2019
Marple Div 3/4

Marple division 3/4, Sat and Sun 5 and 6th April. 

Open practice prior to the race starting at 11 am, both Saturday and Sunday.

Limited camping is available at the site, £5 per tent or £2 per person per night (whichever is cheapest), £5 per caravan or camper van per night. Please email me if you are wanting to camp. 

Cafe on site for all your needs. Other facilities include, changing rooms and toilets. 

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 3 K1M (17 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
213Harry McKennaJ14Stafford & Stone CC
173Thomas HarriesJ16Manchester CC
171Austin GouldJ12Manvers WBC
168Luke FrancisJ14Manchester CC
166Oscar Fear-SegalSLee Valley PC
152Angus LukeJ12Manchester CC
142Gabriel Rawlings-CroftsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
127Hayden RidleyJ12Lee Valley PC
122Oliver CarneyJ14Stafford & Stone CC
83Luke WilkinsonJ14Green Star CC
75Sebastian WhiteJ12Stafford & Stone CC
73William GoodheadJ12Green Star CC
38Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
29Jacob MocklerJ10Green Star CC
26Samuel DavisJ14Manchester CC
15Eddy MundayMLower Wharfe CC
6George HancockJ14Stafford & Stone CC

Div 3 K1W (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
115Lucy WilliamsonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
97Ridhi MakwanaJ12Lee Valley PC
72Jessica CroomeJ12Stafford & Stone CC
66Alice WilliamsonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
33Kerry BensonSStafford & Stone CC
22Jo SharpMManchester CC/Green Star CC
12Amelia WhiteJ14Stafford & Stone CC

Div 3 C1M (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
44Harry McKennaJ14Stafford & Stone CC

Div 3 C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
5Brooke BensonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
2Keira PearceJ16Stafford & Stone CC

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
18Rebecca Harratt / Chloe BurrowsJ18Stafford & Stone CC

Vets (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
95Steve HarrattVStafford & Stone CC
64Donna HawkinsVMatlock CC
33Duncan BerrimanVKingston KC
19Paul EvansVStafford & Stone CC

Div 4 K1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Peter warrenJ8Manvers WBC
999Joshua HodgsonJ12Manchester CC
999Nigel OgdenMStafford & Stone CC
999Andrew DaviesJ10Manchester CC/
999Freddie knottJ14Manchester CC

Div 4 K1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Sheila WorthMWinchester & District CC
999Kimberley DaviesJ8Manchester CC

Div 4 C1M (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Hayden RidleyJ12Lee Valley PC
999Kian RidleyJ16

Div 4 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Ridhi MakwanaJ12Lee Valley PC

Officials (6 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
75Anne RobertsVets K1W 75VManchester CC
67Eddie MackintoshDiv 1 K1M 67J14Manchester CC/Hexham CC
59Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M 59J16Manchester CC
31Kate LyndonDiv 1 K1W 31J14Stafford & Stone CC
25Dave Bradshaw / Karen SeeleyRanked C2 25SManchester CC
24Ryan JohnsonDiv 2 K1M 24J18Manchester CC

Sunday

Div 3 K1M (15 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
171Austin GouldJ12Manvers WBC
168Luke FrancisJ14Manchester CC
166Oscar Fear-SegalSLee Valley PC
142Gabriel Rawlings-CroftsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
127Hayden RidleyJ12Lee Valley PC
122Oliver CarneyJ14Stafford & Stone CC
83Luke WilkinsonJ14Green Star CC
75Sebastian WhiteJ12Stafford & Stone CC
73William GoodheadJ12Green Star CC
39James AllisonJ16Green Star CC
38Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
29Jacob MocklerJ10Green Star CC
26Samuel DavisJ14Manchester CC
15Eddy MundayMLower Wharfe CC
6George HancockJ14Stafford & Stone CC

Div 3 K1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
97Ridhi MakwanaJ12Lee Valley PC
72Jessica CroomeJ12Stafford & Stone CC
22Jo SharpMManchester CC/Green Star CC
12Amelia WhiteJ14Stafford & Stone CC

Vets (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
33Duncan BerrimanVKingston KC
19Paul EvansVStafford & Stone CC

Div 4 K1M (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Peter warrenJ8Manvers WBC
999Joshua HodgsonJ12Manchester CC
999Andrew DaviesJ10Manchester CC/
999Freddie knottJ14Manchester CC

Div 4 K1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Sheila WorthMWinchester & District CC
999Kimberley DaviesJ8Manchester CC

Div 4 C1M (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Hayden RidleyJ12Lee Valley PC
999Kian RidleyJ16

Div 4 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Ridhi MakwanaJ12Lee Valley PC

Officials (3 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
31Kate LyndonDiv 1 K1W 31J14Stafford & Stone CC
25Dave Bradshaw / Karen SeeleyRanked C2 25SManchester CC
16Alice SnapeDiv 2 C1W 16SGreen Star CC