2019Pinkston Div 2/3

Start List


 

SUBJECT TO CHANGE 

Last minute entries We will be accepting entries up to an hour before the start of the programme each day so please check the windows at control for the most recent start list during the day. 

Intervals for pump changes We have allowed 10 minute intervals for water to settle and gate heights to be adjusted. We are trying to cram a lot into Saturday so if we can do this more quickly,  we will take the opportunity to start runs a little earlier, please listen for announcements on the day. If we don't have enough volunteers to run 2 shifts in control/judging etc. we may need to add a lunch break on Saturday which will push timings back.

Doubling Up If you are entered in more than one boat and your start times are impractically close together please come to control and enquire about taking runs out of schedule in one of your boats. 

Saturday

Officials

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
126William MayerDiv 1 K1M 126J14Stafford & Stone CC10:30:0012:00:0014:10:00
112Harry JoyceDiv 1 K1M 112J14Shepperton SCC10:30:3012:01:0014:11:00
85Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M 85J14CR Cats10:31:0012:02:0014:12:00
55Claire WilsonDiv 1 K1W 55J14CR Cats10:31:3012:03:0014:13:00
50Leah CameronDiv 1 K1W 50J14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats10:32:0012:04:0014:14:00
49Alasdair McMullenDiv 1 K1M 49SStrathallan CC10:32:3012:05:0014:15:00
42Laura MilnePrem K1W 42U23Pinkston Panthers10:33:0012:06:0014:16:00
41George SharpDiv 1 C1M 41J14Bradford & Bingley CC10:33:3012:07:0014:17:00
36Lutza TorokDiv 1 K1W 36U23Pinkston Panthers/UTE10:34:0012:08:0014:18:00
21Michael DenvirPrem C1M 21J18Forth CC10:34:3012:09:0014:19:00
2Jacob HolmesDiv 1 K1M 2U23Breadalbane CC10:35:0012:10:0014:20:00
1SpittC1M SPinkston Panthers10:35:3012:11:0014:21:00

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
62Jane GibsonVStrathallan CC10:50:0012:21:0014:31:00
17Joel ScottVProteus CC10:50:3012:22:0014:32:00
9Tony O'ConnellVBradford & Bingley CC10:51:0012:23:0014:33:00
8Nigel EvansVTelford CC10:51:3012:24:0014:34:00

Div 2 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
9022Chris HarmerSRoyal Navy Kayak Association10:52:0012:26:0014:36:00
P164Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC10:52:3012:27:0014:37:00
161George HancockJ14Stafford & Stone CC10:53:0012:28:0014:38:00
153Alex ThomsonJ12CR Cats/Forth CC10:53:3012:29:0014:39:00
139Finley CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC/Hydraulicsonline.com10:54:0012:30:0014:40:00
128Benjamin HarveyJ14Breadalbane CC10:54:3012:31:0014:41:00
127Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC10:55:0012:32:0014:42:00
125Geoff WearsSCR Cats10:55:3012:33:0014:43:00
124Fergus DavieJ12Breadalbane CC10:56:0012:34:0014:44:00
123Thomas ArrowsmithJ14Midland CC10:56:3012:35:0014:45:00
121Arthur JacquesJ14CR Cats10:57:0012:36:0014:46:00
119Findlay McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC10:57:3012:37:0014:47:00
114Matthew CameronJ14CR Cats10:58:0012:38:0014:48:00
106Andrew BrownMCR Cats10:58:3012:39:0014:49:00
105Maxi ScottJ10Proteus CC10:59:0012:40:0014:50:00
99Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers10:59:3012:41:0014:51:00
96Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC11:00:0012:42:0014:52:00
87Elliot DavieJ14Breadalbane CC11:00:3012:43:0014:53:00
85Steven HosieMAberdeen KC11:01:0012:44:0014:54:00
79Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers11:01:3012:45:0014:55:00
77Harry KirbyJ12Stafford & Stone CC11:02:0012:46:0014:56:00
76Cameron DalyJ16Hexham CC11:02:3012:47:0014:57:00
75Ross ClaydonJ14CR Cats/CR Cats11:03:0012:48:0014:58:00
65David QuinnMPinkston Panthers11:03:3012:49:0014:59:00
58Gordon RobbMCR Cats11:04:0012:50:0015:00:00
56Mark CastSMatlock CC11:04:3012:51:0015:01:00
55Irvine McDonaldJ14Strathallan CC11:05:0012:52:0015:02:00
54Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers11:05:3012:53:0015:03:00
53Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC11:06:0012:54:0015:04:00
47Ashley HolmesJ16Stafford & Stone CC11:06:3012:55:0015:05:00
44Jack EvansJ14Telford CC/Rosewood Pet Products11:07:0012:56:0015:06:00
38Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats11:07:3012:57:0015:07:00
36Harry EvansJ12Telford CC11:08:0012:58:0015:08:00
34Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers11:08:3012:59:0015:09:00
30Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC11:09:0013:00:0015:10:00
23Ross PottingerJ18Strathallan CC11:09:3013:01:0015:11:00
22Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers11:10:0013:02:0015:12:00
20Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC11:10:3013:03:0015:13:00
12William MoirJ18Waterside CC/Waterside CC11:11:0013:04:0015:14:00
2Jonathan HendryJ14CR Cats11:11:3013:05:0015:15:00

Div 2 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
73Taliesin McLeanJ12Breadalbane CC11:12:0013:07:0015:17:00
52Bridget Stewart-BlackerJ16Strathallan CC11:12:3013:08:0015:18:00
33Hannah TooveyJ12CR Cats11:13:0013:09:0015:19:00
30Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats11:13:3013:10:0015:20:00
21Grace GormalJ16Pinkston Panthers11:14:0013:11:0015:21:00
17Alana MiddletonJ12Stafford & Stone CC11:14:3013:12:0015:22:00
16Louise TullochJ18Aberdeen KC/Strathallan Canoe Club11:15:0013:13:0015:23:00
15Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers11:15:3013:14:0015:24:00
11Sally Cresswell CastSMatlock CC11:16:0013:15:0015:25:00
9Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC11:16:3013:16:0015:26:00

Div 2 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
25Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC11:17:0013:18:0015:28:00
21Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC11:17:3013:19:0015:29:00
17Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC11:18:0013:20:0015:30:00
15Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers11:18:3013:21:0015:31:00
9Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers11:19:0013:22:0015:32:00
8William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC11:19:3013:23:0015:33:00
4Ryan MallonJ14CR Cats11:20:0013:24:0015:34:00

Div 2 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
9020Claire DenvirJ16Forth CC11:20:3013:26:0015:36:00
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC11:21:0013:28:0015:38:00
2Jutta KaiserMProteus CC11:21:3013:30:0015:40:00

C2

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
6Joel Scott / Benja ScottSProteus CC11:22:0013:32:0015:42:00

Div 3 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
251David KnoxMPinkston Panthers11:32:0013:42:0015:52:00
182Adam KnoxJ14Pinkston Panthers11:32:3013:43:0015:53:00
174Jamie HarveyJ10Breadalbane CC11:33:0013:44:0015:54:00
143Alistair RossJ12Strathallan CC11:33:3013:45:0015:55:00
102Murray E WeirJ12Breadalbane CC11:34:0013:46:0015:56:00
69Calum McDonaldJ14CR Cats11:34:3013:47:0015:57:00
57Thomas EllisonJ18Lancaster & District CC/LDCC11:35:0013:48:0015:58:00
24Matthew TelferJ12Forth CC11:35:3013:49:0015:59:00
14Joseph GrettonJ14Breadalbane CC11:36:0013:50:0016:00:00
8Louis WhittakerJ12Holme Pierrepont CC11:36:3013:51:0016:01:00

Div 3 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
101Helena NabiliJ10Pinkston Panthers11:37:0013:53:0016:03:00
72Jessica CroomeJ12Stafford & Stone CC11:37:3013:54:0016:04:00
28Aimee CameronJ12CR Cats11:38:0013:55:0016:05:00
16Emma NabiliSPinkston Panthers11:38:3013:56:0016:06:00
6Kimberly McIntyreSPinkston Panthers11:39:0013:57:0016:07:00

Div 3 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
7Cameron DalyJ16Hexham CC11:39:3013:59:0016:09:00
3Harry EvansJ12Telford CC11:40:0014:00:0016:10:00

Sunday

Officials

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
85Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M 85J14CR Cats08:30:0010:00:0013:00:00
55Claire WilsonDiv 1 K1W 55J14CR Cats08:30:3010:01:0013:01:00
50Leah CameronDiv 1 K1W 50J14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats08:31:0010:02:0013:02:00
49Alasdair McMullenDiv 1 K1M 49SStrathallan CC08:31:3010:03:0013:03:00
42Laura MilnePrem K1W 42U23Pinkston Panthers08:32:0010:04:0013:04:00
41George SharpDiv 1 C1M 41J14Bradford & Bingley CC08:32:3010:05:0013:05:00
36Lutza TorokDiv 1 K1W 36U23Pinkston Panthers/UTE08:33:0010:06:0013:06:00
26Michael BrownPrem K1M 26U23CR Cats08:33:3010:07:0013:07:00
1SpittC1M SPinkston Panthers08:34:0010:08:0013:08:00
1tbd08:34:3010:09:0013:09:00

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
94Gary GibsonVStrathallan CC08:50:0010:19:0013:19:00
17Joel ScottVProteus CC08:50:3010:20:0013:20:00
9Tony O'ConnellVBradford & Bingley CC08:51:0010:21:0013:21:00
8Nigel EvansVTelford CC08:51:3010:22:0013:22:00

Div 2 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
P164Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC08:52:0010:24:0013:24:00
161George HancockJ14Stafford & Stone CC08:52:3010:25:0013:25:00
153Alex ThomsonJ12CR Cats/Forth CC08:53:0010:26:0013:26:00
139Finley CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC/Hydraulicsonline.com08:53:3010:27:0013:27:00
128Benjamin HarveyJ14Breadalbane CC08:54:0010:28:0013:28:00
127Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC08:54:3010:29:0013:29:00
125Geoff WearsSCR Cats08:55:0010:30:0013:30:00
124Fergus DavieJ12Breadalbane CC08:55:3010:31:0013:31:00
123Thomas ArrowsmithJ14Midland CC08:56:0010:32:0013:32:00
121Arthur JacquesJ14CR Cats08:56:3010:33:0013:33:00
119Findlay McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC08:57:0010:34:0013:34:00
114Matthew CameronJ14CR Cats08:57:3010:35:0013:35:00
106Andrew BrownMCR Cats08:58:0010:36:0013:36:00
105Maxi ScottJ10Proteus CC08:58:3010:37:0013:37:00
99Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers08:59:0010:38:0013:38:00
96Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC08:59:3010:39:0013:39:00
87Elliot DavieJ14Breadalbane CC09:00:0010:40:0013:40:00
85Steven HosieMAberdeen KC09:00:3010:41:0013:41:00
79Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers09:01:0010:42:0013:42:00
77Harry KirbyJ12Stafford & Stone CC09:01:3010:43:0013:43:00
76Cameron DalyJ16Hexham CC09:02:0010:44:0013:44:00
75Ross ClaydonJ14CR Cats/CR Cats09:02:3010:45:0013:45:00
65David QuinnMPinkston Panthers09:03:0010:46:0013:46:00
58Gordon RobbMCR Cats09:03:3010:47:0013:47:00
56Mark CastSMatlock CC09:04:0010:48:0013:48:00
55Irvine McDonaldJ14Strathallan CC09:04:3010:49:0013:49:00
54Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers09:05:0010:50:0013:50:00
53Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC09:05:3010:51:0013:51:00
47Ashley HolmesJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:06:0010:52:0013:52:00
44Jack EvansJ14Telford CC/Rosewood Pet Products09:06:3010:53:0013:53:00
38Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats09:07:0010:54:0013:54:00
36Harry EvansJ12Telford CC09:07:3010:55:0013:55:00
34Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers09:08:0010:56:0013:56:00
30Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC09:08:3010:57:0013:57:00
23Ross PottingerJ18Strathallan CC09:09:0010:58:0013:58:00
22Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers09:09:3010:59:0013:59:00
20Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC09:10:0011:00:0014:00:00
2Jonathan HendryJ14CR Cats09:10:3011:01:0014:01:00

Div 2 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
73Taliesin McLeanJ12Breadalbane CC09:11:0011:03:0014:03:00
33Hannah TooveyJ12CR Cats09:11:3011:04:0014:04:00
21Grace GormalJ16Pinkston Panthers09:12:0011:05:0014:05:00
17Alana MiddletonJ12Stafford & Stone CC09:12:3011:06:0014:06:00
11Sally Cresswell CastSMatlock CC09:13:0011:07:0014:07:00
9Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC09:13:3011:08:0014:08:00

Div 2 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
25Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC09:14:0011:10:0014:10:00
21Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC09:14:3011:11:0014:11:00
17Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC09:15:0011:12:0014:12:00
15Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers09:15:3011:13:0014:13:00
9Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers09:16:0011:14:0014:14:00
8William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:16:3011:15:0014:15:00
4Ryan MallonJ14CR Cats09:17:0011:16:0014:16:00

Div 2 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC09:17:3011:18:0014:18:00
2Jutta KaiserMProteus CC09:18:0011:20:0014:20:00

C2

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
6Joel Scott / Benja ScottSProteus CC09:18:3011:22:0014:22:00

Div 3 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
251David KnoxMPinkston Panthers09:28:3011:32:0014:32:00
182Adam KnoxJ14Pinkston Panthers09:29:0011:33:0014:33:00
174Jamie HarveyJ10Breadalbane CC09:29:3011:34:0014:34:00
102Murray E WeirJ12Breadalbane CC09:30:0011:35:0014:35:00
57Thomas EllisonJ18Lancaster & District CC/LDCC09:30:3011:36:0014:36:00
24Matthew TelferJ12Forth CC09:31:0011:37:0014:37:00
14Joseph GrettonJ14Breadalbane CC09:31:3011:38:0014:38:00
8Louis WhittakerJ12Holme Pierrepont CC09:32:0011:39:0014:39:00

Div 3 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
101Helena NabiliJ10Pinkston Panthers09:32:3011:41:0014:41:00
72Jessica CroomeJ12Stafford & Stone CC09:33:0011:42:0014:42:00
£51Abigail ArrowsmithU23Independent09:33:3011:43:0014:43:00
28Aimee CameronJ12CR Cats09:34:0011:44:0014:44:00
16Emma NabiliSPinkston Panthers09:34:3011:45:0014:45:00
6Kimberly McIntyreSPinkston Panthers09:35:0011:46:0014:46:00
2Sarah StubleyMCR Cats09:35:3011:47:0014:47:00

Div 3 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
7Cameron DalyJ16Hexham CC09:36:0011:49:0014:49:00
3Harry EvansJ12Telford CC09:36:3011:50:0014:50:00