2019
Pinkston Div 2/3

This is a double race weekend for divisions 2 and 3, 1 race per division each day. Due to the ability to vary the flow rate of the artificial white water course we will be using the same gates with different flow per division, with a short break between divisions to allow the water to settle and fine tune gate heights.

  • Officials - 3 pump flow
  • Division 2 - 2 pump flow
  • Division 3 - 1 pump flow

Practise sessions: 

Free Practise will be Saturday morning and evening. Based on current entries, div 2 K1M  Bibs 58 and higher 0700-0740; div 2K1M 56 and lower, C1W & C2 0740-0820; div 2 K1W, C1M & Vets 0820-0900; div 3 (all) 0910-0950; Officials 1000-1030 and then straight into official practise runs as per start list. Same order (except officials) in the evening after Sunday course is set, hopefully around 1700. Officials will have free practise from 0800-0830 Sunday, and then straight into official practise runs. Div 2 K1M must wear your bib or you will not be allowed on.

Official practise runs on race day will be provided as normal (wearing correct bibs)

Camping: We now have 1 camper/caravan place available, first come first served, £15 per pitch per night.

Enquiries: For entry, caravan/motorhome and practise queries email: jim@jim-wallis.co.uk

Additional Fees: For campers/caravans to be paid at control on arrival.

Volunteers: We would welcome any offers to help out over the weekend. 

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 2 K1M (40 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
9022Chris HarmerSRoyal Navy Kayak Association
P164Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
161George HancockJ14Stafford & Stone CC
153Alex ThomsonJ12CR Cats/Forth CC
139Finley CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC/Hydraulicsonline.com
128Benjamin HarveyJ14Breadalbane CC
127Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
125Geoff WearsSCR Cats
124Fergus DavieJ12Breadalbane CC
123Thomas ArrowsmithJ14Midland CC
121Arthur JacquesJ14CR Cats
119Findlay McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC
114Matthew CameronJ14CR Cats
106Andrew BrownMCR Cats
105Maxi ScottJ10Proteus CC
99Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers
96Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
87Elliot DavieJ14Breadalbane CC
85Steven HosieMAberdeen KC
79Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers
77Harry KirbyJ12Stafford & Stone CC
76Cameron DalyJ16Hexham CC
75Ross ClaydonJ14CR Cats/CR Cats
65David QuinnMPinkston Panthers
58Gordon RobbMCR Cats
56Mark CastSMatlock CC
55Irvine McDonaldJ14Strathallan CC
54Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
53Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
47Ashley HolmesJ16Stafford & Stone CC
44Jack EvansJ14Telford CC/Rosewood Pet Products
38Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats
36Harry EvansJ12Telford CC
34Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
30Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC
23Ross PottingerJ18Strathallan CC
22Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
20Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
12William MoirJ18Waterside CC/Waterside CC
2Jonathan HendryJ14CR Cats

Div 2 K1W (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
73Taliesin McLeanJ12Breadalbane CC
52Bridget Stewart-BlackerJ16Strathallan CC
33Hannah TooveyJ12CR Cats
30Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats
21Grace GormalJ16Pinkston Panthers
17Alana MiddletonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
16Louise TullochJ18Aberdeen KC/Strathallan Canoe Club
15Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
11Sally Cresswell CastSMatlock CC
9Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

Div 2 C1M (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
25Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
21Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
17Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC
15Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
9Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers
8William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
4Ryan MallonJ14CR Cats

Div 2 C1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
9020Claire DenvirJ16Forth CC
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC
2Jutta KaiserMProteus CC

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
6Joel Scott / Benja ScottSProteus CC

Vets (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
62Jane GibsonVStrathallan CC
17Joel ScottVProteus CC
9Tony O'ConnellVBradford & Bingley CC
8Nigel EvansVTelford CC

Div 3 K1M (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
251David KnoxMPinkston Panthers
182Adam KnoxJ14Pinkston Panthers
174Jamie HarveyJ10Breadalbane CC
143Alistair RossJ12Strathallan CC
102Murray E WeirJ12Breadalbane CC
69Calum McDonaldJ14CR Cats
57Thomas EllisonJ18Lancaster & District CC/LDCC
24Matthew TelferJ12Forth CC
14Joseph GrettonJ14Breadalbane CC
8Louis WhittakerJ12Holme Pierrepont CC

Div 3 K1W (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
101Helena NabiliJ10Pinkston Panthers
72Jessica CroomeJ12Stafford & Stone CC
28Aimee CameronJ12CR Cats
16Emma NabiliSPinkston Panthers
6Kimberly McIntyreSPinkston Panthers

Div 3 C1M (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
7Cameron DalyJ16Hexham CC
3Harry EvansJ12Telford CC

Officials (12 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
126William MayerDiv 1 K1M 126J14Stafford & Stone CC
112Harry JoyceDiv 1 K1M 112J14Shepperton SCC
85Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M 85J14CR Cats
55Claire WilsonDiv 1 K1W 55J14CR Cats
50Leah CameronDiv 1 K1W 50J14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
49Alasdair McMullenDiv 1 K1M 49SStrathallan CC
42Laura MilnePrem K1W 42U23Pinkston Panthers
41George SharpDiv 1 C1M 41J14Bradford & Bingley CC
36Lutza TorokDiv 1 K1W 36U23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
21Michael DenvirPrem C1M 21J18Forth CC
2Jacob HolmesDiv 1 K1M 2U23Breadalbane CC
1SpittC1M SPinkston Panthers

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (38 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
P164Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
161George HancockJ14Stafford & Stone CC
153Alex ThomsonJ12CR Cats/Forth CC
139Finley CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC/Hydraulicsonline.com
128Benjamin HarveyJ14Breadalbane CC
127Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
125Geoff WearsSCR Cats
124Fergus DavieJ12Breadalbane CC
123Thomas ArrowsmithJ14Midland CC
121Arthur JacquesJ14CR Cats
119Findlay McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC
114Matthew CameronJ14CR Cats
106Andrew BrownMCR Cats
105Maxi ScottJ10Proteus CC
99Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers
96Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
87Elliot DavieJ14Breadalbane CC
85Steven HosieMAberdeen KC
79Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers
77Harry KirbyJ12Stafford & Stone CC
76Cameron DalyJ16Hexham CC
75Ross ClaydonJ14CR Cats/CR Cats
65David QuinnMPinkston Panthers
58Gordon RobbMCR Cats
56Mark CastSMatlock CC
55Irvine McDonaldJ14Strathallan CC
54Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
53Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
47Ashley HolmesJ16Stafford & Stone CC
44Jack EvansJ14Telford CC/Rosewood Pet Products
38Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats
36Harry EvansJ12Telford CC
34Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
30Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC
23Ross PottingerJ18Strathallan CC
22Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
20Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
2Jonathan HendryJ14CR Cats

Div 2 K1W (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
73Taliesin McLeanJ12Breadalbane CC
33Hannah TooveyJ12CR Cats
21Grace GormalJ16Pinkston Panthers
17Alana MiddletonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
11Sally Cresswell CastSMatlock CC
9Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

Div 2 C1M (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
25Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
21Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
17Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC
15Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
9Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers
8William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
4Ryan MallonJ14CR Cats

Div 2 C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC
2Jutta KaiserMProteus CC

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
6Joel Scott / Benja ScottSProteus CC

Vets (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
94Gary GibsonVStrathallan CC
17Joel ScottVProteus CC
9Tony O'ConnellVBradford & Bingley CC
8Nigel EvansVTelford CC

Div 3 K1M (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
251David KnoxMPinkston Panthers
182Adam KnoxJ14Pinkston Panthers
174Jamie HarveyJ10Breadalbane CC
102Murray E WeirJ12Breadalbane CC
57Thomas EllisonJ18Lancaster & District CC/LDCC
24Matthew TelferJ12Forth CC
14Joseph GrettonJ14Breadalbane CC
8Louis WhittakerJ12Holme Pierrepont CC

Div 3 K1W (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
101Helena NabiliJ10Pinkston Panthers
72Jessica CroomeJ12Stafford & Stone CC
£51Abigail ArrowsmithU23Independent
28Aimee CameronJ12CR Cats
16Emma NabiliSPinkston Panthers
6Kimberly McIntyreSPinkston Panthers
2Sarah StubleyMCR Cats

Div 3 C1M (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
7Cameron DalyJ16Hexham CC
3Harry EvansJ12Telford CC

Officials (9 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
85Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M 85J14CR Cats
55Claire WilsonDiv 1 K1W 55J14CR Cats
50Leah CameronDiv 1 K1W 50J14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
49Alasdair McMullenDiv 1 K1M 49SStrathallan CC
42Laura MilnePrem K1W 42U23Pinkston Panthers
41George SharpDiv 1 C1M 41J14Bradford & Bingley CC
36Lutza TorokDiv 1 K1W 36U23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
26Michael BrownPrem K1M 26U23CR Cats
1SpittC1M SPinkston Panthers
  • £ - paddler owes money
  • P - promoted post-payment