2019Holme Pierrepont Prem Race 8 / Div 1 & Vet/J16 Champs

Saturday 21st September Prem Race 8

Sunday 22nd September Div 1 race and Vet and J16 & Under Championships

The Open category should be used by Prem paddlers entering the Vet or J16 & Under Championships on Sunday

Please check the entry list after you have entered to confirm you have completed it correctly.

Paddle Up entries will be allocated after Friday 23rd August

PADDLE UP - Following a decision at the 2018 Slalom ACM, waiting lists for paddle up will now be in percentile order with those paddlers with the lowest percentile at the top of the list. Your current percentiles is displayed on the online ranking lists and will change as you move within the division during the year.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Prem K1M (89 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
91Rhodri SlavenJ16Llanrwst CC
87Oliver CooperJ14Seren Dŵr
54Robert GuestJ14Manchester CC
53Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
50Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
48Padraig CowanJ16Breadalbane CC
46Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
44James BrownJ16CR Cats
40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC/wye dean
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
16William ThomasJ18Lee Valley PC
15William LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
8Daniel LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
111Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
110Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
109Cameron HaroldJ18Aberdeen KC
108Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC
106Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC
105Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS
104George AbbottJ18Mold CC/mold c c
103Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
102Rory FairhurstU23Llandysul Paddlers
101Danny TaylorJ16Viking KC
100Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers
99Matthew ElliottJ16Llandysul Paddlers
98Jacob TaylorJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
97Sam MilesSStafford & Stone CC
95Joe CoombsSSalisbury CC
94Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/vajda talent
91Lorenzo CuttsU23Snowdonia CC/Wales
90Thomas MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
89Daniel ReesJ16Llandysul Paddlers
88James GrocockJ18Stafford & Stone CC
84Pretam GurungU23Breadalbane CC
83Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC
77Sam LeaverJ16Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx
75John DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC
72Josh LucasJ18Lee Valley PC
71Jonathan MalesMLee Valley PC/Performance1
69Aaron WhiteJ18Snowdonia CC
63Sam BryantJ16Llandysul Paddlers
59Jack O'ConnorJ16Independent
57Liam J BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
55William TaylorU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Hppcc
53Harvey MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC
51Matthew CookeJ18Manchester CC
50Andrew DouglasU23Aberdeen KC
49Paul RamsdaleSHolme Pierrepont CC/Peak UK
48Caspian RixU23Bradford & Bingley CC
47Alistair McCreeryU23Canoe Slalom NI/Flow Kayaks
46Ioan DaviesJ18Seren Dŵr
44Carwyn LavisU23Llandysul Paddlers
43Matt McDiarmidJ18Breadalbane CC
41Eren YalkinJ18Lee Valley PC
38Alastair GillJ18Manchester CC
37Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC
36Thomas NewmanU23Tyne Valley CC
35Dougal McPetrieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
34Robert HoldwayMStafford & Stone CC
33Zak PrinceU23Holme Pierrepont CC
31Robin VaseySStafford & Stone CC
30Reilly VernonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
29Finlay Yates-JonesJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda
28Peter WillettSStafford & Stone CC
27Finn Reilly-McQueenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
25Mike DickinsonU23Stafford & Stone CC/Karndean Flooring
24Rob NeaveSStafford & Stone CC
23Matthew CurryU23Lee Valley PC
22Ross DixonJ18Lee Valley PC
21Oliver GilbertU23Viking KC
20Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
19Sam MossU23Holme Pierrepont CC
18Robert FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
17David PatersonU23Manchester CC
16Stuart GerrieSAberdeen KC
15Paul SunderlandU23Stafford & Stone CC
14Jonny DicksonJ18Independent/Allatus Unity
13Jonathan AtkinsonU23Proteus CC
12James CooperU23Seren Dŵr/Squarerock
11Ewan VernonU23Holme Pierrepont CC
10Jake BrownU23Tees Tigers
9David BainSStafford & Stone CC/NRS
8James BaileySStafford & Stone CC
7Ben HaylettJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
6Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club
5Huw SwetnamSEyeTee/EYETEE
4Ciaran Lee EdwardsSLlandysul Paddlers
3Duncan EdwardsU23Breadalbane CC
1Etienne ChappellJ18Seren Dŵr/Llandysul Paddlers

Prem K1W (51 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
32Tazmin BrownJ16Proteus CC/Proteus CC
19Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
17Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Forth CC
5Irina MedunyakSIndependent
63Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
62Lydia LaffordJ16Wyedean CC
61Lucy CundellJ16Green Star CC
60Claire DenvirJ16Forth CC
59Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC
58Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
57Joely WallingJ16Shepperton SCC
56Rachel EllisJ16Lee Valley PC/Neustar
55Ellen PedenJ18CR Cats
54Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
53Kirsten EatockU23Holme Pierrepont CC
52Ella RedfearnJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
50Aisling ConlanSGreen Star CC
47Verity BlakeyU23Holme Pierrepont CC
46Jessica TaylorU23Holme Pierrepont CC
44Louise FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
43Ruth BramleyJ16Llandysul Paddlers/Mcdonalds
40Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ16Independent
39Shannon JudgeJ18Stafford & Stone CC
38Carys Grey-ThompsonJ18Tees Tigers/Lower Wharfe
37Hannah BurgessSKingston KC
36Ellie BrownJ18Tees Tigers/Holme Pierrepont CC
35Eve OvingtonJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Cleveland CC
34Macy KangJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
£33Katie BainbridgeJ18Tees Tigers
30Catrin SchroderJ16Llandysul Paddlers
27Hannah OwenJ18Independent
25Olivia HooperU23Holme Pierrepont CC
24Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions
23Eloise MeakinsSSt Albans & Hertsmere CC
21Daisy CooilJ18Tees Tigers/Vajda
20Natasha PottingerU23Strathallan CC
18Phoebe SpicerU23Lee Valley PC
16Bethan ForrowJ18Lee Valley PC
15Helen RogersSCR Cats
14Ellis MillerJ18Lee Valley PC
13Madelaine JenningsU23Breadalbane CC/SCA
12Amy HollickSManchester CC
11Rebecca OgilvieU23CR Cats
10Lili BryantJ18Llandysul Paddlers
9Gabrielle RidgeU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr
8Hannah BaileySStafford & Stone CC
7Lois LeaverJ18Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx / IPWI
6Amber MaslenSIndependent/GlenLyon Coffee/Dare2B
5Nikita SetchellU23Holme Pierrepont CC
3Alice HainingSSelkirk CC
2Megan Hamer-EvansU23Seren Dŵr

Prem C1M (31 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
26Harry DownesJ16Independent
12Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
42Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
41Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers
40Sonny ShevillJ16Lee Valley PC
35Jack KellettJ18CR Cats
34Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS
33Joseff RoundJ18Snowdonia CC
30Iain McBrideJ18Breadalbane CC
28Fraser GlasgowU23Strathallan CC
27Andrew RodenSStafford & Stone CC
26James GibbonsU23Llandysul Paddlers
23Danny CoxJ18Lee Valley PC
20Alfie BooteJ18Stafford & Stone CC/Polyflon
17Theo LunnyJ18Shepperton SCC
16Robert FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
15James KettleJ18Lee Valley PC
14Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
13Ben HaylettJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
12Zach PearsonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear
10Vittorio PezzaioliJ18CR Cats
9Tom AbbottSMold CC
8Sam MaingayU23Stafford & Stone CC/Lewis Partnership/FMS Car & Tr
7Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club
6Peter LinkstedU23Stirling & Falkirk CC/CST-Global-LTD
4Patrick MarriottU23Break Out CC/Reed Chillcheater
3William ConeyU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr / Llandysul
2Sam IbbotsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC
1Will SmithU23Winchester & District CC

Prem C1W (20 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
12Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
7Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
31Natasha PottingerU23Strathallan CC
30Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
29Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC
28Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats
27Vanessa HumphreySShepperton SCC/Laburnum BC
22Kate KentMProteus CC
20Louise FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
19Ella RedfearnJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
16Rachel EllisJ16Lee Valley PC/Neustar
15Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ16Independent
12Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions
11Phoebe SpicerU23Lee Valley PC
10Bethan ForrowJ18Lee Valley PC
6Hannah OwenJ18Independent
5Daisy CooilJ18Tees Tigers/Vajda
4Ellis MillerJ18Lee Valley PC
3Emily DaviesU23Bala CC/Bala
2Jada Mustafa-MooreJ18Independent

Vets (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
99Dave BradshawVManchester CC
44Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers

Officials (25 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
175Zayn HigginsDiv 2 K1M 175J14Holme Pierrepont CC
174Scout HigginsDiv 2 K1M 174J12Holme Pierrepont CC
120Nicholas BennettDiv 1 K1M 120SNewcastle University CC/Palm Equipment
97Archie TaylorDiv 1 K1M 97J16Holme Pierrepont CC
85Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M 85J14CR Cats
67Eddie MackintoshDiv 1 K1M 67J14Manchester CC/Hexham CC
65Tracy WellsVets K1W 65VProteus CC/proteus cc
61Christopher RoyleDiv 1 K1M 61J16Stafford & Stone CC
60Laura PottingerDiv 1 K1W 60J16Strathallan CC
60Oli BlackDiv 1 K1M 60J18Manvers WBC
59Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M 59J16Manchester CC
55Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M 55J14North Wales Slalom
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W 51J14Wyedean CC
50Leah CameronDiv 1 K1W 50J14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
49Alasdair McMullenDiv 1 K1M 49SStrathallan CC
47Joshua QuickDiv 1 K1M 47J16Holme Pierrepont CC
43Klass Francisks RozentalsDiv 1 K1M 43J14Stafford & Stone CC
42Ryan MallonDiv 1 C1M 42J14CR Cats
39Les FordDiv 1 K1M 39MHalifax CC
33Chris WoodDiv 1 K1M 33MLee Valley PC
24Isobel PapaspyridisDiv 1 K1W 24J18Friends of Allonby
20George HarrattDiv 1 C1M 20J16Stafford & Stone CC
15Eliot WoodDiv 1 C1M 15J16Halifax CC
15Sally AtkinsonDiv 1 K1W 15MProteus CC
6Hannah ClementsDiv 1 K1W 6U23Shepperton SCC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Officials129Jonathan HendryDiv 1 K1M Bib 129J14CR Cats
Officials103Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M Bib 103J16Seren Dŵr
Officials145Irvine McDonaldDiv 1 K1M Bib 145J14Strathallan CC
Officials119Finn JohnsonDiv 1 K1M Bib 119J16Frome CC
Officials106Sam Rice-JonesDiv 1 K1M Bib 106J14Mold CC
Prem K1M20Oscar Cano-MoleDiv 1 K1M Bib 20J18Shepperton SCC
Prem C1M30Philip SmithDiv 1 C1M Bib 30J16Winchester & District CC
Prem K1M47Joshua QuickDiv 1 K1M Bib 47J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M99Harry DownesDiv 1 K1M Bib 99J16Independent
Prem K1M62James RennieDiv 1 K1M Bib 62J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem C1M9Gabriel KeenDiv 1 C1M Bib 9J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M24Henry LyonsDiv 1 K1M Bib 24J18Aberdeen KC
Prem K1W51Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W Bib 51J14Wyedean CC
Prem K1W48Brogan SwartDiv 1 K1W Bib 48J14Wyedean CC
Prem K1M17Mike MitchellDiv 1 K1M Bib 17MWyedean CC
Prem K1M29Ben NicolDiv 1 K1M Bib 29U23Frome CC
Prem K1M103Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M Bib 103J16Seren Dŵr
Prem K1M38Alexander CurwenDiv 1 K1M Bib 38J18Manchester CC
Prem K1M76William ChristmasDiv 1 K1M Bib 76J16Wyedean CC
Prem K1W36Lutza TorokDiv 1 K1W Bib 36U23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
Prem K1M105Philip SmithDiv 1 K1M Bib 105J16Winchester & District CC
Prem K1W68Anoushka NabiliDiv 1 K1W Bib 68J16Pinkston Panthers
Prem K1M55Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M Bib 55J14North Wales Slalom
Prem K1W27Sally FairbrassDiv 1 K1W Bib 27SBradford & Bingley CC
Prem K1M86Felix NeweyDiv 1 K1M Bib 86J16Wyedean CC
Prem K1W6Hannah ClementsDiv 1 K1W Bib 6U23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
Prem K1M101Woody SouthDiv 1 K1M Bib 101J14Lee Valley PC
Prem C1M15Eliot WoodDiv 1 C1M Bib 15J16Halifax CC
Prem C1M21William JarvisDiv 1 C1M Bib 21J18Independent/Albany Consultancy Ltd
Prem K1M112Harry JoyceDiv 1 K1M Bib 112J14Shepperton SCC
Prem C1M25James RennieDiv 1 C1M Bib 25J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem C1M27Woody SouthDiv 1 C1M Bib 27J14Lee Valley PC
Prem C1M16Oscar Cano-MoleDiv 1 C1M Bib 16J18Shepperton SCC
Prem C1M38Jacob LinesDiv 1 C1M Bib 38J16Frome CC
Prem K1M88Archie ChristmasDiv 1 K1M Bib 88J14Wyedean CC
Prem K1M97Archie TaylorDiv 1 K1M Bib 97J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M127William MoirDiv 1 K1M Bib 127J18Waterside CC
Prem C1W11Hannah ClementsDiv 1 C1W Bib 11U23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
Prem K1M110Charlie Hodsdon WestDiv 1 K1M Bib 110J14Lee Valley PC
Prem C1M43Klass Francisks RozentalsDiv 1 C1M Bib 43J14Stafford & Stone CC
Prem K1M43Klass Francisks RozentalsDiv 1 K1M Bib 43J14Stafford & Stone CC
Prem K1W39Evie BrownDiv 1 K1W Bib 39J16Lee Valley PC
Prem K1M72George SharpDiv 1 K1M Bib 72J14Bradford & Bingley CC

Sunday

Div 1 K1M (74 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
140Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
138Harry EvansJ12Telford CC
137Toby AstonJ16Shepperton SCC
134Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
133Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
132Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC
131Harry KirbyJ12Stafford & Stone CC
130Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
128Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
127William MoirJ18Waterside CC/Waterside CC
126William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
121Matt WardSCheltenham CC/FFB Racers
120Nicholas BennettSNewcastle University CC/Palm Equipment
112Harry JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
111Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
110Charlie Hodsdon WestJ14Lee Valley PC
107James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC
106Sam Rice-JonesJ14Mold CC
105Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
104Luca Cano-MoleJ14Shepperton SCC
103Ben FarrellJ16Seren Dŵr
102Stan LawlerJ18Halifax CC
101Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
99Harry DownesJ16Independent
97Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
95Craig BrownMProteus CC/Proteus CC
91Rhodri SlavenJ16Llanrwst CC
88Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
87Oliver CooperJ14Seren Dŵr
86Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
85Murray RobbJ14CR Cats
84Ben BottingJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
81Duncan OughtonSNottingham KC
79Clive MerrifieldMTaunton CC
77Matt StephensSWyedean CC
76William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
73Harry ShipJ16Stafford & Stone CC
72George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
67Eddie MackintoshJ14Manchester CC/Hexham CC
65Callum MasseyJ16Break Out CC
62James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
61Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
60Oli BlackJ18Manvers WBC
59Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
58Gavin CooperMSeren Dŵr
55Oliver LorenzJ14North Wales Slalom
54Robert GuestJ14Manchester CC
53Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
52George HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC
51Daniel IschebeckJ18Derwent Racers
50Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
49Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC
48Padraig CowanJ16Breadalbane CC
47Joshua QuickJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
46Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
44James BrownJ16CR Cats
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC/wye dean
39Les FordMHalifax CC
38Alexander CurwenJ18Manchester CC
37Iwan LavisJ18Llandysul Paddlers
33Chris WoodMLee Valley PC
32Elliot DavisU23Cheltenham CC
30Haydon HanbyU23Matlock CC
27Mick BerwickMStafford & Stone CC
25Elliott MasseyU23Break Out CC
24Henry LyonsJ18Aberdeen KC
20Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
17Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
16William ThomasJ18Lee Valley PC
15William LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
8Daniel LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
4Carl SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC

Div 1 K1W (31 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
73Alice SnapeSGreen Star CC
72Aimee CollinsJ14Frome CC
71Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC
70Arina KontchakovJ12Meridian CC
67Erika BaranauskaiteSHolme Pierrepont CC
66Katie GreavesJ14Stafford & Stone CC
60Laura PottingerJ16Strathallan CC
57Tiegan JudgeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
56Jutta KaiserSProteus CC
54Mazel BrownJ14Proteus CC/Proteus CC
52Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC
50Leah CameronJ14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
48Brogan SwartJ14Wyedean CC
47Chloe BurrowsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
46Rebecca HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC
43Hannah MatchettU23Matlock CC
39Evie BrownJ16Lee Valley PC
36Lutza TorokU23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
32Tazmin BrownJ16Proteus CC/Proteus CC
28Olivia KirkJ18Halifax CC
27Sally FairbrassSBradford & Bingley CC
24Isobel PapaspyridisJ18Friends of Allonby
19Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
18Kate KentMProteus CC
17Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Forth CC
15Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC
14Molly KnightJ18Wyedean CC
7Lucy KnightJ16Wyedean CC
6Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
5Irina MedunyakSIndependent

Div 1 C1M (28 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
47William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
46Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
42Ryan MallonJ14CR Cats
£39Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC
38Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
36Lorenzo CuttsU23Snowdonia CC/Holme Pierrepont CC
34Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/vajda talent
32Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
31Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
30Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
27Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
26Harry DownesJ16Independent
25James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
24William KirkJ18Sheffield CC
22Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
21William JarvisJ18Independent/Albany Consultancy Ltd
17Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
16Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC
15Eliot WoodJ16Halifax CC
12Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
9Gabriel KeenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
6Harvey MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC
5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
4Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC
3Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC
1Joshua MayoU23Lee Valley PC

Div 1 C1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
16Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
12Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
9Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
7Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU

Vets (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
99Dave BradshawVManchester CC
93Dave RoyleVStafford & Stone CC
92Joel ScottVProteus CC
70Alison SetchellVHolme Pierrepont CC
65Tracy WellsVProteus CC/proteus cc
63Alison LonghurstVCheltenham CC
54Pete AtkinsonVProteus CC
44Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers
43Nick TaylorVViking KC
17Joel ScottVProteus CC

Officials (10 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
999Richard LukeK1M SManchester CC
175Zayn HigginsDiv 2 K1M 175J14Holme Pierrepont CC
174Scout HigginsDiv 2 K1M 174J12Holme Pierrepont CC
51Matthew CookePrem K1M 51J18Manchester CC
35David CookeDiv 2 K1M 35MManchester CC
20Louise FerniePrem C1W 20J16Holme Pierrepont CC
20Alfie BootePrem C1M 20J18Stafford & Stone CC/Polyflon
18Robert FerniePrem K1M 18J18Holme Pierrepont CC
12Zach PearsonPrem C1M 12J18Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear
7Ben HaylettPrem K1M 7J18Holme Pierrepont CC

Champs K1M (14 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
111Milan AysanPrem K1M 111J16Lee Valley PC
110Edward McDonaldPrem K1M 110J14Holme Pierrepont CC
106Thomas MerrifieldPrem K1M 106J16Taunton CC
103Cody BrownPrem K1M 103J14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
101Danny TaylorPrem K1M 101J16Viking KC
99Matthew ElliottPrem K1M 99J16Llandysul Paddlers
94Luke KevanePrem K1M 94J16Lower Wharfe CC/Vajda Talent
90Thomas MayerPrem K1M 90J16Stafford & Stone CC
77Sam LeaverPrem K1M 77J16Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx
75John DickinsonPrem K1M 75MStafford & Stone CC
63Sam BryantPrem K1M 63J16Llandysul Paddlers
34Robert HoldwayPrem K1M 34MStafford & Stone CC
31Robin VaseyPrem K1M 31SStafford & Stone CC
28Peter WillettPrem K1M 28SStafford & Stone CC

Champs K1W (8 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
63Kate LyndonPrem K1W 63J14Stafford & Stone CC
62Lydia LaffordPrem K1W 62J16Wyedean CC
61Lucy CundellPrem K1W 61J16Green Star CC
59Katie ShattockPrem K1W 59J16Taunton CC
58Grace BlackPrem K1W 58J16Manvers WBC
54Carla GordonPrem K1W 54J16Holme Pierrepont CC
34Macy KangPrem K1W 34J16Holme Pierrepont CC
30Catrin SchroderPrem K1W 30J16Llandysul Paddlers

Champs C1M (3 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
42Milan AysanPrem C1M 42J16Lee Valley PC
40Sonny ShevillPrem C1M 40J16Lee Valley PC
34Luc RoylePrem C1M 34J16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS

Champs C1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
19Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 2 C1W 19J14Wyedean CC
30Carla GordonPrem C1W 30J16Holme Pierrepont CC
22Kate KentPrem C1W 22MProteus CC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Champs K1W60Claire DenvirPrem K1W Bib 60J16Forth CC
Champs C1M7Remi BaudotPrem C1M Bib 7SNottingham Surf Club
Div 1 C1M41George SharpDiv 1 C1M Bib 41J14Bradford & Bingley CC
Div 1 K1M145Irvine McDonaldDiv 1 K1M Bib 145J14Strathallan CC
Div 1 C1W27Katie ShattockDiv 1 C1W Bib 27J16Taunton CC
Champs K1M89Daniel ReesPrem K1M Bib 89J16Llandysul Paddlers
Officials119Finn JohnsonDiv 1 K1M Bib 119J16Frome CC
Div 1 K1W33Hannah TooveyDiv 2 K1W Bib 33J12CR Cats
Div 1 K1M139Finley CroomeDiv 2 K1M Bib 139J14Stafford & Stone CC
Div 1 C1M21Louie GordonDiv 2 C1M Bib 21J14Holme Pierrepont CC
Div 1 K1W19Karen DickinsonDiv 2 K1W Bib 19MStafford & Stone CC
Div 1 C1W19Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 2 C1W Bib 19J14Wyedean CC
Div 1 K1M105Maxi ScottDiv 2 K1M Bib 105J10Proteus CC
Div 1 C1M7Charlie Hodsdon WestDiv 2 C1M Bib 7J14Lee Valley PC
Div 1 K1M64James ReadDiv 2 K1M Bib 64MThe Sharks/Holme Pierrepont CC
  • £ - paddler owes money