2019
Llandysul Div 2/3/4

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 26 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 2 K1M (17 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
P158Toby AstonJ16Shepperton SCC
139Finley CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
130William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
127Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
122Andrew GuestMManchester CC
118Andrew BennettMViking KC
96Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
89Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC
77Harry KirbyJ12Stafford & Stone CC
67Scott GriffithsSLlandysul Paddlers
64James ReadMThe Sharks/Holme Pierrepont CC
54Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
53Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
44Jack EvansJ14Telford CC/Rosewood Pet Products
36Harry EvansJ12Telford CC
34Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
22Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers

Div 2 K1W (9 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
83Ali JoyceSShepperton SCC
76Lacy SwartJ14Wyedean CC
70Rebecca GuestJ12Manchester CC
64Aicha MasrourJ14Frome CC
37Leonie MerrifieldMTaunton CC
22Hanna GriffithsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
17Alana MiddletonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
14Alice SnapeSGreen Star CC
12Aimee CollinsJ14Frome CC

Div 2 C1M (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
25Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
21Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
15Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
6Sam BryantJ16Llandysul Paddlers

Div 2 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
3Catrin SchroderJ16Llandysul Paddlers

C2 (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
16John Kent / Andrew LyallMFrome CC
3Robert Harratt / Steve HarrattSStafford & Stone CC
1Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC

Vets (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
36Robert GravesVIndependent
8Nigel EvansVTelford CC

Div 3 K1M (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
150Efan WeltonJ10Llandysul Paddlers
63Dominic ThomasJ12Lee Valley PC
50Samuel JacksonJ14Croesyceiliog CC
43William SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers
38Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
33Stuart VidlerMHalifax CC
13Bob TillingMNewbury CC

Div 3 K1W (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
111Sadie SterryJ12Llandysul Paddlers
100Imara MooreJ12Llandysul Paddlers
71Sophie ReidJ10Llandysul Paddlers
59Eiri O'ConnorJ12Llandysul Paddlers
57Seren HappsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
40Lottie SinfieldJ16Snowdonia CC
36Helen SterryMLlandysul Paddlers

Div 3 C1M (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
39William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
34Matthew ElliottJ16Llandysul Paddlers
4James ReadMThe Sharks/Holme Pierrepont CC

Officials (7 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
107James JacksonDiv 1 K1M 107J16Croesyceiliog CC
79Clive MerrifieldDiv 1 K1M 79MTaunton CC
54Robert GuestDiv 1 K1M 54J14Manchester CC
53Harvey MerrifieldPrem K1M 53J18Taunton CC
53Eirlys HappsDiv 1 K1W 53J16Llandysul Paddlers/Llandysul Paddlers
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W 51J14Wyedean CC
26Thomas MerrifieldDiv 1 K1M 26J16Taunton CC

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (18 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
160Dean SinfieldSSnowdonia Slalom Eryri
P158Toby AstonJ16Shepperton SCC
139Finley CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
130William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
127Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
122Andrew GuestMManchester CC
118Andrew BennettMViking KC
96Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
89Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC
77Harry KirbyJ12Stafford & Stone CC
67Scott GriffithsSLlandysul Paddlers
64James ReadMThe Sharks/Holme Pierrepont CC
54Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
53Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
44Jack EvansJ14Telford CC/Rosewood Pet Products
36Harry EvansJ12Telford CC
34Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
22Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers

Div 2 K1W (9 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
83Ali JoyceSShepperton SCC
76Lacy SwartJ14Wyedean CC
70Rebecca GuestJ12Manchester CC
64Aicha MasrourJ14Frome CC
37Leonie MerrifieldMTaunton CC
22Hanna GriffithsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
17Alana MiddletonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
14Alice SnapeSGreen Star CC
12Aimee CollinsJ14Frome CC

Div 2 C1M (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
25Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
21Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
15Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
6Sam BryantJ16Llandysul Paddlers

Div 2 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
3Catrin SchroderJ16Llandysul Paddlers

C2 (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
3Robert Harratt / Steve HarrattSStafford & Stone CC
1Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC

Vets (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
36Robert GravesVIndependent
8Nigel EvansVTelford CC

Div 3 K1M (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
150Efan WeltonJ10Llandysul Paddlers
63Dominic ThomasJ12Lee Valley PC
50Samuel JacksonJ14Croesyceiliog CC
43William SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers
38Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
33Stuart VidlerMHalifax CC
13Bob TillingMNewbury CC

Div 3 K1W (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
111Sadie SterryJ12Llandysul Paddlers
100Imara MooreJ12Llandysul Paddlers
71Sophie ReidJ10Llandysul Paddlers
59Eiri O'ConnorJ12Llandysul Paddlers
57Seren HappsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
40Lottie SinfieldJ16Snowdonia CC
36Helen SterryMLlandysul Paddlers

Div 3 C1M (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
39William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
34Matthew ElliottJ16Llandysul Paddlers
16Dean SinfieldSSnowdonia Slalom Eryri
4James ReadMThe Sharks/Holme Pierrepont CC

Officials (7 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
107James JacksonDiv 1 K1M 107J16Croesyceiliog CC
79Clive MerrifieldDiv 1 K1M 79MTaunton CC
54Robert GuestDiv 1 K1M 54J14Manchester CC
53Harvey MerrifieldPrem K1M 53J18Taunton CC
53Eirlys HappsDiv 1 K1W 53J16Llandysul Paddlers/Llandysul Paddlers
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W 51J14Wyedean CC
26Thomas MerrifieldDiv 1 K1M 26J16Taunton CC
  • P - promoted post-payment