2019Holme Pierrepont Prem Race 8 / Div 1 & Vet/J16 Champs

Start List


The start list is getting firm, however please check as it is subject to change.

Demonstration runs at 08:00 on Saturday.

We have been asked about access to the water on Saturday evening. We only have the water booked until 18:00, after that time there will be no safety cover and access would be through the White Water Centre staff. Safety cover will start at 07:30 on Sunday for the practice runs.

Judges please collect bibs from the race control each morning at the race briefing.

Saturday

Officials A

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubRun 1Run 2
175Zayn HigginsDiv 2 K1M 175J14Holme Pierrepont CC09:00:0014:00:00
174Scout HigginsDiv 2 K1M 174J12Holme Pierrepont CC09:01:0014:01:00
120Nicholas BennettDiv 1 K1M 120SNewcastle University CC/Palm Equipment09:02:0014:02:00
97Archie TaylorDiv 1 K1M 97J16Holme Pierrepont CC09:03:0014:03:00
85Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M 85J14CR Cats09:04:0014:04:00
67Eddie MackintoshDiv 1 K1M 67J14Manchester CC/Hexham CC09:05:0014:05:00
65Tracy WellsVets K1W 65VProteus CC/proteus cc09:06:0014:06:00
61Christopher RoyleDiv 1 K1M 61J16Stafford & Stone CC09:07:0014:07:00
60Laura PottingerDiv 1 K1W 60J16Strathallan CC09:08:0014:08:00
60Oli BlackDiv 1 K1M 60J18Manvers WBC09:09:0014:09:00
59Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M 59J16Manchester CC09:10:0014:10:00
55Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M 55J14North Wales Slalom09:11:0014:11:00
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W 51J14Wyedean CC09:12:0014:12:00

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
99Dave BradshawVManchester CC09:15:0014:15:00
44Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers09:16:0014:16:00

Prem K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
91Rhodri SlavenJ16Llanrwst CC09:19:0014:19:00
87Oliver CooperJ14Seren Dŵr09:20:0014:20:00
54Robert GuestJ14Manchester CC09:21:0014:21:00
53Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC09:22:0014:22:00
50Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC09:23:0014:23:00
48Padraig CowanJ16Breadalbane CC09:24:0014:24:00
46Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC09:25:0014:25:00
44James BrownJ16CR Cats09:26:0014:26:00
40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC/wye dean09:27:0014:27:00
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC09:28:0014:28:00
16William ThomasJ18Lee Valley PC09:29:0014:29:00
15William LaffordJ18Wyedean CC09:30:0014:30:00
8Daniel LaffordJ18Wyedean CC09:31:0014:31:00
111Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC09:32:0014:32:00
110Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC09:33:0014:33:00
109Cameron HaroldJ18Aberdeen KC09:34:0014:34:00
108Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC09:35:0014:35:00
106Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC09:36:0014:36:00
105Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS09:37:0014:37:00
104George AbbottJ18Mold CC/mold c c09:38:0014:38:00
103Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design09:39:0014:39:00
102Rory FairhurstU23Llandysul Paddlers09:40:0014:40:00
101Danny TaylorJ16Viking KC09:41:0014:41:00
100Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers09:42:0014:42:00
99Matthew ElliottJ16Llandysul Paddlers09:43:0014:43:00
98Jacob TaylorJ18Holme Pierrepont CC09:44:0014:44:00
97Sam MilesSStafford & Stone CC09:45:0014:45:00
95Joe CoombsSSalisbury CC09:46:0014:46:00
94Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/vajda talent09:47:0014:47:00
91Lorenzo CuttsU23Snowdonia CC/Wales09:48:0014:48:00
90Thomas MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:49:0014:49:00
89Daniel ReesJ16Llandysul Paddlers09:50:0014:50:00
88James GrocockJ18Stafford & Stone CC09:51:0014:51:00
84Pretam GurungU23Breadalbane CC09:52:0014:52:00
83Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC09:53:0014:53:00
77Sam LeaverJ16Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx09:54:0014:54:00
75John DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC09:55:0014:55:00
72Josh LucasJ18Lee Valley PC09:56:0014:56:00
71Jonathan MalesMLee Valley PC/Performance109:57:0014:57:00
69Aaron WhiteJ18Snowdonia CC09:58:0014:58:00
63Sam BryantJ16Llandysul Paddlers09:59:0014:59:00
59Jack O'ConnorJ16Independent10:00:0015:00:00
57Liam J BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC10:01:0015:01:00
55William TaylorU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Hppcc10:02:0015:02:00
53Harvey MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC10:03:0015:03:00
51Matthew CookeJ18Manchester CC10:04:0015:04:00
50Andrew DouglasU23Aberdeen KC10:05:0015:05:00
49Paul RamsdaleSHolme Pierrepont CC/Peak UK10:06:0015:06:00
48Caspian RixU23Bradford & Bingley CC10:07:0015:07:00
47Alistair McCreeryU23Canoe Slalom NI/Flow Kayaks10:08:0015:08:00
46Ioan DaviesJ18Seren Dŵr10:09:0015:09:00
44Carwyn LavisU23Llandysul Paddlers10:10:0015:10:00
43Matt McDiarmidJ18Breadalbane CC10:11:0015:11:00
41Eren YalkinJ18Lee Valley PC10:12:0015:12:00
38Alastair GillJ18Manchester CC10:13:0015:13:00
37Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC10:14:0015:14:00
36Thomas NewmanU23Tyne Valley CC10:15:0015:15:00
35Dougal McPetrieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC10:16:0015:16:00
34Robert HoldwayMStafford & Stone CC10:17:0015:17:00
33Zak PrinceU23Holme Pierrepont CC10:18:0015:18:00
31Robin VaseySStafford & Stone CC10:19:0015:19:00
30Reilly VernonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC10:20:0015:20:00
29Finlay Yates-JonesJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda10:21:0015:21:00
28Peter WillettSStafford & Stone CC10:22:0015:22:00
27Finn Reilly-McQueenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC10:23:0015:23:00
25Mike DickinsonU23Stafford & Stone CC/Karndean Flooring10:24:0015:24:00
24Rob NeaveSStafford & Stone CC10:25:0015:25:00
23Matthew CurryU23Lee Valley PC10:26:0015:26:00
22Ross DixonJ18Lee Valley PC10:27:0015:27:00
21Oliver GilbertU23Viking KC10:28:0015:28:00
20Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC10:29:0015:29:00
19Sam MossU23Holme Pierrepont CC10:30:0015:30:00
18Robert FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC10:31:0015:31:00
17David PatersonU23Manchester CC10:32:0015:32:00
16Stuart GerrieSAberdeen KC10:33:0015:33:00
15Paul SunderlandU23Stafford & Stone CC10:34:0015:34:00
14Jonny DicksonJ18Independent/Allatus Unity10:35:0015:35:00
13Jonathan AtkinsonU23Proteus CC10:36:0015:36:00
12James CooperU23Seren Dŵr/Squarerock10:37:0015:37:00
11Ewan VernonU23Holme Pierrepont CC10:38:0015:38:00
10Jake BrownU23Tees Tigers10:39:0015:39:00
9David BainSStafford & Stone CC/NRS10:40:0015:40:00
8James BaileySStafford & Stone CC10:41:0015:41:00
7Ben HaylettJ18Holme Pierrepont CC10:42:0015:42:00
6Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club10:43:0015:43:00
5Huw SwetnamSEyeTee/EYETEE10:44:0015:44:00
4Ciaran Lee EdwardsSLlandysul Paddlers10:45:0015:45:00
3Duncan EdwardsU23Breadalbane CC10:46:0015:46:00
1Etienne ChappellJ18Seren Dŵr/Llandysul Paddlers10:47:0015:47:00

Prem K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
32Tazmin BrownJ16Proteus CC/Proteus CC10:50:0015:50:00
19Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU10:51:0015:51:00
17Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Forth CC10:52:0015:52:00
5Irina MedunyakSIndependent10:53:0015:53:00
63Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC10:54:0015:54:00
62Lydia LaffordJ16Wyedean CC10:55:0015:55:00
61Lucy CundellJ16Green Star CC10:56:0015:56:00
60Claire DenvirJ16Forth CC10:57:0015:57:00
59Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC10:58:0015:58:00
58Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC10:59:0015:59:00
57Joely WallingJ16Shepperton SCC11:00:0016:00:00
56Rachel EllisJ16Lee Valley PC/Neustar11:01:0016:01:00
55Ellen PedenJ18CR Cats11:02:0016:02:00
54Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC11:03:0016:03:00
53Kirsten EatockU23Holme Pierrepont CC11:04:0016:04:00
52Ella RedfearnJ18Holme Pierrepont CC11:05:0016:05:00
50Aisling ConlanSGreen Star CC11:06:0016:06:00
47Verity BlakeyU23Holme Pierrepont CC11:07:0016:07:00
46Jessica TaylorU23Holme Pierrepont CC11:08:0016:08:00
44Louise FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC11:09:0016:09:00
43Ruth BramleyJ16Llandysul Paddlers/Mcdonalds11:10:0016:10:00
40Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ16Independent11:11:0016:11:00
39Shannon JudgeJ18Stafford & Stone CC11:12:0016:12:00
38Carys Grey-ThompsonJ18Tees Tigers/Lower Wharfe11:13:0016:13:00
37Hannah BurgessSKingston KC11:14:0016:14:00
36Ellie BrownJ18Tees Tigers/Holme Pierrepont CC11:15:0016:15:00
35Eve OvingtonJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Cleveland CC11:16:0016:16:00
34Macy KangJ16Holme Pierrepont CC11:17:0016:17:00
£33Katie BainbridgeJ18Tees Tigers11:18:0016:18:00
30Catrin SchroderJ16Llandysul Paddlers11:19:0016:19:00
27Hannah OwenJ18Independent11:20:0016:20:00
25Olivia HooperU23Holme Pierrepont CC11:21:0016:21:00
24Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions11:22:0016:22:00
23Eloise MeakinsSSt Albans & Hertsmere CC11:23:0016:23:00
21Daisy CooilJ18Tees Tigers/Vajda11:24:0016:24:00
20Natasha PottingerU23Strathallan CC11:25:0016:25:00
18Phoebe SpicerU23Lee Valley PC11:26:0016:26:00
16Bethan ForrowJ18Lee Valley PC11:27:0016:27:00
15Helen RogersSCR Cats11:28:0016:28:00
14Ellis MillerJ18Lee Valley PC11:29:0016:29:00
13Madelaine JenningsU23Breadalbane CC/SCA11:30:0016:30:00
12Amy HollickSManchester CC11:31:0016:31:00
11Rebecca OgilvieU23CR Cats11:32:0016:32:00
10Lili BryantJ18Llandysul Paddlers11:33:0016:33:00
9Gabrielle RidgeU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr11:34:0016:34:00
8Hannah BaileySStafford & Stone CC11:35:0016:35:00
7Lois LeaverJ18Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx / IPWI11:36:0016:36:00
6Amber MaslenSIndependent/GlenLyon Coffee/Dare2B11:37:0016:37:00
5Nikita SetchellU23Holme Pierrepont CC11:38:0016:38:00
3Alice HainingSSelkirk CC11:39:0016:39:00
2Megan Hamer-EvansU23Seren Dŵr11:40:0016:40:00

Prem C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
26Harry DownesJ16Independent11:43:0016:43:00
12Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC11:44:0016:44:00
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC11:45:0016:45:00
5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC11:46:0016:46:00
42Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC11:47:0016:47:00
41Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers11:48:0016:48:00
40Sonny ShevillJ16Lee Valley PC11:49:0016:49:00
35Jack KellettJ18CR Cats11:50:0016:50:00
34Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS11:51:0016:51:00
33Joseff RoundJ18Snowdonia CC11:52:0016:52:00
30Iain McBrideJ18Breadalbane CC11:53:0016:53:00
28Fraser GlasgowU23Strathallan CC11:54:0016:54:00
27Andrew RodenSStafford & Stone CC11:55:0016:55:00
26James GibbonsU23Llandysul Paddlers11:56:0016:56:00
23Danny CoxJ18Lee Valley PC11:57:0016:57:00
20Alfie BooteJ18Stafford & Stone CC/Polyflon11:58:0016:58:00
17Theo LunnyJ18Shepperton SCC11:59:0016:59:00
16Robert FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC12:00:0017:00:00
15James KettleJ18Lee Valley PC12:01:0017:01:00
14Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC12:02:0017:02:00
13Ben HaylettJ18Holme Pierrepont CC12:03:0017:03:00
12Zach PearsonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear12:04:0017:04:00
10Vittorio PezzaioliJ18CR Cats12:05:0017:05:00
9Tom AbbottSMold CC12:06:0017:06:00
8Sam MaingayU23Stafford & Stone CC/Lewis Partnership/FMS Car & Tr12:07:0017:07:00
7Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club12:08:0017:08:00
6Peter LinkstedU23Stirling & Falkirk CC/CST-Global-LTD12:09:0017:09:00
4Patrick MarriottU23Break Out CC/Reed Chillcheater12:10:0017:10:00
3William ConeyU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr / Llandysul 12:11:0017:11:00
2Sam IbbotsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC12:12:0017:12:00
1Will SmithU23Winchester & District CC12:13:0017:13:00

Prem C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
12Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC12:16:0017:16:00
7Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU12:17:3017:17:30
31Natasha PottingerU23Strathallan CC12:19:0017:19:00
30Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC12:20:3017:20:30
29Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC12:22:0017:22:00
28Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats12:23:3017:23:30
27Vanessa HumphreySShepperton SCC/Laburnum BC12:25:0017:25:00
22Kate KentMProteus CC12:26:3017:26:30
20Louise FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC12:28:0017:28:00
19Ella RedfearnJ18Holme Pierrepont CC12:29:3017:29:30
16Rachel EllisJ16Lee Valley PC/Neustar12:31:0017:31:00
15Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ16Independent12:32:3017:32:30
12Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions12:34:0017:34:00
11Phoebe SpicerU23Lee Valley PC12:35:3017:35:30
10Bethan ForrowJ18Lee Valley PC12:37:0017:37:00
6Hannah OwenJ18Independent12:38:3017:38:30
5Daisy CooilJ18Tees Tigers/Vajda12:40:0017:40:00
4Ellis MillerJ18Lee Valley PC12:41:3017:41:30
3Emily DaviesU23Bala CC/Bala12:43:0017:43:00
2Jada Mustafa-MooreJ18Independent12:44:3017:44:30

Officials B

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubRun 1Run 2
50Leah CameronDiv 1 K1W 50J14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats12:47:3017:47:30
49Alasdair McMullenDiv 1 K1M 49SStrathallan CC12:48:3017:48:30
47Joshua QuickDiv 1 K1M 47J16Holme Pierrepont CC12:49:3017:49:30
43Klass Francisks RozentalsDiv 1 K1M 43J14Stafford & Stone CC12:50:3017:50:30
42Ryan MallonDiv 1 C1M 42J14CR Cats12:51:3017:51:30
39Les FordDiv 1 K1M 39MHalifax CC12:52:3017:52:30
33Chris WoodDiv 1 K1M 33MLee Valley PC12:53:3017:53:30
24Isobel PapaspyridisDiv 1 K1W 24J18Friends of Allonby12:54:3017:54:30
20George HarrattDiv 1 C1M 20J16Stafford & Stone CC12:55:3017:55:30
15Eliot WoodDiv 1 C1M 15J16Halifax CC12:56:3017:56:30
15Sally AtkinsonDiv 1 K1W 15MProteus CC12:57:3017:57:30
6Hannah ClementsDiv 1 K1W 6U23Shepperton SCC12:58:3017:58:30

Sunday

Officials A

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
999Richard LukeK1M SManchester CC07:30:0009:30:0014:00:00
175Zayn HigginsDiv 2 K1M 175J14Holme Pierrepont CC07:30:3009:31:0014:01:00
174Scout HigginsDiv 2 K1M 174J12Holme Pierrepont CC07:31:0009:32:0014:02:00
51Matthew CookePrem K1M 51J18Manchester CC07:31:3009:33:0014:03:00
6tbd07:32:0009:34:0014:04:00
5tbd07:32:3009:35:0014:05:00
4tbd07:33:0009:36:0014:06:00
3tbd07:33:3009:37:0014:07:00
2tbd07:34:0009:38:0014:08:00
1tbd07:34:3009:39:0014:09:00

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
99Dave BradshawVManchester CC07:35:3009:42:0014:12:00
93Dave RoyleVStafford & Stone CC07:36:0009:43:0014:13:00
92Joel ScottVProteus CC07:36:3009:44:0014:14:00
70Alison SetchellVHolme Pierrepont CC07:37:0009:45:0014:15:00
65Tracy WellsVProteus CC/proteus cc07:37:3009:46:0014:16:00
63Alison LonghurstVCheltenham CC07:38:0009:47:0014:17:00
54Pete AtkinsonVProteus CC07:38:3009:48:0014:18:00
44Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers07:39:0009:49:0014:19:00
43Nick TaylorVViking KC07:39:3009:50:0014:20:00
17Joel ScottVProteus CC07:40:0009:51:0014:21:00

Champs K1M

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
111Milan AysanPrem K1M 111J16Lee Valley PC07:41:0009:54:0014:24:00
110Edward McDonaldPrem K1M 110J14Holme Pierrepont CC07:41:3009:55:0014:25:00
106Thomas MerrifieldPrem K1M 106J16Taunton CC07:42:0009:56:0014:26:00
103Cody BrownPrem K1M 103J14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design07:42:3009:57:0014:27:00
101Danny TaylorPrem K1M 101J16Viking KC07:43:0009:58:0014:28:00
99Matthew ElliottPrem K1M 99J16Llandysul Paddlers07:43:3009:59:0014:29:00
94Luke KevanePrem K1M 94J16Lower Wharfe CC/Vajda Talent07:44:0010:00:0014:30:00
90Thomas MayerPrem K1M 90J16Stafford & Stone CC07:44:3010:01:0014:31:00
77Sam LeaverPrem K1M 77J16Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx07:45:0010:02:0014:32:00
75John DickinsonPrem K1M 75MStafford & Stone CC07:45:3010:03:0014:33:00
63Sam BryantPrem K1M 63J16Llandysul Paddlers07:46:0010:04:0014:34:00
34Robert HoldwayPrem K1M 34MStafford & Stone CC07:46:3010:05:0014:35:00
31Robin VaseyPrem K1M 31SStafford & Stone CC07:47:0010:06:0014:36:00
28Peter WillettPrem K1M 28SStafford & Stone CC07:47:3010:07:0014:37:00

Div 1 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
140Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC07:48:3010:08:0014:38:00
138Harry EvansJ12Telford CC07:49:0010:09:0014:39:00
137Toby AstonJ16Shepperton SCC07:49:3010:10:0014:40:00
134Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC07:50:0010:11:0014:41:00
133Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC07:50:3010:12:0014:42:00
132Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC07:51:0010:13:0014:43:00
131Harry KirbyJ12Stafford & Stone CC07:51:3010:14:0014:44:00
130Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers07:52:0010:15:0014:45:00
128Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers07:52:3010:16:0014:46:00
127William MoirJ18Waterside CC/Waterside CC07:53:0010:17:0014:47:00
126William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC07:53:3010:18:0014:48:00
121Matt WardSCheltenham CC/FFB Racers07:54:0010:19:0014:49:00
120Nicholas BennettSNewcastle University CC/Palm Equipment07:54:3010:20:0014:50:00
112Harry JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC07:55:0010:21:0014:51:00
111Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC07:55:3010:22:0014:52:00
110Charlie Hodsdon WestJ14Lee Valley PC07:56:0010:23:0014:53:00
107James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC07:56:3010:24:0014:54:00
106Sam Rice-JonesJ14Mold CC07:57:0010:25:0014:55:00
105Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC07:57:3010:26:0014:56:00
104Luca Cano-MoleJ14Shepperton SCC07:58:0010:27:0014:57:00
103Ben FarrellJ16Seren Dŵr07:58:3010:28:0014:58:00
102Stan LawlerJ18Halifax CC07:59:0010:29:0014:59:00
101Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC07:59:3010:30:0015:00:00
99Harry DownesJ16Independent08:00:0010:31:0015:01:00
97Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC08:00:3010:32:0015:02:00
95Craig BrownMProteus CC/Proteus CC08:01:0010:33:0015:03:00
91Rhodri SlavenJ16Llanrwst CC08:01:3010:34:0015:04:00
88Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC08:02:0010:35:0015:05:00
87Oliver CooperJ14Seren Dŵr08:02:3010:36:0015:06:00
86Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC08:03:0010:37:0015:07:00
85Murray RobbJ14CR Cats08:03:3010:38:0015:08:00
84Ben BottingJ18Holme Pierrepont CC08:04:0010:39:0015:09:00
81Duncan OughtonSNottingham KC08:04:3010:40:0015:10:00
79Clive MerrifieldMTaunton CC08:05:0010:41:0015:11:00
77Matt StephensSWyedean CC08:05:3010:42:0015:12:00
76William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC08:06:0010:43:0015:13:00
73Harry ShipJ16Stafford & Stone CC08:06:3010:44:0015:14:00
72George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC08:07:0010:45:0015:15:00
67Eddie MackintoshJ14Manchester CC/Hexham CC08:07:3010:46:0015:16:00
65Callum MasseyJ16Break Out CC08:08:0010:47:0015:17:00
62James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC08:08:3010:48:0015:18:00
61Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC08:09:0010:49:0015:19:00
60Oli BlackJ18Manvers WBC08:09:3010:50:0015:20:00
59Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC08:10:0010:51:0015:21:00
58Gavin CooperMSeren Dŵr08:10:3010:52:0015:22:00
55Oliver LorenzJ14North Wales Slalom08:11:0010:53:0015:23:00
54Robert GuestJ14Manchester CC08:11:3010:54:0015:24:00
53Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC08:12:0010:55:0015:25:00
52George HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC08:12:3010:56:0015:26:00
51Daniel IschebeckJ18Derwent Racers08:13:0010:57:0015:27:00
50Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC08:13:3010:58:0015:28:00
49Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC08:14:0010:59:0015:29:00
48Padraig CowanJ16Breadalbane CC08:14:3011:00:0015:30:00
47Joshua QuickJ16Holme Pierrepont CC08:15:0011:01:0015:31:00
46Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC08:15:3011:02:0015:32:00
44James BrownJ16CR Cats08:16:0011:03:0015:33:00
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC08:16:3011:04:0015:34:00
40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC/wye dean08:17:0011:05:0015:35:00
39Les FordMHalifax CC08:17:3011:06:0015:36:00
38Alexander CurwenJ18Manchester CC08:18:0011:07:0015:37:00
37Iwan LavisJ18Llandysul Paddlers08:18:3011:08:0015:38:00
33Chris WoodMLee Valley PC08:19:0011:09:0015:39:00
32Elliot DavisU23Cheltenham CC08:19:3011:10:0015:40:00
30Haydon HanbyU23Matlock CC08:20:0011:11:0015:41:00
27Mick BerwickMStafford & Stone CC08:20:3011:12:0015:42:00
25Elliott MasseyU23Break Out CC08:21:0011:13:0015:43:00
24Henry LyonsJ18Aberdeen KC08:21:3011:14:0015:44:00
20Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC08:22:0011:15:0015:45:00
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC08:22:3011:16:0015:46:00
17Mike MitchellMWyedean CC08:23:0011:17:0015:47:00
16William ThomasJ18Lee Valley PC08:23:3011:18:0015:48:00
15William LaffordJ18Wyedean CC08:24:0011:19:0015:49:00
8Daniel LaffordJ18Wyedean CC08:24:3011:20:0015:50:00
4Carl SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC08:25:0011:21:0015:51:00

Champs K1W

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
63Kate LyndonPrem K1W 63J14Stafford & Stone CC08:26:0011:24:0015:54:00
62Lydia LaffordPrem K1W 62J16Wyedean CC08:26:3011:25:0015:55:00
61Lucy CundellPrem K1W 61J16Green Star CC08:27:0011:26:0015:56:00
59Katie ShattockPrem K1W 59J16Taunton CC08:27:3011:27:0015:57:00
58Grace BlackPrem K1W 58J16Manvers WBC08:28:0011:28:0015:58:00
54Carla GordonPrem K1W 54J16Holme Pierrepont CC08:28:3011:29:0015:59:00
34Macy KangPrem K1W 34J16Holme Pierrepont CC08:29:0011:30:0016:00:00
30Catrin SchroderPrem K1W 30J16Llandysul Paddlers08:29:3011:31:0016:01:00

Div 1 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
73Alice SnapeSGreen Star CC08:30:3011:32:0016:02:00
72Aimee CollinsJ14Frome CC08:31:0011:33:0016:03:00
71Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC08:31:3011:34:0016:04:00
70Arina KontchakovJ12Meridian CC08:32:0011:35:0016:05:00
67Erika BaranauskaiteSHolme Pierrepont CC08:32:3011:36:0016:06:00
66Katie GreavesJ14Stafford & Stone CC08:33:0011:37:0016:07:00
60Laura PottingerJ16Strathallan CC08:33:3011:38:0016:08:00
57Tiegan JudgeJ14Stafford & Stone CC08:34:0011:39:0016:09:00
56Jutta KaiserSProteus CC08:34:3011:40:0016:10:00
54Mazel BrownJ14Proteus CC/Proteus CC08:35:0011:41:0016:11:00
52Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent08:35:3011:42:0016:12:00
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC08:36:0011:43:0016:13:00
50Leah CameronJ14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats08:36:3011:44:0016:14:00
48Brogan SwartJ14Wyedean CC08:37:0011:45:0016:15:00
47Chloe BurrowsJ18Stafford & Stone CC08:37:3011:46:0016:16:00
46Rebecca HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC08:38:0011:47:0016:17:00
43Hannah MatchettU23Matlock CC08:38:3011:48:0016:18:00
39Evie BrownJ16Lee Valley PC08:39:0011:49:0016:19:00
36Lutza TorokU23Pinkston Panthers/UTE08:39:3011:50:0016:20:00
32Tazmin BrownJ16Proteus CC/Proteus CC08:40:0011:51:0016:21:00
28Olivia KirkJ18Halifax CC08:40:3011:52:0016:22:00
27Sally FairbrassSBradford & Bingley CC08:41:0011:53:0016:23:00
24Isobel PapaspyridisJ18Friends of Allonby08:41:3011:54:0016:24:00
19Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU08:42:0011:55:0016:25:00
18Kate KentMProteus CC08:42:3011:56:0016:26:00
17Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Forth CC08:43:0011:57:0016:27:00
15Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC08:43:3011:58:0016:28:00
14Molly KnightJ18Wyedean CC08:44:0011:59:0016:29:00
7Lucy KnightJ16Wyedean CC08:44:3012:00:0016:30:00
6Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers08:45:0012:01:0016:31:00
5Irina MedunyakSIndependent08:45:3012:02:0016:32:00

Champs C1M

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
42Milan AysanPrem C1M 42J16Lee Valley PC08:46:3012:05:0016:35:00
40Sonny ShevillPrem C1M 40J16Lee Valley PC08:47:0012:06:0016:36:00
34Luc RoylePrem C1M 34J16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS08:47:3012:07:0016:37:00

Div 1 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
47William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC08:48:3012:08:0016:38:00
46Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC08:49:0012:09:0016:39:00
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC08:49:3012:10:0016:40:00
42Ryan MallonJ14CR Cats08:50:0012:11:0016:41:00
£39Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC08:50:3012:12:0016:42:00
38Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC08:51:0012:13:0016:43:00
36Lorenzo CuttsU23Snowdonia CC/Holme Pierrepont CC08:51:3012:14:0016:44:00
34Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/vajda talent08:52:0012:15:0016:45:00
32Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC08:52:3012:16:0016:46:00
31Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC08:53:0012:17:0016:47:00
30Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC08:53:3012:18:0016:48:00
27Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC08:54:0012:19:0016:49:00
26Harry DownesJ16Independent08:54:3012:20:0016:50:00
25James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC08:55:0012:21:0016:51:00
24William KirkJ18Sheffield CC08:55:3012:22:0016:52:00
22Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC08:56:0012:23:0016:53:00
21William JarvisJ18Independent/Albany Consultancy Ltd08:56:3012:24:0016:54:00
17Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design08:57:0012:25:0016:55:00
16Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC08:57:3012:26:0016:56:00
15Eliot WoodJ16Halifax CC08:58:0012:27:0016:57:00
12Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC08:58:3012:28:0016:58:00
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC08:59:0012:29:0016:59:00
9Gabriel KeenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC08:59:3012:30:0017:00:00
6Harvey MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC09:00:0012:31:0017:01:00
5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC09:00:3012:32:0017:02:00
4Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC09:01:0012:33:0017:03:00
3Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC09:01:3012:34:0017:04:00
1Joshua MayoU23Lee Valley PC09:02:0012:35:0017:05:00

Champs C1W

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
19Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 2 C1W 19J14Wyedean CC09:03:0012:38:0017:08:00
30Carla GordonPrem C1W 30J16Holme Pierrepont CC09:03:3012:39:3017:09:30
22Kate KentPrem C1W 22MProteus CC09:04:0012:41:0017:11:00

Div 1 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
16Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC09:05:0012:42:0017:12:00
12Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC09:05:3012:43:3017:13:30
9Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent09:06:0012:45:0017:15:00
7Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU09:06:3012:46:3017:16:30

Officials B

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
35David CookeDiv 2 K1M 35MManchester CC09:07:3012:49:3017:19:30
20Louise FerniePrem C1W 20J16Holme Pierrepont CC09:08:0012:50:3017:20:30
20Alfie BootePrem C1M 20J18Stafford & Stone CC/Polyflon09:08:3012:51:3017:21:30
18Robert FerniePrem K1M 18J18Holme Pierrepont CC09:09:0012:52:3017:22:30
12Zach PearsonPrem C1M 12J18Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear09:09:3012:53:3017:23:30
7Ben HaylettPrem K1M 7J18Holme Pierrepont CC09:10:0012:54:3017:24:30
4tbd09:10:3012:55:3017:25:30
3tbd09:11:0012:56:3017:26:30
2tbd09:11:3012:57:3017:27:30
1tbd09:12:0012:58:3017:28:30