2019
Orton Mere Div 3/4

Start List


This is a very provisional start list and timings will change, depending on the number of entries we get on the day.  

The top gates of the course have been cut down on 3 of our last 4 events. So for those turning up on Friday night, we will have some  temporary gates up on the top of the course.

The course erection will be completed by 9 AM Saturday morning and then open for practice.  

Saturday

Officials

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubRun 1Run 2
92John StonerDiv 2 K1M 92MBreak Out CC12:00:0014:00:00
57Matthew CrowhurstDiv 2 K1M 57U23Sheffield CC12:01:0014:01:00
36Emma ChristieDiv 2 K1W 36J16Break Out CC12:02:0014:02:00
32Kerry ChristieDiv 2 K1W 32J16Break Out CC12:03:0014:03:00
25Molly SandercockDiv 2 K1W 25J16Break Out CC12:04:0014:04:00
20George HarrattDiv 1 C1M 20J16Stafford & Stone CC12:05:0014:05:00
15Sally AtkinsonDiv 1 K1W 15MProteus CC12:06:0014:06:00
4Kerry ChristieDiv 2 C1W 4J16Break Out CC12:07:0014:07:00
2Anna-Louise GlendenningDiv 1 C1W 2SProteus CC12:08:0014:08:00

Div 3 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
P262Oliver ShadwellJ12Lee Valley PC12:10:0014:11:00
214Aadi SreejithJ14Lee Valley PC/Sreejith12:11:0014:12:00
212Aaron CorderJ12Independent12:12:0014:13:00
193Sebastian ReevesJ12Independent12:13:0014:14:00
183Andrew LowdonMBaldock & District CC12:14:0014:15:00
171Austin GouldJ12Manvers WBC12:15:0014:16:00
170Jack GelverJ10Shepperton SCC12:16:0014:17:00
127Hayden RidleyJ12Lee Valley PC12:17:0014:18:00
99Ethan ProctorJ10Green Star CC12:18:0014:19:00
91Frank GriffinJ14Break Out CC12:19:0014:20:00
86Lucas MontgomeryJ14Break Out CC12:20:0014:21:00
83Luke WilkinsonJ14Green Star CC12:21:0014:22:00
80Talu AysanJ12Lee Valley PC12:22:0014:23:00
73William GoodheadJ12Green Star CC12:23:0014:24:00
65Joshua WiddowsonJ14Break Out CC12:24:0014:25:00
63Dominic ThomasJ12Lee Valley PC12:25:0014:26:00
48Jacob HillJ14Break Out CC12:26:0014:27:00
39James AllisonJ16Green Star CC12:27:0014:28:00
29Jacob MocklerJ10Green Star CC12:28:0014:29:00
28Mark MontgomeryMBreak Out CC12:29:0014:30:00
21Callum HallgarthJ12Herts Canoe Club12:30:0014:31:00
9Richard DavisMItchen Valley CC12:31:0014:32:00

Div 3 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
119Rosie CoxallJ12Lee Valley PC12:33:0014:35:00
117Darcey McMullinsJ12Lee Valley PC12:34:0014:36:00
112Rhianna StiffinJ12Independent12:35:0014:37:00
38Katherine StonerU23Break Out CC12:36:0014:38:00

Div 3 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
P54Sebastian ReevesJ12Independent12:38:0014:41:00
48Hayden RidleyJ12Lee Valley PC12:39:3014:42:00
42Talu AysanJ12Lee Valley PC12:41:0014:43:00

Div 3 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
27Hannah RhodesJ14Lee Valley PC12:43:0014:46:00
26Darcey McMullinsJ12Lee Valley PC/Independ12:44:3014:47:30
3Emma ChristieJ16Break Out CC12:46:0014:49:00

Div 4 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
999Mark John GriffinJ10Break Out CC12:48:0014:52:00
4tbd12:49:3014:53:00
3tbd12:51:0014:54:00
2tbd12:52:3014:55:00
1tbd12:54:0014:56:00

Div 4 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
5tbd12:56:0014:59:00
4tbd12:57:3015:00:00
3tbd12:59:0015:01:00
2tbd13:00:3015:02:00
1tbd13:02:0015:03:00

Div 4 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
999Oliver ShadwellJ12Lee Valley PC13:04:0015:06:00
999Aaron CorderJ12Lee Valley PC13:05:3015:07:00
1tbd13:07:0015:08:00

Div 4 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
999Rosie CoxallJ12Lee Valley PC13:09:0015:11:00
999Rhianna StiffinJ12Independent13:10:3015:12:30
1tbd13:12:0015:14:00

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
95Steve HarrattVStafford & Stone CC13:14:0015:17:00
65Tracy WellsVProteus CC13:15:0015:18:00
64Donna HawkinsVMatlock CC13:16:0015:19:00
26Danny DalrympleVItchen Valley CC13:17:0015:20:00
14Darren ShipVStafford & Stone CC13:18:0015:21:00

C2

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
999Hannah Rhodes / Arina KontchakovSLee Valley PC15:24:0013:20:00

Sunday

Officials

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubRun 1Run 2
92John StonerDiv 2 K1M 92MBreak Out CC11:00:0013:00:00
36Emma ChristieDiv 2 K1W 36J16Break Out CC11:01:0013:01:00
32Kerry ChristieDiv 2 K1W 32J16Break Out CC11:02:0013:02:00
25Molly SandercockDiv 2 K1W 25J16Break Out CC11:03:0013:03:00
17Jamie ChristieDiv 2 K1M 17MBreak Out CC11:04:0013:04:00
15Sally AtkinsonDiv 1 K1W 15MProteus CC11:05:0013:05:00
4Kerry ChristieDiv 2 C1W 4J16Break Out CC11:06:0013:06:00
2Anna-Louise GlendenningDiv 1 C1W 2SProteus CC11:07:0013:07:00

Div 3 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
P262Oliver ShadwellJ12Lee Valley PC11:09:0013:09:00
214Aadi SreejithJ14Lee Valley PC/Sreejith11:10:0013:10:00
212Aaron CorderJ12Independent11:11:0013:11:00
193Sebastian ReevesJ12Independent11:12:0013:12:00
171Austin GouldJ12Manvers WBC11:13:0013:13:00
170Jack GelverJ10Shepperton SCC11:14:0013:14:00
155Tim BevenMProteus CC11:15:0013:15:00
153Christopher BlytheJ12Break Out CC11:16:0013:16:00
127Hayden RidleyJ12Lee Valley PC11:17:0013:17:00
104Roman KontchakovMMeridian CC11:18:0013:18:00
99Ethan ProctorJ10Green Star CC11:19:0013:19:00
86Lucas MontgomeryJ14Break Out CC11:20:0013:20:00
83Luke WilkinsonJ14Green Star CC11:21:0013:21:00
80Talu AysanJ12Lee Valley PC11:22:0013:22:00
73William GoodheadJ12Green Star CC11:23:0013:23:00
65Joshua WiddowsonJ14Break Out CC11:24:0013:24:00
63Dominic ThomasJ12Lee Valley PC11:25:0013:25:00
48Jacob HillJ14Break Out CC11:26:0013:26:00
39James AllisonJ16Green Star CC11:27:0013:27:00
29Jacob MocklerJ10Green Star CC11:28:0013:28:00
28Mark MontgomeryMBreak Out CC11:29:0013:29:00
21Callum HallgarthJ12Herts Canoe Club11:30:0013:30:00
9Richard DavisMItchen Valley CC11:31:0013:31:00

Div 3 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
119Rosie CoxallJ12Lee Valley PC11:33:0013:33:00
117Darcey McMullinsJ12Lee Valley PC11:34:0013:34:00
97Ridhi MakwanaJ12Lee Valley PC11:35:0013:35:00

Div 3 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
P54Sebastian ReevesJ12Independent11:37:0013:37:00
48Hayden RidleyJ12Lee Valley PC11:38:3013:38:30
42Talu AysanJ12Lee Valley PC11:40:0013:40:00
39William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC11:41:3013:41:30

Div 3 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
32Arina KontchakovJ12Meridian CC11:43:3013:43:30
29Ridhi MakwanaJ12Lee Valley PC11:45:0013:45:00
27Hannah RhodesJ14Lee Valley PC11:46:3013:46:30
26Darcey McMullinsJ12Lee Valley PC/Independ11:48:0013:48:00
3Emma ChristieJ16Break Out CC11:49:3013:49:30

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
65Tracy WellsVProteus CC11:51:3013:51:30
64Donna HawkinsVMatlock CC11:52:3013:52:30
26Danny DalrympleVItchen Valley CC11:53:3013:53:30
18Dave RadmoreVIndependent11:54:3013:54:30

C2

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
999Hannah Rhodes / Arina KontchakovSLee Valley PC11:56:3013:56:30

Div 4 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
5tbd11:58:3013:58:30
4tbd12:00:0014:00:00
3tbd12:01:3014:01:30
2tbd12:03:0014:03:00
1tbd12:04:3014:04:30

Div 4 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
999Amelia HillJ12Break Out CC12:06:3014:06:30
4tbd12:08:0014:08:00
3tbd12:09:3014:09:30
2tbd12:11:0014:11:00
1tbd12:12:3014:12:30

Div 4 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
999Oliver ShadwellJ12Lee Valley PC12:14:3014:14:30
999Aaron CorderJ12Lee Valley PC12:16:0014:16:00
1tbd12:17:3014:17:30

Div 4 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
999Rosie CoxallJ12Lee Valley PC12:19:3014:19:30
2tbd12:21:0014:21:00
1tbd12:22:3014:22:30