2019Llandysul Div 1

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 52 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 1 K1M (80 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
144Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats
142Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers
140Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
139Antoni TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
137Toby AstonJ16Shepperton SCC
133Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
131Harry KirbyJ12Stafford & Stone CC
128Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
127William MoirJ18Waterside CC
126William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
119Finn JohnsonJ16Frome CC
116Ken LawsonSStafford & Stone CC
115Oliver SnowdenJ16Mold CC
113Lewis DavisJ16Breadalbane CC
112Harry JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
111Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
110Charlie Hodsdon WestJ14Lee Valley PC
109Prakas GurungJ16Breadalbane CC
107James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC
106Sam Rice-JonesJ14Mold CC
105Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
104Luca Cano-MoleJ14Shepperton SCC
103Ben FarrellJ16Seren Dŵr
101Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
100Paul KettleMLee Valley PC
99Harry DownesJ16Independent
97Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
95Craig BrownMProteus CC/Proteus CC
91Rhodri SlavenJ16Llanrwst CC
88Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
87Oliver CooperJ14Seren Dŵr
86Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
85Murray RobbJ14CR Cats
80Ifan BryantJ16Llandysul Paddlers
79Clive MerrifieldMTaunton CC
77Matt StephensSWyedean CC
76William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
73Harry ShipJ16Stafford & Stone CC
72George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
67Eddie MackintoshJ14Manchester CC/Hexham CC
66Owen BieJ18Mold CC
65Callum MasseyJ16Break Out CC
62James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
61Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
60Oli BlackJ18Manvers WBC
59Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
58Gavin CooperMSeren Dŵr
55Oliver LorenzJ14North Wales Slalom
54Robert GuestJ14Manchester CC
53Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
51Daniel IschebeckJ18Derwent Racers
50Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
49Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC
48Padraig CowanJ16Breadalbane CC
47Joshua QuickJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
46Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
44James BrownJ16CR Cats
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC
39Les FordMHalifax CC
38Alexander CurwenJ18Manchester CC
37Iwan LavisJ18Brecon CC
36Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
33Chris WoodMLee Valley PC
32Elliot DavisU23Cheltenham CC
30Haydon HanbyU23Matlock CC
29Ben NicolU23Frome CC
28Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
27Mick BerwickMStafford & Stone CC
25Elliott MasseyU23Break Out CC
24Henry LyonsJ18Aberdeen KC
20Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
17Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
16William ThomasJ18Lee Valley PC
15William LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
9Cameron HaroldJ18Aberdeen KC
8Daniel LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
5Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC
4Carl SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC

Div 1 K1W (37 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
74Molly SandercockJ16Break Out CC
69Alana MiddletonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
68Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
67Erika BaranauskaiteSHolme Pierrepont CC
66Katie GreavesJ14Stafford & Stone CC
65Catherine RobertsSManchester CC
64Mari WatkinsU23Llandysul Paddlers
60Laura PottingerJ16Strathallan CC
58Elsi PyvesJ16Llanrwst CC/Llanrwst Canoe Club
57Tiegan JudgeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
55Claire WilsonJ14CR Cats
54Mazel BrownJ14Proteus CC/Proteus CC
53Eirlys HappsJ16Llandysul Paddlers/Wyedean CC
52Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC
50Leah CameronJ14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
49Rose MitchellMWyedean CC
48Brogan SwartJ14Wyedean CC
47Chloe BurrowsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
39Evie BrownJ16Lee Valley PC
35Georgia HolmesJ16Breadalbane CC
32Tazmin BrownJ16Proteus CC/Proteus CC
31Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
28Olivia KirkJ18Halifax CC
27Sally FairbrassSBradford & Bingley CC
24Isobel PapaspyridisJ18Friends of Allonby
23Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
22Lucy CundellJ16Green Star CC
19Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
17Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Forth CC
15Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC
14Molly KnightJ18Wyedean CC
12Carla FryJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
11Lydia LaffordJ16Wyedean CC
7Lucy KnightJ16Wyedean CC
6Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
2Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC

Div 1 C1M (35 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
47William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
46Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
42Ryan MallonJ14CR Cats
41George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
40Harry ShipJ16Stafford & Stone CC
39Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC
38Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
35David MasonJ16Wyedean CC
34Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/vajda talent
33Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
32Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
31Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
30Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
27Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
26Harry DownesJ16Independent
25James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
24William KirkJ18Sheffield CC
23Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
22Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
21William JarvisJ18Independent/Albany Consultancy Ltd
20George HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC
17Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
16Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC
15Eliot WoodJ16Halifax CC
13Finlay Yates-JonesJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda
12Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
11Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
9Gabriel KeenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
6Harvey MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC
5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
4Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC
3Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC
1Joshua MayoU23Lee Valley PC

Div 1 C1W (12 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
25Anya WhartonJ14North Wales Slalom
23Rebecca HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC
22Ruth BramleyJ16Llandysul Paddlers/McDonalds
21Tabitha PercyJ18Mad Paddlers
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
16Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
12Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
11Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
10Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
9Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
7Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
6Carla FryJ16Holme Pierrepont CC

C2 (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
12Clive Merrifield / Mike MitchellMTaunton CC/Wyedean
11Grace Black / Oli BlackJ18Manvers WBC
3Robert Harratt / Steve HarrattSStafford & Stone CC
1Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC

Vets (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
93Dave RoyleVStafford & Stone CC
91Paul MewVWindsor & District CC/ramsac
70Alison SetchellVHolme Pierrepont CC
68Kay RoyleVStafford & Stone CC
65Tracy WellsVProteus CC/proteus cc
61Vember BrownVProteus CC/Proteus CC
39Michael PenfoldVLlandysul Paddlers
27Ray PontingVBridgend CC/Seren Dŵr
8Nigel EvansVTelford CC
7Bob GrundyVHarefield Paddlers

Officials (9 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
153Alex ThomsonDiv 2 K1M 153J12CR Cats/Forth CC
106Andrew BrownDiv 2 K1M 106MCR Cats
P102Rory FairhurstPrem K1M 102U23Llandysul Paddlers
P100Giacomo LeightonPrem K1M 100J18Llandysul Paddlers
P99Matthew ElliottPrem K1M 99J16Llandysul Paddlers
P41Giacomo LeightonPrem C1M 41J18Llandysul Paddlers
39Shannon JudgePrem K1W 39J18Stafford & Stone CC
38Cameron BrownDiv 2 K1M 38J14CR Cats
33Stuart VidlerDiv 3 K1M 33MHalifax CC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 K1M22Osian WilliamsDiv 2 K1M Bib 22J14Llandysul Paddlers
Div 1 K1M36Harry EvansDiv 2 K1M Bib 36J12Telford CC
Div 1 K1W30Olivia WearsDiv 2 K1W Bib 30J14CR Cats
Div 1 K1M127Isaac WrightDiv 2 K1M Bib 127J12Stafford & Stone CC
Div 1 K1M54Tecwyn WilliamsDiv 2 K1M Bib 54J12Llandysul Paddlers
Div 1 K1M139Finley CroomeDiv 2 K1M Bib 139J14Stafford & Stone CC
Div 1 K1W43Pola TomasikDiv 2 K1W Bib 43J14Manvers WBC
Div 1 K1M44Jack EvansDiv 2 K1M Bib 44J14Telford CC/Rosewood Pet Products
Div 1 K1W9Julie KolbDiv 2 K1W Bib 9MBradford & Bingley CC
Div 1 K1W10Charlotte LucasDiv 2 K1W Bib 10J16Lee Valley PC
Div 1 K1M153Alex ThomsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 153J12CR Cats/Forth CC
Div 1 C1M15Tecwyn WilliamsDiv 2 C1M Bib 15J12Llandysul Paddlers
Div 1 C1M6Sam BryantDiv 2 C1M Bib 6J16Llandysul Paddlers
Div 1 K1W19Karen DickinsonDiv 2 K1W Bib 19MStafford & Stone CC
Div 1 C1W3Catrin SchroderDiv 2 C1W Bib 3J16Llandysul Paddlers
Div 1 C1W19Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 2 C1W Bib 19J14Wyedean CC
Div 1 C1M7Charlie Hodsdon WestDiv 2 C1M Bib 7J14Lee Valley PC

Sunday

Div 1 K1M (80 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
144Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats
142Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers
140Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
139Antoni TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
137Toby AstonJ16Shepperton SCC
133Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
131Harry KirbyJ12Stafford & Stone CC
128Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
127William MoirJ18Waterside CC
126William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
119Finn JohnsonJ16Frome CC
116Ken LawsonSStafford & Stone CC
115Oliver SnowdenJ16Mold CC
113Lewis DavisJ16Breadalbane CC
112Harry JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
111Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
110Charlie Hodsdon WestJ14Lee Valley PC
109Prakas GurungJ16Breadalbane CC
107James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC
106Sam Rice-JonesJ14Mold CC
105Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
104Luca Cano-MoleJ14Shepperton SCC
103Ben FarrellJ16Seren Dŵr
101Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
100Paul KettleMLee Valley PC
99Harry DownesJ16Independent
97Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
95Craig BrownMProteus CC/Proteus CC
91Rhodri SlavenJ16Llanrwst CC
88Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
87Oliver CooperJ14Seren Dŵr
86Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
85Murray RobbJ14CR Cats
80Ifan BryantJ16Llandysul Paddlers
79Clive MerrifieldMTaunton CC
77Matt StephensSWyedean CC
76William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
73Harry ShipJ16Stafford & Stone CC
72George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
67Eddie MackintoshJ14Manchester CC/Hexham CC
66Owen BieJ18Mold CC
65Callum MasseyJ16Break Out CC
62James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
61Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
60Oli BlackJ18Manvers WBC
59Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
58Gavin CooperMSeren Dŵr
55Oliver LorenzJ14North Wales Slalom
54Robert GuestJ14Manchester CC
53Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
51Daniel IschebeckJ18Derwent Racers
50Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
49Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC
48Padraig CowanJ16Breadalbane CC
47Joshua QuickJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
46Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
44James BrownJ16CR Cats
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC
39Les FordMHalifax CC
38Alexander CurwenJ18Manchester CC
37Iwan LavisJ18Brecon CC
36Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
33Chris WoodMLee Valley PC
32Elliot DavisU23Cheltenham CC
30Haydon HanbyU23Matlock CC
29Ben NicolU23Frome CC
28Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
27Mick BerwickMStafford & Stone CC
25Elliott MasseyU23Break Out CC
24Henry LyonsJ18Aberdeen KC
20Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
17Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
16William ThomasJ18Lee Valley PC
15William LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
9Cameron HaroldJ18Aberdeen KC
8Daniel LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
5Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC
4Carl SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC

Div 1 K1W (37 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
74Molly SandercockJ16Break Out CC
69Alana MiddletonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
68Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
67Erika BaranauskaiteSHolme Pierrepont CC
66Katie GreavesJ14Stafford & Stone CC
65Catherine RobertsSManchester CC
64Mari WatkinsU23Llandysul Paddlers
60Laura PottingerJ16Strathallan CC
58Elsi PyvesJ16Llanrwst CC/Llanrwst Canoe Club
57Tiegan JudgeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
55Claire WilsonJ14CR Cats
54Mazel BrownJ14Proteus CC/Proteus CC
53Eirlys HappsJ16Llandysul Paddlers/Wyedean CC
52Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC
50Leah CameronJ14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
49Rose MitchellMWyedean CC
48Brogan SwartJ14Wyedean CC
47Chloe BurrowsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
39Evie BrownJ16Lee Valley PC
35Georgia HolmesJ16Breadalbane CC
32Tazmin BrownJ16Proteus CC/Proteus CC
31Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
28Olivia KirkJ18Halifax CC
27Sally FairbrassSBradford & Bingley CC
24Isobel PapaspyridisJ18Friends of Allonby
23Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
22Lucy CundellJ16Green Star CC
19Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
17Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Forth CC
15Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC
14Molly KnightJ18Wyedean CC
12Carla FryJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
11Lydia LaffordJ16Wyedean CC
7Lucy KnightJ16Wyedean CC
6Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
2Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC

Div 1 C1M (35 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
47William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
46Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
42Ryan MallonJ14CR Cats
41George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
40Harry ShipJ16Stafford & Stone CC
39Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC
38Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
35David MasonJ16Wyedean CC
34Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/vajda talent
33Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
32Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
31Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
30Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
27Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
26Harry DownesJ16Independent
25James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
24William KirkJ18Sheffield CC
23Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
22Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
21William JarvisJ18Independent/Albany Consultancy Ltd
20George HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC
17Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
16Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC
15Eliot WoodJ16Halifax CC
13Finlay Yates-JonesJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda
12Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
11Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
9Gabriel KeenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
6Harvey MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC
5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
4Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC
3Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC
1Joshua MayoU23Lee Valley PC

Div 1 C1W (12 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
25Anya WhartonJ14North Wales Slalom
23Rebecca HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC
22Ruth BramleyJ16Llandysul Paddlers/McDonalds
21Tabitha PercyJ18Mad Paddlers
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
16Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
12Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
11Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
10Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
9Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
7Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
6Carla FryJ16Holme Pierrepont CC

C2 (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
12Clive Merrifield / Mike MitchellMTaunton CC/Wyedean
11Grace Black / Oli BlackJ18Manvers WBC
3Robert Harratt / Steve HarrattSStafford & Stone CC
1Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC

Vets (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
93Dave RoyleVStafford & Stone CC
91Paul MewVWindsor & District CC/ramsac
70Alison SetchellVHolme Pierrepont CC
68Kay RoyleVStafford & Stone CC
65Tracy WellsVProteus CC/proteus cc
61Vember BrownVProteus CC/Proteus CC
39Michael PenfoldVLlandysul Paddlers
27Ray PontingVBridgend CC/Seren Dŵr
8Nigel EvansVTelford CC
7Bob GrundyVHarefield Paddlers

Officials (9 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
153Alex ThomsonDiv 2 K1M 153J12CR Cats/Forth CC
106Andrew BrownDiv 2 K1M 106MCR Cats
P102Rory FairhurstPrem K1M 102U23Llandysul Paddlers
P100Giacomo LeightonPrem K1M 100J18Llandysul Paddlers
P99Matthew ElliottPrem K1M 99J16Llandysul Paddlers
P41Giacomo LeightonPrem C1M 41J18Llandysul Paddlers
39Shannon JudgePrem K1W 39J18Stafford & Stone CC
38Cameron BrownDiv 2 K1M 38J14CR Cats
33Stuart VidlerDiv 3 K1M 33MHalifax CC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 K1M22Osian WilliamsDiv 2 K1M Bib 22J14Llandysul Paddlers
Div 1 K1M36Harry EvansDiv 2 K1M Bib 36J12Telford CC
Div 1 K1W30Olivia WearsDiv 2 K1W Bib 30J14CR Cats
Div 1 K1M127Isaac WrightDiv 2 K1M Bib 127J12Stafford & Stone CC
Div 1 K1M54Tecwyn WilliamsDiv 2 K1M Bib 54J12Llandysul Paddlers
Div 1 K1M139Finley CroomeDiv 2 K1M Bib 139J14Stafford & Stone CC
Div 1 K1W43Pola TomasikDiv 2 K1W Bib 43J14Manvers WBC
Div 1 K1M44Jack EvansDiv 2 K1M Bib 44J14Telford CC/Rosewood Pet Products
Div 1 K1W9Julie KolbDiv 2 K1W Bib 9MBradford & Bingley CC
Div 1 K1W10Charlotte LucasDiv 2 K1W Bib 10J16Lee Valley PC
Div 1 K1M153Alex ThomsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 153J12CR Cats/Forth CC
Div 1 C1M15Tecwyn WilliamsDiv 2 C1M Bib 15J12Llandysul Paddlers
Div 1 C1M6Sam BryantDiv 2 C1M Bib 6J16Llandysul Paddlers
Div 1 K1W19Karen DickinsonDiv 2 K1W Bib 19MStafford & Stone CC
Div 1 C1W3Catrin SchroderDiv 2 C1W Bib 3J16Llandysul Paddlers
Div 1 C1W19Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 2 C1W Bib 19J14Wyedean CC
Div 1 C1M7Charlie Hodsdon WestDiv 2 C1M Bib 7J14Lee Valley PC
  • P - promoted post-payment