2019Llandysul Div 1

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 1 K1M (82 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
163Tim BevanU23Swansea University CC
153Alex ThomsonJ12CR Cats/Forth CC
44Jack EvansJ14Telford CC/Rosewood Pet Products
149Finley CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
147Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
146Leo TimlinJ16Shepperton SCC
144Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats
142Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers
140Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
139Antoni TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
138Harry EvansJ12Telford CC
137Toby AstonJ16Shepperton SCC
133Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
131Harry KirbyJ12Stafford & Stone CC
130Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
128Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
127William MoirJ18Waterside CC
126William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
119Finn JohnsonJ16Frome CC
116Ken LawsonSStafford & Stone CC
115Oliver SnowdenJ16Mold CC
114Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC
113Lewis DavisJ16Breadalbane CC
112Harry JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
111Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
110Charlie Hodsdon WestJ14Lee Valley PC
109Prakas GurungJ16Breadalbane CC
107James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC
106Sam Rice-JonesJ14Mold CC
105Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
104Luca Cano-MoleJ14Shepperton SCC
103Ben FarrellJ16Seren Dŵr
101Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
99Harry DownesJ16Independent
97Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
95Craig BrownMProteus CC/Proteus CC
91Rhodri SlavenJ16Llanrwst CC
88Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
87Oliver CooperJ14Seren Dŵr
86Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
85Murray RobbJ14CR Cats
79Clive MerrifieldMTaunton CC
77Matt StephensSWyedean CC
76William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
75Elliott AckroydJ18Cheltenham CC
73Harry ShipJ16Stafford & Stone CC
72George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
67Eddie MackintoshJ14Manchester CC/Hexham CC
66Owen BieJ18Mold CC
£65Callum MasseyJ16Break Out CC
62James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
61Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
59Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
58Gavin CooperMSeren Dŵr
55Oliver LorenzJ14North Wales Slalom
54Robert GuestJ14Manchester CC
53Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
51Daniel IschebeckJ18Derwent Racers
50Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
49Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC
48Padraig CowanJ16Breadalbane CC
47Joshua QuickJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
46Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
44James BrownJ16CR Cats
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC
39Les FordMHalifax CC
37Iwan LavisJ18Llandysul Paddlers
33Chris WoodMLee Valley PC
32Elliot DavisU23Cheltenham CC
30Haydon HanbyU23Matlock CC
29Ben NicolU23Frome CC
27Mick BerwickMStafford & Stone CC
£25Elliott MasseyU23Break Out CC
24Henry LyonsJ18Aberdeen KC
20Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
17Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
16William ThomasJ18Lee Valley PC
15William LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
8Daniel LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
4Carl SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC

Div 1 K1W (39 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
102Akasha SmithU23Llandysul Paddlers
70Rebecca GuestJ12Manchester CC
57Brooke BensonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
19Karen DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC
80Pola TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
76Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats
74Molly SandercockJ16Break Out CC
73Alice SnapeSGreen Star CC
72Aimee CollinsJ14Frome CC
71Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC
70Arina KontchakovJ12Meridian CC
69Alana MiddletonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
68Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
67Erika BaranauskaiteSHolme Pierrepont CC
66Katie GreavesJ14Stafford & Stone CC
64Mari WatkinsU23Llandysul Paddlers
62Isobel MockettJ14Stafford & Stone CC
61Sophie KlavaJ18Bradford & Bingley CC
60Laura PottingerJ16Strathallan CC
57Tiegan JudgeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
55Claire WilsonJ14CR Cats
54Mazel BrownJ14Proteus CC/Proteus CC
53Eirlys HappsJ16Llandysul Paddlers/Wyedean CC
52Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC
50Leah CameronJ14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
48Brogan SwartJ14Wyedean CC
47Chloe BurrowsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
39Evie BrownJ16Lee Valley PC
35Georgia HolmesJ16Breadalbane CC
27Sally FairbrassSBradford & Bingley CC
24Isobel PapaspyridisJ18Friends of Allonby
23Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
17Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Forth CC
15Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC
14Molly KnightJ18Wyedean CC
6Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
5Irina MedunyakSIndependent
2Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC

Div 1 C1M (33 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
44Toby AstonJ16Shepperton SCC
42Luca Cano-MoleJ14Tandridge Blades
36Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
35Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
15Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
7Charlie Hodsdon WestJ14Lee Valley PC
6Sam BryantJ16Llandysul Paddlers
47William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
46Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
42Ryan MallonJ14CR Cats
41George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
40Harry ShipJ16Stafford & Stone CC
39Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC
38Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
35David MasonJ16Wyedean CC
32Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
31Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
30Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
27Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
26Harry DownesJ16Independent
25James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
23Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
22Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
20George HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC
16Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC
15Eliot WoodJ16Halifax CC
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
9Gabriel KeenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
6Harvey MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC
5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
3Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC
1Joshua MayoU23Lee Valley PC

Div 1 C1W (17 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
19Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC
12Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
3Catrin SchroderJ16Llandysul Paddlers
31Lydia LaffordJ16Wyedean CC
30Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star Canoe Club
28May KellyJ14Independent
27Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC
25Anya WhartonJ14North Wales Slalom
23Rebecca HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC
22Ruth BramleyJ16Llandysul Paddlers/McDonalds
21Tabitha PercyJ18Mad Paddlers
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
16Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
12Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
11Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
10Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
9Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent

C2 (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
12Clive Merrifield / Mike MitchellMTaunton CC/Wyedean
3Robert Harratt / Steve HarrattSStafford & Stone CC
1Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC

Vets (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
93Dave RoyleVStafford & Stone CC
91Paul MewVWindsor & District CC/ramsac
70Alison SetchellVHolme Pierrepont CC
65Tracy WellsVProteus CC/proteus cc
61Vember BrownVProteus CC/Proteus CC
39Michael PenfoldVLlandysul Paddlers
8Nigel EvansVTelford CC
7Bob GrundyVHarefield Paddlers

Officials (15 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
191Dominic ThomasDiv 2 K1M 191J12Lee Valley PC
104George AbbottPrem K1M 104J18Mold CC
P102Rory FairhurstPrem K1M 102U23Llandysul Paddlers
P100Giacomo LeightonPrem K1M 100J18Llandysul Paddlers
P99Matthew ElliottPrem K1M 99J16Llandysul Paddlers
89Daniel ReesPrem K1M 89J16Llandysul Paddlers
78Iga TomasikDiv 2 K1W 78J12Manvers WBC
66Tazmin BrownPrem K1W 66J16Proteus CC/Proteus CC
64Lucy KnightPrem K1W 64J16Wyedean CC
P41Giacomo LeightonPrem C1M 41J18Llandysul Paddlers
39Shannon JudgePrem K1W 39J18Stafford & Stone CC
29Finlay Yates-JonesPrem K1M 29J18Llandysul Paddlers
20Kurts Adams RozentalsPrem K1M 20J18Stafford & Stone CC
10Lili BryantPrem K1W 10J18Llandysul Paddlers
1Etienne ChappellPrem K1M 1J18Seren Dŵr

Sunday

Div 1 K1M (82 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
163Tim BevanU23Swansea University CC
153Alex ThomsonJ12CR Cats/Forth CC
44Jack EvansJ14Telford CC/Rosewood Pet Products
149Finley CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
147Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
146Leo TimlinJ16Shepperton SCC
144Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats
142Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers
140Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
139Antoni TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
138Harry EvansJ12Telford CC
137Toby AstonJ16Shepperton SCC
133Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
131Harry KirbyJ12Stafford & Stone CC
130Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
128Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
127William MoirJ18Waterside CC
126William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
119Finn JohnsonJ16Frome CC
116Ken LawsonSStafford & Stone CC
115Oliver SnowdenJ16Mold CC
114Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC
113Lewis DavisJ16Breadalbane CC
112Harry JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
111Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
110Charlie Hodsdon WestJ14Lee Valley PC
109Prakas GurungJ16Breadalbane CC
107James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC
106Sam Rice-JonesJ14Mold CC
105Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
104Luca Cano-MoleJ14Shepperton SCC
103Ben FarrellJ16Seren Dŵr
101Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
99Harry DownesJ16Independent
97Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
95Craig BrownMProteus CC/Proteus CC
91Rhodri SlavenJ16Llanrwst CC
88Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
87Oliver CooperJ14Seren Dŵr
86Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
85Murray RobbJ14CR Cats
79Clive MerrifieldMTaunton CC
77Matt StephensSWyedean CC
76William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
75Elliott AckroydJ18Cheltenham CC
73Harry ShipJ16Stafford & Stone CC
72George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
67Eddie MackintoshJ14Manchester CC/Hexham CC
66Owen BieJ18Mold CC
£65Callum MasseyJ16Break Out CC
62James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
61Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
59Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
58Gavin CooperMSeren Dŵr
55Oliver LorenzJ14North Wales Slalom
54Robert GuestJ14Manchester CC
53Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
51Daniel IschebeckJ18Derwent Racers
50Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
49Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC
48Padraig CowanJ16Breadalbane CC
47Joshua QuickJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
46Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
44James BrownJ16CR Cats
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC
39Les FordMHalifax CC
37Iwan LavisJ18Llandysul Paddlers
33Chris WoodMLee Valley PC
32Elliot DavisU23Cheltenham CC
30Haydon HanbyU23Matlock CC
29Ben NicolU23Frome CC
27Mick BerwickMStafford & Stone CC
£25Elliott MasseyU23Break Out CC
24Henry LyonsJ18Aberdeen KC
20Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
17Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
16William ThomasJ18Lee Valley PC
15William LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
8Daniel LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
4Carl SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC

Div 1 K1W (37 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
102Akasha SmithU23Llandysul Paddlers
70Rebecca GuestJ12Manchester CC
80Pola TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
76Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats
74Molly SandercockJ16Break Out CC
73Alice SnapeSGreen Star CC
72Aimee CollinsJ14Frome CC
71Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC
70Arina KontchakovJ12Meridian CC
69Alana MiddletonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
68Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
67Erika BaranauskaiteSHolme Pierrepont CC
66Katie GreavesJ14Stafford & Stone CC
64Mari WatkinsU23Llandysul Paddlers
62Isobel MockettJ14Stafford & Stone CC
61Sophie KlavaJ18Bradford & Bingley CC
60Laura PottingerJ16Strathallan CC
57Tiegan JudgeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
55Claire WilsonJ14CR Cats
54Mazel BrownJ14Proteus CC/Proteus CC
53Eirlys HappsJ16Llandysul Paddlers/Wyedean CC
52Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC
50Leah CameronJ14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
48Brogan SwartJ14Wyedean CC
47Chloe BurrowsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
39Evie BrownJ16Lee Valley PC
35Georgia HolmesJ16Breadalbane CC
27Sally FairbrassSBradford & Bingley CC
24Isobel PapaspyridisJ18Friends of Allonby
23Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
17Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Forth CC
15Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC
14Molly KnightJ18Wyedean CC
6Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
5Irina MedunyakSIndependent
2Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC

Div 1 C1M (32 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
42Luca Cano-MoleJ14Tandridge Blades
36Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
35Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
15Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
7Charlie Hodsdon WestJ14Lee Valley PC
6Sam BryantJ16Llandysul Paddlers
47William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
46Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
42Ryan MallonJ14CR Cats
41George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
40Harry ShipJ16Stafford & Stone CC
39Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC
38Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
35David MasonJ16Wyedean CC
32Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
31Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
30Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
27Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
26Harry DownesJ16Independent
25James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
23Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
22Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
20George HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC
16Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC
15Eliot WoodJ16Halifax CC
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
9Gabriel KeenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
6Harvey MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC
5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
3Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC
1Joshua MayoU23Lee Valley PC

Div 1 C1W (17 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
19Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC
12Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
3Catrin SchroderJ16Llandysul Paddlers
31Lydia LaffordJ16Wyedean CC
30Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star Canoe Club
28May KellyJ14Independent
27Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC
25Anya WhartonJ14North Wales Slalom
23Rebecca HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC
22Ruth BramleyJ16Llandysul Paddlers/McDonalds
21Tabitha PercyJ18Mad Paddlers
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
16Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
12Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
11Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
10Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
9Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent

C2 (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
12Clive Merrifield / Mike MitchellMTaunton CC/Wyedean
3Robert Harratt / Steve HarrattSStafford & Stone CC
1Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC

Vets (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
93Dave RoyleVStafford & Stone CC
91Paul MewVWindsor & District CC/ramsac
70Alison SetchellVHolme Pierrepont CC
65Tracy WellsVProteus CC/proteus cc
61Vember BrownVProteus CC/Proteus CC
39Michael PenfoldVLlandysul Paddlers
8Nigel EvansVTelford CC
7Bob GrundyVHarefield Paddlers

Officials (15 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
191Dominic ThomasDiv 2 K1M 191J12Lee Valley PC
104George AbbottPrem K1M 104J18Mold CC
P102Rory FairhurstPrem K1M 102U23Llandysul Paddlers
P100Giacomo LeightonPrem K1M 100J18Llandysul Paddlers
P99Matthew ElliottPrem K1M 99J16Llandysul Paddlers
89Daniel ReesPrem K1M 89J16Llandysul Paddlers
78Iga TomasikDiv 2 K1W 78J12Manvers WBC
66Tazmin BrownPrem K1W 66J16Proteus CC/Proteus CC
64Lucy KnightPrem K1W 64J16Wyedean CC
P41Giacomo LeightonPrem C1M 41J18Llandysul Paddlers
39Shannon JudgePrem K1W 39J18Stafford & Stone CC
29Finlay Yates-JonesPrem K1M 29J18Llandysul Paddlers
20Kurts Adams RozentalsPrem K1M 20J18Stafford & Stone CC
10Lili BryantPrem K1W 10J18Llandysul Paddlers
1Etienne ChappellPrem K1M 1J18Seren Dŵr
  • £ - paddler owes money
  • P - promoted post-payment