2019
Persley Div 2/3/Open

Good day paddlers!

Thanks for visiting our entries page, we really do hope many of you decide to come along. Entries will be accepted on the day though late fees will apply and entering in advance will be very much appreciated.

Preliminary Event Timings:

The course will be available for free practice from approximately 15:00 hours on Friday afternoon.

Official practice runs will begin at 11.30am on Saturday.

Official practice runs will begin at 10.00am on Sunday.

If you have any questions or queries about our slalom, feel free to contact us at events@akcslalom.org.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 31 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 2 K1M (18 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
171Logan MorrisonJ14CR Cats
169Robert McNeillJ12CR Cats
153Alex ThomsonJ12CR Cats/Forth CC
125Geoff WearsSCR Cats
124Fergus DavieJ12Breadalbane CC
121Arthur JacquesJ14CR Cats
119Findlay McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC
114Matthew CameronJ14CR Cats
106Andrew BrownMCR Cats
99Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers
87Elliot DavieJ14Breadalbane CC
85Steven HosieMAberdeen KC
79Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers
75Ross ClaydonJ14CR Cats
62Gary ClowMAberdeen KC
55Irvine McDonaldJ14Strathallan CC
38Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats
23Ross PottingerJ18Strathallan CC

Div 2 K1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
73Taliesin McLeanJ12Breadalbane CC
52Bridget Stewart-BlackerJ16Strathallan CC
30Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats

Div 2 C1M (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
P37Ross ClaydonJ14CR Cats
18Gary ClowMAberdeen KC
9Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers

Div 3 K1M (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
259Brodan McDonaldJ12Strathallan CC
97Stuart MacDonaldSCR Cats
14Joseph GrettonJ14Breadalbane CC

Div 3 K1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
101Helena NabiliJ10Pinkston Panthers
28Aimee CameronJ12CR Cats
25Emma MacDonaldJ12CR Cats

Officials (4 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
122Patrick CreberDiv 1 K1M 122U23Aberdeen KC/Ulster University Coleraine
74Dan HosiePrem K1M 74U23Aberdeen KC
68Anoushka NabiliDiv 1 K1W 68J16Pinkston Panthers
31Robert GillespieDiv 1 K1M 31J18Aberdeen KC

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (18 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
171Logan MorrisonJ14CR Cats
169Robert McNeillJ12CR Cats
153Alex ThomsonJ12CR Cats/Forth CC
125Geoff WearsSCR Cats
124Fergus DavieJ12Breadalbane CC
121Arthur JacquesJ14CR Cats
119Findlay McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC
114Matthew CameronJ14CR Cats
106Andrew BrownMCR Cats
99Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers
87Elliot DavieJ14Breadalbane CC
85Steven HosieMAberdeen KC
79Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers
75Ross ClaydonJ14CR Cats
62Gary ClowMAberdeen KC
55Irvine McDonaldJ14Strathallan CC
38Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats
23Ross PottingerJ18Strathallan CC

Div 2 K1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
73Taliesin McLeanJ12Breadalbane CC
52Bridget Stewart-BlackerJ16Strathallan CC
30Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats

Div 2 C1M (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
P37Ross ClaydonJ14CR Cats
18Gary ClowMAberdeen KC
9Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers

Div 3 K1M (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
259Brodan McDonaldJ12Strathallan CC
97Stuart MacDonaldSCR Cats
14Joseph GrettonJ14Breadalbane CC

Div 3 K1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
101Helena NabiliJ10Pinkston Panthers
28Aimee CameronJ12CR Cats
25Emma MacDonaldJ12CR Cats

Officials (4 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
122Patrick CreberDiv 1 K1M 122U23Aberdeen KC/Ulster University Coleraine
74Dan HosiePrem K1M 74U23Aberdeen KC
68Anoushka NabiliDiv 1 K1W 68J16Pinkston Panthers
31Robert GillespieDiv 1 K1M 31J18Aberdeen KC
  • P - promoted post-payment