2019
Llandysul Div 1/4

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 19 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 1 K1M (80 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
96Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
64James ReadMThe Sharks/Holme Pierrepont CC
54Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
53Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
38Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats
34Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
22Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
124Rory FairhurstU23Llandysul Paddlers
119Finn JohnsonJ16Frome CC
115Oliver SnowdenJ16Mold CC
112Harry JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
111Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
110Charlie Hodsdon WestJ14Lee Valley PC
108Owen StokesJ18Stroud Valley CC
107James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC
106Sam Rice-JonesJ14Mold CC
105Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
104Luca Cano-MoleJ14Tandridge Blades
103Ben FarrellJ16Seren Dŵr
101Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
99Harry DownesJ16Independent
97Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
95Craig BrownMProteus CC/Proteus CC
93Steve StarkeyMLlandysul Paddlers
91Rhodri SlavenJ16Llanrwst CC
90Callum LovattSMatlock CC
88Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
87Oliver CooperJ14Seren Dŵr
86Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
85Murray RobbJ14CR Cats
84Ben BottingJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
80Ifan BryantJ16Llandysul Paddlers
79Clive MerrifieldMTaunton CC
78Michael HuddlestanMRibble CC
76William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
75Elliott AckroydJ18Cheltenham CC
73Harry ShipJ16Stafford & Stone CC
72George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
69Steffan GriffithsU23North Wales Slalom
67Eddie MackintoshJ14Manchester CC/Hexham CC
66Owen BieJ18Mold CC
62James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
61Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
60Oli BlackJ18Manvers WBC
59Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
58Gavin CooperMSeren Dŵr
55Oliver LorenzJ14North Wales Slalom
54Robert GuestJ14Manchester CC
50Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
49Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC
48Padraig CowanJ16Breadalbane CC
47Joshua QuickJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
46Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
44James BrownJ16CR Cats
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
41George AbbottJ18Mold CC
40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC/wye dean
39Les FordMHalifax CC
38Alexander CurwenJ18Manchester CC
37Iwan LavisJ18Brecon CC
36Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
34Dylan Tomkinson-BurdenJ16Independent
33Chris WoodMLee Valley PC
32Elliot DavisU23Cheltenham CC
29Ben NicolU23Frome CC
28Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
27Mick BerwickMStafford & Stone CC
26Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC
22Danny TaylorJ16Viking KC
21Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Cust Shutter Design
20Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Tandridge Blades
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
17Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
16William ThomasJ18Lee Valley PC
12Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers
10Thomas O'HaraU23Viking KC
7Matthew ElliottJ16Llandysul Paddlers
6Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
5Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC
4Carl SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC

Div 1 K1W (43 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
57Brooke BensonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
15Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
10Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
64Mari WatkinsU23Llandysul Paddlers
62Isobel MockettJ14Stafford & Stone CC
61Sophie KlavaJ18Bradford & Bingley CC
60Laura PottingerJ16Strathallan CC/CR Cats
59Yesi WoodJ18Forth CC
58Elsi PyvesJ16Llanrwst CC/Llanrwst Canoe Club
57Tiegan JudgeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
55Claire WilsonJ14CR Cats
54Mazel BrownJ14Proteus CC/Proteus CC
53Eirlys HappsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
52Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC
50Leah CameronJ14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
49Rose MitchellMWyedean CC
48Brogan SwartJ14Wyedean CC
47Chloe BurrowsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
43Hannah MatchettU23Matlock CC
39Evie BrownJ16Lee Valley PC
36Lutza TorokU23Pinkston Panthers
35Georgia HolmesJ16Breadalbane CC
34Ffion FilzekU23Snowdonia Slalom Eryri
32Tazmin BrownJ16Proteus CC/Proteus CC
31Kate LyndonJ14Green Star CC/Midland CC
30Holly AtkinsJ18Lee Valley PC
28Olivia KirkJ18Halifax CC
26Amber WhittakerJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
24Isobel PapaspyridisJ18Friends of Allonby
23Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
22Lucy CundellJ16Green Star CC
21Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC
20Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
19Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/Communication Workers Union
17Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats
14Molly KnightJ18Wyedean CC
12Carla FryJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
11Lydia LaffordJ16Wyedean CC
10Claire DenvirJ16Forth CC
7Lucy KnightJ16Wyedean CC
6Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/HydraSports
5Irina MedunyakSIndependent

Div 1 C1M (28 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
33Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
21Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
15Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
40Harry ShipJ16Stafford & Stone CC
39Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC
35David MasonJ16Wyedean CC/wye dean
32Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
31Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
30Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
27Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
26Harry DownesJ16Independent
25James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
22Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
21William JarvisJ18Stafford & Stone CC
20George HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC
18Dylan Tomkinson-BurdenJ16Independent
17Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC
16Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Tandridge Blades
14Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers
13Finlay Yates-JonesJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda
12Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
11Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
9Gabriel KeenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
8Aaron HolmesU23Breadalbane CC
7Sonny ShevillJ16Lee Valley PC
5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
4Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC

Div 1 C1W (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
25Anya WhartonJ14Snowdonia CC
23Rebecca HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC
22Ruth BramleyJ16Llandysul Paddlers
20Evie BrownJ16Lee Valley PC
16Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
12Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
11Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
10Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
9Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
7Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/Communication Workers Union
6Carla FryJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
3Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats
2Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC
1Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC

C2 (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
31Olivia Kirk / Isobel PapaspyridisJ18Halifax CC
5Robert Harratt / George HarrattU23Stafford & Stone CC
3Robert Harratt / Steve HarrattSStafford & Stone CC

Vets (9 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
93Dave RoyleVStafford & Stone CC
91Paul MewVWindsor & District CC/ramsac
65Tracy WellsVProteus CC/proteus cc
61Vember BrownVProteus CC/Proteus CC
44Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers
43Nick TaylorVViking KC
39Michael PenfoldVLlandysul Paddlers
5Steve BambridgeVShepperton SCC
3Phil GoodingVStafford & Stone CC

Officials (4 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
106Andrew BrownDiv 2 K1M 106MCR Cats
47Alistair McCreeryPrem K1M 47U23Canoe Slalom NI
39Shannon JudgePrem K1W 39J18Stafford & Stone CC
6Hannah ClementsDiv 1 K1W 6U23Shepperton SCC/HydraSports

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 C1M7Charlie Hodsdon WestDiv 2 C1M Bib 7J14Lee Valley PC

Sunday

Div 1 K1M (81 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
96Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
64James ReadMThe Sharks/Holme Pierrepont CC
54Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
53Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
38Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats
34Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
22Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
124Rory FairhurstU23Llandysul Paddlers
119Finn JohnsonJ16Frome CC
115Oliver SnowdenJ16Mold CC
112Harry JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
111Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
110Charlie Hodsdon WestJ14Lee Valley PC
107James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC
106Sam Rice-JonesJ14Mold CC
105Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
104Luca Cano-MoleJ14Tandridge Blades
103Ben FarrellJ16Seren Dŵr
101Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
99Harry DownesJ16Independent
97Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
95Craig BrownMProteus CC/Proteus CC
93Steve StarkeyMLlandysul Paddlers
91Rhodri SlavenJ16Llanrwst CC
90Callum LovattSMatlock CC
88Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
87Oliver CooperJ14Seren Dŵr
86Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
85Murray RobbJ14CR Cats
84Ben BottingJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
80Ifan BryantJ16Llandysul Paddlers
79Clive MerrifieldMTaunton CC
78Michael HuddlestanMRibble CC
76William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
75Elliott AckroydJ18Cheltenham CC
73Harry ShipJ16Stafford & Stone CC
72George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
69Steffan GriffithsU23North Wales Slalom
67Eddie MackintoshJ14Manchester CC/Hexham CC
66Owen BieJ18Mold CC
62James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
61Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
60Oli BlackJ18Manvers WBC
59Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
58Gavin CooperMSeren Dŵr
56Gabriel KeenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
55Oliver LorenzJ14North Wales Slalom
54Robert GuestJ14Manchester CC
53Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
50Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
49Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC
48Padraig CowanJ16Breadalbane CC
47Joshua QuickJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
46Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
44James BrownJ16CR Cats
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
41George AbbottJ18Mold CC
40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC/wye dean
39Les FordMHalifax CC
38Alexander CurwenJ18Manchester CC
37Iwan LavisJ18Brecon CC
36Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
34Dylan Tomkinson-BurdenJ16Independent
33Chris WoodMLee Valley PC
32Elliot DavisU23Cheltenham CC
29Ben NicolU23Frome CC
28Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
27Mick BerwickMStafford & Stone CC
26Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC
22Danny TaylorJ16Viking KC
21Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Cust Shutter Design
20Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Tandridge Blades
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
17Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
16William ThomasJ18Lee Valley PC
12Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers
10Thomas O'HaraU23Viking KC
7Matthew ElliottJ16Llandysul Paddlers
6Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
5Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC
4Carl SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC

Div 1 K1W (42 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
15Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
10Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
64Mari WatkinsU23Llandysul Paddlers
62Isobel MockettJ14Stafford & Stone CC
61Sophie KlavaJ18Bradford & Bingley CC
60Laura PottingerJ16Strathallan CC/CR Cats
59Yesi WoodJ18Forth CC
58Elsi PyvesJ16Llanrwst CC/Llanrwst Canoe Club
57Tiegan JudgeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
55Claire WilsonJ14CR Cats
54Mazel BrownJ14Proteus CC/Proteus CC
53Eirlys HappsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
52Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC
50Leah CameronJ14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
49Rose MitchellMWyedean CC
48Brogan SwartJ14Wyedean CC
47Chloe BurrowsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
43Hannah MatchettU23Matlock CC
39Evie BrownJ16Lee Valley PC
36Lutza TorokU23Pinkston Panthers
35Georgia HolmesJ16Breadalbane CC
34Ffion FilzekU23Snowdonia Slalom Eryri
32Tazmin BrownJ16Proteus CC/Proteus CC
31Kate LyndonJ14Green Star CC/Midland CC
30Holly AtkinsJ18Lee Valley PC
28Olivia KirkJ18Halifax CC
26Amber WhittakerJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
24Isobel PapaspyridisJ18Friends of Allonby
23Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
22Lucy CundellJ16Green Star CC
21Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC
20Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
19Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/Communication Workers Union
17Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats
14Molly KnightJ18Wyedean CC
12Carla FryJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
11Lydia LaffordJ16Wyedean CC
10Claire DenvirJ16Forth CC
7Lucy KnightJ16Wyedean CC
6Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/HydraSports
5Irina MedunyakSIndependent

Div 1 C1M (29 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
33Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
21Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
15Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
40Harry ShipJ16Stafford & Stone CC
39Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC
38Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
35David MasonJ16Wyedean CC/wye dean
32Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
31Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
30Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
27Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
26Harry DownesJ16Independent
25James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
22Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
21William JarvisJ18Stafford & Stone CC
20George HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC
18Dylan Tomkinson-BurdenJ16Independent
17Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom shutter design
16Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Tandridge Blades
14Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers
13Finlay Yates-JonesJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda
12Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
11Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
9Gabriel KeenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
8Aaron HolmesU23Breadalbane CC
7Sonny ShevillJ16Lee Valley PC
5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
4Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC

Div 1 C1W (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
25Anya WhartonJ14Snowdonia CC
23Rebecca HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC
22Ruth BramleyJ16Llandysul Paddlers
20Evie BrownJ16Lee Valley PC
16Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
12Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
11Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
10Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
9Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
7Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/Communication Workers Union
6Carla FryJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
3Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats
2Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC
1Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC

C2 (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
31Olivia Kirk / Isobel PapaspyridisJ18Halifax CC
5Robert Harratt / George HarrattU23Stafford & Stone CC
3Robert Harratt / Steve HarrattSStafford & Stone CC

Vets (9 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
93Dave RoyleVStafford & Stone CC
91Paul MewVWindsor & District CC/ramsac
65Tracy WellsVProteus CC/proteus cc
61Vember BrownVProteus CC/Proteus CC
44Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers
43Nick TaylorVViking KC
39Michael PenfoldVLlandysul Paddlers
5Steve BambridgeVShepperton SCC
3Phil GoodingVStafford & Stone CC

Officials (4 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
106Andrew BrownDiv 2 K1M 106MCR Cats
47Alistair McCreeryPrem K1M 47U23Canoe Slalom NI
39Shannon JudgePrem K1W 39J18Stafford & Stone CC
6Hannah ClementsDiv 1 K1W 6U23Shepperton SCC/HydraSports

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 C1M7Charlie Hodsdon WestDiv 2 C1M Bib 7J14Lee Valley PC