeaverJ18Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx / IPWI
5Nikita SetchellU23Holme Pierrepont CC
4Sophie OgilvieU23CR Cats
3Alice HainingSSelkirk CC
2Megan Hamer-EvansU23Seren Dŵr

Prem C1M (27 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
37David FlorenceSLloyds Register/Lloyd's Register
35Jack KellettJ18CR Cats
34Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
33Joseff RoundJ18Snowdonia CC
32Liam BrownJ18Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
30Iain McBrideJ18Breadalbane CC
29Jake CochraneSLisburn City Paddlers
28Fraser GlasgowU23Strathallan CC
26James GibbonsU23Llandysul Paddlers
24Adam BurgessSStafford & Stone CC/TriYoga
23Danny CoxJ18Lee Valley PC
21Michael DenvirJ18Forth CC
20Alfie BooteJ18Stafford & Stone CC
17Theo LunnyJ18Shepperton SCC
16Robert FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
15James KettleJ18Lee Valley PC
14Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
13Ben HaylettJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
12Zach PearsonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear
11Jake CoxU23Lee Valley PC
10Vittorio PezzaioliJ18CR Cats
8Sam MaingayU23Stafford & Stone CC/Lewis Partnership/FMS Car & Tr
6Peter LinkstedU23Stirling & Falkirk CC/CST Global LTD
4Patrick MarriottU23Break Out CC/Reed Chillcheater
3William ConeyU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr
2Sam IbbotsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC
1Will SmithU23Winchester & District CC

Prem C1W (21 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
27Vanessa HumphreySShepperton SCC
25Caoimhe O'FerrallU23Mount Sackville Ireland
22Kate KentMProteus CC
21Sophie WinfieldJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
20Louise FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
19Ella RedfearnJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
17Jessica MagsonU23Stafford & Stone CC
16Rachel EllisJ16Lee Valley PC
15Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ16Independent
13Mallory FranklinSWindsor & District CC
12Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions
11Phoebe SpicerU23Lee Valley PC
10Bethan ForrowJ18Lee Valley PC
8Kimberley WoodsSRugby CC/HydraSports
7Ailsa GourlayJ18Strathallan CC
6Hannah OwenJ18Independent
5Daisy CooilJ18Tees Tigers/Vajda
4Ellis MillerJ18Lee Valley PC
3Emily DaviesU23Bala CC/Bala
2Jada Mustafa-MooreJ18Independent
1Sophie OgilvieU23CR Cats

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
1Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC

Vets (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
44Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers

Officials (15 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
104Luca Cano-MoleDiv 1 K1M 104J14Tandridge Blades
97Archie TaylorDiv 1 K1M 97J16Holme Pierrepont CC
60Oli BlackDiv 1 K1M 60J18Manvers WBC
53Jacob LinesDiv 1 K1M 53J16Frome CC
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W 51J14Wyedean CC
31Kate LyndonDiv 1 K1W 31J14Green Star CC/Midland CC
23Grace ShardlowDiv 1 K1W 23J16Holme Pierrepont CC
20George HarrattDiv 1 C1M 20J16Stafford & Stone CC
20Oscar Cano-MoleDiv 1 K1M 20J18Tandridge Blades
20Grace BlackDiv 1 K1W 20J16Manvers WBC
15Sally AtkinsonDiv 1 K1W 15MProteus CC
12Carla FryDiv 1 K1W 12J16Holme Pierrepont CC
9Gabriel KeenDiv 1 C1M 9J16Holme Pierrepont CC
6Hannah ClementsDiv 1 K1W 6U23Shepperton SCC/HydraSports
3Catie ThomsonDiv 1 C1W 3J18CR Cats

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Officials107James JacksonDiv 1 K1M Bib 107J16Croesyceiliog CC
Officials47Joshua QuickDiv 1 K1M Bib 47J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Officials43Klass Francisks RozentalsDiv 1 K1M Bib 43J14Stafford & Stone CC
Officials50Ben BrownDiv 1 K1M Bib 50J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Officials40David MasonDiv 1 K1M Bib 40J16Wyedean CC/wye dean
Officials2Anna-Louise GlendenningDiv 1 C1W Bib 2SProteus CC
Officials55Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M Bib 55J14North Wales Slalom
Officials35David CookeDiv 2 K1M Bib 35MManchester CC
Officials103Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M Bib 103J16Seren Dŵr
Officials24William KirkDiv 1 C1M Bib 24J18Sheffield CC
Officials61Christopher RoyleDiv 1 K1M Bib 61J16Stafford & Stone CC
Officials22Lucy CundellDiv 1 K1W Bib 22J16Green Star CC
Officials65Callum MasseyDiv 1 K1M Bib 65J16Break Out CC
Officials25Elliott MasseyDiv 1 K1M Bib 25U23Break Out CC
Prem K1M999Jacob TaylorPrem K1MJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M48Caspian RixPrem K1M Bib 48U23Bradford & Bingley CC
Prem C1M5Angus GibsonPrem C1M Bib 5U23Strathallan CC
Officials5Angus GibsonPrem C1M Bib 5U23Strathallan CC
Prem C1M22Ryan WestleyPrem C1M Bib 22SLower Wharfe CC/Lower Wharfe/hydra sports
Prem K1M6Remi BaudotPrem K1M Bib 6SNottingham Surf Club
Prem C1M7Remi BaudotPrem C1M Bib 7SNottingham Surf Club
Prem K1M55William TaylorPrem K1M Bib 55U23Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1W46Jessica TaylorPrem K1W Bib 46U23Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1W1Fiona PenniePrem K1W Bib 1SCR Cats/Peak UK/Gpower/Vajda
Prem K1M27Finn Reilly-McQueenPrem K1M Bib 27J18Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M45Callum MacEachenPrem K1M Bib 45U23Breadalbane CC
Prem K1M43Matt McDiarmidPrem K1M Bib 43J18Breadalbane CC
Prem K1M97Sam MilesPrem K1M Bib 97SStafford & Stone CC
Prem C1M1Joshua MayoDiv 1 C1M Bib 1U23Lee Valley PC
Prem C1W1Carla GordonDiv 1 C1W Bib 1J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M7Matthew ElliottDiv 1 K1M Bib 7J16Llandysul Paddlers
Prem C1W2Anna-Louise GlendenningDiv 1 C1W Bib 2SProteus CC
Prem K1W6Hannah ClementsDiv 1 K1W Bib 6U23Shepperton SCC/HydraSports
Prem K1M12Giacomo LeightonDiv 1 K1M Bib 12J18Llandysul Paddlers
Prem C1W3Catie ThomsonDiv 1 C1W Bib 3J18CR Cats
Prem K1M14Richard StalkerDiv 1 K1M Bib 14U23Copeland CC/Copeland
Prem C1M5David MitchellDiv 1 C1M Bib 5J18Wyedean CC
Prem K1M16William ThomasDiv 1 K1M Bib 16J18Lee Valley PC
Prem K1M17Mike MitchellDiv 1 K1M Bib 17MWyedean CC
Prem K1M19Jacob BurtonDiv 1 K1M Bib 19U23Wyedean CC
Prem K1M20Oscar Cano-MoleDiv 1 K1M Bib 20J18Tandridge Blades
Prem C1M7Sonny ShevillDiv 1 C1M Bib 7J16Lee Valley PC
Prem K1M22Danny TaylorDiv 1 K1M Bib 22J16Viking KC
Prem K1W12Carla FryDiv 1 K1W Bib 12J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M26Thomas MerrifieldDiv 1 K1M Bib 26J16Taunton CC
Prem C1M9Gabriel KeenDiv 1 C1M Bib 9J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M28Milan AysanDiv 1 K1M Bib 28J16Lee Valley PC
Prem C1M10Jack Hodsdon WestDiv 1 C1M Bib 10J16Lee Valley PC
Prem C1W7Olivia AldersonDiv 1 C1W Bib 7J16Holme Pierrepont CC/Communication Workers Union
Prem C1M11Milan AysanDiv 1 C1M Bib 11J16Lee Valley PC
Prem K1M34Dylan Tomkinson-BurdenDiv 1 K1M Bib 34J16Independent
Prem K1W19Olivia AldersonDiv 1 K1W Bib 19J16Holme Pierrepont CC/Communication Workers Union
Prem K1M38Alexander CurwenDiv 1 K1M Bib 38J18Manchester CC
Prem K1W20Grace BlackDiv 1 K1W Bib 20J16Manvers WBC
Prem K1W21Katie ShattockDiv 1 K1W Bib 21J16Taunton CC
Prem K1M40David MasonDiv 1 K1M Bib 40J16Wyedean CC/wye dean
Prem C1M14Giacomo LeightonDiv 1 C1M Bib 14J18Llandysul Paddlers
Prem K1W22Lucy CundellDiv 1 K1W Bib 22J16Green Star CC
Prem K1W23Grace ShardlowDiv 1 K1W Bib 23J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem C1W10Grace ShardlowDiv 1 C1W Bib 10J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M47Joshua QuickDiv 1 K1M Bib 47J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1W26Amber WhittakerDiv 1 K1W Bib 26J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem C1M18Dylan Tomkinson-BurdenDiv 1 C1M Bib 18J16Independent
Prem K1M53Jacob LinesDiv 1 K1M Bib 53J16Frome CC
Prem K1M55Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M Bib 55J14North Wales Slalom
Prem C1W12Charlotte LucasDiv 1 C1W Bib 12J16Lee Valley PC
Prem K1W32Tazmin BrownDiv 1 K1W Bib 32J16Proteus CC/Proteus CC
Prem K1M62James RennieDiv 1 K1M Bib 62J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem C1M21William JarvisDiv 1 C1M Bib 21J18Stafford & Stone CC
Prem C1M25James RennieDiv 1 C1M Bib 25J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem C1M26Harry DownesDiv 1 C1M Bib 26J16Independent
Prem C1M28Joshua QuickDiv 1 C1M Bib 28J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M87Oliver CooperDiv 1 K1M Bib 87J14Seren Dŵr
Prem C1M30Philip SmithDiv 1 C1M Bib 30J16Winchester & District CC
Prem K1M97Archie TaylorDiv 1 K1M Bib 97J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M99Harry DownesDiv 1 K1M Bib 99J16Independent
Prem K1M103Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M Bib 103J16Seren Dŵr
Prem K1M105Philip SmithDiv 1 K1M Bib 105J16Winchester & District CC
Prem K1M107James JacksonDiv 1 K1M Bib 107J16Croesyceiliog CC
Prem K1M111Leo BambridgeDiv 1 K1M Bib 111J16Shepperton SCC

Sunday

Prem K1M (64 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
95Joe CoombsSSalisbury CC
94Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/vajda talent
91Lorenzo CuttsU23Snowdonia CC/Wales
90Thomas MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
89Daniel ReesJ16Llandysul Paddlers
88James GrocockJ18Stafford & Stone CC
86Zachary AllinU23Tees Tigers/Tyne Valley CC
85Ross ForshawJ18CR Cats/Lomond plant
84Pretam GurungU23Breadalbane CC
83Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC
77Sam LeaverJ16Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx / IPWI
75John DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC
74Dan HosieU23Aberdeen KC
73James LyndonU23Green Star CC
72Josh LucasJ18Lee Valley PC
71Jonathan MalesMLee Valley PC/Performance1
69Aaron WhiteJ18Snowdonia CC
63Sam BryantJ16Llandysul Paddlers
61Ian BridgesMHarefield Paddlers
59Jack O'ConnorJ16Independent
57Liam J BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
53Harvey MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC
52Arron GodfreyU23Stafford & Stone CC
51Matthew CookeJ18Manchester CC
50Andrew DouglasU23Aberdeen KC
49Paul RamsdaleSHolme Pierrepont CC/Peak UK
47Alistair McCreeryU23Canoe Slalom NI
46Ioan DaviesJ18Seren Dŵr
44Carwyn LavisU23Brecon CC
41Eren YalkinJ18Lee Valley PC
39Zach PearsonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear
38Alastair GillJ18Manchester CC
37Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC
36Thomas NewmanU23Tyne Valley CC
35Dougal McPetrieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
34Robert HoldwayMStafford & Stone CC
33Zak PrinceU23Holme Pierrepont CC
31Robin VaseySStafford & Stone CC
30Reilly VernonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
29Finlay Yates-JonesJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda
28Peter WillettSStafford & Stone CC
26Michael BrownU23CR Cats
25Mike DickinsonU23Stafford & Stone CC/Karndean Flooring
24Rob NeaveSStafford & Stone CC
23Matthew CurryU23Lee Valley PC
22Ross DixonJ18Lee Valley PC
21Oliver GilbertU23Viking KC
20Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
19Sam MossU23Holme Pierrepont CC
18Robert FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
17David PatersonU23Manchester CC
16Stuart GerrieSAberdeen KC
15Paul SunderlandU23Stafford & Stone CC
14Jonny DicksonJ18Independent
12James CooperU23Seren Dŵr/Squarerock
11Ewan VernonU23Holme Pierrepont CC
10Jake BrownU23Tees Tigers
8James BaileySStafford & Stone CC
7Ben HaylettJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
5Huw SwetnamSEyeTee/EYETEE
4Ciaran Lee EdwardsSLlandysul Paddlers
3Duncan EdwardsU23Breadalbane CC
2Zachary FranklinSWindsor & District CC/Polaczyk
1Etienne ChappellJ18Seren Dŵr

Prem K1W (46 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
57Joely WallingJ16Shepperton SCC
56Rachel EllisJ16Lee Valley PC
55Ellen PedenJ18CR Cats/Dollar Academy
54Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
53Kirsten EatockU23County Antrim PS
52Ella RedfearnJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
51Sophie WinfieldJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
48Jessica MagsonU23Stafford & Stone CC
47Verity BlakeyU23Holme Pierrepont CC
45Kayleigh ParsonsU23Shepperton SCC
44Louise FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
43Ruth BramleyJ16Llandysul Paddlers/Mcdonalds
42Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers
41Mairi EdwardsJ18Breadalbane CC
40Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ16Independent
39Shannon JudgeJ18Stafford & Stone CC
38Carys Grey-ThompsonJ18Tees Tigers
36Ellie BrownJ18Tees Tigers
35Eve OvingtonJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Cleveland CC
34Macy KangJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
33Katie BainbridgeJ18Tees Tigers
32Katie McDermottJ18Lee Valley PC
30Catrin SchroderJ16Llandysul Paddlers
29Macey CalvertJ18Lee Valley PC/Fine Controls Ltd
28Mallory FranklinSWindsor & District CC
26Jessica RaynerJ18Brecon CC
25Olivia HooperU23Holme Pierrepont CC
24Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions
23Eloise MeakinsSSt Albans & Hertsmere CC
21Daisy CooilJ18Tees Tigers/Vajda
20Natasha PottingerU23Strathallan CC
18Phoebe SpicerU23Lee Valley PC
17Kimberley WoodsSRugby CC/HydraSports
16Bethan ForrowJ18Lee Valley PC
15Helen RogersSCR Cats
14Ellis MillerJ18Lee Valley PC
13Madelaine JenningsU23Breadalbane CC
11Rebecca OgilvieU23CR Cats
10Lili BryantJ18Llandysul Paddlers
9Gabrielle RidgeU23Llandysul Paddlers
8Hannah BaileySStafford & Stone CC
7Lois LeaverJ18Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx / IPWI
5Nikita SetchellU23Holme Pierrepont CC
4Sophie OgilvieU23CR Cats
3Alice HainingSSelkirk CC
2Megan Hamer-EvansU23Seren Dŵr

Prem C1M (27 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
37David FlorenceSLloyds Register/Lloyd's Register
35Jack KellettJ18CR Cats
34Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
33Joseff RoundJ18Snowdonia CC
32Liam BrownJ18Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
30Iain McBrideJ18Breadalbane CC
29Jake CochraneSLisburn City Paddlers
28Fraser GlasgowU23Strathallan CC
26James GibbonsU23Llandysul Paddlers
24Adam BurgessSStafford & Stone CC/TriYoga
23Danny CoxJ18Lee Valley PC
21Michael DenvirJ18Forth CC
20Alfie BooteJ18Stafford & Stone CC
17Theo LunnyJ18Shepperton SCC
16Robert FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
15James KettleJ18Lee Valley PC
14Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
13Ben HaylettJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
12Zach PearsonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear
11Jake CoxU23Lee Valley PC
10Vittorio PezzaioliJ18CR Cats
8Sam MaingayU23Stafford & Stone CC/Lewis Partnership/FMS Car & Tr
6Peter LinkstedU23Stirling & Falkirk CC/CST Global LTD
4Patrick MarriottU23Break Out CC/Reed Chillcheater
3William ConeyU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr
2Sam IbbotsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC
1Will SmithU23Winchester & District CC

Prem C1W (21 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
27Vanessa HumphreySShepperton SCC
25Caoimhe O'FerrallU23Mount Sackville Ireland
22Kate KentMProteus CC
21Sophie WinfieldJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
20Louise FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
19Ella RedfearnJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
17Jessica MagsonU23Stafford & Stone CC
16Rachel EllisJ16Lee Valley PC
15Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ16Independent
13Mallory FranklinSWindsor & District CC
12Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions
11Phoebe SpicerU23Lee Valley PC
10Bethan ForrowJ18Lee Valley PC
8Kimberley WoodsSRugby CC/HydraSports
7Ailsa GourlayJ18Strathallan CC
6Hannah OwenJ18Independent
5Daisy CooilJ18Tees Tigers/Vajda
4Ellis MillerJ18Lee Valley PC
3Emily DaviesU23Bala CC/Bala
2Jada Mustafa-MooreJ18Independent
1Sophie OgilvieU23CR Cats

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
1Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC

Vets (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
44Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers

Officials (15 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
104Luca Cano-MoleDiv 1 K1M 104J14Tandridge Blades
97Archie TaylorDiv 1 K1M 97J16Holme Pierrepont CC
67Eddie MackintoshDiv 1 K1M 67J14Manchester CC/Hexham CC
60Oli BlackDiv 1 K1M 60J18Manvers WBC
53Jacob LinesDiv 1 K1M 53J16Frome CC
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W 51J14Wyedean CC
31Kate LyndonDiv 1 K1W 31J14Green Star CC/Midland CC
23Grace ShardlowDiv 1 K1W 23J16Holme Pierrepont CC
20George HarrattDiv 1 C1M 20J16Stafford & Stone CC
20Oscar Cano-MoleDiv 1 K1M 20J18Tandridge Blades
20Grace BlackDiv 1 K1W 20J16Manvers WBC
15Sally AtkinsonDiv 1 K1W 15MProteus CC
9Gabriel KeenDiv 1 C1M 9J16Holme Pierrepont CC
6Hannah ClementsDiv 1 K1W 6U23Shepperton SCC/HydraSports
3Catie ThomsonDiv 1 C1W 3J18CR Cats

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Officials107James JacksonDiv 1 K1M Bib 107J16Croesyceiliog CC
Officials47Joshua QuickDiv 1 K1M Bib 47J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Officials43Klass Francisks RozentalsDiv 1 K1M Bib 43J14Stafford & Stone CC
Officials50Ben BrownDiv 1 K1M Bib 50J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Officials40David MasonDiv 1 K1M Bib 40J16Wyedean CC/wye dean
Officials2Anna-Louise GlendenningDiv 1 C1W Bib 2SProteus CC
Officials55Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M Bib 55J14North Wales Slalom
Officials35David CookeDiv 2 K1M Bib 35MManchester CC
Officials103Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M Bib 103J16Seren Dŵr
Officials24William KirkDiv 1 C1M Bib 24J18Sheffield CC
Officials61Christopher RoyleDiv 1 K1M Bib 61J16Stafford & Stone CC
Officials22Lucy CundellDiv 1 K1W Bib 22J16Green Star CC
Prem K1M58Christopher BowersPrem K1M Bib 58U23Stafford & Stone CC
Prem K1M999Jacob TaylorPrem K1MJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M48Caspian RixPrem K1M Bib 48U23Bradford & Bingley CC
Prem C1M5Angus GibsonPrem C1M Bib 5U23Strathallan CC
Officials5Angus GibsonPrem C1M Bib 5U23Strathallan CC
Prem C1M22Ryan WestleyPrem C1M Bib 22SLower Wharfe CC/Lower Wharfe/hydra sports
Prem K1M6Remi BaudotPrem K1M Bib 6SNottingham Surf Club
Prem C1M7Remi BaudotPrem C1M Bib 7SNottingham Surf Club
Prem K1M55William TaylorPrem K1M Bib 55U23Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1W46Jessica TaylorPrem K1W Bib 46U23Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1W1Fiona PenniePrem K1W Bib 1SCR Cats/Peak UK/Gpower/Vajda
Prem K1M27Finn Reilly-McQueenPrem K1M Bib 27J18Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M45Callum MacEachenPrem K1M Bib 45U23Breadalbane CC
Prem K1M43Matt McDiarmidPrem K1M Bib 43J18Breadalbane CC
Prem K1M97Sam MilesPrem K1M Bib 97SStafford & Stone CC
Prem C1M1Joshua MayoDiv 1 C1M Bib 1U23Lee Valley PC
Prem C1W1Carla GordonDiv 1 C1W Bib 1J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M7Matthew ElliottDiv 1 K1M Bib 7J16Llandysul Paddlers
Prem C1W2Anna-Louise GlendenningDiv 1 C1W Bib 2SProteus CC
Prem K1W6Hannah ClementsDiv 1 K1W Bib 6U23Shepperton SCC/HydraSports
Prem K1M12Giacomo LeightonDiv 1 K1M Bib 12J18Llandysul Paddlers
Prem C1W3Catie ThomsonDiv 1 C1W Bib 3J18CR Cats
Prem K1M14Richard StalkerDiv 1 K1M Bib 14U23Copeland CC/Copeland
Prem C1M5David MitchellDiv 1 C1M Bib 5J18Wyedean CC
Prem K1M16William ThomasDiv 1 K1M Bib 16J18Lee Valley PC
Prem K1M17Mike MitchellDiv 1 K1M Bib 17MWyedean CC
Prem K1M19Jacob BurtonDiv 1 K1M Bib 19U23Wyedean CC
Prem K1M20Oscar Cano-MoleDiv 1 K1M Bib 20J18Tandridge Blades
Prem C1M7Sonny ShevillDiv 1 C1M Bib 7J16Lee Valley PC
Prem K1M22Danny TaylorDiv 1 K1M Bib 22J16Viking KC
Prem K1M26Thomas MerrifieldDiv 1 K1M Bib 26J16Taunton CC
Prem C1M9Gabriel KeenDiv 1 C1M Bib 9J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M28Milan AysanDiv 1 K1M Bib 28J16Lee Valley PC
Prem C1M10Jack Hodsdon WestDiv 1 C1M Bib 10J16Lee Valley PC
Prem C1W7Olivia AldersonDiv 1 C1W Bib 7J16Holme Pierrepont CC/Communication Workers Union
Prem C1M11Milan AysanDiv 1 C1M Bib 11J16Lee Valley PC
Prem K1M34Dylan Tomkinson-BurdenDiv 1 K1M Bib 34J16Independent
Prem K1W19Olivia AldersonDiv 1 K1W Bib 19J16Holme Pierrepont CC/Communication Workers Union
Prem K1M38Alexander CurwenDiv 1 K1M Bib 38J18Manchester CC
Prem K1W20Grace BlackDiv 1 K1W Bib 20J16Manvers WBC
Prem K1W21Katie ShattockDiv 1 K1W Bib 21J16Taunton CC
Prem K1M40David MasonDiv 1 K1M Bib 40J16Wyedean CC/wye dean
Prem C1M14Giacomo LeightonDiv 1 C1M Bib 14J18Llandysul Paddlers
Prem K1W22Lucy CundellDiv 1 K1W Bib 22J16Green Star CC
Prem K1W23Grace ShardlowDiv 1 K1W Bib 23J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem C1W10Grace ShardlowDiv 1 C1W Bib 10J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M47Joshua QuickDiv 1 K1M Bib 47J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1W26Amber WhittakerDiv 1 K1W Bib 26J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem C1M18Dylan Tomkinson-BurdenDiv 1 C1M Bib 18J16Independent
Prem K1M53Jacob LinesDiv 1 K1M Bib 53J16Frome CC
Prem K1M55Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M Bib 55J14North Wales Slalom
Prem C1W12Charlotte LucasDiv 1 C1W Bib 12J16Lee Valley PC
Prem K1W32Tazmin BrownDiv 1 K1W Bib 32J16Proteus CC/Proteus CC
Prem K1M62James RennieDiv 1 K1M Bib 62J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem C1M21William JarvisDiv 1 C1M Bib 21J18Stafford & Stone CC
Prem C1M25James RennieDiv 1 C1M Bib 25J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem C1M26Harry DownesDiv 1 C1M Bib 26J16Independent
Prem C1M28Joshua QuickDiv 1 C1M Bib 28J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M87Oliver CooperDiv 1 K1M Bib 87J14Seren Dŵr
Prem C1M30Philip SmithDiv 1 C1M Bib 30J16Winchester & District CC
Prem K1M97Archie TaylorDiv 1 K1M Bib 97J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M99Harry DownesDiv 1 K1M Bib 99J16Independent
Prem K1M103Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M Bib 103J16Seren Dŵr
Prem K1M105Philip SmithDiv 1 K1M Bib 105J16Winchester & District CC
Prem K1M107James JacksonDiv 1 K1M Bib 107J16Croesyceiliog CC
Prem K1M108Owen StokesDiv 1 K1M Bib 108J18Stroud Valley CC