2019Lee Valley Legacy Div 2/Open

Start List


Welcome to the Lee valley Legacy division 2 race.  We hope you have a fun weekend. Please note, the start list is provisional until the day of the race and will be published at control. 

There is the opportunity for a 45 minute practice slot per paddler between 3.45pm and 6.00pm on Saturday 5th October. Your slot allocation will be emailed to you separately along with instructions for how the practice will be run.

If you can offer judging or other help during the race, please let us know prior to the day where possible to help ensure the race runs smoothly.

Sunday

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
93Dave RoyleV08:00:0009:00:0013:00:00
65Tracy WellsV08:00:3009:01:0013:01:00
56Jamie ChristieV08:01:0009:02:0013:02:00
48Allan TylerV08:01:3009:03:0013:03:00
18Dave RadmoreV08:02:0009:04:0013:04:00
16Andrew LyallV08:02:3009:05:0013:05:00
8Nigel EvansV08:03:0009:06:0013:06:00
7Bob GrundyV08:03:3009:07:0013:07:00

Div 2 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
262Oliver ShadwellJ1208:04:3009:10:0013:10:00
214Aadi SreejithJ1408:05:0009:11:0013:11:00
212Aaron CorderJ1208:05:3009:12:0013:12:00
199Herbie StainesJ1208:06:0009:13:0013:13:00
193Sebastian ReevesJ1208:06:3009:14:0013:14:00
127Hayden RidleyJ1208:07:0009:15:0013:15:00
45George MurphyJ1608:07:3009:16:0013:16:00
41Daniel RobinsonS08:08:0009:17:0013:17:00
4Alex AldredJ1608:08:3009:18:0013:18:00
200Jamie HarveyJ1008:09:0009:19:0013:19:00
194Jacob HillJ1408:09:3009:20:0013:20:00
191Dominic ThomasJ1208:10:0009:21:0013:21:00
189Jun Yi OngU2308:10:3009:22:0013:22:00
186Khaleel ZiauddinJ1808:11:0009:23:0013:23:00
185Tom RobsonJ1408:11:3009:24:0013:24:00
180Talu AysanJ1208:12:0009:25:0013:25:00
179Alfie SymesJ1408:12:3009:26:0013:26:00
178Callum HallgarthJ1208:13:0009:27:0013:27:00
175Zayn HigginsJ1408:13:3009:28:0013:28:00
174Scout HigginsJ1208:14:0009:29:0013:29:00
170Jacob MocklerJ1008:14:3009:30:0013:30:00
167Chris HarmerM08:15:0009:31:0013:31:00
166Louis WhittakerJ1208:15:3009:32:0013:32:00
164Theo WrightJ1208:16:0009:33:0013:33:00
153Alex ThomsonJ1208:16:3009:34:0013:34:00
151Jacob SimpsonJ1808:17:0009:35:0013:35:00
146Otto JohnsonJ1408:17:3009:36:0013:36:00
145Lewis DuckmantonJ1608:18:0009:37:0013:37:00
144Joe ChesterJ1408:18:3009:38:0013:38:00
139Finley CroomeJ1408:19:0009:39:0013:39:00
138Mark SimesS08:19:3009:40:0013:40:00
134James Coolican SmithJ1608:20:0009:41:0013:41:00
130William KettleJ1408:20:3009:42:0013:42:00
128Benjamin HarveyJ1408:21:0009:43:0013:43:00
127Isaac WrightJ1208:21:3009:44:0013:44:00
123Thomas ArrowsmithJ1408:22:0009:45:0013:45:00
119Findlay McLeanJ1408:22:3009:46:0013:46:00
112Toby MarlowJ1608:23:0009:47:0013:47:00
94Forbes LindesayS08:23:3009:48:0013:48:00
93Jason NicholsonM08:24:0009:49:0013:49:00
92John StonerM08:24:3009:50:0013:50:00
89Luke RobinsonJ1408:25:0009:51:0013:51:00
86Solomon MaraghJ1608:25:3009:52:0013:52:00
82Ian LawM08:26:0009:53:0013:53:00
78Jacob LawJ1408:26:3009:54:0013:54:00
69Patrick DawsonM08:27:0009:55:0013:55:00
64James ReadM08:27:3009:56:0013:56:00
59James HastingsM08:28:0009:57:0013:57:00
56Mark CastS08:28:3009:58:0013:58:00
51Nick ArrowsmithM08:29:0009:59:0013:59:00
44Jack EvansJ1408:29:3010:00:0014:00:00
35David CookeM08:30:0010:01:0014:01:00
16Robert CollinsJ1608:30:3010:02:0014:02:00

Div 2 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
166Eleanor BrodieS08:31:3010:05:0014:05:00
112Rhianna StiffinJ1208:32:0010:06:0014:06:00
97Ridhi MakwanaJ1208:32:3010:07:0014:07:00
100Darcey McMullinsJ1208:33:0010:08:0014:08:00
97Jody BarkerS08:33:3010:09:0014:09:00
86Jessica CroomeJ1208:34:0010:10:0014:10:00
82Hannah RhodesJ1408:34:3010:11:0014:11:00
74Natalie NevilleJ1808:35:0010:12:0014:12:00
73Taliesin McLeanJ1208:35:3010:13:0014:13:00
59Tavi MurrayM08:36:0010:14:0014:14:00
58Emily NevilleJ1608:36:3010:15:0014:15:00
57Brooke BensonJ1408:37:0010:16:0014:16:00
48Zara MontgomeryJ1608:37:3010:17:0014:17:00
37Leonie MerrifieldM08:38:0010:18:0014:18:00
36Emma ChristieJ1608:38:3010:19:0014:19:00
32Kerry ChristieJ1608:39:0010:20:0014:20:00
27Sydney StoreyS08:39:3010:21:0014:21:00
19Karen DickinsonM08:40:0010:22:0014:22:00

Div 2 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
54Sebastian ReevesJ1208:41:0010:25:0014:25:00
48Hayden RidleyJ1208:41:3010:26:0014:26:00
43Callum HallgarthJ1208:42:0010:27:0014:27:00
44Toby AstonJ1608:42:3010:28:0014:28:00
43Jacob MocklerJ1008:43:0010:29:0014:29:00
42Luca Cano-MoleJ1408:43:3010:30:0014:30:00
39Talu AysanJ1208:44:0010:31:0014:31:00
38William KettleJ1408:44:3010:32:0014:32:00
29Leo TimlinJ1608:45:0010:33:0014:33:00
21Louie GordonJ1408:45:3010:34:0014:34:00
19Leo BambridgeJ1608:46:0010:35:0014:35:00
9Jim WallisM08:46:3010:36:0014:36:00

Div 2 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
29Ridhi MakwanaJ1208:47:3010:39:0014:39:00
26Darcey McMullinsJ1208:48:0010:40:3014:40:30
5Brooke BensonJ1408:48:3010:42:0014:42:00
24Hannah RhodesJ1408:49:0010:43:3014:43:30
23Arina KontchakovJ1208:49:3010:45:0014:45:00
19Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ1408:50:0010:46:3014:46:30
4Kerry ChristieJ1608:50:3010:48:0014:48:00

Open K1M

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
106Marek Mateusz KulczyckiK1M J1008:51:3010:51:0014:51:00
105Konrad KulczyckiK1M J808:52:0010:52:0014:52:00
73Arek BialekK1M M08:52:3010:53:0014:53:00
119Finn JohnsonDiv 1 K1M 119J1608:53:0010:54:0014:54:00
33Chris WoodDiv 1 K1M 33M08:53:3010:55:0014:55:00

Open K1W

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
78Sally Cresswell CastDiv 1 K1W 78S08:54:3010:58:0014:58:00
74Molly SandercockDiv 1 K1W 74J1608:55:0010:59:0014:59:00
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W 51J1408:55:3011:00:0015:00:00

Open C1M

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
30Philip SmithDiv 1 C1M 30J1608:56:3011:02:0015:02:00

Open C1W

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
49Jasmine RoyleC1W S08:57:3011:04:0015:04:00