2019Lee Valley Legacy Div 2/Open

Details of Saturday evening training slots will advertised nearer the time. 

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (53 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
262Oliver ShadwellJ12Independent
214Aadi SreejithJ14Lee Valley PC
212Aaron CorderJ12Independent
199Herbie StainesJ12Lee Valley PC
193Sebastian ReevesJ12Independent
127Hayden RidleyJ12Lee Valley PC
45George MurphyJ16Reading CC
41Daniel RobinsonSReading CC
4Alex AldredJ16The Sharks
200Jamie HarveyJ10Breadalbane CC
194Jacob HillJ14Break Out CC
191Dominic ThomasJ12Lee Valley PC
189Jun Yi OngU23Lee Valley PC
186Khaleel ZiauddinJ18The Sharks
185Tom RobsonJ14Reading CC
180Talu AysanJ12Lee Valley PC
179Alfie SymesJ14Frome CC
178Callum HallgarthJ12Herts Canoe Club
175Zayn HigginsJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
174Scout HigginsJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
170Jacob MocklerJ10Green Star CC
167Chris HarmerMRoyal Navy Kayak Association
166Louis WhittakerJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
164Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
153Alex ThomsonJ12CR Cats/Forth CC
151Jacob SimpsonJ18The Sharks
146Otto JohnsonJ14Frome CC
145Lewis DuckmantonJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
144Joe ChesterJ14Snowdonia CC
139Finley CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
138Mark SimesSIndependent
134James Coolican SmithJ16Wyedean CC
130William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
128Benjamin HarveyJ14Breadalbane CC
127Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
123Thomas ArrowsmithJ14Midland CC
119Findlay McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC
112Toby MarlowJ16St Albans & Hertsmere CC
94Forbes LindesaySIndependent
93Jason NicholsonMBradford & Bingley CC
92John StonerMBreak Out CC
89Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC
86Solomon MaraghJ16Green Star CC/Manvers
82Ian LawMWinchester & District CC
78Jacob LawJ14Winchester & District CC
69Patrick DawsonMProteus CC
64James ReadMThe Sharks/Holme Pierrepont CC
59James HastingsMIndependent
56Mark CastSMatlock CC
51Nick ArrowsmithMMidland CC
44Jack EvansJ14Telford CC/Rosewood Pet Products
35David CookeMManchester CC
16Robert CollinsJ16Viking KC

Div 2 K1W (18 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
166Eleanor BrodieSViking KC
112Rhianna StiffinJ12Independent
97Ridhi MakwanaJ12Lee Valley PC
100Darcey McMullinsJ12Lee Valley PC
97Jody BarkerSIndependent
86Jessica CroomeJ12Stafford & Stone CC
82Hannah RhodesJ14Lee Valley PC
74Natalie NevilleJ18Reading CC/Reading cc
73Taliesin McLeanJ12Breadalbane CC
59Tavi MurrayMSeren Dŵr
58Emily NevilleJ16Reading CC/Reading cc
57Brooke BensonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
48Zara MontgomeryJ16Break Out CC
37Leonie MerrifieldMTaunton CC
36Emma ChristieJ16Break Out CC
32Kerry ChristieJ16Break Out CC
27Sydney StoreySIndependent
19Karen DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC

Div 2 C1M (12 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
54Sebastian ReevesJ12Independent
48Hayden RidleyJ12Lee Valley PC
43Callum HallgarthJ12Herts Canoe Club
44Toby AstonJ16Shepperton SCC
43Jacob MocklerJ10Green Star CC
42Luca Cano-MoleJ14Tandridge Blades
39Talu AysanJ12Lee Valley PC
38William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
29Leo TimlinJ16Shepperton SCC
21Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
19Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
9Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers

Div 2 C1W (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
29Ridhi MakwanaJ12Lee Valley PC
26Darcey McMullinsJ12Lee Valley PC
5Brooke BensonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
24Hannah RhodesJ14Lee Valley PC
23Arina KontchakovJ12Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC
19Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC
4Kerry ChristieJ16Break Out CC

Vets (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
93Dave RoyleVStafford & Stone CC/Dad's Taxi
65Tracy WellsVProteus CC
56Jamie ChristieVBreak Out CC
48Allan TylerVCastle CC
18Dave RadmoreVIndependent
16Andrew LyallVFrome CC
8Nigel EvansVTelford CC
7Bob GrundyVHarefield Paddlers

Open K1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
106Marek Mateusz KulczyckiK1M J10/@theKULbrothers
105Konrad KulczyckiK1M J8/@theKULbrothers
73Arek BialekK1M MLee Valley PC
119Finn JohnsonDiv 1 K1M 119J16Frome CC
33Chris WoodDiv 1 K1M 33MLee Valley PC

Open K1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
78Sally Cresswell CastDiv 1 K1W 78SMatlock CC
74Molly SandercockDiv 1 K1W 74J16Break Out CC
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W 51J14Wyedean CC

Open C1M (1 entry)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
30Philip SmithDiv 1 C1M 30J16Winchester & District CC

Open C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
49Jasmine RoyleC1W SStafford & Stone CC