2019Ironbridge Div 2/3

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 2 K1M (38 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
161George HancockJ14Stafford & Stone CC
160Dean SinfieldSSnowdonia Slalom Eryri
159Darrel HillSMatlock CC
156Richard LaycockSLeeds CC
150Ollie RowJ18Break Out CC
147Andrew LawJ18Stourbridge Arm CC
145Lewis DuckmantonJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
143Morgan PaulJ14Proteus CC
142Bob LawlerMHalifax CC
139Finley CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
136Charlie KnowldenJ16Stourbridge Arm CC
135Finley JonesJ16Llanrwst CC
134James Coolican SmithJ16Wyedean CC
123Thomas ArrowsmithJ14Midland CC
102Harvey PittJ14Stafford & Stone CC
100Joshua MoriartyJ16Colwyn CC
96Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
92John StonerMBreak Out CC
89Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC
86Solomon MaraghJ16Green Star CC
82Ian LawMWinchester & District CC
81Paul JonesMIndependent
78Jacob LawJ14Winchester & District CC
77Harry KirbyJ12Stafford & Stone CC
69Patrick DawsonMProteus CC
68Martin OaklandMIndependent
61Antoni TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
59James HastingsMIndependent
56Mark CastSMatlock CC
54Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
53Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
47Ashley HolmesJ16Stafford & Stone CC
46Jacob OaklandJ16Independent
44Jack EvansJ14Telford CC/Rosewood Pet Products
36Harry EvansJ12Telford CC
31Alan HartleyMIndependent
22Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
17Jamie ChristieMBreak Out CC

Div 2 K1W (19 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
86Jessica CroomeJ12Stafford & Stone CC
83Ali JoyceSShepperton SCC
82Hannah RhodesJ14Lee Valley PC
81Keira PearceJ16Stafford & Stone CC
79Oriana PerottiMCheltenham CC
78Iga TomasikJ12Manvers WBC
72Hannah LancasterJ14Manvers WBC
65Millie AustinJ14Stafford & Stone CC
64Aicha MasrourJ14Frome CC
57Brooke BensonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
48Zara MontgomeryJ16Break Out CC
43Pola TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
36Emma ChristieJ16Break Out CC
32Kerry ChristieJ16Break Out CC
27Sydney StoreySIndependent
25Molly SandercockJ16Break Out CC
17Alana MiddletonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
11Sally Cresswell CastSMatlock CC
9Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

Div 2 C1M (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
21Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
15Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers

Div 2 C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC
4Kerry ChristieJ16Break Out CC

C2 (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
34Mel Moore / Richard MooreSThe Sharks
3Robert Harratt / Steve HarrattSStafford & Stone CC

Vets (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
71Marie FinertyVIndependent
64Donna HawkinsVMatlock CC
36Robert GravesVIndependent
28Paul MarshallVPoole Harbour CC
12Peter AppletonVStafford & Stone CC
10Andy NeaveVStafford & Stone CC
9Tony O'ConnellVBradford & Bingley CC
8Nigel EvansVTelford CC

Div 3 K1M (19 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
290Daniel KellyJ16Break Out CC/Breakout canoe club
211Zayn HigginsJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
210Scout HigginsJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
193Sebastian ReevesJ12Independent
122Oliver CarneyJ14Stafford & Stone CC
121Harry DavisJ16Cheltenham CC
115James ChadJ16Cheltenham CC
99Ethan ProctorJ10Green Star CC
91Frank GriffinJ14Break Out CC
86Lucas MontgomeryJ14Break Out CC
75Sebastian WhiteJ12Stafford & Stone CC
73William GoodheadJ12Green Star CC
44Alfie SymesJ14Frome CC
43William SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers
41Daniel RobinsonSReading CC
29Jacob MocklerJ10Green Star CC
28Mark MontgomeryMBreak Out CC
13Bob TillingMNewbury CC
12Stefan HalamaMStourbridge Arm CC

Div 3 K1W (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
111Sadie SterryJ14Llandysul Paddlers/Llandysul
97Ridhi MakwanaJ12Lee Valley PC
63Mel MooreSThe Sharks
59Eiri O'ConnorJ10Llandysul Paddlers
40Lottie SinfieldJ16Snowdonia CC
36Helen SterryMLlandysul Paddlers
31Vorna PaulJ12Proteus CC
12Amelia WhiteJ14Stafford & Stone CC
9Jody BarkerSReading CC/Reading University
8Chloe HolmesJ10Manchester CC/Kingston KC

Div 3 C1M (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
59William SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers
56Lewis DuckmantonJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
54Sebastian ReevesJ12Independent
38Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
16Dean SinfieldSSnowdonia Slalom Eryri
13Stefan HalamaMStourbridge Arm CC

Div 3 C1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
29Ridhi MakwanaJ12Lee Valley PC
27Hannah RhodesJ14Lee Valley PC
5Brooke BensonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
3Emma ChristieJ16Break Out CC

Officials (1 entry)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
62Isobel MockettDiv 1 K1W 62J14Stafford & Stone CC

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (39 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
161George HancockJ14Stafford & Stone CC
160Dean SinfieldSSnowdonia Slalom Eryri
159Darrel HillSMatlock CC
150Ollie RowJ18Break Out CC
147Andrew LawJ18Stourbridge Arm CC
145Lewis DuckmantonJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
144Joe ChesterJ14Snowdonia CC
143Morgan PaulJ14Proteus CC
142Bob LawlerMHalifax CC
139Finley CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
136Charlie KnowldenJ16Stourbridge Arm CC
135Finley JonesJ16Llanrwst CC
123Thomas ArrowsmithJ14Midland CC
102Harvey PittJ14Stafford & Stone CC
100Joshua MoriartyJ16Colwyn CC
96Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
95Phil CopelandSStroud Valley CC
92John StonerMBreak Out CC
89Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC
86Solomon MaraghJ16Green Star CC
82Ian LawMWinchester & District CC
81Paul JonesMIndependent
78Jacob LawJ14Winchester & District CC
77Harry KirbyJ12Stafford & Stone CC
68Martin OaklandMIndependent
61Antoni TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
59James HastingsMIndependent
56Mark CastSMatlock CC
54Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
53Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
47Ashley HolmesJ16Stafford & Stone CC
46Jacob OaklandJ16Independent
44Jack EvansJ14Telford CC/Rosewood Pet Products
36Harry EvansJ12Telford CC
31Alan HartleyMIndependent
25Tony ChalkMStroud Valley CC
22Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
17Jamie ChristieMBreak Out CC
15Jesse DaviesJ18Stroud Valley CC

Div 2 K1W (20 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
86Jessica CroomeJ12Stafford & Stone CC
83Ali JoyceSShepperton SCC
82Hannah RhodesJ14Lee Valley PC
81Keira PearceJ16Stafford & Stone CC
78Iga TomasikJ12Manvers WBC
72Hannah LancasterJ14Manvers WBC
65Millie AustinJ14Stafford & Stone CC
64Aicha MasrourJ14Frome CC
57Brooke BensonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
48Zara MontgomeryJ16Break Out CC
45Sophia StokesJ16Stroud Valley CC
43Pola TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
42Gwen DaviesU23Stroud Valley CC
36Emma ChristieJ16Break Out CC
27Sydney StoreySIndependent
25Molly SandercockJ16Break Out CC
17Alana MiddletonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
12Aimee CollinsJ14Frome CC
11Sally Cresswell CastSMatlock CC
9Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

Div 2 C1M (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
21Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
15Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers

Div 2 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

C2 (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
34Mel Moore / Richard MooreSThe Sharks
4Robert Harratt / Gareth CooperSStafford & Stone CC

Vets (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
71Marie FinertyVIndependent
64Donna HawkinsVMatlock CC
28Paul MarshallVPoole Harbour CC
12Peter AppletonVStafford & Stone CC
10Andy NeaveVStafford & Stone CC
9Tony O'ConnellVBradford & Bingley CC
8Nigel EvansVTelford CC
6Steve HarrattVStafford & Stone CC

Div 3 K1M (16 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
290Daniel KellyJ16Break Out CC/Breakout canoe club
211Zayn HigginsJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
210Scout HigginsJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
193Sebastian ReevesJ12Independent
122Oliver CarneyJ14Stafford & Stone CC
99Ethan ProctorJ10Green Star CC
75Sebastian WhiteJ12Stafford & Stone CC
73William GoodheadJ12Green Star CC
65Joshua WiddowsonJ14Break Out CC
48Jacob HillJ14Break Out CC
43William SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers
41Daniel RobinsonSReading CC
29Jacob MocklerJ10Green Star CC
28Mark MontgomeryMBreak Out CC
13Bob TillingMNewbury CC
12Stefan HalamaMStourbridge Arm CC

Div 3 K1W (11 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
111Sadie SterryJ14Llandysul Paddlers/Llandysul
97Ridhi MakwanaJ12Lee Valley PC
63Mel MooreSThe Sharks
59Eiri O'ConnorJ10Llandysul Paddlers
40Lottie SinfieldJ16Snowdonia CC
36Helen SterryMLlandysul Paddlers
31Vorna PaulJ12Proteus CC
19Jane CopelandMStroud Valley CC
12Amelia WhiteJ14Stafford & Stone CC
9Jody BarkerSReading CC/Reading University
8Chloe HolmesJ10Manchester CC/Kingston KC

Div 3 C1M (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
59William SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers
56Lewis DuckmantonJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
54Sebastian ReevesJ12Independent
38Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
16Dean SinfieldSSnowdonia Slalom Eryri
13Stefan HalamaMStourbridge Arm CC

Div 3 C1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
29Ridhi MakwanaJ12Lee Valley PC
27Hannah RhodesJ14Lee Valley PC
5Brooke BensonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
3Emma ChristieJ16Break Out CC

Officials (1 entry)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
62Isobel MockettDiv 1 K1W 62J14Stafford & Stone CC