2019
Langham Farm Div 3/4

Click here for information

For satnav use postcode BA11 6PS.  This takes you to Rode Hill where you will see the Memorial Hall on your left.  Turn right and follow the slalom signs.   Although the postcode to Langham Farm farmhouse next to the slalom site is BA11 6PL, some satnavs appear to take you via the farmyard.  There is no access from the farmyard to the slalom site.    

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 3 K1M (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
213Harry McKennaJ14Stafford & Stone CC
127Hayden RidleyJ12Lee Valley PC
103Joseph WhittingtonJ12Frome CC
82Samuel StroudJ12Taunton CC
80Talu AysanJ12Lee Valley PC
44Alfie SymesJ14Frome CC
27Nigel GreeningMStroud Valley CC
22Oaken HobbyJ16Poole Harbour CC
19Peter HobbyMPoole Harbour CC
9Richard DavisMItchen Valley CC

Div 3 K1W (11 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
144Katie HobbsU23Frome CC
143Lisa BellM50Frome CC
103Katie PocklingtonJ16Wiltshire Youth CC
88Molly GwynJ14Wiltshire Youth CC
87Florence GwynJ12Wiltshire Youth CC
70Megan PowellJ10Taunton CC
67Roseanne RussellMFrome CC
30Maddie HobbsJ12Frome CC
19Jane CopelandMStroud Valley CC
18Susan TempletonMItchen Valley CC
4Laura HauSSeren Dŵr

Div 3 C1M (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
48Hayden RidleyJ12Lee Valley PC
44Harry McKennaJ14Stafford & Stone CC
42Talu AysanJ12Lee Valley PC
9Tony ChalkMStroud Valley CC

Div 3 C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
21Maddie HobbsJ12Frome CC
16Aicha MasrourJ14Frome CC

C2 (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Keith E Haines / Amanda Kay MeadenSFrome CC
999Alison Longhurst / Heather LonghurstSCheltenham CC
26Phil Copeland / Nigel GreeningSStroud Valley CC
16John Kent / Andrew LyallMFrome CC

Vets (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
74Avis NoottVBristol CC
63Alison LonghurstVCheltenham CC
42Ken GordonVIndependent
26Danny DalrympleVItchen Valley CC
16Andrew LyallVFrome CC

Div 4 K1M (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Jake MarshJ12Wiltshire Youth CC
999William BeardJ18Wiltshire Youth CC
999Alex BoudriaJ10Frome CC
999Rgan ToopJ14Wiltshire Youth CC
999Bill RichmondMPoole Harbour CC
999Keith E HainesMFrome CC
999Theo MiddletonJ14Frome CC
999Harry StroudJ10Taunton CC

Div 4 K1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Lucie KingJ14Cheltenham CC
999Elizabeth YoungJ12Stroud Valley CC
999Harriet GwynJ10Wiltshire Youth CC
999Heather LonghurstJ6Cheltenham CC

Officials (6 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
999Richard LonghurstK1M SCheltenham CC
146Otto JohnsonDiv 2 K1M 146J14Frome CC
53Harvey MerrifieldPrem K1M 53J18Taunton CC
37Leonie MerrifieldDiv 2 K1W 37MTaunton CC
26Thomas MerrifieldDiv 1 K1M 26J16Taunton CC
21Katie ShattockDiv 1 K1W 21J16Taunton CC

Sunday

Div 3 K1M (12 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
213Harry McKennaJ14Stafford & Stone CC
149Harry McHollanJ16Cheltenham CC
127Hayden RidleyJ12Lee Valley PC
121Harry DavisJ16Cheltenham CC
103Joseph WhittingtonJ12Frome CC
82Samuel StroudJ12Taunton CC
80Talu AysanJ12Lee Valley PC
44Alfie SymesJ14Frome CC
27Nigel GreeningMStroud Valley CC
22Oaken HobbyJ16Poole Harbour CC
19Peter HobbyMPoole Harbour CC
9Richard DavisMItchen Valley CC

Div 3 K1W (9 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
144Katie HobbsU23Frome CC
143Lisa BellM50Frome CC
70Megan PowellJ10Taunton CC
67Roseanne RussellMFrome CC
58Cath Coolican SmithSWyedean CC
30Maddie HobbsJ12Frome CC
19Jane CopelandMStroud Valley CC
18Susan TempletonMItchen Valley CC
4Laura HauSSeren Dŵr

Div 3 C1M (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
48Hayden RidleyJ12Lee Valley PC
44Harry McKennaJ14Stafford & Stone CC
42Talu AysanJ12Lee Valley PC
9Tony ChalkMStroud Valley CC

Div 3 C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
21Maddie HobbsJ12Frome CC
16Aicha MasrourJ14Frome CC

C2 (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Aimee Collins / Katie ShattockJ16Frome CC/Taunton CC
999Alison Longhurst / Heather LonghurstSCheltenham CC
26Phil Copeland / Nigel GreeningSStroud Valley CC
16John Kent / Andrew LyallMFrome CC

Vets (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
74Avis NoottVBristol CC
63Alison LonghurstVCheltenham CC
42Ken GordonVIndependent
26Danny DalrympleVItchen Valley CC

Div 4 K1M (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Charlie DavisJ12Cheltenham CC
999Max McHollanJ12Cheltenham CC
999Alex BoudriaJ10Frome CC
999Bill RichmondMPoole Harbour CC
999Keith E HainesMFrome CC
999Theo MiddletonJ14Frome CC
999Harry StroudJ10Taunton CC
999Theo knappJ8Frome CC

Div 4 K1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Elizabeth YoungJ12Stroud Valley CC
999Heather LonghurstJ6Cheltenham CC

Officials (7 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
999Aimee CollinsC1W J14Frome CC
999Richard LonghurstK1M SCheltenham CC
146Otto JohnsonDiv 2 K1M 146J14Frome CC
53Harvey MerrifieldPrem K1M 53J18Taunton CC
37Leonie MerrifieldDiv 2 K1W 37MTaunton CC
26Thomas MerrifieldDiv 1 K1M 26J16Taunton CC
21Katie ShattockDiv 1 K1W 21J16Taunton CC