2019
Matlock Div 2


Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 2 K1M (58 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
211Zayn HigginsJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
210Scout HigginsJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
80Talu AysanJ12Lee Valley PC
38Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
29Jacob MocklerJ10Green Star CC
28Mark MontgomeryMBreak Out CC
25Toby AstonJ16Shepperton SCC
8Louis WhittakerJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
156Richard LaycockSLeeds CC
151Jacob SimpsonJ18The Sharks
148Chris McQuadeMGreen Star CC
144Joe ChesterJ14Snowdonia CC
143Morgan PaulJ14Proteus CC
139Finley CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
138Mark SimesSIndependent
137Sam CurwenJ16Manchester CC
135Finley JonesJ16Llanrwst CC
127Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
123Thomas ArrowsmithJ14Midland CC
122Andrew GuestMManchester CC
118Andrew BennettMViking KC
116Ben CollinsMViking KC
106Andrew BrownMCR Cats
105Maxi ScottJ10Proteus CC
100Joshua MoriartyJ16Colwyn CC
99Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers
96Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
95Phil CopelandSStroud Valley CC/SVCC
92John StonerMBreak Out CC
89Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC
86Solomon MaraghJ16Green Star CC
83William HanhamMIndependent
82Ian LawMWinchester & District CC
78Jacob LawJ14Winchester & District CC
77Harry KirbyJ12Stafford & Stone CC
76Cameron DalyJ16Hexham CC
69Patrick DawsonMProteus CC
64James ReadMThe Sharks/Holme Pierrepont CC
61Antoni TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
57Matthew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC
56Mark CastSMatlock CC
47Ashley HolmesJ16Stafford & Stone CC
44Jack EvansJ14Telford CC/Rosewood Pet Products
38Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats
36Harry EvansJ12Telford CC
34Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
29William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
28Daniel GreeningJ18Stroud Valley CC
25Tony ChalkMStroud Valley CC
24Ryan JohnsonJ18Manchester CC
23Ross PottingerJ18Strathallan CC
22Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
20Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
19Leo TimlinJ16Shepperton SCC
17Jamie ChristieMBreak Out CC
16Robert CollinsJ16Viking KC
15Jesse DaviesJ18Stroud Valley CC
2Jonathan HendryJ14CR Cats

Div 2 K1W (30 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
8Chloe HolmesJ10Manchester CC
81Keira PearceJ16Stafford & Stone CC
80Jasmine BriggsJ18Matlock CC
78Iga TomasikJ12Manvers WBC
72Hannah LancasterJ14Manvers WBC
71Arina KontchakovJ12Meridian CC
70Rebecca GuestJ12Manchester CC
67Sarah FordMHalifax CC
65Millie AustinJ14Stafford & Stone CC
63Lydia FletcherJ14Break Out CC
57Brooke BensonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
52Bridget Stewart-BlackerJ16Strathallan CC
48Zara MontgomeryJ16Break Out CC
47Laura WardleU23Matlock CC
43Pola TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
42Gwennan DaviesU23Stroud Valley CC
36Emma ChristieJ16Break Out CC
32Kerry ChristieJ16Break Out CC
27Sydney StoreySIndependent
25Molly SandercockJ16Break Out CC
18Katie GreavesJ14Stafford & Stone CC
16Louise TullochJ18Aberdeen KC/Strathallan Canoe Club
15Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
14Alice SnapeSGreen Star CC
12Aimee CollinsJ14Frome CC
11Sally Cresswell CastSMatlock CC
10Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
9Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC
4Erika BaranauskaiteSHolme Pierrepont CC
1Lucy TatamJ18Snowdonia CC

Div 2 C1M (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
25Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
22David SmithMBradford & Bingley CC
8William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
5George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC

Div 2 C1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
15Zara MontgomeryJ16Break Out CC
7Hannah MatchettU23Matlock CC
4Kerry ChristieJ16Break Out CC

C2 (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Kerry Christie / Molly SandercockSBreak Out CC
42Julie Kolb / David SmithMBradford & Bingley CC
27Rebecca Harratt / Robert HarrattU23Stafford & Stone CC

Vets (12 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
96Shane TimlinVShepperton SCC
80Helen ReevesVShepperton SCC
67Noreen BishopVCheltenham CC
48Allan TylerVCastle CC
19Paul EvansVStafford & Stone CC
18Dave RadmoreVIndependent
13Steve HolmesVManchester CC
10Andy NeaveVStafford & Stone CC
9Tony O'ConnellVBradford & Bingley CC
8Nigel EvansVTelford CC
6Steve HarrattVStafford & Stone CC
3Phil GoodingVStafford & Stone CC

Officials (11 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
28Milan AysanDiv 1 K1M 28J16Lee Valley PC
22Lucy CundellDiv 1 K1W 22J16Green Star CC
13Callum LovattDiv 1 K1M 90SMatlock CC
11Chris SmithK1M SMatlock CC
10Steve BriggsDiv 1 K1M 123MMatlock CC
8Richard LukeK1M SIndependent
6Robert GuestDiv 1 K1M 54J14Manchester CC
5Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M 59J16Manchester CC
4Les FordDiv 1 K1M 39MHalifax CC
2Anna-Louise GlendenningDiv 1 C1W 2SProteus CC
1Donna HawkinsVets K1W 64VMatlock CC

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (58 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
211Zayn HigginsJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
210Scout HigginsJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
80Talu AysanJ12Lee Valley PC
45George MurphyJ16Reading CC
38Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
29Jacob MocklerJ10Green Star CC
28Mark MontgomeryMBreak Out CC
25Toby AstonJ16Shepperton SCC
8Louis WhittakerJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
156Richard LaycockSLeeds CC
151Jacob SimpsonJ18The Sharks
148Chris McQuadeMGreen Star CC
144Joe ChesterJ14Snowdonia CC
143Morgan PaulJ14Proteus CC
139Finley CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
138Mark SimesSIndependent
137Sam CurwenJ16Manchester CC
135Finley JonesJ16Llanrwst CC
127Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
123Thomas ArrowsmithJ14Midland CC
122Andrew GuestMManchester CC
118Andrew BennettMViking KC
116Ben CollinsMViking KC
106Andrew BrownMCR Cats
105Maxi ScottJ10Proteus CC
100Joshua MoriartyJ16Colwyn CC
99Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers
96Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
95Phil CopelandSStroud Valley CC/SVCC
92John StonerMBreak Out CC
89Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC
86Solomon MaraghJ16Green Star CC
82Ian LawMWinchester & District CC
78Jacob LawJ14Winchester & District CC
77Harry KirbyJ12Stafford & Stone CC
76Cameron DalyJ16Hexham CC
68Martin OaklandMIndependent
64James ReadMThe Sharks/Holme Pierrepont CC
61Antoni TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
56Mark CastSMatlock CC
52Andy NevilleMReading CC
47Ashley HolmesJ16Stafford & Stone CC
46Jacob OaklandJ16Independent
44Jack EvansJ14Telford CC/Rosewood Pet Products
38Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats
36Harry EvansJ12Telford CC
34Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
29William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
28Daniel GreeningJ18Stroud Valley CC
25Tony ChalkMStroud Valley CC
23Ross PottingerJ18Strathallan CC
22Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
20Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
19Leo TimlinJ16Shepperton SCC
17Jamie ChristieMBreak Out CC
16Robert CollinsJ16Viking KC
15Jesse DaviesJ18Stroud Valley CC
2Jonathan HendryJ14CR Cats

Div 2 K1W (31 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
8Chloe HolmesJ10Manchester CC
81Keira PearceJ16Stafford & Stone CC
80Jasmine BriggsJ18Matlock CC
78Iga TomasikJ12Manvers WBC
74Natalie NevilleJ18Reading CC
72Hannah LancasterJ14Manvers WBC
71Arina KontchakovJ12Meridian CC
70Rebecca GuestJ12Manchester CC
67Sarah FordMHalifax CC
65Millie AustinJ14Stafford & Stone CC
63Lydia FletcherJ14Break Out CC
58Emily NevilleJ16Reading CC
57Brooke BensonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
52Bridget Stewart-BlackerJ16Strathallan CC
48Zara MontgomeryJ16Break Out CC
47Laura WardleU23Matlock CC
43Pola TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
42Gwennan DaviesU23Stroud Valley CC
36Emma ChristieJ16Break Out CC
32Kerry ChristieJ16Break Out CC
27Sydney StoreySIndependent
25Molly SandercockJ16Break Out CC
18Katie GreavesJ14Stafford & Stone CC
16Louise TullochJ18Aberdeen KC/Strathallan Canoe Club
15Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
12Aimee CollinsJ14Frome CC
11Sally Cresswell CastSMatlock CC
10Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
9Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC
4Erika BaranauskaiteSHolme Pierrepont CC
1Lucy TatamJ18Snowdonia CC

Div 2 C1M (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
25Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
22David SmithMBradford & Bingley CC
8William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
5George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC

Div 2 C1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
15Zara MontgomeryJ16Break Out CC
7Hannah MatchettU23Matlock CC
4Kerry ChristieJ16Break Out CC

C2 (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Kerry Christie / Molly SandercockSBreak Out CC
42Julie Kolb / David SmithMBradford & Bingley CC
27Rebecca Harratt / Robert HarrattU23Stafford & Stone CC

Vets (11 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
96Shane TimlinVShepperton SCC
80Helen ReevesVShepperton SCC
48Allan TylerVCastle CC
19Paul EvansVStafford & Stone CC
18Dave RadmoreVIndependent
13Steve HolmesVManchester CC
10Andy NeaveVStafford & Stone CC
9Tony O'ConnellVBradford & Bingley CC
8Nigel EvansVTelford CC
6Steve HarrattVStafford & Stone CC
3Phil GoodingVStafford & Stone CC

Officials (11 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
28Milan AysanDiv 1 K1M 28J16Lee Valley PC
22Lucy CundellDiv 1 K1W 22J16Green Star CC
13Callum LovattDiv 1 K1M 90SMatlock CC
11Chris SmithK1M SMatlock CC
10Steve BriggsDiv 1 K1M 123MMatlock CC
7Amy HowarthDiv 1 K1W 2U23Bradford & Bingley CC
6Robert GuestDiv 1 K1M 54J14Manchester CC
5Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M 59J16Manchester CC
4Les FordDiv 1 K1M 39MHalifax CC
2Anna-Louise GlendenningDiv 1 C1W 2SProteus CC
1Donna HawkinsVets K1W 64VMatlock CC