2019Paul McConkey Memorial - HPP (P/1)

Start List


 Saturday 25th May 2019 – Premier Race 7 Heats and Final

Sunday 26th May 2019 - Division One By Stafford and Stone Canoe Club

Organiser – Dave Royle

Entries

• Entries for the Premier Events are closed. Cancellations will be filled from the waiting list up until Wednesday 22nd May 2019

· Entries for Division 1 are still open.

· Judges and Officials will be welcome to enter at any time until the spaces are filled

Location, facilities and information 

· The race will take place at Holme Pierrepont National Water Sports Centre. Head for Nottingham and follow the brown road signs to the National Water Sports Centre. 

· There is an official caravan and camping site near to the site. 

· Some refreshments are available on site. 

· Public toilets are to be found in the centre building at the top of the slalom course. 

· Showers and changing facilities are available in the centre building at the top of the slalom course. 

· You will be able to confirm that the event is running by ringing the National Watersports Centre. 

· Water quality is monitored; however, it is recommended that you have a shower after paddling, if not just for water quality reasons. Further information is available from the centre. 

· First aid is available in slalom control 

· Slalom control is situated in the porta-cabin next to the timing building half way down the slalom course. 

· An adult must supervise juveniles at all times. 

· An updated start list will be displayed at the slalom control. 

Course 

Course will close at 18:00 Friday for course construction.  

There will be no access for Premier Paddlers or Paddle Up entries after this time. 

Please report control if you have £ by your name 

There will be a hit list on display at Control 

If there are insufficient judges to run the event it will be necessary to ask ranking paddlers to judge. Friends and family volunteering to officiate will prevent this having to happen. This is particularly the case for Sunday. 

Race information 

The perpetual trophies (Paul McConkey Trophy for Premier K1M, Martin Hedges Memorial for Premier C1 and Ruth Holdway Memorial Trophy for Premier K1W), will be awarded from the results of Saturday’s finals.   

Premier Qualification 

Demo Runs on Saturday 08:00   

Event will be Super Final 2 Format (Czech Format)– see p80 of year book 

Progressions to Final from Run 1 only 

K1M – 15 

K1W – 10 

C1M - 6 

C1W - 6   

Results (and points) based on order in final followed by best run for non-finalists   

Event will be run back to back. 

Group 1 (morning C1M, K1W and Vets) 

Group 2 (afternoon K1M and C1W) 

Finals will be on conclusion of the second runs of non-finalists. There will be two prize givings on Saturday, each following completion of each group final.   

Division 1 

There will be some limited unofficial practice for Division 1 Paddlers on Saturday Evening. We hope to have most of the course changed by 18:00 but there will be rafting from 18:00-19:00 so some of the gates will have to be moved from the main flow of the course.  Once rafting is finished the remaining gates will be moved into position and practice will be available up to 20:00. 

Official practice for Division one will take place on Sunday morning from 8.00am as shown on the start list. There will be no practice before that time. 

The centre will be charging £5 parking for all of the events held at HPP. This will include judges, timing team, competitors etc. Payment can be made using mobile devices. 

The Centre will be opening the gates at 07:00.

“Canoeing and Kayaking are “Assumed risk” – “Water contact sports” that may carry attendant risks. Participants should be aware of and accept these risks, and be responsible for their own action and involvement”.   

Saturday

Officials A

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubRun 1Run 2
106Sam Rice-JonesDiv 1 K1M 106J14Mold CC09:15:0013:30:00
104Luca Cano-MoleDiv 1 K1M 104J14Shepperton SCC09:16:0013:31:00
101Woody SouthDiv 1 K1M 101J14Lee Valley PC09:17:0013:32:00
97Archie TaylorDiv 1 K1M 97J16Holme Pierrepont CC09:18:0013:33:00
85Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M 85J14CR Cats09:19:0013:34:00
67Eddie MackintoshDiv 1 K1M 67J14Manchester CC/Hexham CC09:20:0013:35:00
66Owen BieDiv 1 K1M 66J18Mold CC09:21:0013:36:00
65Tracy WellsVets K1W 65VProteus CC09:22:0013:37:00
65Callum MasseyDiv 1 K1M 65J16Break Out CC09:23:0013:38:00
61Christopher RoyleDiv 1 K1M 61J16Stafford & Stone CC09:24:0013:39:00
59Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M 59J16Manchester CC09:25:0013:40:00
55Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M 55J14North Wales Slalom09:26:0013:41:00
55Claire WilsonDiv 1 K1W 55J14CR Cats09:27:0013:42:00
54Robert GuestDiv 1 K1M 54J14Manchester CC09:28:0013:43:00

Prem C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2Final
14Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers09:30:00
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC09:31:00
9Gabriel KeenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC09:32:00
7Sonny ShevillJ16Lee Valley PC09:33:00
3Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC09:34:00
35Jack KellettJ18CR Cats09:35:00
34Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS09:36:00
30Iain McBrideJ18Breadalbane CC09:37:00
28Fraser GlasgowU23Strathallan CC09:38:00
21Michael DenvirJ18Forth CC09:39:00
20Alfie BooteJ18Stafford & Stone CC09:40:00
16Robert FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC09:41:00
15James KettleJ18Lee Valley PC09:42:00
14Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC09:43:00
13Ben HaylettJ18Holme Pierrepont CC09:44:00
12Zach PearsonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear09:45:00
11Jake CoxU23Lee Valley PC09:46:00
10Vittorio PezzaioliJ18CR Cats09:47:00
8Sam MaingayU23Stafford & Stone CC/The Lewis Partnership09:48:00
7Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club09:49:00
6Peter LinkstedU23Stirling & Falkirk CC/CST-Global-LTD09:50:00
4Patrick MarriottU23Break Out CC09:51:00
3William ConeyU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dwr 09:52:00
2Sam IbbotsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC09:53:00
19tbd11:00:00
18tbd11:01:00
17tbd11:02:00
16tbd11:03:00
15tbd11:04:00
14tbd11:05:00
13tbd11:06:00
12tbd11:07:00
11tbd11:08:00
10tbd11:09:00
9tbd11:10:00
8tbd11:11:00
7tbd11:12:00
6tbd11:13:0012:16:00
5tbd11:14:0012:17:00
4tbd11:15:0012:18:00
3tbd11:16:0012:19:00
2tbd11:17:0012:20:00
1tbd11:18:0012:21:00

Prem K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2Final
32Tazmin BrownJ16Proteus CC09:56:00
22Lucy CundellJ16Green Star CC09:57:00
21Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC09:58:00
20Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC09:59:00
19Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU10:00:00
11Lydia LaffordJ16Wyedean CC10:01:00
10Claire DenvirJ16Forth CC10:02:00
5Irina MedunyakSIndependent10:03:00
57Joely WallingJ16Shepperton SCC10:04:00
56Rachel EllisJ16Lee Valley PC/Neustar10:05:00
55Ellen PedenJ18CR Cats10:06:00
54Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC10:07:00
53Kirsten EatockU23Holme Pierrepont CC10:08:00
52Ella RedfearnJ18Holme Pierrepont CC10:09:00
47Verity BlakeyU23Holme Pierrepont CC10:10:00
46Jessica TaylorU23Holme Pierrepont CC10:11:00
44Louise FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC10:12:00
43Ruth BramleyJ16Llandysul Paddlers/McDonalds10:13:00
42Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers10:14:00
41Mairi EdwardsJ18Breadalbane CC10:15:00
40Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ16Independent10:16:00
39Shannon JudgeJ18Stafford & Stone CC10:17:00
38Carys Grey-ThompsonJ18Tees Tigers/Lower Wharfe10:18:00
36Ellie BrownJ18Tees Tigers/Holme Pierrepont CC10:19:00
35Eve OvingtonJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Cleveland CC10:20:00
34Macy KangJ16Holme Pierrepont CC10:21:00
33Katie BainbridgeJ18Tees Tigers10:22:00
30Catrin SchroderJ16Llandysul Paddlers10:23:00
29Macey CalvertJ18Lee Valley PC/Fine Controls Ltd10:24:00
27Hannah OwenJ18Independent10:25:00
25Olivia HooperU23Holme Pierrepont CC10:26:00
24Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions10:27:00
23Eloise MeakinsSSt Albans & Hertsmere CC10:28:00
20Natasha PottingerU23Strathallan CC10:29:00
18Phoebe SpicerU23Lee Valley PC10:30:00
15Helen RogersSCR Cats10:31:00
14Ellis MillerJ18Lee Valley PC10:32:00
13Madelaine JenningsU23Breadalbane CC/SCA10:33:00
12Amy HollickSManchester CC10:34:00
10Lili BryantJ18Llandysul Paddlers10:35:00
9Gabrielle RidgeU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr10:36:00
8Hannah BaileySStafford & Stone CC10:37:00
7Lois LeaverJ18Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx / IPWI10:38:00
6Amber MaslenSIndependent/GlenLyon Coffee/Dare2B10:39:00
5Nikita SetchellU23Holme Pierrepont CC10:40:00
3Alice HainingSSelkirk CC10:41:00
2Megan Hamer-EvansU23Seren Dŵr10:42:00
35tbd11:21:00
34tbd11:22:00
33tbd11:23:00
32tbd11:24:00
31tbd11:25:00
30tbd11:26:00
29tbd11:27:00
28tbd11:28:00
27tbd11:29:00
26tbd11:30:00
25tbd11:31:00
24tbd11:32:00
23tbd11:33:00
22tbd11:34:00
21tbd11:35:00
20tbd11:36:00
19tbd11:37:00
18tbd11:38:00
17tbd11:39:00
16tbd11:40:00
15tbd11:41:00
14tbd11:42:00
13tbd11:43:00
12tbd11:44:00
11tbd11:45:00
10tbd11:46:0012:24:00
9tbd11:47:0012:25:00
8tbd11:48:0012:26:00
7tbd11:49:0012:27:00
6tbd11:50:0012:28:00
5tbd11:51:0012:29:00
4tbd11:52:0012:30:00
3tbd11:53:0012:31:00
2tbd11:54:0012:32:00
1tbd11:55:0012:33:00

Officials B

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubRun 1Run 2
49Alasdair McMullenDiv 1 K1M 49SStrathallan CC11:58:0016:51:00
42Ryan MallonDiv 1 C1M 42J14CR Cats11:59:0016:52:00
41George AbbottDiv 1 K1M 41J18Mold CC12:00:0016:53:00
39Les FordDiv 1 K1M 39MHalifax CC12:01:0016:54:00
36Lutza TorokDiv 1 K1W 36U23Pinkston Panthers/UTE12:02:0016:55:00
35David CookeDiv 2 K1M 35MManchester CC12:03:0016:56:00
31Kate LyndonDiv 1 K1W 31J14Stafford & Stone CC12:04:0016:57:00
24Henry LyonsDiv 1 K1M 24J18Aberdeen KC12:05:0016:58:00
24Isobel PapaspyridisDiv 1 K1W 24J18Friends of Allonby12:06:0016:59:00
22Lucy CundellDiv 1 K1W 22J16Green Star CC12:07:0017:00:00
20Oscar Cano-MoleDiv 1 K1M 20J18Shepperton SCC12:08:0017:01:00
20George HarrattDiv 1 C1M 20J16Stafford & Stone CC12:09:0017:02:00
15William LaffordDiv 1 K1M 15J18Wyedean CC12:10:0017:03:00
15Sally AtkinsonDiv 1 K1W 15MProteus CC12:11:0017:04:00
8Daniel LaffordDiv 1 K1M 8J18Wyedean CC12:12:0017:05:00
2Amy HowarthDiv 1 K1W 2U23Bradford & Bingley CC12:13:0017:06:00

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1
44Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers13:46:00

Prem K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2Final
44James BrownJ16CR Cats13:49:00
28Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC13:50:00
26Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC13:51:00
22Danny TaylorJ16Viking KC13:52:00
21Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom shutter design 13:53:00
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC13:54:00
9Cameron HaroldJ18Aberdeen KC13:55:00
6Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS13:56:00
100Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers13:57:00
99Matthew ElliottJ16Llandysul Paddlers13:58:00
98Jacob TaylorJ18Holme Pierrepont CC13:59:00
97Sam MilesSStafford & Stone CC14:00:00
95Joe CoombsSSalisbury CC14:01:00
94Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Vajda Talent14:02:00
90Thomas MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC14:03:00
89Daniel ReesJ16Llandysul Paddlers14:04:00
88James GrocockJ18Stafford & Stone CC14:05:00
86Zachary AllinU23Independent/Tyne Valley CC14:06:00
85Ross ForshawJ18CR Cats/Lomond Plant / Ultimate Shrine Autos14:07:00
84Pretam GurungU23Breadalbane CC14:08:00
83Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC14:09:00
80Archie SymesJ18Holme Pierrepont CC14:10:00
77Sam LeaverJ16Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx14:11:00
75John DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC14:12:00
74Dan HosieU23Aberdeen KC14:13:00
72Josh LucasJ18Lee Valley PC14:14:00
71Jonathan MalesMLee Valley PC/Performance114:15:00
69Aaron WhiteJ18Snowdonia CC14:16:00
63Sam BryantJ16Llandysul Paddlers14:17:00
61Ian BridgesMHarefield Paddlers14:18:00
59Jack O'ConnorJ16Independent14:19:00
57Liam J BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC14:20:00
56Michael DenvirJ18Forth CC14:21:00
55William TaylorU23Holme Pierrepont CC14:22:00
54Vittorio PezzaioliJ18CR Cats14:23:00
53Harvey MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC14:24:00
51Matthew CookeJ18Manchester CC14:25:00
50Andrew DouglasU23Aberdeen KC14:26:00
49Paul RamsdaleSHolme Pierrepont CC/Peak UK14:27:00
48Caspian RixU23Bradford & Bingley CC14:28:00
46Ioan DaviesJ18Seren Dŵr14:29:00
45Callum MacEachenU23Breadalbane CC14:30:00
44Carwyn LavisU23Brecon CC14:31:00
43Matt McDiarmidJ18Breadalbane CC14:32:00
41Eren YalkinJ18Lee Valley PC14:33:00
38Alastair GillJ18Manchester CC14:34:00
37Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC14:35:00
36Thomas NewmanU23Tyne Valley CC14:36:00
35Dougal McPetrieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC14:37:00
34Robert HoldwayMStafford & Stone CC14:38:00
33Zak PrinceU23Holme Pierrepont CC14:39:00
31Robin VaseySStafford & Stone CC14:40:00
30Reilly VernonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC14:41:00
29Finlay Yates-JonesJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda14:42:00
28Peter WillettSStafford & Stone CC14:43:00
27Finn Reilly-McQueenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC14:44:00
25Mike DickinsonU23Stafford & Stone CC/Karndean 14:45:00
24Rob NeaveSStafford & Stone CC14:46:00
23Matthew CurryU23Lee Valley PC14:47:00
22Ross DixonJ18Lee Valley PC14:48:00
21Oliver GilbertU23Viking KC14:49:00
20Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC14:50:00
19Sam MossU23Holme Pierrepont CC14:51:00
18Robert FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC14:52:00
17David PatersonU23Manchester CC14:53:00
16Stuart GerrieSAberdeen KC14:54:00
15Paul SunderlandU23Stafford & Stone CC14:55:00
14Jonny DicksonJ18Independent/Protoshape14:56:00
13Jonathan AtkinsonU23Proteus CC14:57:00
12James CooperU23Seren Dŵr/Squarerock14:58:00
11Ewan VernonU23Holme Pierrepont CC14:59:00
10Jake BrownU23Tees Tigers15:00:00
9David BainSStafford & Stone CC/NRS15:01:00
8James BaileySStafford & Stone CC15:02:00
7Ben HaylettJ18Holme Pierrepont CC15:03:00
6Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club15:04:00
5Huw SwetnamSEyeTee/EYETEE15:05:00
4Ciaran Lee EdwardsSLlandysul Paddlers15:06:00
3Duncan EdwardsU23Breadalbane CC15:07:00
2Zachary FranklinSWindsor & District CC/Polaczyk15:08:00
1Etienne ChappellJ18Seren Dŵr/Llandysul Paddlers15:09:00
65tbd15:31:00
64tbd15:32:00
63tbd15:33:00
62tbd15:34:00
61tbd15:35:00
60tbd15:36:00
59tbd15:37:00
58tbd15:38:00
57tbd15:39:00
56tbd15:40:00
55tbd15:41:00
54tbd15:42:00
53tbd15:43:00
52tbd15:44:00
51tbd15:45:00
50tbd15:46:00
49tbd15:47:00
48tbd15:48:00
47tbd15:49:00
46tbd15:50:00
45tbd15:51:00
44tbd15:52:00
43tbd15:53:00
42tbd15:54:00
41tbd15:55:00
40tbd15:56:00
39tbd15:57:00
38tbd15:58:00
37tbd15:59:00
36tbd16:00:00
35tbd16:01:00
34tbd16:02:00
33tbd16:03:00
32tbd16:04:00
31tbd16:05:00
30tbd16:06:00
29tbd16:07:00
28tbd16:08:00
27tbd16:09:00
26tbd16:10:00
25tbd16:11:00
24tbd16:12:00
23tbd16:13:00
22tbd16:14:00
21tbd16:15:00
20tbd16:16:00
19tbd16:17:00
18tbd16:18:00
17tbd16:19:00
16tbd16:20:00
15tbd16:21:0017:09:00
14tbd16:22:0017:10:00
13tbd16:23:0017:11:00
12tbd16:24:0017:12:00
11tbd16:25:0017:13:00
10tbd16:26:0017:14:00
9tbd16:27:0017:15:00
8tbd16:28:0017:16:00
7tbd16:29:0017:17:00
6tbd16:30:0017:18:00
5tbd16:31:0017:19:00
4tbd16:32:0017:20:00
3tbd16:33:0017:21:00
2tbd16:34:0017:22:00
1tbd16:35:0017:23:00

Prem C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2Final
12Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC15:12:00
2Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC15:13:00
1Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC15:14:00
27Vanessa HumphreySShepperton SCC/Laburnum BC15:15:00
26Eilidh GibsonSStrathallan CC15:16:00
22Kate KentMProteus CC15:17:00
20Louise FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC15:18:00
19Ella RedfearnJ18Holme Pierrepont CC15:19:00
16Rachel EllisJ16Lee Valley PC/Neustar15:20:00
15Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ16Independent15:21:00
12Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions15:22:00
11Phoebe SpicerU23Lee Valley PC15:23:00
7Ailsa GourlayJ18Strathallan CC15:24:00
6Hannah OwenJ18Independent15:25:00
4Ellis MillerJ18Lee Valley PC15:26:00
3Emily DaviesU23Bala CC/Bala15:27:00
2Jada Mustafa-MooreJ18Independent15:28:00
11tbd16:38:00
10tbd16:39:00
9tbd16:40:00
8tbd16:41:00
7tbd16:42:00
6tbd16:43:0017:26:00
5tbd16:44:0017:27:00
4tbd16:45:0017:28:00
3tbd16:46:0017:29:00
2tbd16:47:0017:30:00
1tbd16:48:0017:31:00

Sunday

Officials

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
99Matthew ElliottPrem K1M 99J16Llandysul Paddlers08:00:0010:00:0014:00:00
88James GrocockPrem K1M 88J18Stafford & Stone CC08:00:3010:01:0014:01:00
74Dan HosiePrem K1M 74U23Aberdeen KC08:01:0010:02:0014:02:00
53Kirsten EatockPrem K1W 53U23Holme Pierrepont CC08:01:3010:03:0014:03:00
51Matthew CookePrem K1M 51J18Manchester CC08:02:0010:04:0014:04:00
48Caspian RixPrem K1M 48U23Bradford & Bingley CC08:02:3010:05:0014:05:00
35Eve OvingtonPrem K1W 35J16Lower Wharfe CC/Cleveland CC08:03:0010:06:0014:06:00
35David CookeDiv 2 K1M 35MManchester CC08:03:3010:07:0014:07:00
34Robert HoldwayPrem K1M 34MStafford & Stone CC08:04:0010:08:0014:08:00
21Michael DenvirPrem C1M 21J18Forth CC08:04:3010:09:0014:09:00
20Alfie BootePrem C1M 20J18Stafford & Stone CC08:05:0010:10:0014:10:00
14Kurts Adams RozentalsPrem C1M 14J18Stafford & Stone CC08:05:3010:11:0014:11:00
12Zach PearsonPrem C1M 12J18Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear08:06:0010:12:0014:12:00

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
92Joel ScottVProteus CC08:07:0010:15:0014:15:00
70Alison SetchellVHolme Pierrepont CC08:07:3010:16:0014:16:00
65Tracy WellsVProteus CC08:08:0010:17:0014:17:00
44Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers08:08:3010:18:0014:18:00
43Nick TaylorVViking KC08:09:0010:19:0014:19:00
7Bob GrundyVHarefield Paddlers08:09:3010:20:0014:20:00

Div 1 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
96Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC08:10:3010:23:0014:23:00
53Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC08:11:0010:24:0014:24:00
127William MoirJ18Waterside CC08:11:3010:25:0014:25:00
126William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC08:12:0010:26:0014:26:00
124Rory FairhurstU23Llandysul Paddlers08:12:3010:27:0014:27:00
121Matt WardSCheltenham CC/FFB Racers08:13:0010:28:0014:28:00
119Finn JohnsonJ16Frome CC08:13:3010:29:0014:29:00
114Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC08:14:0010:30:0014:30:00
113Lewis DavisJ16Breadalbane CC08:14:3010:31:0014:31:00
112Harry JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC08:15:0010:32:0014:32:00
111Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC08:15:3010:33:0014:33:00
110Charlie Hodsdon WestJ14Lee Valley PC08:16:0010:34:0014:34:00
109Prakas GurungJ16Breadalbane CC08:16:3010:35:0014:35:00
107James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC08:17:0010:36:0014:36:00
106Sam Rice-JonesJ14Mold CC08:17:3010:37:0014:37:00
105Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC08:18:0010:38:0014:38:00
104Luca Cano-MoleJ14Shepperton SCC08:18:3010:39:0014:39:00
103Ben FarrellJ16Seren Dŵr08:19:0010:40:0014:40:00
101Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC08:19:3010:41:0014:41:00
99Harry DownesJ16Independent08:20:0010:42:0014:42:00
97Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC08:20:3010:43:0014:43:00
95Craig BrownMProteus CC08:21:0010:44:0014:44:00
91Rhodri SlavenJ16Llanrwst CC08:21:3010:45:0014:45:00
90Callum LovattSMatlock CC08:22:0010:46:0014:46:00
89Mark DelaneySIndependent08:22:3010:47:0014:47:00
88Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC08:23:0010:48:0014:48:00
87Oliver CooperJ14Seren Dŵr08:23:3010:49:0014:49:00
86Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC08:24:0010:50:0014:50:00
85Murray RobbJ14CR Cats08:24:3010:51:0014:51:00
84Ben BottingJ18Holme Pierrepont CC08:25:0010:52:0014:52:00
81Duncan OughtonSNottingham KC08:25:3010:53:0014:53:00
79Clive MerrifieldMTaunton CC08:26:0010:54:0014:54:00
78Michael HuddlestanMRibble CC08:26:3010:55:0014:55:00
77Matt StephensSWyedean CC08:27:0010:56:0014:56:00
76William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC08:27:3010:57:0014:57:00
72George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC08:28:0010:58:0014:58:00
67Eddie MackintoshJ14Manchester CC/Hexham CC08:28:3010:59:0014:59:00
66Owen BieJ18Mold CC08:29:0011:00:0015:00:00
65Callum MasseyJ16Break Out CC08:29:3011:01:0015:01:00
62James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC08:30:0011:02:0015:02:00
61Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC08:30:3011:03:0015:03:00
60Oli BlackJ18Manvers WBC08:31:0011:04:0015:04:00
59Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC08:31:3011:05:0015:05:00
58Gavin CooperMSeren Dŵr08:32:0011:06:0015:06:00
55Oliver LorenzJ14North Wales Slalom08:32:3011:07:0015:07:00
54Robert GuestJ14Manchester CC08:33:0011:08:0015:08:00
53Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC08:33:3011:09:0015:09:00
50Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC08:34:0011:10:0015:10:00
49Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC08:34:3011:11:0015:11:00
48Padraig CowanJ16Breadalbane CC08:35:0011:12:0015:12:00
47Joshua QuickJ16Holme Pierrepont CC08:35:3011:13:0015:13:00
46Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC08:36:0011:14:0015:14:00
44James BrownJ16CR Cats08:36:3011:15:0015:15:00
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC08:37:0011:16:0015:16:00
41George AbbottJ18Mold CC08:37:3011:17:0015:17:00
40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC08:38:0011:18:0015:18:00
39Les FordMHalifax CC08:38:3011:19:0015:19:00
38Alexander CurwenJ18Manchester CC08:39:0011:20:0015:20:00
37Iwan LavisJ18Brecon CC08:39:3011:21:0015:21:00
36Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC08:40:0011:22:0015:22:00
30Haydon HanbyU23Matlock CC08:40:3011:23:0015:23:00
28Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC08:41:0011:24:0015:24:00
27Mick BerwickMStafford & Stone CC08:41:3011:25:0015:25:00
26Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC08:42:0011:26:0015:26:00
24Henry LyonsJ18Aberdeen KC08:42:3011:27:0015:27:00
22Danny TaylorJ16Viking KC08:43:0011:28:0015:28:00
21Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom shutter design 08:43:3011:29:0015:29:00
20Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC08:44:0011:30:0015:30:00
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC08:44:3011:31:0015:31:00
17Mike MitchellMWyedean CC08:45:0011:32:0015:32:00
16William ThomasJ18Lee Valley PC08:45:3011:33:0015:33:00
15William LaffordJ18Wyedean CC08:46:0011:34:0015:34:00
10Thomas O'HaraU23Viking KC08:46:3011:35:0015:35:00
9Cameron HaroldJ18Aberdeen KC08:47:0011:36:0015:36:00
8Daniel LaffordJ18Wyedean CC08:47:3011:37:0015:37:00
6Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS08:48:0011:38:0015:38:00
4Carl SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC08:48:3011:39:0015:39:00

Div 1 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
71Arina KontchakovJ12Meridian CC08:49:3011:42:0015:42:00
19Karen DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC08:50:0011:43:0015:43:00
10Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC08:50:3011:44:0015:44:00
67Erika BaranauskaiteSHolme Pierrepont CC08:51:0011:45:0015:45:00
66Katie GreavesJ14Stafford & Stone CC08:51:3011:46:0015:46:00
57Tiegan JudgeJ14Stafford & Stone CC08:52:0011:47:0015:47:00
56Jutta KaiserSProteus CC08:52:3011:48:0015:48:00
55Claire WilsonJ14CR Cats08:53:0011:49:0015:49:00
54Mazel BrownJ14Proteus CC08:53:3011:50:0015:50:00
52Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent08:54:0011:51:0015:51:00
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC08:54:3011:52:0015:52:00
48Brogan SwartJ14Wyedean CC08:55:0011:53:0015:53:00
46Rebecca HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC08:55:3011:54:0015:54:00
43Hannah MatchettU23Matlock CC08:56:0011:55:0015:55:00
39Evie BrownJ16Lee Valley PC08:56:3011:56:0015:56:00
36Lutza TorokU23Pinkston Panthers/UTE08:57:0011:57:0015:57:00
34Ffion FilzekU23Snowdonia Slalom Eryri08:57:3011:58:0015:58:00
32Tazmin BrownJ16Proteus CC08:58:0011:59:0015:59:00
31Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC08:58:3012:00:0016:00:00
26Amber WhittakerJ16Holme Pierrepont CC08:59:0012:01:0016:01:00
24Isobel PapaspyridisJ18Friends of Allonby08:59:3012:02:0016:02:00
22Lucy CundellJ16Green Star CC09:00:0012:03:0016:03:00
21Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC09:00:3012:04:0016:04:00
20Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC09:01:0012:05:0016:05:00
19Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU09:01:3012:06:0016:06:00
18Kate KentMProteus CC09:02:0012:07:0016:07:00
15Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC09:02:3012:08:0016:08:00
14Molly KnightJ18Wyedean CC09:03:0012:09:0016:09:00
11Lydia LaffordJ16Wyedean CC09:03:3012:10:0016:10:00
10Claire DenvirJ16Forth CC09:04:0012:11:0016:11:00
7Lucy KnightJ16Wyedean CC09:04:3012:12:0016:12:00
5Irina MedunyakSIndependent09:05:0012:13:0016:13:00
2Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC09:05:3012:14:0016:14:00

Div 1 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
33Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:06:3012:17:0016:17:00
8William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:07:0012:18:0016:18:00
42Ryan MallonJ14CR Cats09:07:3012:19:0016:19:00
41George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC09:08:0012:20:0016:20:00
38Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC09:08:3012:21:0016:21:00
36Lorenzo CuttsU23Snowdonia CC/Holme Pierrepont CC09:09:0012:22:0016:22:00
34Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/vajda tallent09:09:3012:23:0016:23:00
33Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC09:10:0012:24:0016:24:00
32Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC09:10:3012:25:0016:25:00
31Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC09:11:0012:26:0016:26:00
30Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC09:11:3012:27:0016:27:00
27Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC09:12:0012:28:0016:28:00
26Harry DownesJ16Independent09:12:3012:29:0016:29:00
25James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC09:13:0012:30:0016:30:00
22Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:13:3012:31:0016:31:00
21William JarvisJ18Independent/Albany Consultancy Ltd09:14:0012:32:0016:32:00
20George HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:14:3012:33:0016:33:00
16Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC09:15:0012:34:0016:34:00
14Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers09:15:3012:35:0016:35:00
12Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC09:16:0012:36:0016:36:00
11Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC09:16:3012:37:0016:37:00
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC09:17:0012:38:0016:38:00
9Gabriel KeenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC09:17:3012:39:0016:39:00
7Sonny ShevillJ16Lee Valley PC09:18:0012:40:0016:40:00
6Harvey MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC09:18:3012:41:0016:41:00
5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC09:19:0012:42:0016:42:00
4Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC09:19:3012:43:0016:43:00
3Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC09:20:0012:44:0016:44:00
1Joshua MayoU23Lee Valley PC09:20:3012:45:0016:45:00

Div 1 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
25Anya WhartonJ14North Wales Slalom09:21:3012:48:0016:48:00
12Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC09:22:0012:49:3016:49:30
9Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent09:22:3012:51:0016:51:00
7Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU09:23:0012:52:3016:52:30
2Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC09:23:3012:54:0016:54:00
1Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC09:24:0012:55:3016:55:30

C2

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
6Joel Scott / Benja ScottSProteus CC09:25:0012:58:3016:58:30
1Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC09:25:3012:59:3016:59:30