2019Matlock Div 2

Start List



Saturday

Officials

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
28Milan AysanDiv 1 K1M 28J16Lee Valley PC09:00:0011:00:0014:00:00
22Lucy CundellDiv 1 K1W 22J16Green Star CC09:00:3011:01:0014:01:00
13Callum LovattDiv 1 K1M 90SMatlock CC09:01:0011:02:0014:02:00
11Chris SmithK1M SMatlock CC09:01:3011:03:0014:03:00
10Steve BriggsDiv 1 K1M 123MMatlock CC09:02:0011:04:0014:04:00
8Richard LukeK1M SIndependent09:02:3011:05:0014:05:00
6Robert GuestDiv 1 K1M 54J14Manchester CC09:03:0011:06:0014:06:00
5Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M 59J16Manchester CC09:03:3011:07:0014:07:00
4Les FordDiv 1 K1M 39MHalifax CC09:04:0011:08:0014:08:00
2Anna-Louise GlendenningDiv 1 C1W 2SProteus CC09:04:3011:09:0014:09:00
1Donna HawkinsVets K1W 64VMatlock CC09:05:0011:10:0014:10:00

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
96Shane TimlinVShepperton SCC09:06:0011:13:0014:13:00
80Helen ReevesVShepperton SCC09:06:3011:14:0014:14:00
67Noreen BishopVCheltenham CC09:07:0011:15:0014:15:00
48Allan TylerVCastle CC09:07:3011:16:0014:16:00
19Paul EvansVStafford & Stone CC09:08:0011:17:0014:17:00
18Dave RadmoreVIndependent09:08:3011:18:0014:18:00
13Steve HolmesVManchester CC09:09:0011:19:0014:19:00
10Andy NeaveVStafford & Stone CC09:09:3011:20:0014:20:00
9Tony O'ConnellVBradford & Bingley CC09:10:0011:21:0014:21:00
8Nigel EvansVTelford CC09:10:3011:22:0014:22:00
6Steve HarrattVStafford & Stone CC09:11:0011:23:0014:23:00
3Phil GoodingVStafford & Stone CC09:11:3011:24:0014:24:00

Div 2 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
211Zayn HigginsJ14Holme Pierrepont CC09:12:3011:27:0014:27:00
210Scout HigginsJ12Holme Pierrepont CC09:13:0011:28:0014:28:00
80Talu AysanJ12Lee Valley PC09:13:3011:29:0014:29:00
38Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC09:14:0011:30:0014:30:00
29Jacob MocklerJ10Green Star CC09:14:3011:31:0014:31:00
28Mark MontgomeryMBreak Out CC09:15:0011:32:0014:32:00
25Toby AstonJ16Shepperton SCC09:15:3011:33:0014:33:00
8Louis WhittakerJ12Holme Pierrepont CC09:16:0011:34:0014:34:00
156Richard LaycockSLeeds CC09:16:3011:35:0014:35:00
151Jacob SimpsonJ18The Sharks09:17:0011:36:0014:36:00
148Chris McQuadeMGreen Star CC09:17:3011:37:0014:37:00
144Joe ChesterJ14Snowdonia CC09:18:0011:38:0014:38:00
143Morgan PaulJ14Proteus CC09:18:3011:39:0014:39:00
139Finley CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:19:0011:40:0014:40:00
138Mark SimesSIndependent09:19:3011:41:0014:41:00
137Sam CurwenJ16Manchester CC09:20:0011:42:0014:42:00
135Finley JonesJ16Llanrwst CC09:20:3011:43:0014:43:00
127Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC09:21:0011:44:0014:44:00
123Thomas ArrowsmithJ14Midland CC09:21:3011:45:0014:45:00
122Andrew GuestMManchester CC09:22:0011:46:0014:46:00
118Andrew BennettMViking KC09:22:3011:47:0014:47:00
116Ben CollinsMViking KC09:23:0011:48:0014:48:00
106Andrew BrownMCR Cats09:23:3011:49:0014:49:00
105Maxi ScottJ10Proteus CC09:24:0011:50:0014:50:00
100Joshua MoriartyJ16Colwyn CC09:24:3011:51:0014:51:00
99Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers09:25:0011:52:0014:52:00
96Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC09:25:3011:53:0014:53:00
95Phil CopelandSStroud Valley CC/SVCC09:26:0011:54:0014:54:00
92John StonerMBreak Out CC09:26:3011:55:0014:55:00
89Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC09:27:0011:56:0014:56:00
86Solomon MaraghJ16Green Star CC09:27:3011:57:0014:57:00
83William HanhamMIndependent09:28:0011:58:0014:58:00
82Ian LawMWinchester & District CC09:28:3011:59:0014:59:00
78Jacob LawJ14Winchester & District CC09:29:0012:00:0015:00:00
77Harry KirbyJ12Stafford & Stone CC09:29:3012:01:0015:01:00
76Cameron DalyJ16Hexham CC09:30:0012:02:0015:02:00
69Patrick DawsonMProteus CC09:30:3012:03:0015:03:00
64James ReadMThe Sharks/Holme Pierrepont CC09:31:0012:04:0015:04:00
61Antoni TomasikJ14Manvers WBC09:31:3012:05:0015:05:00
57Matthew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC09:32:0012:06:0015:06:00
56Mark CastSMatlock CC09:32:3012:07:0015:07:00
47Ashley HolmesJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:33:0012:08:0015:08:00
44Jack EvansJ14Telford CC/Rosewood Pet Products09:33:3012:09:0015:09:00
38Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats09:34:0012:10:0015:10:00
36Harry EvansJ12Telford CC09:34:3012:11:0015:11:00
34Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers09:35:0012:12:0015:12:00
29William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:35:3012:13:0015:13:00
28Daniel GreeningJ18Stroud Valley CC09:36:0012:14:0015:14:00
25Tony ChalkMStroud Valley CC09:36:3012:15:0015:15:00
24Ryan JohnsonJ18Manchester CC09:37:0012:16:0015:16:00
23Ross PottingerJ18Strathallan CC09:37:3012:17:0015:17:00
22Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers09:38:0012:18:0015:18:00
20Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC09:38:3012:19:0015:19:00
19Leo TimlinJ16Shepperton SCC09:39:0012:20:0015:20:00
17Jamie ChristieMBreak Out CC09:39:3012:21:0015:21:00
16Robert CollinsJ16Viking KC09:40:0012:22:0015:22:00
15Jesse DaviesJ18Stroud Valley CC09:40:3012:23:0015:23:00
2Jonathan HendryJ14CR Cats09:41:0012:24:0015:24:00

Div 2 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
8Chloe HolmesJ10Manchester CC09:42:0012:27:0015:27:00
81Keira PearceJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:42:3012:28:0015:28:00
80Jasmine BriggsJ18Matlock CC09:43:0012:29:0015:29:00
78Iga TomasikJ12Manvers WBC09:43:3012:30:0015:30:00
72Hannah LancasterJ14Manvers WBC09:44:0012:31:0015:31:00
71Arina KontchakovJ12Meridian CC09:44:3012:32:0015:32:00
70Rebecca GuestJ12Manchester CC09:45:0012:33:0015:33:00
67Sarah FordMHalifax CC09:45:3012:34:0015:34:00
65Millie AustinJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:46:0012:35:0015:35:00
63Lydia FletcherJ14Break Out CC09:46:3012:36:0015:36:00
57Brooke BensonJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:47:0012:37:0015:37:00
52Bridget Stewart-BlackerJ16Strathallan CC09:47:3012:38:0015:38:00
48Zara MontgomeryJ16Break Out CC09:48:0012:39:0015:39:00
47Laura WardleU23Matlock CC09:48:3012:40:0015:40:00
43Pola TomasikJ14Manvers WBC09:49:0012:41:0015:41:00
42Gwennan DaviesU23Stroud Valley CC09:49:3012:42:0015:42:00
36Emma ChristieJ16Break Out CC09:50:0012:43:0015:43:00
32Kerry ChristieJ16Break Out CC09:50:3012:44:0015:44:00
27Sydney StoreySIndependent09:51:0012:45:0015:45:00
25Molly SandercockJ16Break Out CC09:51:3012:46:0015:46:00
18Katie GreavesJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:52:0012:47:0015:47:00
16Louise TullochJ18Aberdeen KC/Strathallan Canoe Club09:52:3012:48:0015:48:00
15Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers09:53:0012:49:0015:49:00
14Alice SnapeSGreen Star CC09:53:3012:50:0015:50:00
12Aimee CollinsJ14Frome CC09:54:0012:51:0015:51:00
11Sally Cresswell CastSMatlock CC09:54:3012:52:0015:52:00
10Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC09:55:0012:53:0015:53:00
9Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC09:55:3012:54:0015:54:00
4Erika BaranauskaiteSHolme Pierrepont CC09:56:0012:55:0015:55:00
1Lucy TatamJ18Snowdonia CC09:56:3012:56:0015:56:00

Div 2 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
25Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC09:57:3012:59:0015:59:00
22David SmithMBradford & Bingley CC09:58:0013:00:0016:00:00
8William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:58:3013:01:0016:01:00
5George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC09:59:0013:02:0016:02:00

Div 2 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
15Zara MontgomeryJ16Break Out CC10:00:0013:05:0016:05:00
7Hannah MatchettU23Matlock CC10:00:3013:06:3016:06:30
4Kerry ChristieJ16Break Out CC10:01:0013:08:0016:08:00

C2

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
999Kerry Christie / Molly SandercockSBreak Out CC10:02:0013:11:0016:11:00
42Julie Kolb / David SmithMBradford & Bingley CC10:02:3013:12:0016:12:00
27Rebecca Harratt / Robert HarrattU23Stafford & Stone CC10:03:0013:13:0016:13:00

Sunday

Officials

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
28Milan AysanDiv 1 K1M 28J16Lee Valley PC08:30:0010:30:0013:30:00
22Lucy CundellDiv 1 K1W 22J16Green Star CC08:30:3010:31:0013:31:00
13Callum LovattDiv 1 K1M 90SMatlock CC08:31:0010:32:0013:32:00
11Chris SmithK1M SMatlock CC08:31:3010:33:0013:33:00
10Steve BriggsDiv 1 K1M 123MMatlock CC08:32:0010:34:0013:34:00
7Amy HowarthDiv 1 K1W 2U23Bradford & Bingley CC08:32:3010:35:0013:35:00
6Robert GuestDiv 1 K1M 54J14Manchester CC08:33:0010:36:0013:36:00
5Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M 59J16Manchester CC08:33:3010:37:0013:37:00
4Les FordDiv 1 K1M 39MHalifax CC08:34:0010:38:0013:38:00
2Anna-Louise GlendenningDiv 1 C1W 2SProteus CC08:34:3010:39:0013:39:00
1Donna HawkinsVets K1W 64VMatlock CC08:35:0010:40:0013:40:00

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
96Shane TimlinVShepperton SCC08:36:0010:43:0013:43:00
80Helen ReevesVShepperton SCC08:36:3010:44:0013:44:00
48Allan TylerVCastle CC08:37:0010:45:0013:45:00
19Paul EvansVStafford & Stone CC08:37:3010:46:0013:46:00
18Dave RadmoreVIndependent08:38:0010:47:0013:47:00
13Steve HolmesVManchester CC08:38:3010:48:0013:48:00
10Andy NeaveVStafford & Stone CC08:39:0010:49:0013:49:00
9Tony O'ConnellVBradford & Bingley CC08:39:3010:50:0013:50:00
8Nigel EvansVTelford CC08:40:0010:51:0013:51:00
6Steve HarrattVStafford & Stone CC08:40:3010:52:0013:52:00
3Phil GoodingVStafford & Stone CC08:41:0010:53:0013:53:00

Div 2 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
211Zayn HigginsJ14Holme Pierrepont CC08:42:0010:56:0013:56:00
210Scout HigginsJ12Holme Pierrepont CC08:42:3010:57:0013:57:00
80Talu AysanJ12Lee Valley PC08:43:0010:58:0013:58:00
45George MurphyJ16Reading CC08:43:3010:59:0013:59:00
38Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC08:44:0011:00:0014:00:00
29Jacob MocklerJ10Green Star CC08:44:3011:01:0014:01:00
28Mark MontgomeryMBreak Out CC08:45:0011:02:0014:02:00
25Toby AstonJ16Shepperton SCC08:45:3011:03:0014:03:00
8Louis WhittakerJ12Holme Pierrepont CC08:46:0011:04:0014:04:00
156Richard LaycockSLeeds CC08:46:3011:05:0014:05:00
151Jacob SimpsonJ18The Sharks08:47:0011:06:0014:06:00
148Chris McQuadeMGreen Star CC08:47:3011:07:0014:07:00
144Joe ChesterJ14Snowdonia CC08:48:0011:08:0014:08:00
143Morgan PaulJ14Proteus CC08:48:3011:09:0014:09:00
139Finley CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC08:49:0011:10:0014:10:00
138Mark SimesSIndependent08:49:3011:11:0014:11:00
137Sam CurwenJ16Manchester CC08:50:0011:12:0014:12:00
135Finley JonesJ16Llanrwst CC08:50:3011:13:0014:13:00
127Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC08:51:0011:14:0014:14:00
123Thomas ArrowsmithJ14Midland CC08:51:3011:15:0014:15:00
122Andrew GuestMManchester CC08:52:0011:16:0014:16:00
118Andrew BennettMViking KC08:52:3011:17:0014:17:00
116Ben CollinsMViking KC08:53:0011:18:0014:18:00
106Andrew BrownMCR Cats08:53:3011:19:0014:19:00
105Maxi ScottJ10Proteus CC08:54:0011:20:0014:20:00
100Joshua MoriartyJ16Colwyn CC08:54:3011:21:0014:21:00
99Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers08:55:0011:22:0014:22:00
96Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC08:55:3011:23:0014:23:00
95Phil CopelandSStroud Valley CC/SVCC08:56:0011:24:0014:24:00
92John StonerMBreak Out CC08:56:3011:25:0014:25:00
89Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC08:57:0011:26:0014:26:00
86Solomon MaraghJ16Green Star CC08:57:3011:27:0014:27:00
82Ian LawMWinchester & District CC08:58:0011:28:0014:28:00
78Jacob LawJ14Winchester & District CC08:58:3011:29:0014:29:00
77Harry KirbyJ12Stafford & Stone CC08:59:0011:30:0014:30:00
76Cameron DalyJ16Hexham CC08:59:3011:31:0014:31:00
68Martin OaklandMIndependent09:00:0011:32:0014:32:00
64James ReadMThe Sharks/Holme Pierrepont CC09:00:3011:33:0014:33:00
61Antoni TomasikJ14Manvers WBC09:01:0011:34:0014:34:00
56Mark CastSMatlock CC09:01:3011:35:0014:35:00
52Andy NevilleMReading CC09:02:0011:36:0014:36:00
47Ashley HolmesJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:02:3011:37:0014:37:00
46Jacob OaklandJ16Independent09:03:0011:38:0014:38:00
44Jack EvansJ14Telford CC/Rosewood Pet Products09:03:3011:39:0014:39:00
38Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats09:04:0011:40:0014:40:00
36Harry EvansJ12Telford CC09:04:3011:41:0014:41:00
34Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers09:05:0011:42:0014:42:00
29William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:05:3011:43:0014:43:00
28Daniel GreeningJ18Stroud Valley CC09:06:0011:44:0014:44:00
25Tony ChalkMStroud Valley CC09:06:3011:45:0014:45:00
23Ross PottingerJ18Strathallan CC09:07:0011:46:0014:46:00
22Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers09:07:3011:47:0014:47:00
20Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC09:08:0011:48:0014:48:00
19Leo TimlinJ16Shepperton SCC09:08:3011:49:0014:49:00
17Jamie ChristieMBreak Out CC09:09:0011:50:0014:50:00
16Robert CollinsJ16Viking KC09:09:3011:51:0014:51:00
15Jesse DaviesJ18Stroud Valley CC09:10:0011:52:0014:52:00
2Jonathan HendryJ14CR Cats09:10:3011:53:0014:53:00

Div 2 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
8Chloe HolmesJ10Manchester CC09:11:3011:56:0014:56:00
81Keira PearceJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:12:0011:57:0014:57:00
80Jasmine BriggsJ18Matlock CC09:12:3011:58:0014:58:00
78Iga TomasikJ12Manvers WBC09:13:0011:59:0014:59:00
74Natalie NevilleJ18Reading CC09:13:3012:00:0015:00:00
72Hannah LancasterJ14Manvers WBC09:14:0012:01:0015:01:00
71Arina KontchakovJ12Meridian CC09:14:3012:02:0015:02:00
70Rebecca GuestJ12Manchester CC09:15:0012:03:0015:03:00
67Sarah FordMHalifax CC09:15:3012:04:0015:04:00
65Millie AustinJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:16:0012:05:0015:05:00
63Lydia FletcherJ14Break Out CC09:16:3012:06:0015:06:00
58Emily NevilleJ16Reading CC09:17:0012:07:0015:07:00
57Brooke BensonJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:17:3012:08:0015:08:00
52Bridget Stewart-BlackerJ16Strathallan CC09:18:0012:09:0015:09:00
48Zara MontgomeryJ16Break Out CC09:18:3012:10:0015:10:00
47Laura WardleU23Matlock CC09:19:0012:11:0015:11:00
43Pola TomasikJ14Manvers WBC09:19:3012:12:0015:12:00
42Gwennan DaviesU23Stroud Valley CC09:20:0012:13:0015:13:00
36Emma ChristieJ16Break Out CC09:20:3012:14:0015:14:00
32Kerry ChristieJ16Break Out CC09:21:0012:15:0015:15:00
27Sydney StoreySIndependent09:21:3012:16:0015:16:00
25Molly SandercockJ16Break Out CC09:22:0012:17:0015:17:00
18Katie GreavesJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:22:3012:18:0015:18:00
16Louise TullochJ18Aberdeen KC/Strathallan Canoe Club09:23:0012:19:0015:19:00
15Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers09:23:3012:20:0015:20:00
12Aimee CollinsJ14Frome CC09:24:0012:21:0015:21:00
11Sally Cresswell CastSMatlock CC09:24:3012:22:0015:22:00
10Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC09:25:0012:23:0015:23:00
9Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC09:25:3012:24:0015:24:00
4Erika BaranauskaiteSHolme Pierrepont CC09:26:0012:25:0015:25:00
1Lucy TatamJ18Snowdonia CC09:26:3012:26:0015:26:00

Div 2 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
25Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC09:27:3012:29:0015:29:00
22David SmithMBradford & Bingley CC09:28:0012:30:0015:30:00
8William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:28:3012:31:0015:31:00
5George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC09:29:0012:32:0015:32:00

Div 2 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
15Zara MontgomeryJ16Break Out CC09:30:0012:35:0015:35:00
7Hannah MatchettU23Matlock CC09:30:3012:36:3015:36:30
4Kerry ChristieJ16Break Out CC09:31:0012:38:0015:38:00

C2

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
999Kerry Christie / Molly SandercockSBreak Out CC09:32:0012:41:0015:41:00
42Julie Kolb / David SmithMBradford & Bingley CC09:32:3012:42:0015:42:00
27Rebecca Harratt / Robert HarrattU23Stafford & Stone CC09:33:0012:43:0015:43:00