2019Pinkston Div 1

Welcome to Pinkston Slalom

Practice Slots

The cost is £5 per paddler.  Please wear your bib during practice. 

If you find you need to change your practice slots, please e-mail pinkstonentries@gmail.com.   

FRIDAY : 65 mins slots 2:30, 3:35, 4:40, 5:45: 6:50, 7:55  

SATURDAY :60 minute practice slots at 3:45,4:45: 5:45,6:45,7:45.  These should start at 3:45 but will depend on when event finishes on Saturday - see control for final timings. 


Accommodation: We are fully booked on site for caravans/campervans. The cost is £6 per person with a minimum charge of £15 per night per pitch.  There is access to showers and toilets but no electric hookup.  This can be booked by emailing pinkstonentries@gmail.com.   There is accommodation relatively close - Stepps Premier Inn or Cumbernauld Travelodge are popular.  Be careful of town centre hotels as they may have height restrictions on parking. 

There will be on-site catering on Saturday and Sunday.

Parking: Event parking on-site is for race officials, prebooked campervans and disabled visitors only.  The main road parallel to the centre car park is a clearway, but there is street parking both sides of Borron Street immediately opposite the centre entrance.  We will operate a drop off zone for boats in the car park in front of the main entrance. 

Official entries and practice

Officials will get timed runs and can also get free practice on the course between first and second runs both days (official runs will be scheduled to be just before and just after the lunch break).



Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Friday

Practise Slot - 4:40 (15 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
79Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers
68Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
£55Claire WilsonJ14CR Cats
£16Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC
142Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers
£114Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC
107James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC
104Luca Cano-MoleJ14Shepperton SCC
86Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
67Eddie MackintoshJ14Manchester CC/Hexham CC
£31Robert GillespieJ18Aberdeen KC
24Henry LyonsJ18Aberdeen KC
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
15William LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
8Daniel LaffordJ18Wyedean CC

Practise Slot - 5:45 (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£76Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats
50Leah CameronJ14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
48Brogan SwartJ14Wyedean CC
31Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
42Ryan MallonJ14CR Cats
9Gabriel KeenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
£145Irvine McDonaldJ14Strathallan CC
£144Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats
143Matthew CameronJ14CR Cats
£129Jonathan HendryJ14CR Cats
111Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
85Murray RobbJ14CR Cats
£44James BrownJ16CR Cats
39Les FordMHalifax CC

Practise Slot - 6:50 (15 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
21Gracie GormalJ16Pinkston Panthers
£38William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
£16Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
£36Lutza TorokU23Pinkston Panthers
£19Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
£12Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
1Joshua MayoU23Lee Valley PC
91Rhodri SlavenJ16Llanrwst CC
88Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
87Oliver CooperJ14Seren Dŵr
£76William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
62James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
60Oli BlackJ18Manvers WBC
50Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
38Alexander CurwenJ18Manchester CC

Practise Slot - 7:55 (15 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£29Natasha PottingerU23Strathallan CC
£72Aimee CollinsJ14Frome CC
70Arina KontchakovJ12Meridian CC
£66Katie GreavesJ14Stafford & Stone CC
17Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
£15Eliot WoodJ16Halifax CC
127William MoirJ18Waterside CC
126William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
£119Finn JohnsonJ16Frome CC
72George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
61Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
59Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
54Robert GuestJ14Manchester CC
£49Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC
28Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC

Practise Slot - 3:35 (16 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
21Tabitha PercyJ18Mad Paddlers
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
£9Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
14Molly KnightJ18Wyedean CC
34Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/vajda talent
£10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
£5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
130Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
128Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
£110Charlie Hodsdon WestJ14Lee Valley PC
£106Sam Rice-JonesJ14Mold CC
£66Owen BieJ18Mold CC
55Oliver LorenzJ14North Wales Slalom
£43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
£40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC
£17Mike MitchellMWyedean CC

Practice Slot - 2:30 (15 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£153Alex ThomsonJ12CR Cats
£25Anya WhartonJ14North Wales Slalom
£12Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
£60Laura PottingerJ16Strathallan CC
£59Yesi WoodJ18Forth CC
£54Mazel BrownJ14Proteus CC
£39Evie BrownJ16Lee Valley PC
£32Tazmin BrownJ16Proteus CC
£17Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats
£30Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
26Harry DownesJ16Independent
£133Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
£101Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
£95Craig BrownMProteus CC
£16William ThomasJ18Lee Valley PC

Saturday

Div 1 K1M (66 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
153Alex ThomsonJ12CR Cats/Forth CC
130William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
119Findlay McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC
79Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers
145Irvine McDonaldJ14Strathallan CC
144Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats
143Matthew CameronJ14CR Cats
142Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers
140Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
133Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
130Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
129Jonathan HendryJ14CR Cats
128Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
127William MoirJ18Waterside CC/Waterside CC
126William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
119Finn JohnsonJ16Frome CC
114Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC
113Lewis DavisJ16Breadalbane CC
112Harry JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
111Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
110Charlie Hodsdon WestJ14Lee Valley PC
109Prakas GurungJ16Breadalbane CC
107James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC
106Sam Rice-JonesJ14Mold CC
105Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
104Luca Cano-MoleJ14Shepperton SCC
101Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
99Harry DownesJ16Independent
97Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
95Craig BrownMProteus CC/Proteus CC
91Rhodri SlavenJ16Llanrwst CC
88Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
87Oliver CooperJ14Seren Dŵr
86Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
85Murray RobbJ14CR Cats
£77Matt StephensSWyedean CC
76William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
72George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
67Eddie MackintoshJ14Manchester CC/Hexham CC
66Owen BieJ18Mold CC
62James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
61Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
60Oli BlackJ18Manvers WBC
59Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
55Oliver LorenzJ14North Wales Slalom
54Robert GuestJ14Manchester CC
50Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
49Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC
48Padraig CowanJ16Breadalbane CC
47Joshua QuickJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
46Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
44James BrownJ16CR Cats
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC/wye dean
39Les FordMHalifax CC
38Alexander CurwenJ18Manchester CC
31Robert GillespieJ18Aberdeen KC
28Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
24Henry LyonsJ18Aberdeen KC
20Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
17Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
16William ThomasJ18Lee Valley PC
15William LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
13Andy LairdMCopeland CC/EPD
8Daniel LaffordJ18Wyedean CC

Div 1 K1W (25 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
21Gracie GormalJ16Pinkston Panthers
10Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
9Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC
76Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats
72Aimee CollinsJ14Frome CC
70Arina KontchakovJ12Meridian CC
68Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
66Katie GreavesJ14Stafford & Stone CC
60Laura PottingerJ16Strathallan CC
59Yesi WoodJ18Forth CC
55Claire WilsonJ14CR Cats
54Mazel BrownJ14Proteus CC/Proteus CC
52Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
50Leah CameronJ14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
48Brogan SwartJ14Wyedean CC
42Mary ShearerJ18Aberdeen KC
39Evie BrownJ16Lee Valley PC
36Lutza TorokU23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
35Georgia HolmesJ16Breadalbane CC
32Tazmin BrownJ16Proteus CC/Proteus CC
31Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
19Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
17Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Forth CC
14Molly KnightJ18Wyedean CC
2Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC

Div 1 C1M (26 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
42Luca Cano-MoleJ14Tandridge Blades
38William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
47William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
42Ryan MallonJ14CR Cats
41George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
34Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/vajda talent
32Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
£31Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
30Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
27Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
26Harry DownesJ16Independent
25James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
23Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
22Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
17Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
16Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC
15Eliot WoodJ16Halifax CC
12Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
11Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
9Gabriel KeenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
8Aaron HolmesU23Breadalbane CC
5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
2Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC
1Joshua MayoU23Lee Valley PC

Div 1 C1W (11 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
29Natasha PottingerU23Strathallan CC
27Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC
26Laura PottingerJ16Strathallan CC
25Anya WhartonJ14North Wales Slalom
21Tabitha PercyJ18Mad Paddlers
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
16Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
14Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers
12Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
9Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
7Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU

Vets (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
93Dave RoyleVStafford & Stone CC
44Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers

Officials (8 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
75Ross ClaydonDiv 2 K1M 75J14CR Cats
71Max HampsonDiv 2 K1M 71J16Forth CC
60Claire DenvirPrem K1W 60J16Forth CC
55Ellen PedenPrem K1W 55J18CR Cats
35Jack KellettPrem C1M 35J18CR Cats
26Michael BrownPrem K1M 26U23CR Cats
13Madelaine JenningsPrem K1W 13U23Breadalbane CC/SCA
11Rebecca OgilviePrem K1W 11U23CR Cats

Practise Slot - 4:45 (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£29Natasha PottingerU23Strathallan CC
68Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
£60Laura PottingerJ16Strathallan CC
£59Yesi WoodJ18Forth CC
£55Claire WilsonJ14CR Cats
£54Mazel BrownJ14Proteus CC
£32Tazmin BrownJ16Proteus CC
17Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Forth CC
£42Ryan MallonJ14CR Cats
129Jonathan HendryJ14CR Cats
£95Craig BrownMProteus CC
85Murray RobbJ14CR Cats
£49Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC
£44James BrownJ16CR Cats

Practise Slot - 5:45 (15 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£153Alex ThomsonJ12CR Cats
£79Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers
9Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
£76Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats
48Brogan SwartJ14Wyedean CC
31Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
£145Irvine McDonaldJ14Strathallan CC
£144Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats
£143Matthew CameronJ14CR Cats
£142Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers
106Sam Rice-JonesJ14Mold CC
72George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
66Owen BieJ18Mold CC
24Henry LyonsJ18Aberdeen KC
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC

Practise Slot - 6:45 (13 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
21Gracie GormalJ16Pinkston Panthers
£36Lutza TorokU23Pinkston Panthers
£30Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
130Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
128Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
111Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
91Rhodri SlavenJ16Llanrwst CC
88Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
87Oliver CooperJ14Seren Dŵr
76William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
59Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
54Robert GuestJ14Manchester CC

Practise Slot - 7:45 (12 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
25Anya WhartonJ14North Wales Slalom
21Tabitha PercyJ18Mad Paddlers
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
70Arina KontchakovJ12Meridian CC
32Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
127William MoirJ18Waterside CC
110Charlie Hodsdon WestJ14Lee Valley PC
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
£40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC
38Alexander CurwenJ18Manchester CC
17Mike MitchellMWyedean CC

Practise Slot - 3:45 (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£38William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
£16Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
50Leah CameronJ14Pinkston Panthers
£104Luca Cano-MoleJ14Shepperton SCC
£101Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
86Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
£67Eddie MackintoshJ14Manchester CC
£60Oli BlackJ18Manvers WBC
55Oliver LorenzJ14North Wales Slalom
31Robert GillespieJ18Aberdeen KC
£28Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
£20Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC
15William LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
8Daniel LaffordJ18Wyedean CC

Sunday

Div 1 K1M (63 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
153Alex ThomsonJ12CR Cats/Forth CC
130William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
119Findlay McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC
79Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers
145Irvine McDonaldJ14Strathallan CC
143Matthew CameronJ14CR Cats
142Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers
140Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
133Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
130Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
129Jonathan HendryJ14CR Cats
128Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
127William MoirJ18Waterside CC/Waterside CC
126William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
114Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC
113Lewis DavisJ16Breadalbane CC
112Harry JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
111Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
110Charlie Hodsdon WestJ14Lee Valley PC
109Prakas GurungJ16Breadalbane CC
107James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC
106Sam Rice-JonesJ14Mold CC
105Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
104Luca Cano-MoleJ14Shepperton SCC
101Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
99Harry DownesJ16Independent
97Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
95Craig BrownMProteus CC/Proteus CC
91Rhodri SlavenJ16Llanrwst CC
88Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
87Oliver CooperJ14Seren Dŵr
86Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
85Murray RobbJ14CR Cats
76William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
72George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
67Eddie MackintoshJ14Manchester CC/Hexham CC
66Owen BieJ18Mold CC
62James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
61Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
60Oli BlackJ18Manvers WBC
59Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
55Oliver LorenzJ14North Wales Slalom
54Robert GuestJ14Manchester CC
50Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
49Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC
48Padraig CowanJ16Breadalbane CC
47Joshua QuickJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
46Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
44James BrownJ16CR Cats
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC/wye dean
39Les FordMHalifax CC
38Alexander CurwenJ18Manchester CC
31Robert GillespieJ18Aberdeen KC
28Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
24Henry LyonsJ18Aberdeen KC
20Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
17Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
16William ThomasJ18Lee Valley PC
15William LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
13Andy LairdMCopeland CC/EPD
8Daniel LaffordJ18Wyedean CC

Div 1 K1W (24 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
21Gracie GormalJ16Pinkston Panthers
10Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
9Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC
76Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats
70Arina KontchakovJ12Meridian CC
68Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
66Katie GreavesJ14Stafford & Stone CC
60Laura PottingerJ16Strathallan CC
59Yesi WoodJ18Forth CC
55Claire WilsonJ14CR Cats
54Mazel BrownJ14Proteus CC/Proteus CC
52Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
50Leah CameronJ14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
48Brogan SwartJ14Wyedean CC
42Mary ShearerJ18Aberdeen KC
39Evie BrownJ16Lee Valley PC
36Lutza TorokU23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
35Georgia HolmesJ16Breadalbane CC
32Tazmin BrownJ16Proteus CC/Proteus CC
31Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
19Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
17Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Forth CC
14Molly KnightJ18Wyedean CC
2Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC

Div 1 C1M (26 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
42Luca Cano-MoleJ14Tandridge Blades
38William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
47William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
42Ryan MallonJ14CR Cats
41George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
34Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/vajda talent
32Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
£31Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
30Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
27Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
26Harry DownesJ16Independent
25James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
23Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
22Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
17Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
16Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC
15Eliot WoodJ16Halifax CC
12Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
11Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
9Gabriel KeenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
8Aaron HolmesU23Breadalbane CC
5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
2Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC
1Joshua MayoU23Lee Valley PC

Div 1 C1W (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
29Natasha PottingerU23Strathallan CC
27Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC
26Laura PottingerJ16Strathallan CC
21Tabitha PercyJ18Mad Paddlers
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
16Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
14Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers
12Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
9Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
7Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU

Vets (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
93Dave RoyleVStafford & Stone CC
44Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers

Officials (5 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
55Ellen PedenPrem K1W 55J18CR Cats
35Jack KellettPrem C1M 35J18CR Cats
26Michael BrownPrem K1M 26U23CR Cats
13Madelaine JenningsPrem K1W 13U23Breadalbane CC/SCA
11Rebecca OgilviePrem K1W 11U23CR Cats
  • £ - paddler owes money