2019Persley Div 2/3/Open

Start List


Practice Timings

We will offer all competitors a practice full run at the time listed on the start-list. General practice will be available on Saturday from 09:00 till 11:20 and on Sunday from 08:30 till 09:50. We will endeavour to offer practice from as early as possible on Friday and Saturday though cannot make any guarantees. Please note that general practice is not supervised and athletes/coaches should independently assess risks.

Safety Notice (for the whole competition)

Canoeing and kayaking are 'assumed risk', 'water contact sports' that may carry attendant risks. Participants should be aware of and accept these risks, and be responsible for their own action and involvement.

Start List Accuracy

We will aim to run the event as close to our planned start-list as possible though we may be required to deviate from it for any reason. We recommend that competitors arrive well in advance of their published run times.

Saturday

Officials

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
122Patrick CreberDiv 1 K1M 122U23Aberdeen KC/Ulster University Coleraine11:00:0012:00:0014:00:00
75Bridget Stewart-BlackerDiv 1 K1W 75J16Strathallan CC11:00:3012:01:0014:01:00
74Dan HosiePrem K1M 74U23Aberdeen KC11:01:0012:02:0014:02:00
68Anoushka NabiliDiv 1 K1W 68J16Pinkston Panthers11:01:3012:03:0014:03:00
31Robert GillespieDiv 1 K1M 31J18Aberdeen KC11:02:0012:04:0014:04:00

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
25Jerry TraceyVIndependent11:03:0012:07:0014:07:00

Div 2 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
171Logan MorrisonJ14CR Cats11:04:0012:10:0014:10:00
169Robert McNeillJ12CR Cats11:04:3012:11:0014:11:00
P168Joseph GrettonJ14Breadalbane CC11:05:0012:12:0014:12:00
167Chris HarmerMRoyal Navy Kayak Association11:05:3012:13:0014:13:00
153Alex ThomsonJ12CR Cats/Forth CC11:06:0012:14:0014:14:00
125Geoff WearsSCR Cats11:06:3012:15:0014:15:00
124Fergus DavieJ12Breadalbane CC11:07:0012:16:0014:16:00
121Arthur JacquesJ14CR Cats11:07:3012:17:0014:17:00
119Findlay McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC11:08:0012:18:0014:18:00
114Matthew CameronJ14CR Cats11:08:3012:19:0014:19:00
106Andrew BrownMCR Cats11:09:0012:20:0014:20:00
99Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers11:09:3012:21:0014:21:00
87Elliot DavieJ14Breadalbane CC11:10:0012:22:0014:22:00
85Steven HosieMAberdeen KC11:10:3012:23:0014:23:00
79Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers11:11:0012:24:0014:24:00
75Ross ClaydonJ14CR Cats11:11:3012:25:0014:25:00
65David QuinnMPinkston Panthers11:12:0012:26:0014:26:00
62Gary ClowMAberdeen KC11:12:3012:27:0014:27:00
55Irvine McDonaldJ14Strathallan CC11:13:0012:28:0014:28:00
38Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats11:13:3012:29:0014:29:00
37Lewis McShannonJ16Aberdeen KC11:14:0012:30:0014:30:00
23Ross PottingerJ18Strathallan CC11:14:3012:31:0014:31:00

Div 2 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
P92Aimee CameronJ12CR Cats11:15:3012:34:0014:34:00
91Kimberly McIntyreSPinkston Panthers11:16:0012:35:0014:35:00
73Taliesin McLeanJ12Breadalbane CC11:16:3012:36:0014:36:00
66Carol FletcherMStrathallan CC11:17:0012:37:0014:37:00
33Hannah TooveyJ12CR Cats11:17:3012:38:0014:38:00
30Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats11:18:0012:39:0014:39:00
16Louise TullochJ18Aberdeen KC/Strathallan Canoe Club11:18:3012:40:0014:40:00

Div 2 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
P37Ross ClaydonJ14CR Cats11:19:3012:43:0014:43:00
18Gary ClowMAberdeen KC11:20:0012:44:0014:44:00
9Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers11:20:3012:45:0014:45:00

Div 3 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
279Marc AndersonMAberdeen KC11:21:3012:48:0014:48:00
259Brodan McDonaldJ12Strathallan CC11:22:0012:49:0014:49:00
258Shaun RossMStrathallan CC11:22:3012:50:0014:50:00
114Ken BaillieMAberdeen KC11:23:0012:51:0014:51:00
97Stuart MacDonaldSCR Cats11:23:3012:52:0014:52:00
2Steven PottingerMStrathallan CC11:24:0012:53:0014:53:00

Div 3 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
158Jane SargentMLeithen Water Paddlers11:25:0012:56:0014:56:00
127Macy-Jayne AndersonJ12Aberdeen KC11:25:3012:57:0014:57:00
101Helena NabiliJ10Pinkston Panthers11:26:0012:58:0014:58:00
25Emma MacDonaldJ12CR Cats11:26:3012:59:0014:59:00

Sunday

Officials

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
122Patrick CreberDiv 1 K1M 122U23Aberdeen KC/Ulster University Coleraine09:30:0010:30:0012:30:00
75Bridget Stewart-BlackerDiv 1 K1W 75J16Strathallan CC09:30:3010:31:0012:31:00
74Dan HosiePrem K1M 74U23Aberdeen KC09:31:0010:32:0012:32:00
68Anoushka NabiliDiv 1 K1W 68J16Pinkston Panthers09:31:3010:33:0012:33:00
31Robert GillespieDiv 1 K1M 31J18Aberdeen KC09:32:0010:34:0012:34:00

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
25Jerry TraceyVIndependent09:33:0010:37:0012:37:00

Div 2 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
171Logan MorrisonJ14CR Cats09:34:0010:40:0012:40:00
169Robert McNeillJ12CR Cats09:34:3010:41:0012:41:00
P168Joseph GrettonJ14Breadalbane CC09:35:0010:42:0012:42:00
167Chris HarmerMRoyal Navy Kayak Association09:35:3010:43:0012:43:00
153Alex ThomsonJ12CR Cats/Forth CC09:36:0010:44:0012:44:00
125Geoff WearsSCR Cats09:36:3010:45:0012:45:00
124Fergus DavieJ12Breadalbane CC09:37:0010:46:0012:46:00
121Arthur JacquesJ14CR Cats09:37:3010:47:0012:47:00
119Findlay McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC09:38:0010:48:0012:48:00
114Matthew CameronJ14CR Cats09:38:3010:49:0012:49:00
106Andrew BrownMCR Cats09:39:0010:50:0012:50:00
99Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers09:39:3010:51:0012:51:00
87Elliot DavieJ14Breadalbane CC09:40:0010:52:0012:52:00
85Steven HosieMAberdeen KC09:40:3010:53:0012:53:00
79Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers09:41:0010:54:0012:54:00
75Ross ClaydonJ14CR Cats09:41:3010:55:0012:55:00
71Max HampsonJ16Forth CC09:42:0010:56:0012:56:00
65David QuinnMPinkston Panthers09:42:3010:57:0012:57:00
62Gary ClowMAberdeen KC09:43:0010:58:0012:58:00
55Irvine McDonaldJ14Strathallan CC09:43:3010:59:0012:59:00
38Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats09:44:0011:00:0013:00:00
37Lewis McShannonJ16Aberdeen KC09:44:3011:01:0013:01:00
23Ross PottingerJ18Strathallan CC09:45:0011:02:0013:02:00

Div 2 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
P92Aimee CameronJ12CR Cats09:46:0011:05:0013:05:00
91Kimberly McIntyreSPinkston Panthers09:46:3011:06:0013:06:00
73Taliesin McLeanJ12Breadalbane CC09:47:0011:07:0013:07:00
66Carol FletcherMStrathallan CC09:47:3011:08:0013:08:00
33Hannah TooveyJ12CR Cats09:48:0011:09:0013:09:00
30Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats09:48:3011:10:0013:10:00
16Louise TullochJ18Aberdeen KC/Strathallan Canoe Club09:49:0011:11:0013:11:00

Div 2 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
P37Ross ClaydonJ14CR Cats09:50:0011:14:0013:14:00
18Gary ClowMAberdeen KC09:50:3011:15:0013:15:00
9Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers09:51:0011:16:0013:16:00

Div 3 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
294Alastair McDonaldJ10CR Cats09:52:0011:19:0013:19:00
279Marc AndersonMAberdeen KC09:52:3011:20:0013:20:00
259Brodan McDonaldJ12Strathallan CC09:53:0011:21:0013:21:00
258Shaun RossMStrathallan CC09:53:3011:22:0013:22:00
143Alistair RossJ12Strathallan CC09:54:0011:23:0013:23:00
114Ken BaillieMAberdeen KC09:54:3011:24:0013:24:00
97Stuart MacDonaldSCR Cats09:55:0011:25:0013:25:00
2Steven PottingerMStrathallan CC09:55:3011:26:0013:26:00

Div 3 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
158Jane SargentMLeithen Water Paddlers09:56:3011:29:0013:29:00
127Macy-Jayne AndersonJ12Aberdeen KC09:57:0011:30:0013:30:00
101Helena NabiliJ10Pinkston Panthers09:57:3011:31:0013:31:00
25Emma MacDonaldJ12CR Cats09:58:0011:32:0013:32:00