2019Lee Valley Prem with Junior and U23 Selection

This competition hosts the final race in the 2019 Junior & U23 Selection series as part of the Premier race

IMPORTANT – All Junior & U23 athletes racing for selection to a 2018 Great Britain team will be required to register for selection. The registration process is available here and MUST be completed by Tuesday 5th March 2019. No late registrations will be accepted, with the exception that athletes qualifying an U23 selection place at HPP on Saturday 23rd March must register no later than Friday 29th March 2019. Paddlers remain responsible for entering the competition. Please note:- entering this race is not registration.

PADDLE UP - Following a decision at the 2018 Slalom ACM, waiting lists for paddle up will now be in percentile order with those paddlers with the lowest percentile at the top of the list. Your current percentiles is displayed on the online ranking lists and will change as you move within the division during the year.

PLEASE NOTE - Due to an error by the organiser in setting up the competition, a number of paddle up entries have been accepted into the competition when they should have been placed on the waiting list.  This is not straightforward to rectify but please be assured that all entries Host and Paddle Up will be accepted with strict adherence to the competition rules.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Sunday

Prem K1M (86 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
111Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
105Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
103Ben FarrellJ16Seren Dŵr
101Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
99Harry DownesJ16Independent
87Oliver CooperJ14Seren Dŵr
62James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
55Oliver LorenzJ14North Wales Slalom
53Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
50Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC/wye dean
38Alexander CurwenJ18Manchester CC
34Dylan Tomkinson-BurdenJ16Independent
28Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
26Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC
22Danny TaylorJ16Viking KC
21Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
20Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
17Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
16William ThomasJ18Lee Valley PC
15William LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
12Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers
8Daniel LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
7Matthew ElliottJ16Llandysul Paddlers
98Jacob TaylorJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
93Bradley Forbes-CryansSCR Cats/CR Cats/Alatus
92Joe ClarkeSStafford & Stone CC/Nike/Redbull
91Lorenzo CuttsU23Snowdonia CC/Wales
90Thomas MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
89Daniel ReesJ16Llandysul Paddlers
88James GrocockJ18Stafford & Stone CC
86Zachary AllinU23Independent/Tyne Valley CC
85Ross ForshawJ18CR Cats/Lomond plant
84Pretam GurungU23Breadalbane CC
83Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC
77Sam LeaverJ16Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx
76Connor LenihanU23Lee Valley PC
75John DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC
72Josh LucasJ18Lee Valley PC
71Jonathan MalesMLee Valley PC/Performance1
69Aaron WhiteJ18Snowdonia CC
63Sam BryantJ16Llandysul Paddlers
59Jack O'ConnorJ16Independent
58Christopher BowersU23Stafford & Stone CC
57Liam J BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
55William TaylorU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Hppcc
53Harvey MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC
51Matthew CookeJ18Manchester CC
50Andrew DouglasU23Aberdeen KC
48Caspian RixU23Bradford & Bingley CC
47Alistair McCreeryU23Canoe Slalom NI/Flow Kayaks
46Ioan DaviesJ18Seren Dŵr
45Callum MacEachenU23Breadalbane CC
44Carwyn LavisU23Brecon CC
43Matt McDiarmidJ18Breadalbane CC
41Eren YalkinJ18Lee Valley PC
37Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC
35Dougal McPetrieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
34Robert HoldwayMStafford & Stone CC
33Zak PrinceU23Holme Pierrepont CC
30Reilly VernonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
29Finlay Yates-JonesJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda
27Finn Reilly-McQueenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
25Mike DickinsonU23Stafford & Stone CC/Karndean Flooring
23Matthew CurryU23Lee Valley PC
22Ross DixonJ18Lee Valley PC
21Oliver GilbertU23Viking KC
20Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
19Sam MossU23Holme Pierrepont CC
18Robert FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
17David PatersonU23Manchester CC
16Stuart GerrieSAberdeen KC
15Paul SunderlandU23Stafford & Stone CC
14Jonny DicksonJ18Independent/Allatus Unity
12James CooperU23Seren Dŵr/Squarerock
11Ewan VernonU23Holme Pierrepont CC
10Jake BrownU23Tees Tigers
8James BaileySStafford & Stone CC
7Ben HaylettJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
6Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club
5Huw SwetnamSEyeTee/EYETEE
4Ciaran Lee EdwardsSLlandysul Paddlers
3Duncan EdwardsU23Breadalbane CC
2Zachary FranklinSWindsor & District CC/Polaczyk
1Etienne ChappellJ18Seren Dŵr

Prem K1W (46 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC
23Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
21Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC
20Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
11Lydia LaffordJ16Wyedean CC
57Joely WallingJ16Shepperton SCC
56Rachel EllisJ16Lee Valley PC/Neustar
55Ellen PedenJ18CR Cats/Dollar Academy
54Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
53Kirsten EatockU23Holme Pierrepont CC
47Verity BlakeyU23Holme Pierrepont CC
46Jessica TaylorU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Hppcc
44Louise FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
43Ruth BramleyJ16Llandysul Paddlers/Mcdonalds
41Mairi EdwardsJ18Breadalbane CC
40Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ16Independent
39Shannon JudgeJ18Stafford & Stone CC
38Carys Grey-ThompsonJ18Tees Tigers/Lower Wharfe
36Ellie BrownJ18Tees Tigers/Holme Pierrepont CC
35Eve OvingtonJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Cleveland CC
34Macy KangJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
33Katie BainbridgeJ18Tees Tigers
32Katie McDermottJ18Lee Valley PC
30Catrin SchroderJ16Llandysul Paddlers
29Macey CalvertJ18Lee Valley PC/Fine Controls Ltd
28Mallory FranklinSWindsor & District CC
25Olivia HooperU23Holme Pierrepont CC
24Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions
21Daisy CooilJ18Tees Tigers/Vajda
20Natasha PottingerU23Strathallan CC
18Phoebe SpicerU23Lee Valley PC
17Kimberley WoodsSRugby CC/HydraSports, Nationwide Windows
16Bethan ForrowJ18Lee Valley PC
14Ellis MillerJ18Lee Valley PC
13Madelaine JenningsU23Breadalbane CC/SCA
11Rebecca OgilvieU23CR Cats
10Lili BryantJ18Llandysul Paddlers
9Gabrielle RidgeU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dwr
8Hannah BaileySStafford & Stone CC
7Lois LeaverJ18Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx / IPWI
6Amber MaslenSIndependent/GlenLyon Coffee/Dare2B
5Nikita SetchellU23Holme Pierrepont CC
4Sophie OgilvieU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity
3Alice HainingSSelkirk CC
2Megan Hamer-EvansU23Seren Dŵr
1Fiona PennieSCR Cats/Peak UK/Gpower/Vajda

Prem C1M (42 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
30Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
27Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
26Harry DownesJ16Independent
25James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
18Dylan Tomkinson-BurdenJ16Independent
14Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers
11Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
9Gabriel KeenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
7Sonny ShevillJ16Lee Valley PC
5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
1Joshua MayoU23Lee Valley PC
37David FlorenceSLloyds Register/Lloyd's Register
35Jack KellettJ18CR Cats
34Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS
33Joseff RoundJ18Snowdonia CC
30Iain McBrideJ18Breadalbane CC
29Jake CochraneSLisburn City Paddlers
28Fraser GlasgowU23Strathallan CC
26James GibbonsU23Llandysul Paddlers
24Adam BurgessSStafford & Stone CC/TriYoga
23Danny CoxJ18Lee Valley PC
22Ryan WestleySLower Wharfe CC
21Michael DenvirJ18Forth CC
20Alfie BooteJ18Stafford & Stone CC
17Theo LunnyJ18Shepperton SCC
16Robert FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
15James KettleJ18Lee Valley PC
14Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
13Ben HaylettJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
12Zach PearsonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear
11Jake CoxU23Lee Valley PC
10Vittorio PezzaioliJ18CR Cats
9Tom AbbottSMold CC/Bala CC
8Sam MaingayU23Stafford & Stone CC/Lewis Partnership/FMS Car & Tr
7Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club
6Peter LinkstedU23Stirling & Falkirk CC/CST Global LTD
5Angus GibsonU23Strathallan CC
4Patrick MarriottU23Break Out CC/Reed Chillcheater
3William ConeyU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr
2Sam IbbotsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC
1Will SmithU23Winchester & District CC

Prem C1W (19 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
12Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
3Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats
26Eilidh GibsonSStrathallan CC
25Caoimhe O'FerrallU23Ireland
20Louise FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
16Rachel EllisJ16Lee Valley PC/Neustar
15Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ16Independent
13Mallory FranklinSWindsor & District CC
12Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions
11Phoebe SpicerU23Lee Valley PC
10Bethan ForrowJ18Lee Valley PC
8Kimberley WoodsSRugby CC/HydraSports, Nationwide Windows
7Ailsa GourlayJ18Strathallan CC
6Hannah OwenJ18Independent
5Daisy CooilJ18Tees Tigers/Vajda
4Ellis MillerJ18Lee Valley PC
3Emily DaviesU23Bala CC/Bala
2Jada Mustafa-MooreJ18Independent
1Sophie OgilvieU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
1Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC

Officials (7 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
106Sam Rice-JonesDiv 1 K1M 106J14Mold CC
104Luca Cano-MoleDiv 1 K1M 104J14Shepperton SCC
61Christopher RoyleDiv 1 K1M 61J16Stafford & Stone CC
60Oli BlackDiv 1 K1M 60J18Manvers WBC
43Klass Francisks RozentalsDiv 1 K1M 43J14Stafford & Stone CC
35David CookeDiv 2 K1M 35MManchester CC
5Andrew CrowhurstDiv 1 K1M 5U23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC