2019
Pinkston Div 1

Welcome to Pinkston Slalom

It is expected that there will be space for Paddle Up entries. 

Practice Slots : There are practice slots on Friday &  Saturday from 3:45-4:45, 4:45-5:45, 5:45-6:45, 6:45-7:45 and 7:45-8:45.  The cost is £5 per paddler.  These can be booked at the same time as entering the competition.  You only need to have 1 waiting list practice slot for each day as you will be offered any available slot.   Please wear your bib during practice.   

If you find you need to change your practice slots, please e-mail pinkstonentries@gmail.com. 

Accommodation: There is limited space available for campervans to park at the site for the weekend.  The cost is £6 per person with a minimum charge of £15 per night per pitch.  There is access to showers and toilets but no electric hookup.  This can be booked by emailing pinkstonentries@gmail.com.   There is accommodation relatively close - Stepps Premier Inn or Cumbernauld Travelodge are popular.  Be careful of town centre hotels as they may have height restrictions on parking. 

There will be on-site catering on Saturday and Sunday.

Parking: Event parking on-site is for race officials, prebooked campervans and disabled visitors only.  The main road parallel to the centre car park is a clearway, but there is street parking both sides of Borron Street immediately opposite the centre entrance.  We will operate a drop off zone for boats in the car park in front of the main entrance. 

Official entries and practice

Officials will get timed runs and can also get free practice on the course between first and second runs both days (official runs will be scheduled to be just before and just after the lunch break).



Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 65 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Friday

Practise Slot 1 - 4:45 (15 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
68Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
£55Claire WilsonJ14CR Cats
11Lydia LaffordJ16Wyedean CC
27Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
107James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC
104Luca Cano-MoleJ14Shepperton SCC
86Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
67Eddie MackintoshJ14Manchester CC/Hexham CC
£44James BrownJ16CR Cats
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
24Henry LyonsJ18Aberdeen KC
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
15William LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
8Daniel LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
3Angus HulbertJ18Breadalbane CC

Practise Slot 2 - 5:45 (16 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
9Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
50Leah CameronJ14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
48Brogan SwartJ14Wyedean CC
31Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
23Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
22Lucy CundellJ16Green Star CC
17Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Forth CC
42Ryan MallonJ14CR Cats
30Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
16Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC
9Gabriel KeenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
£129Jonathan HendryJ14CR Cats
111Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
85Murray RobbJ14CR Cats
76William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
39Les FordMHalifax CC

Practise Slot 3 - 6:45 (15 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£16Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
£59Yesi WoodJ18Forth CC
58Elsi PyvesJ16Llanrwst CC/Llanrwst Canoe Club
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC
£36Lutza TorokU23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
£10Claire DenvirJ16Forth CC
1Joshua MayoU23Lee Valley PC
91Rhodri SlavenJ16Llanrwst CC
88Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
87Oliver CooperJ14Seren Dŵr
62James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
60Oli BlackJ18Manvers WBC
50Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
38Alexander CurwenJ18Manchester CC
9Cameron HaroldJ18Aberdeen KC

Practise Slot 4 - 7:45 (16 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
1Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
70Arina KontchakovJ12Meridian CC
£60Laura PottingerJ16Strathallan CC
36Lorenzo CuttsU23Snowdonia CC/Holme Pierrepont CC
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
127William MoirJ18Waterside CC
126William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
110Charlie Hodsdon WestJ14Lee Valley PC
72George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
61Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
59Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
54Robert GuestJ14Manchester CC
£49Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
28Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
6Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS

Practise Slot 5 - 3:45 (15 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
21Tabitha PercyJ18Mad Paddlers
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
£54Mazel BrownJ14Proteus CC
49Rose MitchellMWyedean CC
£32Tazmin BrownJ16Proteus CC
14Molly KnightJ18Wyedean CC
7Lucy KnightJ16Wyedean CC
34Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/vajda talent
£5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
£95Craig BrownMProteus CC
£66Owen BieJ18Mold CC
55Oliver LorenzJ14North Wales Slalom
£41George AbbottJ18Mold CC
£40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC
£17Mike MitchellMWyedean CC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Practise Slot 4 - 7:4517Cody BrownDiv 1 C1M Bib 17J14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
Practise Slot 2 - 5:45158Toby AstonDiv 2 K1M Bib 158J16Shepperton SCC
Practise Slot 4 - 7:4520Cameron FordDiv 2 K1M Bib 20J14Bradford & Bingley CC
Practise Slot 4 - 7:4553Louie GordonDiv 2 K1M Bib 53J14Holme Pierrepont CC
Practise Slot 4 - 7:4523Ross PottingerDiv 2 K1M Bib 23J18Strathallan CC
Practise Slot 1 - 4:4552Bridget Stewart-BlackerDiv 2 K1W Bib 52J16Strathallan CC
Practise Slot 1 - 4:4599Nathan NabiliDiv 2 K1M Bib 99J14Pinkston Panthers
Practise Slot 1 - 4:4538Cameron BrownDiv 2 K1M Bib 38J14CR Cats
Practise Slot 2 - 5:45114Matthew CameronDiv 2 K1M Bib 114J14CR Cats
Practise Slot 1 - 4:4530Olivia WearsDiv 2 K1W Bib 30J14CR Cats
Practise Slot 2 - 5:4530Olivia WearsDiv 2 K1W Bib 30J14CR Cats
Practise Slot 3 - 6:4530Olivia WearsDiv 2 K1W Bib 30J14CR Cats
Practise Slot 4 - 7:4530Olivia WearsDiv 2 K1W Bib 30J14CR Cats
Practise Slot 1 - 4:4579Scott RitchieDiv 2 K1M Bib 79J14Pinkston Panthers

Saturday

Div 1 K1M (61 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
127William MoirJ18Waterside CC/Waterside CC
126William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
116Ken LawsonSStafford & Stone CC
114Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC
113Lewis DavisJ16Breadalbane CC
112Harry JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
111Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
110Charlie Hodsdon WestJ14Lee Valley PC
109Prakas GurungJ16Breadalbane CC
107James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC
106Sam Rice-JonesJ14Mold CC
105Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
104Luca Cano-MoleJ14Shepperton SCC
101Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
99Harry DownesJ16Independent
97Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
95Craig BrownMProteus CC/Proteus CC
91Rhodri SlavenJ16Llanrwst CC
88Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
87Oliver CooperJ14Seren Dŵr
86Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
85Murray RobbJ14CR Cats
76William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
72George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
67Eddie MackintoshJ14Manchester CC/Hexham CC
66Owen BieJ18Mold CC
65Callum MasseyJ16Break Out CC
63Paul WattU23Aberdeen KC
62James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
61Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
60Oli BlackJ18Manvers WBC
59Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
55Oliver LorenzJ14North Wales Slalom
54Robert GuestJ14Manchester CC
50Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
49Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC
48Padraig CowanJ16Breadalbane CC
47Joshua QuickJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
46Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
44James BrownJ16CR Cats
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
41George AbbottJ18Mold CC
40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC/wye dean
39Les FordMHalifax CC
38Alexander CurwenJ18Manchester CC
37Iwan LavisJ18Brecon CC
36Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
31Robert GillespieJ18Aberdeen KC
28Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
25Elliott MasseyU23Break Out CC
24Henry LyonsJ18Aberdeen KC
20Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
17Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
16William ThomasJ18Lee Valley PC
15William LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
9Cameron HaroldJ18Aberdeen KC
8Daniel LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
6Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS
5Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC
3Angus HulbertJ18Breadalbane CC

Div 1 K1W (29 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
70Arina KontchakovJ12Meridian CC
68Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
66Katie GreavesJ14Stafford & Stone CC
65Catherine RobertsSManchester CC
60Laura PottingerJ16Strathallan CC
59Yesi WoodJ18Forth CC
58Elsi PyvesJ16Llanrwst CC/Llanrwst Canoe Club
55Claire WilsonJ14CR Cats
54Mazel BrownJ14Proteus CC/Proteus CC
52Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC
50Leah CameronJ14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
49Rose MitchellMWyedean CC
48Brogan SwartJ14Wyedean CC
39Evie BrownJ16Lee Valley PC
36Lutza TorokU23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
35Georgia HolmesJ16Breadalbane CC
32Tazmin BrownJ16Proteus CC/Proteus CC
31Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
25Jesse AndersonJ16Breadalbane CC
23Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
22Lucy CundellJ16Green Star CC
19Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
17Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Forth CC
14Molly KnightJ18Wyedean CC
11Lydia LaffordJ16Wyedean CC
10Claire DenvirJ16Forth CC
7Lucy KnightJ16Wyedean CC
2Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC

Div 1 C1M (23 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
42Ryan MallonJ14CR Cats
41George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
36Lorenzo CuttsU23Snowdonia CC/Holme Pierrepont CC
34Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/vajda talent
33Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
32Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
30Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
27Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
26Harry DownesJ16Independent
25James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
22Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
21William JarvisJ18Independent/Albany Consultancy Ltd
17Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
16Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC
15Eliot WoodJ16Halifax CC
12Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
11Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
9Gabriel KeenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
8Aaron HolmesU23Breadalbane CC
5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
1Joshua MayoU23Lee Valley PC

Div 1 C1W (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
25Anya WhartonJ14North Wales Slalom
21Tabitha PercyJ18Mad Paddlers
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
16Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
14Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers
12Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
10Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
9Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
7Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
1Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC

Vets (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
93Dave RoyleVStafford & Stone CC
61Vember BrownVProteus CC/Proteus CC
44Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers

Officials (1 entry)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
55Ellen PedenPrem K1W 55J18CR Cats

Practise Slot 1 - 4:45 (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
1Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
£55Claire WilsonJ14CR Cats
£54Mazel BrownJ14Proteus CC
£32Tazmin BrownJ16Proteus CC
17Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Forth CC
£42Ryan MallonJ14CR Cats
27Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
104Luca Cano-MoleJ14Shepperton SCC
£95Craig BrownMProteus CC
85Murray RobbJ14CR Cats
67Eddie MackintoshJ14Manchester CC/Hexham CC
£44James BrownJ16CR Cats
28Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
9Cameron HaroldJ18Aberdeen KC

Practise Slot 2 - 5:45 (15 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£16Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
9Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
£59Yesi WoodJ18Forth CC
48Brogan SwartJ14Wyedean CC
£36Lutza TorokU23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
31Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
23Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
30Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
16Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC
106Sam Rice-JonesJ14Mold CC
72George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
60Oli BlackJ18Manvers WBC
41George AbbottJ18Mold CC
24Henry LyonsJ18Aberdeen KC
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC

Practise Slot 3 - 6:45 (13 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
58Elsi PyvesJ16Llanrwst CC/Llanrwst Canoe Club
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC
49Rose MitchellMWyedean CC
£10Claire DenvirJ16Forth CC
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
111Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
91Rhodri SlavenJ16Llanrwst CC
88Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
87Oliver CooperJ14Seren Dŵr
76William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
59Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
54Robert GuestJ14Manchester CC
£49Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC

Practise Slot 4 - 7:45 (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
25Anya WhartonJ14North Wales Slalom
21Tabitha PercyJ18Mad Paddlers
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
70Arina KontchakovJ12Meridian CC
£60Laura PottingerJ16Strathallan CC
50Leah CameronJ14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
32Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
127William MoirJ18Waterside CC
110Charlie Hodsdon WestJ14Lee Valley PC
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
£40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC
38Alexander CurwenJ18Manchester CC
17Mike MitchellMWyedean CC

Practise Slot 5 - 3:45 (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
11Lydia LaffordJ16Wyedean CC
36Lorenzo CuttsU23Snowdonia CC/Holme Pierrepont CC
55Oliver LorenzJ14North Wales Slalom
31Robert GillespieJ18Aberdeen KC
15William LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
8Daniel LaffordJ18Wyedean CC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Practise Slot 2 - 5:4566Owen BieDiv 1 K1M Bib 66J18Mold CC
Div 1 K1M129Jonathan HendryDiv 1 K1M Bib 129J14CR Cats
Practise Slot 1 - 4:45129Jonathan HendryDiv 1 K1M Bib 129J14CR Cats
Practise Slot 1 - 4:4568Anoushka NabiliDiv 1 K1W Bib 68J16Pinkston Panthers
Div 1 K1M158Toby AstonDiv 2 K1M Bib 158J16Shepperton SCC
Practise Slot 2 - 5:45158Toby AstonDiv 2 K1M Bib 158J16Shepperton SCC
Div 1 K1M96Daniel JoyceDiv 2 K1M Bib 96J14Shepperton SCC
Practise Slot 3 - 6:4520Cameron FordDiv 2 K1M Bib 20J14Bradford & Bingley CC
Div 1 K1M20Cameron FordDiv 2 K1M Bib 20J14Bradford & Bingley CC
Div 1 C1M8William MayerDiv 2 C1M Bib 8J14Stafford & Stone CC
Div 1 K1M53Louie GordonDiv 2 K1M Bib 53J14Holme Pierrepont CC
Practise Slot 1 - 4:4553Louie GordonDiv 2 K1M Bib 53J14Holme Pierrepont CC
Div 1 K1M23Ross PottingerDiv 2 K1M Bib 23J18Strathallan CC
Practise Slot 5 - 3:4523Ross PottingerDiv 2 K1M Bib 23J18Strathallan CC
Div 1 K1W52Bridget Stewart-BlackerDiv 2 K1W Bib 52J16Strathallan CC
Practise Slot 1 - 4:4552Bridget Stewart-BlackerDiv 2 K1W Bib 52J16Strathallan CC
Div 1 K1M99Nathan NabiliDiv 2 K1M Bib 99J14Pinkston Panthers
£Practise Slot 1 - 4:4599Nathan NabiliDiv 2 K1M Bib 99J14Pinkston Panthers
Div 1 K1M38Cameron BrownDiv 2 K1M Bib 38J14CR Cats
Practise Slot 3 - 6:4538Cameron BrownDiv 2 K1M Bib 38J14CR Cats
Div 1 K1M114Matthew CameronDiv 2 K1M Bib 114J14CR Cats
Practise Slot 3 - 6:45114Matthew CameronDiv 2 K1M Bib 114J14CR Cats
Div 1 K1W30Olivia WearsDiv 2 K1W Bib 30J14CR Cats
Practise Slot 1 - 4:4530Olivia WearsDiv 2 K1W Bib 30J14CR Cats
Practise Slot 2 - 5:4530Olivia WearsDiv 2 K1W Bib 30J14CR Cats
Practise Slot 3 - 6:4530Olivia WearsDiv 2 K1W Bib 30J14CR Cats
Practise Slot 4 - 7:4530Olivia WearsDiv 2 K1W Bib 30J14CR Cats
Div 1 C1M21Louie GordonDiv 2 C1M Bib 21J14Holme Pierrepont CC
Div 1 K1W10Charlotte LucasDiv 2 K1W Bib 10J16Lee Valley PC
Div 1 K1M79Scott RitchieDiv 2 K1M Bib 79J14Pinkston Panthers
Practise Slot 1 - 4:4579Scott RitchieDiv 2 K1M Bib 79J14Pinkston Panthers
Div 1 K1W9Julie KolbDiv 2 K1W Bib 9MBradford & Bingley CC
Div 1 C1M7Charlie Hodsdon WestDiv 2 C1M Bib 7J14Lee Valley PC
Div 1 K1M137Sam CurwenDiv 2 K1M Bib 137J16Manchester CC

Sunday

Div 1 K1M (61 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
127William MoirJ18Waterside CC/Waterside CC
126William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
116Ken LawsonSStafford & Stone CC
114Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC
113Lewis DavisJ16Breadalbane CC
112Harry JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
111Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
110Charlie Hodsdon WestJ14Lee Valley PC
109Prakas GurungJ16Breadalbane CC
107James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC
106Sam Rice-JonesJ14Mold CC
105Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
104Luca Cano-MoleJ14Shepperton SCC
101Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
99Harry DownesJ16Independent
97Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
95Craig BrownMProteus CC/Proteus CC
91Rhodri SlavenJ16Llanrwst CC
88Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
87Oliver CooperJ14Seren Dŵr
86Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
85Murray RobbJ14CR Cats
76William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
72George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
67Eddie MackintoshJ14Manchester CC/Hexham CC
66Owen BieJ18Mold CC
65Callum MasseyJ16Break Out CC
63Paul WattU23Aberdeen KC
62James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
61Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
60Oli BlackJ18Manvers WBC
59Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
55Oliver LorenzJ14North Wales Slalom
54Robert GuestJ14Manchester CC
50Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
49Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC
48Padraig CowanJ16Breadalbane CC
47Joshua QuickJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
46Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
44James BrownJ16CR Cats
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
41George AbbottJ18Mold CC
40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC/wye dean
39Les FordMHalifax CC
38Alexander CurwenJ18Manchester CC
37Iwan LavisJ18Brecon CC
36Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
31Robert GillespieJ18Aberdeen KC
28Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
25Elliott MasseyU23Break Out CC
24Henry LyonsJ18Aberdeen KC
20Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
17Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
16William ThomasJ18Lee Valley PC
15William LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
9Cameron HaroldJ18Aberdeen KC
8Daniel LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
6Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS
5Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC
3Angus HulbertJ18Breadalbane CC

Div 1 K1W (29 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
70Arina KontchakovJ12Meridian CC
68Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
66Katie GreavesJ14Stafford & Stone CC
65Catherine RobertsSManchester CC
60Laura PottingerJ16Strathallan CC
59Yesi WoodJ18Forth CC
58Elsi PyvesJ16Llanrwst CC/Llanrwst Canoe Club
55Claire WilsonJ14CR Cats
54Mazel BrownJ14Proteus CC/Proteus CC
52Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC
50Leah CameronJ14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
49Rose MitchellMWyedean CC
48Brogan SwartJ14Wyedean CC
39Evie BrownJ16Lee Valley PC
36Lutza TorokU23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
35Georgia HolmesJ16Breadalbane CC
32Tazmin BrownJ16Proteus CC/Proteus CC
31Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
25Jesse AndersonJ16Breadalbane CC
23Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
22Lucy CundellJ16Green Star CC
19Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
17Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Forth CC
14Molly KnightJ18Wyedean CC
11Lydia LaffordJ16Wyedean CC
10Claire DenvirJ16Forth CC
7Lucy KnightJ16Wyedean CC
2Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC

Div 1 C1M (23 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
42Ryan MallonJ14CR Cats
41George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
36Lorenzo CuttsU23Snowdonia CC/Holme Pierrepont CC
34Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/vajda talent
33Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
32Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
30Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
27Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
26Harry DownesJ16Independent
25James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
22Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
21William JarvisJ18Independent/Albany Consultancy Ltd
17Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
16Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC
15Eliot WoodJ16Halifax CC
12Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
11Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
9Gabriel KeenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
8Aaron HolmesU23Breadalbane CC
5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
1Joshua MayoU23Lee Valley PC

Div 1 C1W (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
25Anya WhartonJ14North Wales Slalom
21Tabitha PercyJ18Mad Paddlers
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
16Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
14Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers
12Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
10Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
9Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
7Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
1Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC

Vets (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
93Dave RoyleVStafford & Stone CC
61Vember BrownVProteus CC/Proteus CC
44Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers

Officials (1 entry)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
55Ellen PedenPrem K1W 55J18CR Cats

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 K1M129Jonathan HendryDiv 1 K1M Bib 129J14CR Cats
Div 1 K1M158Toby AstonDiv 2 K1M Bib 158J16Shepperton SCC
Div 1 K1M96Daniel JoyceDiv 2 K1M Bib 96J14Shepperton SCC
Div 1 K1M20Cameron FordDiv 2 K1M Bib 20J14Bradford & Bingley CC
Div 1 C1M8William MayerDiv 2 C1M Bib 8J14Stafford & Stone CC
Div 1 K1M53Louie GordonDiv 2 K1M Bib 53J14Holme Pierrepont CC
Div 1 K1M23Ross PottingerDiv 2 K1M Bib 23J18Strathallan CC
Div 1 K1W52Bridget Stewart-BlackerDiv 2 K1W Bib 52J16Strathallan CC
Div 1 K1M99Nathan NabiliDiv 2 K1M Bib 99J14Pinkston Panthers
Div 1 K1M38Cameron BrownDiv 2 K1M Bib 38J14CR Cats
Div 1 K1M114Matthew CameronDiv 2 K1M Bib 114J14CR Cats
Div 1 K1W30Olivia WearsDiv 2 K1W Bib 30J14CR Cats
Div 1 C1M21Louie GordonDiv 2 C1M Bib 21J14Holme Pierrepont CC
Div 1 K1W10Charlotte LucasDiv 2 K1W Bib 10J16Lee Valley PC
Div 1 K1M79Scott RitchieDiv 2 K1M Bib 79J14Pinkston Panthers
Div 1 K1W9Julie KolbDiv 2 K1W Bib 9MBradford & Bingley CC
Div 1 C1M7Charlie Hodsdon WestDiv 2 C1M Bib 7J14Lee Valley PC
Div 1 K1M137Sam CurwenDiv 2 K1M Bib 137J16Manchester CC
  • £ - paddler owes money